Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Whitestone Fell Race Kendal Winter League

1st February 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
 Ladies - 4 MILES 500 F of C  
 NEW RECORD TIME BY Nicola Davies 38.19 1/02/04CLUBTIME
1NICOLA DAVIESBorrowdale38.19
2KAREN SLATERSettle40.11
3KIRSTY HALLU/A42.21
4WENDY DODDSClayton43.02
5SHERYL SLATERSettle43.15
6BRITTA SENDLHOFERT/R/Runner43.21
7SUE HARDINGBowland44.09
8RUTH NELSONHelm Hill45.22
9PENNY BIBBYU/A47.29
10YVONNE PROCTERHelm Hill47.37
11LYNN WHITTAKERWharfdale49.28
12NICOLE SLATERSettle55.59
13ANNIE CARRINGTONSettleRetired
    
 1.5 Miles 300 Fof C  
 GIRLS UNDER 17 - Shorter course  
 RECORD TIME BY Rosie Parkinson 15.51 1/02/04  
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm Hill15.51
2ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm Hill16.03
3EMILY KNOXKeswick16.40
4GRACE BIDDLEPendle17.17
5SAM MORPHETC.F.R17.35
6KATIE ROBINSONHelm Hill18.26
    
 GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.2 Miles 250 F of C  
 RECORD TIME BY GEMMA CROWTHER 10.02 9/03/03  
1BRIDGET PENELLOMBroughton10.06
2JESSICA BIBBYKeswick10.19
3REBECCA KNIPEBarrow11.28
    
 GIRLS UNDER 12 - 0.8 Mile 200 Fof C  
 NEW RECORD TIME BY Jenny Addison 5.43 1/02/04  
1JENNY ADDISONHelm Hill5.43
2BROOKE VAN HINSBERGHU/A6.26
3LAUREN MOOREHEADPendle6.37
4ZOE HARDINGBowland7.00
5ROSIE ADDISONHelm Hill7.01
6CHLOE KNOWLESU/A7.05
7MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R7.12
8ZOE BARRETTHelm Hill7.16
9SHANNON MOOREHEADSettle7.25
10KATRIN HARDINGBowland7.32
11FAITH BIDDLEPendle8.10
12OLIVIA COFFEYWharfedale8.43
    
 1.5 Miles 300 Fof C  
 BOYS UNDER 17 Shorter course  
 RECORD TIME BY David Shepherd 12.32 1/02/04  
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle12.32
2ADAM CROWEBroughton12.47
3RYAN THORNBORROWHelm Hill12.57
4SAM WATSONWharfedale13.23
5TOM ADDISONHelm Hill13.27
6LINDSAY McCRAEBroughton15.40
    
 BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.2 Miles 250 F of C  
 RECORD TIME BY Mark Addison 8.21 14/04/02  
1SAM TOSHRossendale8.23
2JAMIE STUARTC.F.R8.25
3TED YATESKeswick8.49
4MATTHEW FRETWELLU/A8.51
5JOHN JARDINEBroughton8.56
6LEWIS ROBINSONHelm Hill9.17
7BEN MORPHETC.F.R9.22
8CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm Hill9.26
9KYLE BIDDLEPendle9.33
10MARTIN BARNESHelm Hill9.59
11CAMERON ROBERTSKendal10.01
12MICHAEL COFFEYBingley11.27
13PHILIP BARNESU/A12.17
    
 BOYS UNDER 12 - 0.8 Mile 200 F of C  
 NEW RECORD TIME BY Jonathan Wright 5.22 1/02/04  
1JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm Hill5.22
2TOM DOYLEHelm Hill5.30
3NIALL TILLHelm Hill5.31
4RORY ADDISONHelm Hill5.48
5RORY ALDERSONHelm Hill6.08
6DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton6.10
7DUNCAN LUNDSettle6.11
8KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle6.24
9JOSHUA PARINSONHelm Hill6.32
10PHILIP METCALFEBroughton6.34
11PAUL THOMASHelm Hill6.38
12JACK WRIGHTBroughton6.41
13MATTHEW COFFEYBingley6.43
14RYAN WADDINGTONHelm Hill6.47
15KIERAN ROBERTSU/A6.59
16NATHAN METCALFEBroughton7.00
17SAM ALLSOPPSettle7.09
18OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle7.15
19NATHAN ROBBHelm Hill7.27
20ZEPHAN BUCKBroughton7.35
21MATTHEW CANNONHelm Hill7.47
22SAM BOARDMANU/A7.53
23BRYN WADDINGTONHelm Hill8.19
 SENIORS - 4.Miles 500 Fof C     
 NEW RECORD TIME BY Tom Tipping 32.08 1/02/04     
PosNAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTIME
1TOM TIPPING   Helm Hill32.08
2BILLY PROCTER1.v  Helm Hill32.13
3PETER POLLITT   C.F.R32.24
4LEE ATHERSMITH   Settle32.36
5QUENTIN HARDING2.v  Bowland32.58
6GARY THORPE3.v  Broughton33.48
7IAN ATKINSON   Helm Hill33.49
8SHAUN ADDISON4.v  Helm Hill33.56
9PHILIP CARTER5.v  Staf/moorlands34.10
10BEN LONSDALE   Settle34.11
11ALEX PILKINGTON   Settle34.40
12CHRIS SPEIGHT6.v  Ambleside34.43
13MIKE ADDISON7.v  Helm Hill34.45
14ANDY HOLDEN   Wharfedale35.40
15MIKE WYNNE8.v  Settle36.29
16BRIAN KENNEDY9.v  Settle36.43
17ALAN MILLER10.v  Kendal36.51
18RUSSELL CANNON11.v  Helm Hill36.53
19DAMIEN SCHOLES   K&C37.24
20GARY ALLSOP12.v  Settle37.28
21PAUL TUSON13.v  Kendal37.31
22HARVEY GOTT  1.vN/Vets37.37
23MARK MCGOLDRICK   Settle37.57
24GRAHAM PYLE14.v  U/A38.49
25BARRY SCHOLES 1.v Settle38.52
26TERRY ROBINSON15.v  Helm Hill39.00
27BRYAN HOUGHTON   F.R.A39.35
28RICHARD DRINKALL   U/A39.48
29PAUL BOARDMAN16.v  Horwich39.51
30NEIL SALE17.v  Helm Hill40.22
31COLIN VALENTINE18.v  Keswick40.47
32ANDY WALMSLEY19.v  Bowland40.49
33LYNDON DIXON20.v  Helm Hill41.30
34DAVE TILL21.v  Helm Hill41.31
35KEVIN ROGAN22.v  Wharfedale41.44
36DAVE WOODBRIDGE23.v  Kendal42.12
37GLYN DENVER24.v  Bowland42.57
38GEOFF BARRETT25.v  Helm Hill43.12
39DAVID LYONS26.v  Lanc/More43.22
40BARRY SLATER27.v  Settle43.32
41STEFFAN JOHNSON   C.F.R43.52
42CARROLL GRAHAM  2.vHelm Hill43.53
43RON BRAY  3.vBlackpool44.29
44BRYAN JONES 2.v U/A44.42
45SELWYN WRIGHT28.v  Ambleside45.14
46PETER METCALFE29.v  U/A45.58
47JOHN KING 3.v Helm Hill46.03
48JOHN BARKER  4.vClayton46.47
49JOHN WRIGHT30.v  Helm Hill47.27
50ANDREW BIDDLE 4.v W/Pennine47.52
51RAYMOND JOHNSON 5.v C.F.R48.52
52MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley51.36
53MICHAEL MOOREHEAD31.v  Settle55.36
54RICHARD FEASEY   U/A56.49
55ROB MARRIOTT32.v  U/A58.50
Back to year index - Top of page