Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Staveley Head Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

18th January 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
LADIES - 4 miles 900 f of c
NEW RECORD BY LOUISE SHARP 33.54 18/01/04
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1LOUISE SHARPKeswick33.54
2SHARON TAYLORBingley34.22
3NICOLA DAVIESBorrowdale36.13
4SHERYL SLATERSettle39.58
5BRITTA SENDLHOFERT/R/Runner40.11
6WENDY DODDSClayton40.37
7SUE HARDINGBowland41.24
8KIRSTY HALLU/a41.41
9JAN McKENZIEHelm H42.24
10ANNIE CARRINGTONSettle42.40
11RUTH NELSONHelm H42.53
12YVONNE PROCTERHelm H45.03
13LYNN WHITTAKERW/Dale45.33
14KAREN SLATERSettle47.28
15JANE PARRYHoad Hill49.26
16NICOLE SLATERSettle R.T.D
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 2 miles 600 f of c
RECORD TIME BY SHERYL SLATER 18.23 19/01/03
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm H19.19
2ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm H20.45
3GRACE BIDDLEPendle21.25
4SAMANTHA MORPHET C.F.R22.23
5LAURA JONESKendal22.54
6KATE ROBINSONHelm H22.59
    
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.6 miles 350 f of c
NEW RECORD BY GEMMA CROWTHER 9.03 18/01/04
1GEMMA CROWTHERHelm H9.03
2BRIDGET PENELLUMBroughton10.07
3REBECCA KNIPE U/A10.52
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - 1.2 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY JENNY ADDISON 5.56 19/01/03
1BROOKE VAN HINSBERGH U/A6.22
2LAUREN MOORHEADPendle6.45
3ZOE HARDINGBowland6.51
4MELANIE MORPHET C.F.R7.06
5AMY FRETWELL U/A7.08
6SHANNON MOOREHEADSettle7.28
7ALEX LAVERY HOFFEHelm H7.33
8ZOE BARRETTHelm H7.39
9JENNIFER BARRETTHelm H7.46
10KATRIN HARDINGBowland7.58
11FAITH BIDDLEPendle8.00
12HARRIET APPLEYARDHelm H8.48
13OLIVIA COFFEYW/Dale9.06
14LOREN APPLEYARDHelm H10.10
15SHONA MURDOCHBorder13.18
    
BOYS UNDER 17 - 2 miles 600 f of c
RECORD TIME BY CARL ROBINSON 13.51 19/01/03
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle14.42
2ADAM CROWEBroughton15.50
3RYAN THORNBORROWHelm H16.06
4SAM WATSONW/Dale16.10
5TOM ADDISONHelm H16.15
6NICK BRADLEYBorder16.39
7THOMAS WRIGHTHelm H17.22
8LINDSAY McCRAEBroughton18.04
9MATTHEW OTWAYHelm H18.08
    
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.6 miles 350 f of c
RECORD TIME BY BEN PARKIN 8.10 16/01/00
1AARON KELLYRossendale8.29
2MATTHEW FRETWELL U/A8.40
3JOHN JARDINEBroughton8.49
4BEN MORPHET C.F.R9.34
5LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H9.37
6KYLE BIDDLEPendle10.00
7MARTIN BARNESHelm H10.01
8PETER JONESKendal10.04
9CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H10.10
10MICHAEL COFFEYBingley12.25
11PHILIP BARNES U/A12.50
    
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1.2 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY BEN DAVIS 5.24 16/01/00
1TOM DOYLEHelm H5.51
2NIALL TILLHelm H5.53
3RORY ADDISONHelm H5.58
4DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton6.12
5RORY ALDERSONHelm H6.18
6DUNCAN LUNDSettle6.26
7JONATHAN KNOXHelm H6.32
8JAMES KNOXHelm H6.36
9GRAEME REID U/A6.40
10JOSHUA PARKINSONHelm H6.47
11RYAN WADDINGTONHelm H6.53
12PAUL THOMAS Helm H6.56
13KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle6.59
14JACK WRIGHT Broughton7.03
15MATTHEW COFFEYBingley7.05
16PHILIP JONESKendal7.23
17OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle7.32
18ZEPHAN BUCKBroughton7.34
19BRYN WADDINGTONHelm H7.35
20SAM ALLSOPPSettle8.09
21MATTHEW CANNONHelm H8.37
22JOSHUA BETOINHelm H8.53
23ROBERT HINDESettle10.24
    
SENIORS - 4 miles 900 f of c
RECORD TIME BY TOM TIPPING 27.19 19/01/03
PosNAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTIME
1TOM TIPPING   Helm H29.43
2LEE ATHERSMITH   Settle29.51
3BEN ABDELNOOR   St.B/B/Ford30.16
4GARY THORPE 1.v  Broughton30.25
5BILLY PROCTER 2.v  Helm H30.27
6PETE POLLITT    C.F.R30.37
7MICK HOFFE  1.v Helm H30.51
8QUENTIN HARDING 3.v  Bowland31.08
9PAUL BRITTLETON   Helm H32.03
10SHAUN ADDISON 4.v  Helm H32.10
11ANDY BLOXHAM   Helm H32.13
12BEN LONSDALE   Settle32.25
13STEVE HICKS 5.v  Borrowdale32.27
14ALEX PILKINGTON   Settle32.46
15IAN ATKINSON   Helm H32.55
16ROBERT BLENKHARN   Helm H32.56
17MIKE WYNNE 6.v  Settle33.10
18CHRIS SPEIGHT 7.v  Amblside33.18
19IAN PALMER   Amblside33.21
20PETER McWADE  2.v Clayton33.26
21MIKE ADDISON 8.v  Helm H33.35
22KEITH THOMAS 9.v  Lostock33.41
23ANDY HOLDEN   W/Dale34.15
24IAN ROBINSON  3.v Clayton34.53
25DAMIEN SCHOLES    K/C34.58
26JOHN MURFIN   Settle35.04
27HAYDN DAVIES     U/A35.10
28MARK McGOLDRICK    Settle35.19
29ANTONY SHEPHERD10.v  Settle35.34
30IAN PUDGE    Rossendale35.36
31RUSSELL CANNON11.v  Helm H35.43
32NEIL TAYLOR12.v  Calder Valley35.52
33PHIL JUMEAU13.v   U/A36.03
34PAUL TUSON14.v  Kendal36.14
35GARY ALLSOPP15.v  Settle36.15
36RICHARD DRINKALL    U/A36.23
37GRAEME PYLE16.v   U/A36.24
38MICHAEL HORN   Settle36.44
39BARRY SCHOLES   4.v Settle36.49
40ANDREW HINDE17.v  Settle36.59
41MIKE CRONSHAW  5.v  U/A37.07
42STEVE MURDOCH18.v  Border37.53
43ALASTAIR MURRAY   Horwich39.11
44GEORGE JAMES  6.v Blackpool39.41
45DAVE TILL19.v  Helm H39.48
46STEWART JOHNSON  7.v Helm H39.54
47ANDY WALMSLEY20.v  Bowland40.05
48BARRY SLATER21.v  Settle40.20
49KEVIN ROGAN22.v  W/Dale40.34
50BOB HANLON23.v   U/A40.38
51SELWYN WRIGHT24.v  Amblside40.51
52RON BRAY   1.vBlackpool41.23
53CARROLL GRAHAM   2.vHelm H41.53
54KEITH DENVER25.v  Bowland42.05
55DAVID APPLEYARD26.v  Helm H42.11
56IAN WOOD  8.v Settle42.34
57JIMMY REID27.v   U/A42.59
58PHIL DONNINSON28.v   U/A43.05
59DAVID LYONS29.v  Lanc/ More43.10
60GEOFF BARRETT30.v  Helm H43.12
61PETE METCALFE31.v  Settle43.18
62JOHN NAYLOR  9.v H/Pierpoint44.32
63MIKE HILL32.v   C.F.R44.39
64JOHN WRIGHT33.v  Helm H45.30
65JOHN KING34.v  Helm H45.56
66TOM TARGETT 10.v Clayton46.48
67ANDY WEBSTER   Barnsley47.21
68MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley52.57
69RICHARD FEASEY   T/R/Runner58.54
70ANDREW BIDDLE 11.v West Penn58.55
Back to year index - Top of page