Back to year calendar - Full results

DAVID STAFF MEMORIAL FELL RACE

28th November 2004

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
111K. GaskellHorwich RMI Harriers37.06
215Mark TheakerClayton le Moors Harriers37.43
318Derek AshcroftDarwen Dashers38.39
422Ali WelshBowland Fell Runners39.06
524Des McIvorWirral AC39.52
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Philip TaylorRossendale Harriers36.36
220Paul BrannonClayton le Moors Harriers39.00
321Fred LynchRed Rose Road Runners39.04
430Wally CoppelovNewburgh Nomads40.40
542Andy QuickfallNewburgh Nomads43.09
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
135Neil Hindle[Unattached]42.04
239Stephen MoranFell Runners Association42.42
343Nigel CochraneNewburgh Nomads43.10
449David ShinnDallam Running Club44.29
553Roy PaulSalford Harriers + AC44.59
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
150George LargeNorthern Vets AC44.36
261Jeff HignettRossendale Harriers45.52
376Martin WalshLytham St Annes RR48.07
483D. ShorrockDarwen Dashers49.28
584E. RiddallSELancs Orienteering Club49.28
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
154Pete JepsonRossendale Harriers45.06
278Robin WignallAltrincham + Dist. AC48.18
386Alan PeersSpectrum Striders50.00
487Ian RobinsonGarstang Running Club50.16
595Mike McDonaldBowland Fell Runners51.52
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
145Don AshtonDarwen Dashers43.32
299George ArnoldPreston AC52.54
3108Guy GoodairDenby Dale Travellers59.54
4117Ken SibberingWest Pennine Runners1-17.28
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
194Karen BainRed Rose Road Runners51.40
2104J. OwenBlackburn Road Runners56.07
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1100Sue TaylorDarwen Dashers55.10
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
167Jill RobinsonGarstang Running Club46.07
280Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers49.00
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1114Monica BrownPenny Lane Striders1-07.17
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1116Ruth O'ConnellPenny Lane Striders1-17.27


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 10
 Darren KayChris HeysMatthew Tickle
2Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 22
 Sean BollandLee PasscoAli Welsh
3Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 8, 9, 17
 Philip TaylorSteve ClawsonPaul Wadsworth
4Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 15, 20, 26
 Mark TheakerPaul BrannonMark Nutter
5Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 18, 28, 40
 Derek AshcroftMark WalshNeill Barton
6Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 2, 37, 51
 Ben FishRichard TaylorAdrian Shorrock
7Newburgh Nomads 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 29, 30, 42
 Dave ReynoldsWally CoppelovAndy Quickfall
8Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 23, 44, 54
 Carl AndrewSaul TaylorPete Jepson
9Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 27, 48, 55
 Shane FitzpatrickAndrew DugdalePeter Dugdale
10Bowland Fell Runners 'B'Total = 162 pts - Positions: 33, 34, 95
 Chris StandishPaul NeildMike McDonald
11Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 45, 60, 63
 Don AshtonB. GreenhalghColin Fitzjohn
12Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 56, 76, 88
 Stewart ForsythMartin WalshPaul Walsh
13Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 69, 83, 90
 Paul LawrenceD. ShorrockJim Taylor

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 117
 
Unattached entrants : 23Male : 21Female : 2
Attached entrants : 94Male : 81Female : 13
 
Total finishers : 117
 
Unattached finishers : 23Male : 21Female : 2
Attached finishers : 94Male : 81Female : 13
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 8
M40 - 17M45 - 12M50 - 11M55 - 8 F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 1F50 - 2 
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F55 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 8
M40 - 17M45 - 12M50 - 11M55 - 8 F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 1F50 - 2 
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F55 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 0
Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page