Back to year calendar

Vision Express Stafford 20

14th March 2004

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke - amended 22/3/04
PosNumNameClubLAgeNSRTime
196Gareth RavenSale Harriers   01:49:08
242David NormanAltrincham + D   01:49:10
3111Chris BirchallEast Cheshire H   01:50:48
476James CordwellSheffield AC   01:55:50
517Peter MallinsonSouth Cheshire H  40402:00:35
6374Adri HartveldCity of Stoke AC O/40 02:02:57
7352Danny VaughanEast Cheshire H O/40 02:03:55
894Stuart HeatonEast Cheshire H   02:03:55
9101Mark EllithornChorley Harriers   02:06:28
10323Adrian RollingsChase Harriers O/405402:07:54
1121David R JonesSouth Cheshire H  57902:08:29
12325Steve AlmondStockport Harr O/40 02:09:23
13371Benedikt HieberTelford AC O/40 02:09:48
1447Colin PottsLiverpool RC   02:10:14
15326Peter SarsonStafford Harr O/55 02:10:27
16292Ian James  O/40 02:10:36
17289Kenneth BloorTrentham RC O/4056202:10:58
189Darren MaironisBarton AC   02:11:53
19335Steve Cunningham  O/40 02:12:28
20372Ben GregoryStockport Harr O/4541902:12:53
2197Hugh BinghamTynedale Harr   02:12:55
2259Tony ParryWrexham AC O/45 02:13:21
2389Mark FlintNewcastle AC  2802:14:11
24113Chris GeraghtyCannock + Staffs   02:14:21
25286Paul DouglasStafford Harr O/50 02:14:25
2691Steve BaconCongleton Harr  43402:14:27
27375Eric DonaldsonBracknell AC O/40 02:15:26
28345David MellorEast Cheshire H O/50 02:15:40
29312Alan HudsonWesham RR O/50 02:15:42
30541Jenny MurrayStockport HarrL  02:15:47
3151Andrew ForsterFairlands Valley   02:16:29
3245John Hosie    02:17:39
33546Julia MyattNewcastle ACLO/4041702:17:53
34283Paul BossonStafford Harr O/40 02:18:11
35533Vicky BarrettNorth Fylde ACLO/35 02:18:19
3683Grant Donaldson    02:18:22
37105Nick HaywoodVale Royal AC   02:18:51
3856Richard Suttle    02:18:55
39112Julian ReedBoalloy RC  53202:19:05
40333Lee CampbellBoalloy RC O/4058902:19:05
41357Andy SmartNorth Derbyshire O/45 02:19:34
42518Monique HollinsheadDewsbury RRLO/35 02:19:49
43367Kevin UzzellStone MM O/5535402:20:05
44334David StubbsMacclesfield H O/40 02:21:24
4558Aaron AspinallPrestatyn   02:21:26
46526Michelle BuckleNewcastle ACL 13902:21:27
47115Mark WilliamsStafford Harr   02:21:31
48256John MujingaBRRC O/40 02:21:41
49102Robert IbbsNewcastle AC  43502:21:57
50554Lynne RichardsNewcastle ACL 15202:23:03
5146Neil SaltWrexham AC   02:23:07
52294Dan McHughNorthbrook AC O/40 02:24:15
53359Terry PartonTrentham RC O/55 02:24:26
5416Ian HarveySwinton   02:24:43
55366Steve LittlewoodStafford Harr O/45 02:24:51
56373Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire H O/4550602:25:24
57100Matthew JepsonNewcastle AC   02:25:47
58309Pete DoyleCongleton Harr O/4554702:25:48
598Charlie RowlandsWooler RC   02:25:55
60317Simon JacksonCongleton Harr O/40 02:25:59
6143Jeff SeddonWigan Phoenix   02:26:03
62346Steven LockerTrentham RC O/452302:26:07
6325Christopher RossStafford Harr   02:26:22
64350Neil M MiddletonTrentham RC O/5519302:26:33
65344Paul CrookallNorthern Vets O/45 02:27:33
66305Eric LanderStafford Harr O/5539302:28:26
67365Andy Titley  O/40 02:28:40
6827Paul BurslemTrentham RC  25502:28:52
69258Mark BentleyStafford Harr O/4044902:28:54
70107Steven FinneyStone MM  9502:29:01
71110Steven PickeringStone MM  30302:29:49
72362Dave WilsonLongton Harr O/505202:29:58
73551Penny ThornVale Royal ACL  02:30:09
7454Richard WheatleyRedhill RR   02:30:14
75536Ann BarkerNorth DerbyshireLO/40 02:30:28
7655Josef Hayes    02:31:06
77361John BaseggioStone MM O/5599902:31:15
78266Paul ThompsonSale Harriers O/50 02:31:19
79363David PreeceStafford Harr O/4549402:31:45
80331B R MackeyUttoxeter RR O/5546102:32:10
81521Rachael MooreWigan PhoenixL  02:32:53
8253Mark Jordon  O/40 02:32:55
83299Gerry CalvertTrentham RC O/6545902:33:15
84315Simon FielderStone MM O/45 02:33:15
8598Simon DanksUttoxeter RR   02:33:21
8662Darren TaylorChase Harriers  48402:33:27
87512Rosemary WilsonStone MMLO/4039402:33:28
88353Clive BaggaleyUttoxeter RR O/5537302:33:37
8912David Meanwell    02:34:07
9068Michael CourtVale Royal AC   02:34:10
91261Lew BadgerStone MM O/5510102:34:17
9219Steve BirchSneyd Striders   02:34:24
93342M ThompsonStafford Harr O/4099902:34:30
94338Simon GarsideStone MM O/4024802:34:42
9518Gary JonesMilton AC  55302:34:44
9641Simon Thelwall-Jones    02:35:27
97260Tom RogersAldridge RC O/401602:35:32
9839Stephen WilkinsonVale Royal AC   02:35:39
99320Jonathan Morgan  O/45 02:35:42
100318Ian GrocottTrentham RC O/407702:35:57
101269Michael JonesStafford Harr O/6058402:36:38
102114Ashley GrayAston University   02:36:44
103553Karen BuyukfepelNewcastle ACL  02:37:12
10457Rob Hunt    02:37:13
105347Billy MeakinNewcastle AC O/4542702:37:19
106552Ruth SillsHeaton HarriersL  02:37:28
10760Matt Hancock    02:38:25
10861Kevin Lyons  O/40 02:38:25
10965Ben Starbuck    02:38:37
110356John FouldsHorwich RMI O/40 02:38:42
111343Andrew HuntEllesmere Port O/55 02:38:47
112542Pam DaviesStone MMLO/5010702:38:49
113314Phil McMaster  O/40 02:39:12
11495Bryan DenhamStone MM  43702:39:25
115310Alan DurstonEllesmere Port O/50 02:39:46
116540Nicola GrayAurora HarriersL  02:39:52
11782Ian HaydenAurora Harriers   02:39:52
11888Ian ChantLong Eaton AC   02:40:13
119339Ian Abbott  O/40 02:40:13
120109Steve White    02:40:39
121308Dave ChittemStafford Harr O/458102:40:59
122307Keith Faint  O/50 02:41:38
123528Sarah Gardner-HallNorton Canes RRL 13402:42:26
124360Robert PorterNSRRA O/502502:42:29
125341Peter Beal  O/55 02:42:44
12610Steve HamerRadcliffe AC O/45 02:43:07
127328Keith GossUttoxeter RR O/5033602:43:20
128370Don BrookesTrentham RC O/6541802:43:38
129527Rachel WoodcockNewcastle ACL 8302:43:58
130348John W DudleyTrentham RC O/5550902:44:06
131280Allan Kay100 Marathon C O/55 02:44:11
13222David BartlettRadcliffe AC   02:44:24
1335David BaggottTipton Harriers   02:44:26
134304Trevor GoodwinNSRRA O/6538002:44:32
13592Stacey WhilockMichelin AC   02:45:15
136355Kenny JohnsonMichelin AC O/45 02:45:18
13793Adrian Williamson    02:45:41
13869Matthew StanlakeNewcastle AC   02:46:42
139301David GouldTrail Running A O/50 02:47:04
140327Michael MonksRedhill RR O/50 02:47:09
141298Michael E HortonBoalloy RC O/552102:47:37
142296Paul ThomasMuller RC O/40 02:47:59
14352Ian Harry    02:48:08
14484Adam GrewStafford Harr   02:48:15
145502Carol ShawHelsby RCLO/40 02:48:23
14620David IresonSneyd Striders   02:48:30
147507Joanne Code LO/35 02:49:00
14815Peter CodeSutton St Helens   02:49:00
149556Julia RaceTrentham RCLO/40 02:49:08
150354N CollingwoodNewcastle AC O/45 02:49:12
151534Yvonne LeesonStone MMLO/506402:49:54
152108Mark ChurtonStone MM  50302:50:47
15349Steve OliverMuller RC   02:50:54
15475Martin Schlender    02:50:59
1556Anthony PickeringStone MM  52502:51:18
156530Victoria BlackshawMichelin ACL  02:51:45
157349John FryerTrentham RC O/50 02:52:17
158368Robert FindlerNSRRA O/4026102:52:27
159104Gary Smith    02:52:35
1603Mick St JohnMuller RC   02:52:56
16190Craig AshtonNewcastle AC  4402:53:09
162550Louise ClowesTrentham RCL 3802:53:47
16370Andy Soar    02:53:47
164531Michelle FlintRedhill RRLO/35 02:54:33
165288Alfred SlaterNorton Canes RR O/5548002:54:46
166287David FilmerTrentham RC O/501102:55:08
167511Sally Gisbourne LO/35 02:55:27
168106Alastair Bigley    02:55:35
16923Michael Parker    02:55:43
170514Jillian RossStafford HarrLO/35 02:55:54
171351Russell ReidUttoxeter RR O/456902:56:06
17281Adrian Piggott    02:56:08
173522Lindsay Stewart LO/45 02:56:16
174274Steve Hawkins  O/50 02:57:48
175515Sue Shorthouse LO/35 02:58:06
176509Lynn GeogheganStafford HarrLO/358502:58:11
177358John CharterStafford Harr O/45 02:58:11
178285Clive R HeapCambridge Harr O/55 02:58:46
179268Colin WynneNSRRA O/5533303:00:12
180279Frank GrantStafford Harr O/6528203:00:29
181284Neil Smith  O/40 03:00:29
182337Derek OkseniukLongton Harriers O/458203:00:40
183254Mike RogersCannock + Staffs O/6042503:00:51
184278George SinghStafford Harr O/6023603:02:50
185265Philip Cottrill  O/50 03:02:50
186319John ColleyNorth Derbyshire O/55 03:03:03
187259David G JacksonMacclesfield H O/60 03:04:53
188369Brian RawlingsTrentham RC O/40 03:04:57
189539Sarah FeltonDudley + KLO/40 03:05:24
190253Adrian Ross  O/40 03:07:11
191117David Williams    03:07:17
19285Mark Smith    03:08:08
19380Huw Austin    03:08:17
19463Peter ScoffingsRedhill RR   03:08:34
195103Dave NunnShelton Striders   03:08:38
196537Rachel WatkinsPenny Lane StrLO/35 03:09:26
197322Michael Barker  O/50 03:12:42
198517Jackie Mitchell LO/35 03:12:45
199251Colin PheasantChase Harriers O/4538203:13:08
200545Rachel Bullock LO/35 03:14:14
20150Andy Greenhalgh    03:15:38
202547Dianne LapworthBiddulph RCLO/50 03:16:08
203523Sue GardenerVictory ACLO/40 03:16:33
204316S P JollySouth Derbyshire O/45 03:16:58
20513Warren Adshead    03:17:33
206267Phill HicklingBell Harp Hornet O/45 03:17:39
20748Ian BuddWrekin RR  5303:18:51
208538Debbie Griffin LO/40 03:19:44
209303Mick FosterLaunceston RR O/55 03:19:51
210263David Pendleton  O/55 03:21:57
211548Louise FinneyBiddulph RCL  03:21:57
212291Glyn Whitehouse  O/40 03:22:07
213555Gina WeatherallTrentham RCLO/608003:22:32
214277Peter MarshallTattenhall R O/60 03:23:18
215336Guy Sissons  O/40 03:23:18
216532Natalie SlackStockport HarrL  03:23:47
217332Peter French  O/50 03:28:51
218543Julie French LO/45 03:28:51
219300Les HallNorton Canes RR O/55 03:29:44
220529Sandra DurberUttoxeter RRLO/35 03:31:38
221321Barry DaviesRedhill RR O/65 03:32:25
222276Mark Webster  O/40 03:35:27
223519Elizabeth Green-DavisRedhill RRLO/40 03:36:10
224252Edward LloydPenny Lane Str O/70 03:37:29
225275Kevin O'BrienPenny Lane Str O/60 03:37:29
226503Denise RogersAldridge RCLO/35603:41:32
227557Vicki LockhartLong Eaton RCLO/40 03:43:37
Back to year index - Top of page