Back to year calendar - Junior races

Withins Skyline Race, Yorks

24th October 2004

Results courtesy of Dave Woodhead
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1220JOHN HENEGHAN P & B44-24
2114MALCOLM FOWLERV40PENNINE44-54
3291NICK LEIGH ALTRINCHAM45-14
4283GARY DEVINE P & B45-32
5255MARK HORROCKSV40WHARFEDALE46-07
641STEVE OLDFIELDV40BRAD/AIRE46-29
738STEVE BOTTOMLEY P & B46-45
8211JASON HEMSLEY P & B46-59
9214STEFAN MACINA P & B49-26
10244JULIAN RANKV40HOLMFIRTH49-43
1161CHRIS SPEIGHTV40AMBLESIDE49-54
1242PAUL STEVENSONV40P & B49-59
13131ANDREW PREEDY ROSSENDALE50-01
14250ADAM BREAKS CALDER50-03
1571SHAUN ADDISONV40HELM HILL50-09
16179ANDREW HORSFALLV40TODMORDEN50-17
17243ANDY SHAWV40HOLMFIRTH50-19
18173ALEX GRANTV40ABBEY R50-21
19149STEVE FRASERV40BINGLEY50-23
20132BRIAN STEVENSONV40P & B50-39
21248JOHN MURPHY SETTLE50-44
22184KEN TAYLORV50ROSSENDALE50-46
23209JIM RYDER ILKLEY50-46
24102SHAUN GODSMAN TODMORDEN50-48
25112PAUL CRABTREE KLY & C50-51
26147NEIL ARMITAGE PUDSEY PACERS50-54
2790STEVE CLAWSON ROSSENDALE51-00
287DEREK SCHOFIELDV50ROSSENDALE51-07
29137NEIL HOLDINGV40PENNINE51-09
30164RICHARD CROSSLANDV40BRAD/AIRE51-33
31267PHIL PARRYV40UA51-33
32155GARETH BOOTH CHORLEY51-37
33125MARK WILLIAMSV40PENNINE51-41
34105JAMES SENIOR BINGLEY51-49
35245MIKE ADDISONV40HELM HILL52-05
36171PAUL BURNETT WHARFEDALE52-11
3725JOSEPH ARMITAGE UA52-21
38150DUNCAN ASQUITHV40SKYRAC52-25
3997STEVE TUSLAND UA52-33
40203BRIAN KENNEDYV40SETTLE52-38
4140GORDON THOMPSONV40PRESTON52-48
42264JON HOBBS DPFR53-01
43100PAUL BROADLEYV40UA53-09
4493DOMINIC RABY CHORLEY53-10
45128NIGEL BARNESV40DARWEN D53-25
4658PAUL BRANNIGANV40TODMORDEN53-33
47163ASHLEY NIXONV40PRESTON53-35
4865DAVE ASKEWV40HARROGATE53-37
49122ANDY CUTTSV40V.STRIDERS53-42
50117PETE CLARKEV50BINGLEY53-49
516SHANE GREEN P & B53-51
52285SIMON VALLANCE V.STRIDERS53-51
5389NEIL WORSWICK CLAYTON53-52
54142MICK KEEGAN WHARFEDALE53-58
55261IAN GIBBONS ILKLEY54-04
56260MARK ILEYV40ILKLEY54-06
5746JOHN GRIFFITHSV40PRESTON54-08
58126JEFF WALKER TODMORDEN54-18
5951SHARON TAYLORFBINGLEY54-19
60263GRAHAM HILLV40CALDER54-22
61199ROB SHARRATT CALDER54-24
62140MARTIN ROBERTSV40TODMORDEN54-26
63262ROBERT SAMUELSV40PUDSEY PACERS54-28
6412BRIAN MILNERV50HARROGATE54-35
65148PETER PYRAHV40ST.BEDES54-45
66133MARTIN FARRARV40SKYRAC54-53
67223STEPHEN BOOTHV40ROBERTTOWN54-56
68196RUSSELL FAIRHURSTV40KLY & C54-59
69201STEVE BROCK KLY & C55-00
70110ANDY TAYLOR HOLMFIRTH55-08
71284DAVE COLLINSV40TODMORDEN55-10
72139DAVID MAKINV40ACHILLE RATTI55-12
73180STUART SUMNER ROSSENDALE55-15
74186ANDY CLOUGHV40WIGAN PHEONIX55-18
75200MARK NUTTERV40CLAYTON55-43
7674COLIN CHOWNV40PUDSEY PACERS55-43
77162DEON BAMFORD TODMORDEN55-45
7875MARTIN FINN PUDSEY PACERS55-51
791PAUL TUSONV40UA55-58
80115SIMON GALLOWAYV40TODMORDEN56-10
81 JOHN POLLARD GLOSSOP56-19
82145IAN MARSHALLV40ILKLEY56-21
83249MIKE HORN SETTLE56-24
8485BEN CROWTHER TODMORDEN56-28
8535NICK HOOKERU18BRAD/AIRE56-28
86174GARY PHILIPSV40PUDSEY PACERS56-36
87217NICKY KLIMEFV35ILKLEY56-39
88187CANDICE LEAHFCLAYTON56-52
89129RICHARD TOPLISS PENNINE57-01
9060PAUL CARROLLV40WIGAN PHEONIX57-20
91257JONNIE BUTLERV50KLY & C57-23
92247ROGAN ASHTON PUDSEY PACERS57-24
9320VANESSA PEACOCKFV50CLAYTON57-24
94246PAUL HUNTERV40V.STRIDERS57-26
95134MARTIN WOODV40CFR57-26
964SHAUN CLARKSONV40BARNSLEY57-31
97283JOHN PRESTONV40KLY & C57-43
98188BOB PRITCHARDV40SKYRAC57-49
99167PETER JAGANV50BINGLEY57-56
10081NEIL ALDERMANV40TRAWDEN58-04
10177PHIL HUDSONV40TODMORDEN58-13
10254STEVE WATHALLV40RETFORD AC58-22
10345TONY GUISE ALTRINCHAM58-24
10444NEIL ECCLES ALTRINCHAM58-25
105158HELENE DIAMANTIDESFCARNETHY58-27
106215DAVID HAGUE CALDER58-30
107259JIM FISHERV40HOWGILL58-43
108138STEVE MOSSV50SPENBORO'58-53
10969RICHARD TAYLOR KLY & C58-55
110181SALLY MALIRFV40ILKLEY59-30
11164DAVID HIRDV50WHARFEDALE59-32
112107MARK HETHERINGTONV40ABBEY R59-35
11343ALAN BOCKINGV50PENNINE59-49
114207ANDY HIRSTV40UA59-52
115287ANDREW DUGDALEV40CLAYTON59-54
116265MEL ATKINSONV50PUDSEY PACERS60-02
117213DANIEL GOODY UA60-04
118182STEVEN WOODWARDV40RETFORD AC60-06
119113IAN DAVIESV40RETFORD AC60-11
12015ALEK KARAGICV40HORSFORTH H60-12
12139ANDY QUICKFALLV40NEWBURGH60-19
122269MIKE PEATV40LANCS/MORE60-22
12355BOB WIGHTMANV40ILKLEY60-23
12450ANDREW BIBBYV50TODMORDEN60-28
125118ROB JACKSONV50V.STRIDERS60-29
126192ELIZABETH LILLYFMANSFIELD60-31
127290TREVOR MILNERV40UA60-41
128111PETER NUTALLV40ROSSENDALE60-43
12963GEORGE LARGEV50N.VETS60-53
130253BILL HUNTERV50HOLMFIRTH61-07
131221DAVID WALLACEV40UA61-09
132222DARREN HIRD WHARFEDALE61-11
133281JO FOSTERFV35ILKLEY61-13
134116PHIL EVANS SKIPTON61-16
135202ALLAN GREENWOODV40CALDER61-18
13621TONY PEACOCKV60CLAYTON61-20
13773PAUL WOODV40ILKLEY61-27
138258CHRIS CALDWELL BOLTON61-32
13972KATH BRIERLEYFV40TODMORDEN61-42
14010JAMIE DOWDALL DARWEN D61-43
141146JOYCE MARSHALLFV40ILKLEY61-50
14279JAMIE ROBINSON BINGLEY61-53
143206MICHAEL HIRSTV50CLAYTON61-59
144241DAMIEN BURRASV40SKYRAC62-05
145288PETER DUGDALEV40CLAYTON62-12
146276KEITH BINNSV40UA62-15
14787ANDY LEALV40RYDE62-15
148204MARK LATHAMV40BINGLEY62-21
14911CHRIS BROWNV40UA62-27
150151MATTHEW BONTOFT UA62-36
15191MICK FORDV50BINGLEY63-11
152169PETER CARTER PRESTON63-16
15317RHYS WATKINS TODMORDEN63-17
15484CAROL GEDDESFV40RETFORD63-25
15532JAMES DUFFY TODMORDEN63-31
156159RACHEL SHARPLESFV40KLY & C63-38
157 GARY REDFERN UA63-40
158286PHILIP JONESV40CALDER63-41
159172JOHN MOOREHOUSEV40MELTHAM63-43
16018PETER JAMESV40W.PENNINE63-49
16133GERRY DEWHURSTFRADCLIFFE63-51
16228JANE SMITHFV40TODMORDEN63-56
163175RICHARD O'SULLIVANV40TODMORDEN64-04
164144BRUCE DUNCANV50BINGLEY64-10
165143MARK BENNETON WHARFEDALE64-13
16670ROGER HALLV50BINGLEY64-17
167256RICHARD HENDERSONV40CALDER64-19
16892DAVID ILLINGWORTHV60BRAD/AIRE64-23
169277COLIN BESTV40OTLEY64-24
170270SHARON SMITHFBINGLEY64-25
171218ALISON WESTONFV35ILKLEY64-28
172168MARGARET JAGANFV50EPOC64-30
173293GORDON DALGARNE LEEDS BRAD TRI64-34
17496JOHN AGGV40RADCLIFFE64-37
17524LAWRENCE SULLIVANV70CLAYTON REC.V7064-41
176280DAMIEN CAMERON FIRE SERVICE64-42
17795MALCOLM COLESV60SKYRAC64-55
178210NEIL HODGKINSON TODMORDEN65-01
179130JIM SOMERVILLEV50HOLMFIRTH65-16
1808DAVID FINES UA65-19
181185JAYNE BUTTERWORTHFV40SKIPTON65-38
18233GEORGE THOMPSONV50CLAYTON65-43
183135DAVID CULPANV40CALDER65-46
184161EDWARD BATTY ILKLEY65-50
185108GEOFF SALEV50LOSTOCK66-07
186219WARREN FLETCHERV40IDLE66-29
187266ANDREW BURNV40UA66-31
188136DAVE BUTLER PUDSEY PACERS66-33
18947ALAN JONESV50LOSTOCK66-37
190127RACHEL SKINNERFTODMORDEN66-38
191120IAN HARTMANV50UA66-50
192208GARY BURNS HORSFORTH66-51
193197PETER METCALFEV40HELLIFIELD66-53
194109STEVE HEMMINGWAYV40UA66-54
195251ALAN BREAKSV40CALDER66-55
19659PAUL NORMANV40SKIPTON66-57
19766PAUL SESSFORD UA66-59
1982PAUL WILSONV40WHARFEDALE67-11
199254RACHEL GOOCHFV50ILKLEY67-16
200157STUART WRIGHT UA67-24
2015KIERON ASHWORTH CLAYTON67-25
20252MIKE BANKSV50UA67-27
203190DAVID HILLV50SKYRAC67-36
204189JOANNE KNOWLESFPUDSEY PACERS67-38
205104BARRY NUTTALLV50PRESTON67-48
206183EDDIE SPEAKV50MDOC67-57
207268PHIL BERRY UA67-59
20836NICOLA RABYFCHORLEY68-01
20994KARL PITTV40CHORLEY68-18
210156KATE BELLFABBEY68-20
211154STEVE HUNNV40UA68-22
212160ANNA MARIE CRABTREEFV35CHORLEY68-42
213292JIM HODGSONV40UA68-51
21467MOIRA PARFITTFV50TODMORDEN68-59
215278DAVID O'NEILV40TODMORDEN69-05
216141SUE ROBERTSFV40TODMORDEN69-08
217123SARAH GLYDEFTODMORDEN69-13
21880JAN ATKINSFV50CHORLEY69-16
219195BRETT WEEDONV40KLY & C69-19
22076MANDY GOTHFV40TODMORDEN69-28
221252MICHAEL MOORHEADV40SETTLE69-33
22237ANDY LOWEV50CHORLEY69-35
223119STEVEN BARROWV40SKYRAC69-37
224212GEORGE ARNOLDV60PRESTON69-43
225170DAVID SIMPSONV60PRESTON70-06
22629LYNNE GRIFFITHSFV40TODMORDEN70-08
22731HILARY LANEFV40ABBEY70-25
22862BEN HIGGINSONV40PRESTON70-30
229176PAUL HOODLESSV40UA70-34
23056MARTIN KAYE DEWSBURY70-50
23126HELEN WILSONFV35TODMORDEN70-55
23288FIONA DONALDSONFV35ABBEY71-10
233165JOE HOWARDV60PRESTON71-27
234194JULIE HUSDWITFV40KIRKSTALL71-51
235101BOB SHEPHERDV60PRESTON72-07
23614DAVE PREEDYV50UA72-38
237193PETER HEYV50KIRKSTALL72-38
238191ARTHUR WOODV50PUDSEY PACERS73-07
239103SHARON GODSMANFTODMORDEN73-19
24083NICK NORTH UA73-21
2419JIM TAYLORV50DARWEN D73-40
242124LOUISE ABDYFV40TODMORDEN73-42
24353MIKE McDONALDV60BOWLAND74-24
244152DAVE WOODV40MANCHESTER74-38
245166BRIAN DEARNALEYV60PRESTON74-44
246106MARK SMITH LOSTOCK75-19
24786GILLIAN CALDWELLFV50LOSTOCK76-03
248216LYNNE BARRETTFV40PUDSEY PACERS76-09
24978JANET CHAPLINFV40CHORLEY77-23
25049SARAH GRANTFV35ABBEY77-25
25148LIZ CASEYFV40ABBEY78-06
252121SAM MORPHETFU18CFR78-06
253242CAROLINE PAGEFV35UA78-22
254224PAUL CAPEWELL UA78-42
255279CAROLINE HARDINGFP & B78-52
25619JANET MAKINFV40ACHILLE RATTI78-58
25782JOHN FRANCISV60CLAYTON79-05
25857GLEN SYKES DEWSBURY79-24
25999LIZ HOPLEYFV35LOSTOCK79-45
26027KATH JOHNSONFV40LOSTOCK80-04
26168HELEN JOLLYFV40N.FYLDE80-05
26298PETER KELLYV40UA80-37
263289PAUL BUCKLEYV50UA81-29
26423LINDSEY BRUSSELLSFCHORLEY82-08
26516EDDIE PUGHV60CHORLEY82-10
266153CHRISTINE SMITHFV40LOSTOCK83-06
26713DICK BALLANTINE UA83-47
268178ROBERT GAYLORV40UA84-47
2693STEVE TOPHAMV50SALTWELL85-13
27022JOHN BLACKERV40HARROGATE88-40
271177NAZIR HUSSAINV50UA97-46
272205JOHN NEWBYV70TODMORDEN98-18
27330JIM SMITHV60TODMORDEN100-49
274198PETER NICHOLSONV50UA109-23
  TEAMS MALE  
1 P&B 1,4,7=12  
2 P&B'B' 8,9,12=29  
  TEAMS FEMALE  
1 ILKLEY 2,7,9=18  
Junior races
U10/12/14
16BEN MORPHETU14CFR6-50
228THOMAS SESSFORDU12KLY & C6-52
31RICHARD SHUTTLEWORTHU14PRESTON6-54
431RORY ADDISONU10HELM HILL RECORD7-17
529JACK THOMPSONU14PENDLE7-21
623ELLIOT DAWSONU14LEEDS CITY7-33
743THOMAS CROWLEYU14BINGLEY7-44
860JENNY ADDISONGU12HELM HILL RECORD7-46
947KIERON THOMPSONU10WHARFEDALE7-49
107DUNCAN LUNDU12SETTLE7-53
1155OWEN WHELANU12BINGLEY7-54
1210WESLEY CLUTTERBUCKU12UA7-54
1319ASHLEY WRIGHTU14UA7-55
1434FIONA JORDANGU12ILKLEY8-02
1539JOSEPH ROOKEU12UA8-06
162CHRIS TUSONU14HELM HILL8-09
1727HARRY SESSFORDU10KLY & C8-14
1811LEWIS CLUTTERBUCKU10UA8-19
1973ARINNA ZENTIGU12UA8-21
2022BRITTANY DAWSONGU12LEEDS CITY8-23
2172JOE FRASERU10UA8-25
229NICOLA WADDINGTONGU12WHARFEDALE8-29
2330SCOTT BAISTOWU10UA8-31
243DAVID WILSONU10PENDLE8-32
2557BEN INGLESONU10KLY & C8-36
264THOMAS WILSONU14PENDLE8-46
275MELANIE MORPHETGU12CFR8-51
2844OLIVER BUTTERFIELDU10UA9-03
2924JORDAN SUTTON BRIGGSU12UA9-06
308KRISTOPHER LUNDU12SETTLE9-09
3146SHANE PARKERU10UA9-12
3232JOSH ADDISONU12HELM HILL9-13
3371SAM WOODU10ILKLEY9-15
3465LUCY ALDERMANGU10PENDLE9-16
3515HOLLY ASKEWGU14HARROGATE9-41
3640BENJAMIN ROOKEU10UA9-44
3767ANNIE ROBERTSGU10TODMORDEN9-50
3841HANNAH BROWNGU10UA9-51
3945JAKE HECKLESU10UA9-58
4036NEVADA HARGREAVESU14UA9-59
4137HARRIET MIDDLEBROUGHGU12ILKLEY9-59
4214ZOE ROWBTHAMGU12HARROGATE10-03
4316AMY GORDDENGU10UA10-18
4442MEGAN CROWLEYGU10BINGLEY11-44
4525CHELSEA HOLDERGU10KLY & C11-50
4653CORINNE GARNERGU12UA11-58
4717HANNAH GORDDENGU12UA12-35
4820AMY ROBINSONGU10LEEDS CITY12-36
4964FRANCESCA HOBBSGU10UA13-18
UNDER 8'S RACE
149JAMES HALL BINGLEY2-29
212GEORGE AKESTER UA2-32
359MARCUS PREEDY UA2-49
438EMILY MIDDLEBROUGHGILKLEY3-01
550BENJAMIN ACORNLEY UA3-02
613DAVID ROWBOWTHAM HARROGATE3-03
762SCOTT MARSHALL ILKLEY3-05
863CONOR HOBBS UA3-08
966RORY BROGDEN UA3-13
1035ODIN HARGREAVES UA3-21
1121FAYE ROBINSONGLEEDS CITY3-27
1274LUCA ZENTI UA3-30
1351JACK CRUMMETT TODMORDEN3-30
1468ELLA ROBERTSGTODMORDEN3-30
1548ELLIS JOLLY UA3-32
1654JAMES TOPLISS PENNINE3-52
1770SKYE WILSONGTODMORDEN4-14
1875ROSIE CROWTHERGTODMORDEN4-18
1952HANNAH WILLIAMSGPENNINE4-25
2069AILSA WILSONGTODMORDEN5-16
2126POPPY BALLANTINEGUA5-41
UNDER 16 QUARRY RUN
133TOM ADDISON HELM HILL12-25
261DONOVAN GALLAGHER UA15-34
Back to year index - Top of page