Back to year calendar - The Gallop

Viga Thirsty Three, Wheelton

4th July 2004

Results courtesy of Terry Dickenson
PosnNumberNameCatClubTime
173Richard BurneyMChorley Harriers16.57
270Lee PasscoMHyndburn17.27
346Marc EadleMNorth Fylde17.38
466Martin CrosbyMAltrincham17.57
535James SimmoniteMHorwich18.32
652John TelfordM45Vale Royal18.50
774Evan CookM50Blackburn Harriers19.23
834Andrew O'ConnorM40St. Helens Sutton AC19.50
953Gary NolanMChorley Harriers20.34
1042Simon TownsendM40Chorley AC20.55
1159Stephe FletcherM55Chorley AC21.06
1267Ian LeonardM45Chorley Harriers21.16
1372Sarah ScarrottFChorley Harriers21.20
1462John HorrocksMJChorley Harriers21.36
1580Jon TusonMChorley AC21.56
1669Alison LeonardFJChorley Harriers22.14
1778Roy PaulM50Salford22.20
1863Simon RobinsonMU/A22.37
1943Peter DickensonMChorley AC22.44
2031Mark JohnsonMU/A22.49
2154Tony NolanM45Chorley Harriers23.02
2244Oliver GergMChorley AC23.07
2339Rachel SearsonFJBlackburn Harriers23.10
2455Adrian FairhurstMChorley AC23.18
2564Holly RobinsonFJBlackburn Harriers23.34
2649Michael MurrayM45Chorley Harriers23.51
2750Thomas KershawMJParklands HS24.32
2851Dave KershawM45Chorley AC24.36
2938Fergal SearsonM50U/A24.45
3077Tom TargettM55Clayton Le Moors25.01
3145Alex KirbyMU/A25.14
3261Janet PoundF45Chorley AC25.29
3348Jeannette MurrayFJChorley Harriers25.32
3476Alison FowlerFJChorley Harriers25.36
3541Thomas HolmesM50Lytham25.42
3665Elaine AtkinsonF35Darwen Dashers26.42
3779Les PaulM55Chorley AC26.50
3832Barry LaneM65U/A27.29
3968Caroline LeonardFJChorley Harriers27.48
4081Craig BridgeMU/A28.43
4157Chris PalinM45Cheshire Police AC29.09
4258Kath BeckerF40U/A29.35
4371Tracy TargettFU/A30.33
4440Julie HartleyF40Lytham31.54
4575Mike CoppinM60Chorley AC31.59
4647Charlotte MurrayFJChorley Harriers32.11
4736Lesley PlattFChorley AC32.44
4860Neil MainonM45U/A34.29
4937Emma YatesFU/A35.00
5033Sidney MolyneuxM55Picton RCDNS
5156Mary AndrewsF50Cheshire Police ACDNF

The Gallop

PosNumNameCatClubTime
128Chris ShawM13Southlands HS5.30
243Ben WhittleM12Pendle AC5.31
333Matthew SouthworthM12Holy Cross HS5.40
436Joshua RobinsonM10Blackburn Harriers5.46
541Charlotte BleasdaleF12Southlands HS6.12
619Martin KershawM11St. Peters Chorley6.16
742Millie KarnF11Chorley AC6.18
831Michael MurrayM10Chorley Harriers6.27
916George BanksM8Edisford CP6.28
1025Daniel HopleyM11Lostock AC/St Johns6.32
1134Francesca FairhurstF12Chorley AC6.41
1232Luke DeardenM10Abbey Village6.45
1317Marcus RainfordM12Parklands HS6.48
1426Ben MiddletonM12Southlands HS6.56
1537Dominque BoyleF11St. Chads7.01
1620Elliott BarkerM13Albany HS7.08
1738Charlotte AtkinsonF10Darwen Dashers7.12
1827Alex GillibrandM12Holy Cross HS7.17
1940William GuestM11St. Johns Brinscall7.19
2035John FairhurstM10Chorley AC7.27
2144Josie HullF7Whittle Le Woods7.32
2223Amy HopleyF10Lostock AC/St Johns7.46
2339William AtkinsonM5Darwen Dashers7.54
2447Lily CromptonF10Abbey Village7.57
2524Katie HopleyF7Lostock AC/St Johns8.09
2621Amy HoldingF12Holy Cross HS9.31
2729Sarah Louse FogartyF10St. Chads11.42
2822Katie HoldingF10St. Chads12.34
2930Jack FogartyM8St. Chads12.40
3045Toby HullM6Whittle Le Woods14.16
3146Miles HullM4Whittle Le Woods15.30
3218Phoebe BennettF3Chorley Harriers17.51

Back to year calendar - Top of page