Back to year calendar - Teams - Women's Results

Yorkshire Cross Country Championships
Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

3rd January 2004

Results courtesy of Jane Gledhill and G.S. Brock
Under 13 Boys
PosNoNameTeamTime
     
162Edward MasonSpenborough11.19
265Josh FieldhouseSpenborough11.32
344Douglas RobertsRichmond + Z11.38
431Geoffrey BelcherLeeds City11.53
547Liam JohnsonScarborough12.08
654James MountainSkipton12.10
738Iain LynnNestlé12.12
818Alexander BellHarrogate12.15
956Mark LoughlinSkipton12.17
1073Carl WalkerPudsey + B12.29
115Thomas CrowleyBingley12.33
129Steven BaytonHalifax12.36
1376Jason BlacSkyrac12.47
1460Luke MaudeSkipton12.52
152Henry FultonBingley12.55
1614Thomas RipponHallamshire12.58
1716Joe RossHallamshire12.59
183Liam HorsfallBingley13.00
1930Liam SmithLeeds City13.01
2046Tom OsbourneRichmond + Z13.06
2151Harry CroftSkipton13.11
228Lee DruryHalifax13.12
2352Oliver ExleySkipton13.13
2426Joseph KnowlsonHarrogate13.15
2578Sam BuckmellWakefield13.17
2653Sam AdnettSkipton13.18
276Oliver WebsterBingley13.21
2817Harry ThorpeHallamshire13.24
2920Alexander McFarlaneHarrogate13.29
3074Dyon WhiteleyPudsey + B13.32
3171Tom SteadHolmfirth13.32
3232David DempseyLongwood13.36
3372Thomas SessfordKeighley + C13.39
3450Laurence MillsScarborough13.41
3528Oliver TobinLeeds City13.43
3655Ben HodgkissSkipton13.45
3745Ruairidh WadsworthRichmond + Z13.54
3875David BoothRotherham13.54
3927Luke MartinLeeds City13.59
4015David SpilmanHallamshire14.02
414Bradley FletcherBingley14.05
4248Alex BarronScarborough14.08
4312Joel GibsonHalifax14.17
4411Joe KayeHalifax14.22
4581Stuart WilsonWombwell14.24
4613Ben PafeHalifax14.29
4740Oliver PalmerNestlé14.36
4843Niall ScottRichmond + Z14.44
4969Will BarkerBradford GS14.51
5067Jamie StringerSpenborough15.04
5141Richard WilcockNestlé15.09
5259Tom MarshSkipton15.43
5363Ryan DransfieldSpenborough17.25
5480Scott CamplinWombwell20.01
     
Under 15 Boys
PosNoNameTeamTime
Revised Edition
161Jake RowlandsSpenborough17.38
247Danny PhillipsNestlé17.45
327Jake HarmanHolmfirth17.49
448Philip GravesNestlé17.53
558Jonathan PawsonSkipton18.06
636Joe TownsendLeeds City18.09
751Ben ProctorScarborough18.11
834Michael WilliamsLeeds City18.17
910Jonathan HareHalifax18.19
1049Alastair SmithNestlé18.27
1173Daniel HolahPudsey + B18.33
1216Andrew WaterhouseHallamshire18.36
1318Luke StaffordHallamshire18.38
1468Jonathan BrownleeBradford GS18.42
1533Michael WilliamsLeeds City18.50
1611Simon DeardenHalifax18.54
1739Rob HallLeeds City18.55
1853Tom RoseScarborough18.58
1983Daniel EdmondsonKendal19.00
2042Oliver ZiffLeeds City19.06
2170Lewis RodgersLoftus19.08
2235Michael SalterLeeds City19.10
2338Alex DavyLeeds City19.18
2420Chris RaskeHarrogate19.26
2567Jonathan ChaplinBarnsley19.29
2632Tom RobertsLeeds City19.29
2744James WilkinsonLeeds City19.33
2813Oliver SmithHalifax19.36
2956John MarshSkipton19.42
3015Grant McGuireHallamshire19.43
3124Christopher BeardsellHolmfirth19.48
3280Mathew PollardRotherham19.52
3352Jonathan SharpeScarborough19.55
3463Brendan SykesSpenborough19.56
3565Jake UnwinBarnsley19.56
3666Jonathan CooksonBarnsley20.03
3722Matthew HallamHarrogate20.07
384Sam WebsterBingley20.13
3950James PalmerNestlé20.18
401Aaron FletcherBingley20.24
412Conor TerryBingley20.27
423Daniel WalkerBingley20.28
4317Janni LipkaHallamshire20.29
4445James LavinLeeds City20.34
4519Adam PawsonHarrogate20.39
4674Chris AndradeRichmond + Z20.47
4771Christopher HornerMandale20.49
4862Jason HardcastleSpenborough21.13
4943Elliot DawsonLeeds City21.14
5060Jonathan DunnSkipton21.14
518Daniel MeekinDonc + S21.42
5259David ShepherdSkipton21.51
5330Tim SmeatonHolmfirth21.53
5475William HeywardThirsk + S21.54
5554James KraftScarborough21.55
5612Mark HallinanHalifax21.59
576Josh LoweDonc + S22.12
5877Oliver RussellWakefield22.44
5976Stewart McLoughlinThirsk + S22.57
6046John WorthamLeeds City23.27
615Robert ShawBingley23.55
6278Daniel FitzakerleyWombwell25.55
     
Under 17 Men
     
PosNoNameTeamTime
12Alistair BrownleeBradford GS21.16
245Nick ZisslerRichmond + Z21.21
343David DerbyshirePudsey + B21.42
415Stuart JohnstoneHarrogate21.44
520Stuart HunnSkipton21.52
641Tom BeanNestlé21.53
726Chris PriceWakefield21.59
825Nathan ElliottWakefield22.07
91Nicholas HowardBradford GS22.09
1038Tom PlewsLeeds City22.45
1139Christopher MillerLongwood22.47
1244Phil FitzpatrickRichmond + Z22.50
139Michael McGuireHalifax22.54
1412David NevisonHalifax23.08
1522Matthew HurstSkipton23.21
164Benjamin StevensBradford GS23.28
1728Paul RiceWakefield23.30
1813Ben CrowtherHalifax23.33
1931John BirchHallamshire23.39
2048Lea JohnsonRotherham23.42
2124Harry CoatesSkipton23.46
2221Daniel WalmsleySkipton23.52
2336Ben TallantLeeds City24.21
2432Kevin CookeHallamshire24.23
2537David JewisonLeeds City24.31
2642Steve ArcherNestlé24.41
277Tom BrevittDonc + S24.44
2816Michael LumleyHarrogate24.47
2935Thomas PettitHolmfirth25.10
3027John RiceWakefield25.54
315Tom MoodyDonc + S26.31
3218Scott HubbocksHarrogate27.00
336Michael JonesDonc + S27.05
348Jack HicksonDonc + S30.56
     
A runner wearing no 76 was disqualified
     
Under 20 Men
     
PosNoNameTeamTime
1355Mark BuckinghamHolmfirth27.42
2357Matthew PiersonHolmfirth28.00
3361Sean DirraneLeeds City28.10
4373Jonathan ThewlisRotherham28.14
5380Alex O'GormanC of Sheffield29.08
6376Joel RileySkyrac29.21
7360David MacQuarrieLeeds City29.24
8351Robert DalyBingley29.29
9369Gareth TurnerHallamshire29.40
10367Benjamin RossBradford GS30.13
11352Sam CleggBingley30.15
12353Luke JohnsonBingley30.47
13365Adam LoweDonc + S31.28
14359Russell EnglandLeeds City31.43
15371Stephen MussettLoftus31.49
16362Andy WhitleyLeeds City31.59
17368Robin MannBradford GS32.30
18363Luke AtkinLeeds City33.56
19377Matthew AllenSt Bede's34.31
20366Peter AndrewsDonc + S36.21
     
Senior Men
PosNoNameTeamTime
1345Ian MitchellTipton35.57
23Chris CarissBingley35.59
3215Ian FisherOtley37.05
431John HeapHallamshire37.09
5158Darran BiltonLeeds City37.12
614Phillip TeddBingley37.27
7343Glen ComishSale37.28
8161Martin HiltonLeeds City37.33
98Ian HolmesBingley37.42
10314Tim CrosslandValley S37.47
1140Andrew ThakeHallamshire37.48
12157Andy BeeversLeeds City37.51
13163David WebbLeeds City37.56
14247Daniel AugustusScarborough38.00
1582Dave WatsonHolmfirth38.07
16162Greg HullLeeds City38.18
1712Stewart MacDonaldBingley38.23
1816Matthew WhitfieldBingley38.37
19224Gary DevinePudsey + B38.43
2013Andy PeaceBingley38.55
21159Mike BurrettLeeds City39.02
224John ConveryBingley39.21
2333Martin BishopHallamshire39.23
2423Gavin ParkinsonHalifax39.29
25180Simon ManningLeeds City39.31
26160Aidan AdamsLeeds City39.33
27170Martin FlanaganLeeds City39.33
28225Steve NeillPudsey + B39.36
2932Darren TeasdaleHallamshire39.41
30349John MasonWoodkirk39.52
31221Paul SheardPudsey + B39.55
32277James HenrySpenborough39.57
33175Tim Midgeley (NS)Leeds City (NC)39.58
34132Martin BroadheadKimberworth40.03
3578Andy ShawHolmfirth40.06
36226Steve BottomleyPudsey + B40.11
37176Peter SteelLeeds City40.15
3837Gavin KeightHallamshire40.17
39220Phil SheardPudsey + B40.17
40219Shane GreenPudsey + B40.22
4185Mark DewhirstHolmfirth40.32
42234Ken HarkerRichmond + Z40.35
4341Steve WhitelamHallamshire40.37
44350Andy OsborneLongwood40.44
4543Andy WhiteHallamshire40.54
46165Martin FarranLeeds City40.55
47166Sean CotterLeeds City40.56
48123Darren BrameKeighley + C41.04
4934John CoxHallamshire41.07
50213Neil CaytonOtley41.10
51238Scott WardmanRichmond + Z41.21
52177Martin GostlingLeeds City41.25
5328Mark MasonHalifax41.27
54222Paul StephensonPudsey + B41.33
55240Mark RuddlesdenRotherham41.43
56172Scott MitchellLeeds City41.45
57301Stuart MaycockSteel City41.46
5810Aidan JohnsonBingley41.49
5938Shaun RamsdenHallamshire41.52
60200Andy BurtNestlé41.52
61211Julian MawsonOtley41.56
6245Paul YoungHallamshire41.57
63120Adrian JonesKeighley + C42.01
64256Ted MasonSkipton42.06
65208Andrew RobertshawOtley42.08
6664Graham RobinsonHarrogate42.10
67269Chris MillerSkyrac42.11
68248Rickie WilsonScarborough42.11
6993David MaycockHorsforth42.13
70184Gary ArmitageLongwood42.18
7165Ben GrantHarrogate42.32
72203Steve SimpsonNestlé42.37
73258Ian MageeSkipton42.41
74115Gerrad GillKeighley + C42.43
75306Richard HallThirsk + S42.45
76259Lee AthersmithSkipton42.47
7754Paul StockburnHarrogate43.03
78325James FranklinAbbey43.13
79292John KerrSteel City43.17
8051Simon ClaridgeHarrogate43.20
81169Philip TownsendLeeds City43.24
82257Steve SayerSkipton43.26
8352Ian RowbothamHarrogate43.26
8479Ricky SouthHolmfirth43.27
85196Mike RaynesNestlé43.38
86338Gary BaileyPudsey P43.40
87241Philip HooleRotherham43.44
88129Philip RobertsKimberworth43.46
8991Anthony HazellHorsforth43.54
90168Anthony GillLeeds City43.59
9163Thomas CoatsHarrogate44.06
92137Barry AtkinsonKnavesmire44.11
93331Carl RydeDonc + S44.12
94156Keiron BattKnavesmire44.18
95111Jonnie ButlerKeighley + C44.20
96174Jon GreenwellLeeds City44.26
97155Neil StrangeKnavesmire44.31
98139Andy BoothKnavesmire44.33
99212Dale FosterOtley44.34
10072Andy HauserHolmfirth44.38
101271Alan ByeSkyrac44.42
102167William BartonLeeds City44.45
103300David CampbellSteel City44.47
10439Andrew RaynesHallamshire44.48
10574Rob KerseyHolmfirth44.50
106186Darren HornerLongwood44.55
10726Richard NorthropHalifax45.01
108183Ian MitchellLongwood45.09
109207Mark DowsonNestlé45.11
110127Damien ScholesKeighley + C45.14
111245Ken O’MaraRotherham45.15
11270John EwartHolmfirth45.16
113235Brian McNabbRichmond + Z45.17
11449David AskewHarrogate45.23
115290Christopher WardSteel City45.37
11688Marcellus SpringerHorsforth45.48
117233Shane GrayRichmond + Z46.03
118268Ryan OwenSkyrac46.10
119199Martin KirbyNestlé46.20
120279Steven MossSpenborough46.23
121324David DicksonAbbey46.30
122310David GrangerThirsk + S46.31
12375Alistair LangronHolmfirth46.32
124246David StoreyRotherham46.33
125342Jim WheldonPudsey P46.35
126333Bill BinghamLoftus46.36
127231Mike BrooksRichmond + Z46.52
128226Steve BottomleyPudsey + B46.56
12921Michael FryerHalifax47.01
130195Jerry BarnesNestlé47.05
131105Chris StubbsIdle47.11
132133Keith WardKimberworth47.14
133218Malcolm CourtOtley47.16
134326Colin UnwinBarnsley47.20
135217Ray HawksbyOtley47.22
136302Chris DriskellSteel City47.26
137103Douglas BriggsIdle47.33
1386Bob DoverBingley47.36
139144Adam HardyKnavesmire47.43
140205Phil PaxmanNestlé47.47
141261Triss KennySkipton47.49
14242David WhitakerHallamshire47.51
143260David OseltonSkipton47.58
144293Dennis CroslandSteel City48.01
14567Chris BeadleHolmfirth48.07
146110Peter McDermottKeighley + C48.10
147244Adam WeaverRotherham48.14
148346Steve FaulkneWakefield48.16
149339Martyn FinnPudsey P48.17
150119Richard TaylorKeighley + C48.18
151294Michael HobsonSteel City48.22
152275Stephen CarterSpenborough48.25
15390Barry EllisHorsforth48.30
154289David ParrySteel City48.34
155131Patrick RooneyKimberworth48.45
156107Anthony KnowlesKeighley + C48.49
15787Ken KaiserHorsforth48.55
158264Jon KeithSkyrac49.01
159288Michael WornesSteel City49.07
160106David LewisIdle49.13
161341Colin ChownPudsey P49.19
162340David BurdonPudsey P49.22
163102Chris SmithIdle49.45
164136John McDermottKimberworth49.53
16577Mick PenningtonHolmfirth50.12
166316John HallasValley S50.15
167299David BirchSteel City50.26
168148Kevin LanganKnavesmire50.31
16998Peter VickersIdle50.32
170187James ScholesLongwood50.35
171335Brian HealeyNidd Valley50.42
172298Michael ScowcroftSteel City50.45
17396Tony BlytheIdle50.55
17427Stephen HareHalifax51.19
175171Robert GatenbyLeeds City51.27
176134Roy NixonKimberworth51.41
17725John NorthropHalifax51.56
178303Ernest HuckThirsk + S51.58
179101Richard RaistrickIdle52.00
18089Steve WoodHorsforth52.07
18195Steven LittleIdle52.10
182308Alasdair ThorpeThirsk + S52.13
183135David BoothKimberworth52.21
184330Hugh ThomasDenby Dale52.38
18520Michael MetcalfeHalifax52.43
186197Ian WilcockNestlé53.18
187322Geoff WebsterValley S53.26
188104Adrian TrevelyanIdle53.27
18922Heath ReillyHalifax53.54
190336Philip RobinsonNidd Valley53.56
19199Michael MasleczkiIdle54.26
192272Malcolm ColesSkyrac54.28
19397Stephen EdwardsIdle54.33
194304Alan WikeleyThirsk + S54.45
195239Joseph GavelleRotherham55.02
196214Donald BuffhamOtley55.42
197253Mick ThompsonScarborough56.25
198100Trevor HooleyIdle56.30
199334Jim TowersNidd Valley57.31
200143Richard GottKnavesmire57.34
201237Neil PiperRichmond + Z57.38
20224David BrookeHalifax82.35
     
Results Program © G. S. Brock 2004
     
Teams - The scores of B C Teams etc are included for interest
but no Club may receive more than one set of prizes.
U13 Boys - Team Result
 PosTeamCountersTotal
 1Skipton[6,9,14,21]50
 2Bingley[11,15,18,27]71
 3Leeds City[4,19,35,39]97
 4Hallamshire[16,17,28,40]101
 5Spenborough[1,2,50,53]106
 6Richmond + Z[3,20,37,48]108
 7Halifax[12,22,43,44]121
 8Skipton B[23,26,36,52]137
     
U15 Boys - Team Result
 PosTeamCountersTotal
 1Leeds City[6,8,15,17]46
 2Nestlé[2,4,10,39]55
 3Leeds City B[20,22,23,26]91
 4Hallamshire[12,13,30,43]98
 5Halifax[9,16,28,56]109
 6Scarborough[7,18,33,55]113
 7Skipton[5,29,50,52]136
 8Leeds City C[26,27,44,49]146
 9Bingley[38,40,41,42]161
     
U17 Men - Team Result
 PosTeamCountersTotal
 1Wakefield[7,8,17,30]62
 2Skipton[5,15,21,22]63
 3Doncaster + Stainforth[27,31,33,34]125
     
U20 Men - Team Result
 PosTeamCountersTotal
 1Leeds City[3,7,14,16]40
     
Senior Men - Team Result
 PosTeamCountersTotal
 1Bingley[2,6,9,17,18,20]72
 2Leeds City[5,8,12,13,16,21]75
 3Hallamshire[4,11,23,29,38,43]148
 4Pudsey + B[19,28,31,36,39,40]193
 5Leeds City B[25,26,27,37,46,47]208
 6Holmfirth[15,35,41,84,100,105]380
 7Otley[3,50,61,65,99,133]411
 8Hallamshire B[45,49,59,62,104,142]461
 9Harrogate[66,71,77,80,83,91]468
 10Leeds City C[52,56,81,90,96,102]477
 11Keighley + C[48,63,74,95,110,146]536
 12Nestlé[60,72,85,109,119,130]575
 13Skipton[64,73,76,82,141,143]579
 14Steel City[57,79,103,115,136,144]634
 15Richmond + Z[42,51,113,117,127,201]651
 16Halifax[24,53,107,129,174,177]664
 17Knavesmire[92,94,97,98,139,168]688
 18Rotherham[55,87,111,124,147,195]719
 19Kimberworth[34,88,132,155,164,176]749
 20Horsforth[69,89,116,153,157,180]764
 21Idle[131,137,160,163,169,173]933
 22Idle B[179,181,188,191,193,198]1130
Back to year index - Top of page