Back to year calendar

Wuthering Hike, Haworth

14th March 2004

Results courtesy of Chris Upson
PosNumName - Runner 1ClubCatName - Runner 2ClubCatTime
133Mark HartellMacclesfieldM39   03:56:06
2577Adam BreaksCalderM24Steve BottomleyPudseyM3603:59:10
3512Andrew HorsfallTodmordenM39Jonathan WrightTodmordenM3404:04:59
4544Graham CunliffeClaytonM47Philip AthertonClaytonM2404:09:33
592Paul HindleK + CM41   04:13:09
643Chris UpsonWesterlandsM40   04:20:43
7574Loz HelawellK + CM42Daz BrameK + CM3304:22:39
856Rick AnsellTringM43   04:28:49
91John WoottonWharfedaleM43   04:34:23
10521Geoff PettengellMacclesfieldM46   04:35:41
1183Ozzy KershawSaddleworthM44   04:40:07
12538Ged CudahyRucksackM32Mark CudahyRucksackM3704:40:45
13539Andrew GreenBfd AiredaleM52Amy GreenSpenboroughF2204:43:18
1484John DonnellyWesterlandsM40   04:44:50
15537Lee ThompsonClaytonM42Stephen WhitakerClaytonM4104:45:24
1695Rob BaileyNYMM45   04:46:50
17511Duncan BakerHuntersM45Claire GordonHuntersF2504:52:18
1887Ray MacArthurMelthamM52   04:53:34
1990Ian HillBingleyM44   04:54:30
2063Andrew LeeRossendaleM33   04:54:46
2191Roger HaworthTodmordenM36   04:54:47
22571Michael HowardRadcliffeM43Tony ShanleySaddleworthM4004:57:29
2364Roy RuddleIlkleyM39   04:58:20
24545Andrew HowarthClaytonM44Dave HindleClaytonM4905:03:22
2585Louise BurtFifeF40   05:06:21
2668Chris SmithIdleM39   05:06:29
27558Mark WillisMandaleM42John GoodwinMandaleM3805:06:37
28552Jon UnderwoodCalderM34Rod SutcliffeCalderM5405:06:58
29515Ged ConwaySaltwellM42Jim ThompsonSaltwellM3605:08:31
3089Philip CheekMacclesfieldM56   05:16:05
3162Duncan BrownSkiptonM43   05:16:57
32530Jane GrundyN F RF39Lewis GrundyN F RM3505:16:59
33563Roderick BurtonScunthorpeM49Keith LingsScunthorpeM4405:17:52
349Tony WimbushSt BedesM53   05:20:50
3546Colin BrookeL D W AM54   05:22:30
3676Andy NicollBingleyM34   05:23:00
37553Jane SmithTodmordenF46Richard LeonardTodmordenM4505:23:26
3857John YoungBingleyM50   05:25:09
3993Brian McFadeanMacclesfieldM47   05:27:02
40501Dave TuckerMacclesfieldM52Dave ParryMacclesfieldM4805:27:20
41524Ian GoodyearBingleyM54   05:28:06
42543Steve CharlestonBearbrookM47Stephen WickhamBearbrookM5105:29:37
43568Adrain NetherwoodBingleyM40Phil HelliwellBingleyM5505:30:10
44572Nick HarrisRossendaleM54Clare Kenny F4305:30:43
45573Rachael SharplesK + CF41Paul SharplesBingley4805:34:40
4660David SmithBfd AiredaleM42   05:38:50
4718Mick Wilson M52   05:39:38
48536Chris CrippsCumberlandM28Julie GardnerMacclesfieldF4405:40:54
49560Peter CarterPrestonM39Steve ForsterPrestonM3705:44:33
50534Matthew HulleyDark PeakM29Ian ElsmoreTotleyM3905:45:09
51546Jerzy MatuszewskiStockportM53Frank ReillyStockportM5805:45:30
5226Dick Ballantine M38   05:45:35
5361Steve Aspey M42   05:47:36
5436Philip MussonL D W AM42   05:47:47
55541Anthony ScottRedcarM42Derey BirtwhistleRedcarM3905:48:18
56519Trevor SymondsL D W AM47Shelli KempsonL D W AF2605:50:44
57514Cath WorthMandaleF46Kendra WhiteQuakersF3605:51:05
5888Carl PrendergastFellandaleM56   05:52:55
595Philip RobinsonNidd ValleyM41   05:57:27
60533Mandy CalvertMacclesfieldF40Craig HarwoodMacclesfieldM4205:57:38
6159Jon McAteer M37   05:57:46
6266Christine PrestonK + CF39   06:00:47
6374Richard HendersonCalderM43   06:00:47
6496Andy WattsK + CM41   06:00:47
6582Richard HandfordK + CM43   06:01:25
6617Ronald Peden M46   06:01:56
67528Vince ThwaitesL D W AM56Gerry ParsonsL D W AM5806:04:19
68561Kath BrierleyTodmordenF42Kay LeighTodmordenF4006:04:28
69556John LeeTodmordenM44Eric WrathallTodmordenM4806:05:12
7075Colin FirthEast CheshireM58   06:08:19
7180John DutsonSaddleworthM38   06:10:19
7231Paul ModleyL + MM40   06:10:45
73570Michael Lawton M46Christine LawtonMiddletonF4306:16:56
74564Kathleen TurnerMacclesfieldF47Louise BellL D W AF3206:19:59
75504Jim DohertyPrestonM39   06:20:10
7628David Porteous M54   06:23:40
77547Neil BarrettBingleyM41William Calvert M4206:24:45
78505Roy Jackman M52Steven Hall M4606:26:55
79559David HainsworthFellandaleM59Heather MaudeIlkleyF4306:27:42
8019Kieron ThompsonClaytonM48   06:29:08
81532David WolfendaleBowlandM51Matthew BeresfordKendalM3606:29:18
8230Jim DrummondCentralM51   06:31:52
83542Carol EngleL D W AF47Jo MilesL D W AF4706:36:18
84518Richard HayesWrecsam TriM33Jim Watson M3306:36:47
853Paul Jackman M21   06:38:52
8615Tim Child M34   06:39:02
87529Allan BuckleyWardaleM60Harvey CooopWardaleM6306:41:08
8823Ben Brown M21   06:41:30
8922Tim Brown M55   06:41:31
9020Peter CobbWrecshamM39   06:43:57
91517Ian ThompsonWrecsam TriM36Julian HunterWrecsam TriM5106:44:13
92509Kenneth RichardsonClaytonM59Keiron AshworthClaytonM3806:45:44
9386Peter WoottonL D W AM51   06:46:42
9447Martin Kirkman M48   06:49:50
9541Roy BainbridgeThirsk + SowerbyM69   06:51:25
96550Michael WhiteSelbyM54Peter White M5206:53:10
9765Ann BathL D W AF55   06:53:14
9837Allan Renton M41   06:53:19
9911Norman Staples M55   06:53:26
10069John CowburnL D W AM46   06:57:44
10124Andrew Brown M51   06:59:35
10248Derek ClutterbuckTodmordenM72   07:03:29
103510Iain ParsonsTeam VolcanoM45Tony HaleTeam VolcanoM4707:04:54
10425Neil Burgess M42   07:05:19
10577Alec RatcliffeK + CM64   07:13:09
106578Stephen WoodMacclesfieldM50   07:17:49
10773Greg TurnerMacclesfieldM50   07:17:50
10853Eric BinnsBaildonM61   07:20:26
10958Allan BreaksCalderM46   07:20:47
110507Nigel Robinson M44Paddy O'Neill M4407:25:48
11178Roy BradleySaddleworthM57   07:29:37
112540Christine PorrittIlkleyF62Amanda ParnabyIlkleyF4707:30:42
11381John Highton M60   07:35:40
114569Iain MannIlkleyM31Richard Cuthbert M3207:38:39
115557Julie UnderwoodCalderF29Rose CarnochanCalderF4107:40:38
1162Pete McDermottFRAM59   07:40:56
117567Jon Smith M41Simon Farrar M3907:49:16
11827John OrmerodL D W AM58   07:51:41
11912Mark ChungTrawdenM44   07:53:30
12079David Hill M48   07:53:51
12172Colin Feather M50   07:58:31
122535Ian BeckL D W AM53Angela BeckL D W AF5608:05:13
12349Pamela KingL D W AF50   08:05:14
124554Anthony JennerL D W AM39Dennis WalkerL D W AM5308:07:49
12545Stephen WebberNorthumbriaM47   08:07:50
126562Robert Hartley M40Maurice Hartley M4508:09:24
12744Michael JohnsL D W AM44   08:11:25
1286Andy TassellTeam VolcanoM40   08:11:26
129549Leslie Wood M60Damian BurrasSkyracM4408:12:11
130513Harry PearsonYMCAM55Godfrey TaylorYMCAM5208:13:20
13154Adrian GoslingL D W AM39   08:15:43
1328Darren Graham M35   08:34:57
133516Tim Taylor M40Lisa Clarke F3208:37:08
134523Graham Jowett M54Andrew Webster M3109:03:45
13539Lisa Heaton F36   09:04:30
13640Pauline Thomson F36   09:04:31
137576Melvyn Walker M50Stephen Walker M5409:05:19
138548Alison BarrettBingleyF41Shelagh Hopkinson F4909:05:40
139506Stephen Burgess M33Donald TalbotClaytonM7209:16:17
14010Nigel Meier M28   09:20:10
141575Stewart Loben M27John Bostyn M4309:20:15
14294Paul Redman M41   09:20:20
14370Aileen Baldwin F52   11:25:20
14450Peter Fathers M41   11:25:25
145551David Richardson M57Jonathan Carter M2711:25:30
146527Mark Brittle M32Garry Brittle M2611:40:15
14721Steven Morrall M41   11:40:30
148526Simon Davis M44Susan Roast F3511:40:50
Back to year index - Top of page