Back to year calendar - Vets, teams and statistics

THE SNAKE LANE 10

22nd February 2004

New female course record set by Tracey Morris (7th place)
Results amended 29/2/04 due to runner in 63rd place failing to declare a substitution (affects M60 category placings)
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per
Km / Mile
Time
17161 Stephen HepplesM(1/106)Loftus A.C.03.22/05.2454.05
25702 Carl RydeM(2/106)Doncaster + Stainforth03.26/05.3155.09
33283 Martin GraingerM40(1/91)Darlington Harriers03.29/05.3655.58
43034 Tom DanbyM(3/106)Pocklington Runners03.29/05.3756.07
54035 Michael SiddallM45(1/76)Pocklington Runners03.31/05.4056.36
63266 Colin LangleyM(4/106)City of Hull AC03.31/05.4056.37
7483 1Tracey MorrisF35(1/29)Valley Striders03.31/05.4056.39
87797 Kevin BeattieM(5/106)Stockport Harriers03.34/05.4457.19
9558 Peter Fielding-SmithM(6/106)Beverley A.C.03.35/05.4557.33
107529 Anthony MaycockM45(2/76)Horsforth Harriers03.35/05.4657.38
116810 Ian AndersonM(7/106)Knavesmire Harriers03.35/05.4657.44
1231111 Ian ScottM50(1/67)Quakers Running Club03.35/05.4757.46
1314612 Simon RichardsonM50(2/67)Pocklington Runners03.36/05.4757.51
1459513 Gary MooreM(8/106)Northshields Poly03.36/05.4858.02
1555914 Martin SandersM(9/106)Ackworth Road Runners03.37/05.4958.11
1615315 Stuart BuchanM40(2/91)Kingston-upon-Hull AC03.37/05.5058.16
1739016 Rob WattM40(3/91)Beverley A.C.03.37/05.5058.20
1850617 Jim CrispM(10/106)City of Hull AC03.38/05.5058.25
1955818 Alan PoverM55(1/45)Stockport Harriers03.38/05.5158.34
208719 Stephen PeacockM40(4/91)Beverley A.C.03.39/05.5258.38
2154320 Paul StockburnM45(3/76)Harrogate Harriers03.39/05.5258.42
2239921 Drew TaylorM40(5/91)Valley Striders03.39/05.5358.52
2310822 Tim TanlosM(11/106)Leeds City AC03.40/05.5459.00
2417223 Phil GrimesM45(4/76)Halifax Harriers03.40/05.5459.00
2535224 Ian ClaytonM(12/106)Rothwell + Dist Harriers03.41/05.5659.22
2655125 Richard HallM(13/106)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers03.41/05.5659.23
2745826 Peter GrimoldbyM50(3/67)Ackworth Road Runners03.43/05.5959.49
2863827 Mark MelbourneM(14/106)Loftus A.C.03.43/05.5959.49
2943128 David LancasterM45(5/76)York Acorn Running Club03.43/05.5959.54
3048629 David LordM40(6/91)Clayton le Moors Harriers03.43/05.5959.54
3124930 Simon GriffinM(15/106)Goole Viking Striders03.44/06.001-00.04
3239231 Kieron BattM(16/106)Knavesmire Harriers03.45/06.021-00.15
3348232 Tim TowlerM40(7/91)Valley Striders03.46/06.031-00.30
348533 Stephen GilroyM(17/106)Northshields Poly03.48/06.081-01.17
3539634 Neil HoldingM40(8/91)West Pennine Runners03.48/06.081-01.17
3647535 Keith JoulesM40(9/91)East Hull Harriers03.49/06.081-01.19
3749136 Christopher GillM55(2/45)St. Theresas A.C.03.49/06.081-01.21
3834837 Dave HillM(18/106)Holmfirth Harriers03.49/06.081-01.25
3930738 James CullenM40(10/91)Otley AC03.50/06.101-01.38
4023839 Bill ShivelyM40(11/91)York Postal Harriers03.50/06.101-01.39
4142840 Stephen KellettM50(4/67)Rothwell + Dist Harriers03.50/06.101-01.39
4257341 Mervin BurnM40(12/91)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers03.50/06.111-01.46
439242 Mark CrabtreeM45(6/76)Halifax Harriers03.51/06.121-01.58
44674 2Sharon MarshallF(1/41)Wakefield Harriers03.51/06.121-02.01
4537443 Paul KellyM45(7/76)Darlington Harriers03.52/06.141-02.17
46721 3Victoria WhiteheadF(2/41)Valley Striders03.54/06.161-02.40
474144 Victor KolodziejczykM45(8/76)Spenborough AC03.54/06.161-02.42
4875045 Michael WalkerM55(3/45)Gosforth Harriers03.54/06.161-02.42
49187 4Alison RawF40(1/43)Darlington Harriers03.54/06.171-02.48
5030446 Kevin LincolnM50(5/67)Doncaster + Stainforth03.55/06.171-02.54
5173147 Roy FletcherM50(6/67)Valley Striders03.55/06.181-02.56
524248 Neil ScrutonM55(4/45)Scarborough A.C.03.55/06.181-03.05
53149 Mark HarrisM40(13/91)Rothwell + Dist Harriers03.56/06.191-03.10
541950 Peter JohnsonM50(7/67)Unattached03.56/06.201-03.23
5537551 Paul LycettM40(14/91)Ackworth Road Runners03.57/06.211-03.29
56781 5Kerrie WoodF35(2/29)Stockport Harriers03.57/06.211-03.33
5758152 Darren HendleyM(19/106)Knavesmire Harriers03.57/06.221-03.36
5871553 Michael McInerneyM(20/106)Scunthorpe + District A.C03.57/06.221-03.40
5956454 Oliver HarrisonM(21/106)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers03.58/06.231-03.50
60197 6Helen SlyF35(3/29)Horsforth Harriers03.58/06.231-03.52
6169455 Brian ShepherdM50(8/67)St. Theresas A.C.03.58/06.241-03.56
62298 7Bridget CoomberF40(2/43)Denby Dale Travellers03.59/06.241-04.04
6390  substitute runnerM(n/a) 03.59/06.251-04.07
6413556 Kevin LanganM40(15/91)Knavesmire Harriers03.59/06.251-04.13
6554257 Philip HarveyM(22/106)White City RRC, Hull04.00/06.261-04.18
6671258 Alastair McDowallM40(16/91)Middlesbrough A.C.04.00/06.261-04.20
6711459 Neil HoldsworthM45(9/76)Knavesmire Harriers04.00/06.261-04.21
6870760 Paul BodyM(23/106)City of Hull AC04.00/06.271-04.28
691661 Ian WardM45(10/76)Tadcaster Harriers04.00/06.271-04.29
7033462 Nigel HirstM(24/106)Unattached04.01/06.271-04.32
7133363 Gary MonaghanM(25/106)Unattached04.01/06.271-04.32
7224864 Giles HarrisM(26/106)Goole Viking Striders04.01/06.281-04.35
7362765 Neil HaggasM(27/106)Kippax Harriers04.01/06.291-04.46
7425766 Neil BentleyM(28/106)Goole Viking Striders04.02/06.291-04.53
7517567 Martin MidgleyM(29/106)Goole Viking Striders04.02/06.301-04.59
7631068 Andy ForsythM40(17/91)Doncaster + Stainforth04.03/06.301-05.04
77325 8Rebecca HillF(3/41)City of Hull AC04.03/06.301-05.04
7838669 Michael WalshM(30/106)Ackworth Road Runners04.03/06.301-05.05
79107 9Jacqueline FranceF40(3/43)Holmfirth Harriers04.03/06.311-05.13
8077770 Alan RowellM55(5/45)Durham City Harriers04.03/06.311-05.14
816171 Mick ShakespeareM(31/106)Harrogate Harriers04.03/06.321-05.15
8210572 Paul ClarkM(32/106)Beverley A.C.04.03/06.321-05.15
8355773 Ian BoardleyM(33/106)Beverley A.C.04.03/06.321-05.15
8457874 Mark HetheringtonM40(18/91)Abbey Runners04.03/06.321-05.18
852975 David BrownM45(11/76)Pickering Running Club04.04/06.321-05.22
8624076 Clive ReidM50(9/67)Pocklington Runners04.04/06.331-05.26
874877 Pete MurphyM40(19/91)Unattached04.04/06.331-05.29
885478 Tim BroomfieldM45(12/76)Harrogate Harriers04.05/06.341-05.39
892079 Mike PounderM40(20/91)Horsforth Harriers04.05/06.341-05.40
9034580 Stewart MechieM40(21/91)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.05/06.341-05.41
9145981 Nick BrownM(34/106)Valley Striders04.05/06.351-05.46
92140 10Julie BarleyF35(4/29)Leeds City AC04.05/06.351-05.46
931382 Trevor DaviesM45(13/76)Tadcaster Harriers04.05/06.351-05.50
9439583 Jim HoldingM45(14/76)Pocklington Runners04.06/06.361-05.56
9561484 Nicholas WilsonM40(22/91)Unattached04.06/06.361-05.58
96791 11Helen WilcockF(4/41)Pocklington Runners04.06/06.361-06.02
9752485 Andrew TateM40(23/91)Beverley A.C.04.07/06.371-06.08
9813686 Harold DobsonM65(1/14)Knavesmire Harriers04.07/06.371-06.11
9928787 Howard WinzarM50(10/67)York Acorn Running Club04.07/06.381-06.15
1001088 Paul SmithM40(24/91)Unattached04.07/06.381-06.18
10111889 Mike McGrathM50(11/67)Knavesmire Harriers04.07/06.381-06.22
10211790 David BellM(35/106)White City RRC, Hull04.08/06.381-06.25
103491 Peter MulleryM45(15/76)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.08/06.391-06.26
10436492 Richard GinnM(36/106)Pocklington Runners04.08/06.391-06.28
10551193 Kevin ErskineM(37/106)Tadcaster Harriers04.08/06.391-06.30
10668294 Stephen ElgeyM40(25/91)Woodford R.C.04.08/06.391-06.31
10715295 Paul HunterM40(26/91)Valley Striders04.08/06.391-06.31
108355 12Karen RichardsonF(5/41)Ackworth Road Runners04.08/06.391-06.34
10941296 Andy NealeM(38/106)Knavesmire Harriers04.08/06.391-06.34
11044697 Ernest HuckM55(6/45)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.09/06.401-06.40
11170998 Geoff HayesM50(12/67)Barnsley Harriers04.09/06.401-06.45
11250499 Martin ThompsonM50(13/67)Tadcaster Harriers04.09/06.401-06.45
113644100 John MookhouseM45(16/76)Meltham AC04.09/06.421-06.55
114414101 Terry MinettM45(17/76)Ackworth Road Runners04.10/06.421-07.02
115780102 Mike DoyleM(39/106)Stockport Harriers04.10/06.421-07.02
116221103 Adrian ByromM40(27/91)Ackworth Road Runners04.10/06.431-07.07
117274104 Andrew MastermanM(40/106)Goole Viking Striders04.10/06.431-07.11
118655 13Sue DolanF40(4/43)Harrogate Harriers04.11/06.441-07.20
119494105 Matt LewisM(41/106)Unattached04.11/06.441-07.21
120612106 Jack RobertshawM60(1/27)Otley AC04.11/06.441-07.22
121552 14Angela HallF40(5/43)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.11/06.441-07.22
122373107 Mike HawtreeM45(18/76)York Acorn Running Club04.12/06.451-07.31
123170108 Howard CrossM(42/106)Pocklington Runners04.12/06.461-07.35
124409109 Colin UttersonM60(2/27)York Acorn Running Club04.12/06.461-07.42
12540110 Raymond HallM55(7/45)Halifax Harriers04.13/06.471-07.51
126480111 Tim MakinM40(28/91)Unattached04.13/06.471-07.51
127239112 Peter BlowersM55(8/45)City of Hull AC04.13/06.471-07.52
128132113 Paul WilesM40(29/91)Beverley A.C.04.13/06.471-07.52
129741114 Graham DaglishM50(14/67)Elvet Striders04.13/06.481-07.55
130317115 David ElliottM45(19/76)York Acorn Running Club04.14/06.481-08.03
131618116 David ReadM45(20/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.14/06.481-08.03
132760117 Sean BradyM(43/106)Abbey Runners04.14/06.491-08.14
133124118 Phil WildeM(44/106)Billingham Marsh House H04.15/06.501-08.16
134361119 Steve GriffithsM(45/106)Unattached04.15/06.501-08.17
135610 15Carrie MillsonF(6/41)Beverley A.C.04.15/06.501-08.23
136234120 Darren RodmellM(46/106)Unattached04.15/06.501-08.25
137699121 Stephen KorobejkoM45(21/76)Unattached04.15/06.501-08.25
138360122 David MilnerM45(22/76)Chapel Allerton Road Runn04.15/06.511-08.26
139300123 Mike JacksonM(47/106)Hull Springhead Harriers04.15/06.511-08.26
140617124 Mark ElliottM45(23/76)Teesdale A.C.04.16/06.521-08.38
141562 16Linda HarrisF45(1/30)Kippax Harriers04.16/06.521-08.43
142173125 Glyn JonesM50(15/67)Ackworth Road Runners04.18/06.551-09.09
143646126 Jamie ButlerM(48/106)Knavesmire Harriers04.18/06.551-09.14
144769 17Tanwen GrayF(7/41)Beverley A.C.04.18/06.561-09.16
145502127 James PalmerM(49/106)York Acorn Running Club04.18/06.561-09.20
146580128 Alan SchofieldM40(30/91)Barnsley Harriers04.19/06.561-09.22
147660129 Trevor CloughM45(24/76)Unattached04.19/06.561-09.23
148341130 Mark OglesbyM(50/106)Beverley A.C.04.19/06.561-09.23
149126131 John ThompsonM45(25/76)Humberside Police04.19/06.561-09.25
150354132 Glen HartleyM40(31/91)Ackworth Road Runners04.19/06.561-09.25
151440133 Paul HolmesM(51/106)Pocklington Runners04.19/06.571-09.32
152643134 Andrew WhiteM(52/106)Unattached04.19/06.571-09.33
153654135 Gerry OrchardM45(26/76)York Acorn Running Club04.19/06.581-09.35
154227136 Cliff GaleM55(9/45)Hull Springhead Harriers04.20/06.581-09.41
15578137 Peter WatkinsonM50(16/67)Beverley A.C.04.20/06.591-09.46
156367138 Philip BuckleyM45(27/76)Denby Dale Travellers04.20/06.591-09.49
157456139 Martin HarveyM50(17/67)Bell Harp Hornets04.20/06.591-09.49
158635 18Suzanne AckroydF35(5/29)Ilkley Harriers04.21/07.001-09.55
159407140 Daniel ScottM(53/106)New Marske Harriers04.21/07.001-09.59
160648141 James MacDonaldM45(28/76)Knavesmire Harriers04.21/07.001-10.05
16182142 Richard HarrisonM(54/106)Easingwold04.21/07.001-10.05
162125143 Stephen WoodM(55/106)Knavesmire Harriers04.22/07.011-10.12
163208144 David LeeM(56/106)Unattached04.22/07.021-10.15
164362145 Stephen GangulyM40(32/91)Road Runners Club GB04.23/07.031-10.32
165379 19Christine McCarthyF40(6/43)Kippax Harriers04.23/07.041-10.35
166305146 Alasdair ThorpeM40(33/91)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.24/07.041-10.41
167103147 Ian TillettM50(18/67)Knavesmire Harriers04.24/07.041-10.43
168220 20Kimberley FisherF(8/41)Denby Dale Travellers04.24/07.051-10.47
169365148 Andrew LambertM50(19/67)Birmingham Tri Club04.24/07.051-10.51
170487149 Adrian WillfordM45(29/76)Pickering Running Club04.24/07.061-10.56
171576 21Jenny ChambersF50(1/23)Hallamshire Harriers04.25/07.061-10.59
172449150 Michael HildyardM40(34/91)Horsforth Harriers04.25/07.061-11.04
173659151 Martin HarrowM40(35/91)Pocklington Runners04.25/07.071-11.08
174748152 John HutchinsonM45(30/76)Elvet Striders04.25/07.071-11.08
175430153 Brian DobsonM45(31/76)Easingwold04.25/07.071-11.10
176608 22Clare BrackenF40(7/43)Beverley A.C.04.26/07.071-11.14
17757154 Robert AveyardM40(36/91)Unattached04.26/07.081-11.25
178724155 John MitchellM60(3/27)Blackburn Road Runners04.26/07.081-11.25
179206156 Ronnie SherwoodM60(4/27)New Marske Harriers04.26/07.091-11.28
180357157 Christopher TaylorM50(20/67)Ackworth Road Runners04.27/07.091-11.29
181677158 Tom HannahM50(21/67)Otley AC04.27/07.101-11.41
18211159 Jon PickeringM(57/106)Horsforth Harriers04.27/07.101-11.41
183445160 Paul CartwrightM45(32/76)Hull Springhead Harriers04.28/07.111-11.48
184651161 Derek WilliamsM45(33/76)Unattached04.28/07.121-11.56
185193162 Christopher HousemanM40(37/91)Goole Viking Striders04.28/07.121-11.58
186565163 Alan SomersM45(34/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.28/07.121-11.59
187321164 Richard WalkerM(58/106)Knavesmire Harriers04.29/07.121-12.03
188797165 John PottsM40(38/91)Unattached04.29/07.121-12.04
189703166 Christopher ElliottM(59/106)Unattached04.29/07.131-12.08
190343167 Brian BeisleyM45(35/76)Selby Striders04.29/07.131-12.08
191713168 John FaulknerM45(36/76)Ackworth Road Runners04.29/07.131-12.08
192605169 Martin VickersM40(39/91)York Acorn Running Club04.29/07.131-12.08
193330 23Heather McIntoshF40(8/43)York Acorn Running Club04.29/07.131-12.08
194233170 Peter FarrM55(10/45)Wakefield Harriers04.29/07.131-12.12
195571 24Sarah IannelliF(9/41)Halifax Harriers04.29/07.141-12.15
196253171 Nigel WarnerM50(22/67)Goole Viking Striders04.29/07.141-12.17
197765172 Richard ThompsonM50(23/67)Aire Centre Pacers04.30/07.141-12.22
198678173 Danny MillsM45(37/76)York Postal Harriers04.30/07.141-12.23
19921174 Peter RamsdenM50(24/67)Denby Dale Travellers04.30/07.151-12.27
200346175 Colin ScollayM50(25/67)New Marske Harriers04.30/07.151-12.29
201380176 Roy YoungM55(11/45)Ackworth Road Runners04.31/07.151-12.34
202726 25Janet LeeF40(9/43)Spenborough AC04.31/07.151-12.34
203727177 Richard LeeM40(40/91)Spenborough AC04.31/07.151-12.34
204513178 David SeedM50(26/67)Kippax Harriers04.31/07.161-12.45
205686179 Douglas CraggsM55(12/45)Immingham AC04.31/07.161-12.45
206425180 Geoffrey AndersonM60(5/27)Kippax Harriers04.32/07.171-12.52
207490181 Ian HillM55(13/45)Ackworth Road Runners04.32/07.171-12.54
208764 26Louise RosindaleF45(2/30)Horsforth Harriers04.32/07.181-12.59
209246182 Mark ThompsonM(60/106)Goole Viking Striders04.33/07.191-13.08
210230183 David HitchenM55(14/45)Burnden Road Runners04.33/07.191-13.09
211680184 Stuart ThomasM(61/106)York Acorn Running Club04.33/07.201-13.15
212706185 John RowleyM50(27/67)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.33/07.201-13.21
213336 27Julie HustwitF45(3/30)Kirkstall Harriers04.34/07.211-13.28
214122186 Graham CookM(62/106)Unattached04.35/07.221-13.39
215372 28Jacqueline KeavneyF35(6/29)Swaledale Road Runners04.35/07.221-13.39
21618187 Nick TaylorM40(41/91)Pickering Running Club04.35/07.221-13.41
217704188 Christopher DerveyM45(38/76)Woodford R.C.04.35/07.221-13.42
218384 29Diane CravenF40(10/43)Aire Centre Pacers04.35/07.221-13.45
219606189 David ReadingM65(2/14)Scarborough A.C.04.35/07.231-13.49
220634190 Phillip AckroydM(63/106)Unattached04.36/07.231-13.54
221599191 Paul CrossleyM45(39/76)Unattached04.36/07.241-13.55
222130192 Jim ConaghanM65(3/14)New Marske Harriers04.36/07.241-13.57
223523193 Steve GregoryM45(40/76)Unattached04.36/07.241-13.57
22476194 Alan HarmanM45(41/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.36/07.241-14.01
225401195 Howard JeffreyM45(42/76)Otley AC04.36/07.241-14.04
226758196 Alan SmithM55(15/45)Elvet Striders04.36/07.241-14.05
227761197 Tony BellM55(16/45)Nidd Valley Runners04.36/07.241-14.05
228540 30Jennifer DennisonF35(7/29)Unattached04.36/07.251-14.09
2296198 Stephen BladesM50(28/67)Horsforth Harriers04.37/07.251-14.10
23047199 Jed BycroftM(64/106)Pickering Running Club04.37/07.251-14.12
231679200 Allan BrownlieM(65/106)Scarborough A.C.04.37/07.251-14.12
232533201 Roger WardM40(42/91)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.37/07.251-14.12
233594202 Paul ZywickiM40(43/91)Ackworth Road Runners04.37/07.261-14.16
23435203 David DodgsonM50(29/67)Hull Springhead Harriers04.37/07.261-14.16
23584204 Malcolm FawcettM60(6/27)Knavesmire Harriers04.37/07.261-14.16
23693205 Tony StanbridgeM40(44/91)Knavesmire Harriers04.37/07.261-14.20
23717206 Derek MartinM55(17/45)Abbey Runners04.38/07.271-14.28
238763207 Alan WikeleyM55(18/45)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.38/07.271-14.29
239501208 David ParksM60(7/27)Unattached04.38/07.271-14.31
240662209 Nicholas SwearmanM40(45/91)Harrogate Harriers04.38/07.281-14.35
241370 31Paula FisherF45(4/30)Rotherham Harriers + AC04.38/07.281-14.39
242582210 Malcolm WhiteM55(19/45)Wolds Veterans R.C.04.38/07.281-14.39
243645 32Yvonne SkeltonF50(2/23)Harrogate Harriers04.39/07.281-14.43
244226 33Janet DavisF50(3/23)Ackworth Road Runners04.39/07.291-14.46
245209211 Andrew BennettM50(30/67)Ackworth Road Runners04.39/07.291-14.51
246508 34Claire HansonF(10/41)Unattached04.39/07.291-14.54
247269212 Brian RichardsonM55(20/45)Beverley A.C.04.40/07.301-15.03
248417213 David RaynerM40(46/91)Kippax Harriers04.40/07.301-15.04
249331214 Stuart EvansM40(47/91)Pocklington Runners04.40/07.301-15.04
250429215 Gavin CutlerM40(48/91)Hull Springhead Harriers04.40/07.311-15.11
251295216 David BeaumontM(66/106)Unattached04.40/07.311-15.12
252376217 Kevin KilkennyM45(43/76)Kingston-upon-Hull AC04.40/07.311-15.12
253447218 Michael OliverM50(31/67)Billingham Marsh House H04.40/07.311-15.12
254144219 Steve MackleyM45(44/76)Unattached04.41/07.321-15.20
255693220 Graham BanksM45(45/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.41/07.321-15.24
256575221 Hywel LewisM45(46/76)Totley AC04.41/07.331-15.29
25744 35Lynn WoodsF55(1/12)New Marske Harriers04.42/07.331-15.31
258443222 David CapesM40(49/91)Unattached04.42/07.331-15.33
259793223 Ian WadeM40(50/91)North East Veterans AC04.42/07.331-15.34
260182224 Kevin HunterM45(47/76)Beverley A.C.04.42/07.331-15.34
261123 36Tina WardropperF40(11/43)Beverley A.C.04.42/07.341-15.35
26280 37Cath WadforthF50(4/23)Hull Springhead Harriers04.42/07.341-15.35
263438225 James McGheeM40(51/91)Billingham Marsh House H04.42/07.341-15.39
264186226 Peter AltonM50(32/67)Knavesmire Harriers04.42/07.341-15.42
265422227 Noel CooksonM(67/106)Unattached04.42/07.351-15.46
266212228 Martin HirstM55(21/45)Road Runners Club GB04.42/07.351-15.46
267561229 Ken BartonM50(33/67)Ackworth Road Runners04.42/07.351-15.46
26886 38Victoria GilroyF35(8/29)Northshields Poly04.42/07.351-15.46
269433230 Terry GreeneM50(34/67)Pickering Running Club04.43/07.351-15.53
270796231 Andy GrangerM(68/106)Unattached04.43/07.351-15.54
271452232 Tom ThompsonM45(48/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.43/07.361-15.59
272587233 Keven CondickM40(52/91)St. Theresas A.C.04.43/07.361-15.59
273507234 Tim HaylesM(69/106)Unattached04.43/07.361-16.02
274528235 Andrew WilsonM(70/106)St. Theresas A.C.04.43/07.361-16.02
275337 39Jayne CopelandF(11/41)Unattached04.44/07.371-16.07
276315236 Steve HampshireM40(53/91)Pickering Running Club04.44/07.371-16.10
277563 40Pauline BlackwellF45(5/30)St. Theresas A.C.04.44/07.371-16.14
27883 41Tracy HarrisonF(12/41)Easingwold04.44/07.381-16.18
279202 42Carol-Ann DaviesF45(6/30)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.45/07.381-16.19
280296237 Paul WilliamsM(71/106)Unattached04.45/07.391-16.27
281279238 Sean HarkinM45(49/76)Hull Springhead Harriers04.45/07.391-16.30
282517239 Ian SmithM45(50/76)Unattached04.45/07.391-16.32
283509 43Linda HaylesF50(5/23)Halifax Harriers04.45/07.391-16.32
284787240 Martin NicholsonM40(54/91)Unattached04.45/07.391-16.32
285681241 Joe ThorntonM50(35/67)Elvet Striders04.45/07.391-16.32
286416242 Steve FordM(72/106)Tadcaster Harriers04.46/07.401-16.38
287145 44Veronica MackleyF45(7/30)Knavesmire Harriers04.46/07.401-16.41
28823 45Laura KhaddiF(13/41)Unattached04.46/07.401-16.44
289188243 Pete ThomasM40(55/91)Unattached04.46/07.411-16.47
290545244 David ThomsonM40(56/91)City of Hull AC04.46/07.411-16.47
291520245 Ian CrowtherM45(51/76)Unattached04.46/07.411-16.47
292534246 Philip HarrisM40(57/91)Unattached04.46/07.411-16.47
293350247 Ian WilsonM(73/106)Ackworth Road Runners04.46/07.411-16.50
294181248 Stuart EdwardsM65(4/14)New Marske Harriers04.47/07.421-16.57
295301249 Stephen CoveneyM50(36/67)City of Hull AC04.47/07.421-16.59
296210 46Tania CreamF35(9/29)City of Hull AC04.47/07.421-16.59
297588250 David HainsworthM55(22/45)Otley AC04.47/07.421-17.05
298771251 Lee NewshamM(74/106)Unattached04.47/07.431-17.06
299340 47Patsy FenelonF50(6/23)Goole Viking Striders04.48/07.431-17.09
300112252 Ian WelchM55(23/45)Redcar R.C.04.48/07.431-17.13
301789253 Robert SharrattM45(52/76)Ilkeston Running Club04.48/07.431-17.14
302541254 Mark DennisonM40(58/91)Unattached04.48/07.431-17.14
303598255 Richard SowerbyM50(37/67)Woodford R.C.04.48/07.441-17.18
304476256 Steve HarrisonM45(53/76)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.48/07.441-17.22
30527 48Shirley ColquhounF45(8/30)Tadcaster Harriers04.48/07.441-17.22
306526257 Andrew HeatonM40(59/91)Unattached04.49/07.441-17.23
30775258 Richard ThorneycroftM50(38/67)Unattached04.49/07.441-17.25
308718259 Michael HodgsonM60(8/27)York C.I.U.R.W.C04.49/07.451-17.27
309615260 Ian BithellM55(24/45)Knavesmire Harriers04.49/07.451-17.33
310479261 Glenn RobinsonM40(60/91)St. Theresas A.C.04.49/07.451-17.34
311720 49Cindy AlexanderF40(12/43)Teesdale A.C.04.49/07.461-17.35
312722 50Sarah HenryF(14/41)Knavesmire Harriers04.49/07.461-17.37
313493262 David CoulthardM(75/106)Unattached04.50/07.461-17.39
314795263 Julian RichardsM40(61/91)Unattached04.50/07.461-17.41
315708264 Richard ThomasM40(62/91)Kirkstall Harriers04.50/07.461-17.41
316668265 Mike FeintuckM40(63/91)Unattached04.50/07.471-17.46
317768 51Jane TeasdaleF35(10/29)Ackworth Road Runners04.50/07.481-17.55
318441266 John JohnsonM75(1/1)St. Theresas A.C.04.51/07.481-17.57
31974267 Graeme AdamsM60(9/27)Knavesmire Harriers04.51/07.481-18.02
320571  duplicated at 195 (n/a) 04.51/07.491-18.11
321574268 Keith BrocklesbyM(76/106)Unattached04.51/07.491-18.11
322251269 David PullmanM50(39/67)Goole Viking Striders04.52/07.501-18.15
323369 52Janet BeecroftF40(13/43)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.52/07.501-18.15
324729270 John DouglasM45(54/76)Unattached04.52/07.501-18.15
325398271 Paul GriffithsM40(64/91)Barnsley Harriers04.52/07.501-18.19
326184272 Andy HargreavesM50(40/67)Tadcaster Harriers04.52/07.501-18.24
327568273 Grant BartleM(77/106)Unattached04.52/07.501-18.24
32866 53Gail TombsF50(7/23)Ackworth Road Runners04.52/07.511-18.26
329419274 Colin HarlandM(78/106)Pickering Running Club04.52/07.511-18.26
330687 54Rachel DeaneF(15/41)New Marske Harriers04.53/07.511-18.29
331294275 Paul BeresfordM45(55/76)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.53/07.511-18.30
332383276 Gareth FarrarM45(56/76)Pudsey Pacers04.53/07.511-18.30
333272 55Pat KirbyF50(8/23)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.53/07.511-18.30
33445277 Patrick WoodsM55(25/45)New Marske Harriers04.53/07.511-18.34
335309278 Barry SinarM60(10/27)Ackworth Road Runners04.53/07.521-18.36
336166 56Margaret MetcalfeF50(9/23)Knavesmire Harriers04.53/07.521-18.36
33796 57Moira LenaghanF60(1/6)Kippax Harriers04.53/07.521-18.40
338723279 Magnus VandepeearM(79/106)Pocklington Runners04.54/07.521-18.44
339701280 Adrian TaylorM(80/106)Knavesmire Harriers04.54/07.521-18.44
340472281 Simon McCuddenM(81/106)Unattached04.54/07.531-18.46
341266 58Angela WentF(16/41)Swaledale Road Runners04.54/07.541-18.57
342284282 Mike DalesM40(65/91)Perth Runners04.55/07.541-19.01
343302283 Patrick PiggottM40(66/91)Pocklington Runners04.55/07.541-19.01
344498284 David FosterM45(57/76)Bridlington Road Runners04.55/07.541-19.04
345316 59Sally ClarkF(17/41)Ackworth Road Runners04.55/07.551-19.06
346584285 Ian MarwoodM50(41/67)Wolds Veterans R.C.04.56/07.561-19.18
347225 60Emma CummingsF(18/41)Tadcaster Harriers04.56/07.561-19.22
348792286 Ian RichardsonM40(67/91)Unattached04.56/07.561-19.24
349611287 Stuart AndersonM65(5/14)Wakefield Harriers04.56/07.561-19.25
350737288 Peter HoldenM50(42/67)Bell Harp Hornets04.56/07.571-19.31
351560289 Graham RichardsonM50(43/67)Durham City Harriers04.57/07.581-19.35
352435290 Paul AldridgeM(82/106)Unattached04.57/07.581-19.40
353324291 David BarkerM45(58/76)Pocklington Runners04.57/07.591-19.46
354410292 Geoffrey HardmanM65(6/14)St. Theresas A.C.04.58/07.591-19.48
355632293 Nigel MorganM40(68/91)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers04.58/08.001-19.59
356427294 Ian HarmerM50(44/67)Scarborough A.C.04.59/08.001-20.05
357683 61Alison RooneyF(19/41)Unattached04.59/08.011-20.07
358743295 Christopher TerryM60(11/27)Rothwell + Dist Harriers04.59/08.011-20.07
359442296 Robert LockwoodM65(7/14)Road Runners Club GB04.59/08.011-20.09
360667297 Charles WeatherillM45(59/76)Unattached04.59/08.011-20.11
361322 62Amanda RitchieF35(11/29)Beverley A.C.04.59/08.011-20.13
362474298 Peter BoyleM50(45/67)St. Theresas A.C.04.59/08.011-20.13
363189299 Kevin RobinsonM40(69/91)White City RRC, Hull04.59/08.011-20.13
364637300 Christopher TuteM40(70/91)White City RRC, Hull04.59/08.021-20.18
365349301 Kevin SmithM40(71/91)York Postal Harriers05.00/08.031-20.27
36652 63Samantha DavisF(20/41)Beverley A.C.05.00/08.031-20.27
367277302 Kenneth BingleyM70(1/3)Ackworth Road Runners05.00/08.031-20.28
368484303 Kevin BurbeckM(83/106)Unattached05.00/08.031-20.31
36943 64Lorraine AllambyF55(2/12)New Marske Harriers05.01/08.041-20.41
370658 65Jayne BradleyF35(12/29)Pocklington Runners05.01/08.041-20.45
371691304 Phillip SwiftM40(72/91)Unattached05.01/08.051-20.48
372602 66Liane WarrenF(21/41)Ackworth Road Runners05.01/08.051-20.51
373119305 Paul BainbridgeM50(46/67)Stainland Lions05.02/08.061-20.55
37433306 Philip MarslandM45(60/76)Unattached05.02/08.061-20.59
375201 67Julie DewberryF35(13/29)Hull Springhead Harriers05.02/08.061-20.59
376657307 Paul CutlerM40(73/91)Billingham Marsh House H05.02/08.061-20.59
377242308 Alan TattersallM45(61/76)Ackworth Road Runners05.02/08.061-20.59
378218 68Pippa AshfieldF(22/41)Holmfirth Harriers05.02/08.061-21.00
379572309 Dave ShawM50(47/67)Ackworth Road Runners05.02/08.061-21.02
380525310 Ronald SykesM50(48/67)Wakefield Harriers05.02/08.061-21.02
38181311 John WalshawM55(26/45)Redcar R.C.05.03/08.071-21.13
382527312 Ian MeadeM50(49/67)Barnsley Harriers05.03/08.071-21.13
383470313 Darren PriddinM(84/106)Unattached05.03/08.081-21.19
384120314 Andrew KirbyM45(62/76)Denby Dale Travellers05.03/08.081-21.21
385195315 Ian CodlingM60(12/27)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.03/08.081-21.23
386719 69Linda ConnelyF40(14/43)Newton Aycliffe05.04/08.091-21.28
387786 70Juliet RobsonF40(15/43)Easingwold05.05/08.101-21.43
388245316 Gary MitchellM40(74/91)Goole Viking Striders05.05/08.111-21.47
389664317 John CaldicottM(85/106)Billingham Marsh House H05.05/08.111-21.50
390276318 John HiltonM50(50/67)Abbey Runners05.05/08.121-21.55
391794319 Paul KirtleyM40(75/91)North East Veterans AC05.06/08.121-21.59
39230 71Adrienne DewhurstF50(10/23)Holmfirth Harriers05.06/08.121-21.59
393630320 Cyril JonesM55(27/45)Ackworth Road Runners05.06/08.121-21.59
394469 72Tracey PriddinF(23/41)Unattached05.06/08.131-22.06
395264321 Dave ThompsonM50(51/67)Quakers Running Club05.06/08.131-22.06
396127 73Jennie PriestleyF(24/41)Knavesmire Harriers05.06/08.131-22.08
397439 74Chris TetlowF40(16/43)Halifax Lady Runners05.06/08.131-22.08
398113322 Martin SellersM45(63/76)Beverley A.C.05.06/08.131-22.08
399790 75Carol WatsonF45(9/30)Erewash Valley Runn. Club05.07/08.141-22.17
400625323 John GoodsonM55(28/45)Unattached05.07/08.141-22.17
401290324 John TaylorM50(52/67)Chapel Allerton Road Runn05.07/08.141-22.23
402621325 Jim FoleyM45(64/76)Billingham Marsh House H05.07/08.141-22.23
403247326 Craig TaylorM(86/106)Goole Viking Striders05.07/08.141-22.25
40477 76Andrea HendersonF(25/41)New Marske Harriers05.08/08.151-22.33
405629327 Dave TynanM45(65/76)Chapel Allerton Road Runn05.08/08.161-22.40
406454328 Adrian MellorM45(66/76)Unattached05.09/08.171-22.49
407633 77Bernadette MossmanF35(14/29)Unattached05.09/08.171-22.49
408592 78Barbara OwensF40(17/43)Unattached05.09/08.171-22.49
409432329 Kevin LatimerM45(67/76)Unattached05.09/08.171-22.49
410406330 Andrew GardnerM50(53/67)St. Theresas A.C.05.09/08.171-22.51
411535331 John JoyM(87/106)Unattached05.09/08.171-22.53
412566 79Sarah SomersF35(15/29)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.09/08.181-22.57
413263332 Graham WhitworthM55(29/45)Wakefield Harriers05.09/08.181-22.57
414306 80Nicola ThorpeF35(16/29)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.09/08.181-22.59
415174 81Sandy ClarkF40(18/43)Goole Viking Striders05.10/08.191-23.13
416464333 John RutherfordM40(76/91)Unattached05.10/08.191-23.13
417213334 Ian JonesM(88/106)Unattached05.11/08.201-23.18
418250335 Graham WalkerM50(54/67)Goole Viking Striders05.11/08.201-23.19
41922336 Aziz KhaddiM(89/106)Unattached05.11/08.201-23.23
42037 82Carol ButterillF40(19/43)Knavesmire Harriers05.11/08.201-23.24
421495337 Peter LeachM55(30/45)Abbey Runners05.11/08.211-23.32
422785 83Debbie GibsonF40(20/43)Nidd Valley Runners05.12/08.221-23.35
423387338 Scott McFieM(90/106)Unattached05.12/08.221-23.35
424252 84Dorothy PullmanF45(10/30)Goole Viking Striders05.12/08.221-23.35
425353339 Jim HarranM55(31/45)Selby Striders05.12/08.221-23.41
426344 85Kaye MechieF45(11/30)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.12/08.221-23.42
427589340 Alan ScholeyM55(32/45)Ackworth Road Runners05.12/08.221-23.45
428601341 Chris Turnbull_guideM(91/106)Unattached05.12/08.231-23.49
429600342 John Turnbull_blindM60(13/27)York Acorn Running Club05.12/08.231-23.49
430207 86Anne NequestF45(12/30)Beverley A.C.05.13/08.231-23.54
431377343 Graham TurnerM45(68/76)Knavesmire Harriers05.13/08.241-24.02
432755 87Eileen HillerF55(3/12)Stainland Lions05.13/08.241-24.03
433628 88Janet CarterF40(21/43)Chapel Allerton Road Runn05.13/08.241-24.04
434663344 Philip OunsleyM40(77/91)Goole Viking Striders05.13/08.241-24.04
435532 89Susan SiddallF40(22/43)Halifax Lady Runners05.13/08.241-24.04
436455 90Denise HarveyF45(13/30)Bell Harp Hornets05.14/08.251-24.08
43750 91Wendy BaxterF40(23/43)Beverley A.C.05.14/08.251-24.12
438746345 Robert SheehanM50(55/67)Unattached05.14/08.261-24.17
439149346 David BedfordM40(78/91)Denby Dale Travellers05.14/08.261-24.21
440382 92Barbara SayerF60(2/6)Halifax Lady Runners05.15/08.261-24.24
441450347 Pascal VionnetM40(79/91)Knavesmire Harriers05.15/08.271-24.31
442698348 Andrew DixonM(92/106)Selby Striders05.15/08.271-24.32
443675349 John BreckonM50(56/67)Beverley A.C.05.15/08.271-24.32
444670350 Edward RawlingsM(93/106)Unattached05.15/08.281-24.37
445366 93Sara HarbordF35(17/29)York Acorn Running Club05.16/08.281-24.38
446751 94Jane HampF45(14/30)Scarborough A.C.05.16/08.281-24.40
447156 95Janet LawrenceF55(4/12)Scarborough A.C.05.16/08.281-24.40
44825351 David BeesleyM(94/106)Pickering Running Club05.16/08.291-24.50
449356 96Maureen GibbsF55(5/12)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.16/08.291-24.50
450259 97Collette LeethamF40(24/43)Goole Viking Striders05.16/08.291-24.50
451260352 Raymond SmithM40(80/91)Goole Viking Striders05.17/08.301-25.04
452500353 Timothy WattersM(95/106)Unattached05.17/08.301-25.04
45356 98Lindsay HeasmanF(26/41)Beverley A.C.05.17/08.301-25.04
454281354 Peter HeyM50(57/67)Kirkstall Harriers05.18/08.321-25.22
455521355 Maurice LewisM50(58/67)Kirkstall Harriers05.18/08.321-25.22
456775 99Wendy RowellF50(11/23)Elvet Striders05.18/08.321-25.22
457192 100Caroline HousemanF40(25/43)Goole Viking Striders05.18/08.321-25.25
458585 101Donna ToddF(27/41)Swaledale Road Runners05.18/08.321-25.25
459104356 Christopher StreakerM45(69/76)Unattached05.18/08.321-25.25
460653 102Julie BushellF35(18/29)York Acorn Running Club05.18/08.321-25.25
461705357 Barry WellsM60(14/27)New Marske Harriers05.19/08.331-25.33
462522358 Tim StuartM(96/106)Unattached05.19/08.341-25.35
463280359 David AddyM(97/106)Holmfirth Harriers05.20/08.341-25.44
464567360 Brian BartleM55(33/45)St. Theresas A.C.05.20/08.341-25.45
465696361 Trevor TurnbullM50(59/67)Beverley A.C.05.20/08.351-25.48
46651362 Rob WilsonM55(34/45)Tadcaster Harriers05.20/08.351-25.51
467256363 Stephen MallinderM45(70/76)Goole Viking Striders05.20/08.361-25.55
468282 103Jill HallF40(26/43)Elvet Striders05.21/08.361-25.59
469710 104Linda FosterF40(27/43)Barnsley Harriers05.21/08.371-26.07
470471364 Mark DaltonM40(81/91)Beverley A.C.05.21/08.371-26.10
47112365 Dick HunterM55(35/45)Knavesmire Harriers05.21/08.371-26.10
472411 105Pauline HardmanF55(6/12)St. Theresas A.C.05.21/08.371-26.10
473148 106Rosalind BedfordF40(28/43)Denby Dale Travellers05.22/08.381-26.15
47449366 Andrew FalkingtonM40(82/91)Unattached05.22/08.381-26.20
475510367 Neil CroasdellM55(36/45)Halifax Harriers05.22/08.391-26.28
476297 107Freda WilsonF55(7/12)Holmfirth Harriers05.22/08.391-26.29
477231368 Allen HansenM40(83/91)Unattached05.23/08.391-26.33
478155369 Howard MarshallM45(71/76)Ripon Runners05.23/08.391-26.33
479485370 Andrew McKinleyM(98/106)Unattached05.23/08.401-26.40
480481371 Chris MaltbyM45(72/76)St. Theresas A.C.05.24/08.411-26.47
481273 108Julie MastermanF40(29/43)Goole Viking Striders05.24/08.411-26.51
482770 109Jane SmithF35(19/29)Unattached05.25/08.431-27.08
483436372 Samantha AldridgeM(99/106)Unattached05.25/08.431-27.08
48458373 Ian LeekeM40(84/91)Unattached05.25/08.431-27.10
485603 110Pauline BrownF50(12/23)Halifax Lady Runners05.25/08.431-27.13
486556 111Vicky HarneF(28/41)Beverley A.C.05.25/08.431-27.13
487666 112Emma SuchF(29/41)Unattached05.25/08.441-27.15
488669 113Ruth MurphyF40(30/43)St. Theresas A.C.05.26/08.441-27.20
489241 114Christine HallF45(15/30)Ackworth Road Runners05.26/08.441-27.21
490258 115Debra AndrewF40(31/43)Goole Viking Striders05.26/08.441-27.23
49134 116Adele ShipleyF(30/41)Pocklington Runners05.27/08.461-27.37
492347374 Paul KennedyM(100/106)Unattached05.28/08.481-28.00
49371375 Sydney YoungsonM65(8/14)Pickering Running Club05.28/08.481-28.03
494121376 Robert SweetingM55(37/45)Nidd Valley Runners05.29/08.491-28.07
495169 117Tracey HoldenF(31/41)Pocklington Runners05.29/08.491-28.08
496191377 Brian LattoM65(9/14)Knavesmire Harriers05.29/08.491-28.10
497656378 Stephen ShawM40(85/91)Billingham Marsh House H05.29/08.491-28.12
498408379 Steven FreeM40(86/91)Unattached05.29/08.491-28.12
499308 118Fiona WilsonF(32/41)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.29/08.501-28.18
500685380 Dennis SinghM45(73/76)Unattached05.29/08.501-28.18
501684381 Kevin CopelandM(101/106)Unattached05.29/08.501-28.18
502747 119Anne SheehanF45(16/30)Unattached05.29/08.501-28.18
503620 120Wendy BatemanF35(20/29)Driffield Striders05.30/08.511-28.26
50489382 Martin ParvinM50(60/67)Knavesmire Harriers05.30/08.511-28.26
50570383 Peter GrayM55(38/45)Knavesmire Harriers05.30/08.511-28.31
506358 121Gill DaviesF40(32/43)Unattached05.30/08.521-28.36
507583 122Lorraine WellsF55(8/12)Wolds Veterans R.C.05.30/08.521-28.38
508163 123Patricia HawkinsF35(21/29)Knavesmire Harriers05.31/08.521-28.42
509798384 Adrian BatsonM60(15/27)Blackburn Road Runners05.31/08.531-28.46
510772 124Ethna GilchristF45(17/30)Redcar R.C.05.31/08.531-28.50
511700385 Pete AndrewsM55(39/45)Denby Dale Travellers05.31/08.531-28.53
512586386 John DaleM60(16/27)Selby Striders05.32/08.541-28.57
513434 125Gillian HardmanF(33/41)Unattached05.32/08.541-28.59
514185387 Peter McNallyM60(17/27)Beverley A.C.05.32/08.541-29.01
515690 126Tessa WentF(34/41)Northshields Poly05.32/08.551-29.06
516134 127Carole RimmingtonF45(18/30)Beverley A.C.05.33/08.561-29.16
517203 128Rebecca JacksonF(35/41)Unattached05.33/08.561-29.19
518463388 Les MitchellM60(18/27)Unattached05.33/08.561-29.19
51946 129Michelle PatersonF40(33/43)Beverley A.C.05.33/08.571-29.27
520451389 Glen CranfieldM(102/106)Unattached05.34/08.581-29.41
521749 130Annie EverettF45(19/30)Nidd Valley Runners05.35/08.591-29.47
522142 131Kay FarrowF45(20/30)Beverley A.C.05.35/08.591-29.53
523531 132Julia AnkrahF45(21/30)Unattached05.36/09.011-30.14
524415 133Lynne FallonF50(13/23)St. Theresas A.C.05.37/09.021-30.18
525516390 Mike HoranM60(19/27)Quakers Running Club05.38/09.031-30.33
526473391 Andrew BoyleM(103/106)Unattached05.38/09.041-30.37
527518392 Alan ChristieM60(20/27)Unattached05.39/09.061-31.03
528590393 Andrew HeppellM45(74/76)York Acorn Running Club05.40/09.071-31.10
529671 134Helen TearF35(22/29)Unattached05.40/09.071-31.11
530800394 Dave BeeM40(87/91)Pocklington Runners05.40/09.071-31.14
531168395 Adrian HoldenM(104/106)Pocklington Runners05.41/09.081-31.20
532514396 David ScottM60(21/27)Scunthorpe + District A.C05.41/09.091-31.30
533426 135Tracy HarmerF40(34/43)Scarborough A.C.05.42/09.101-31.43
534115397 Paul AdamsM50(61/67)Knavesmire Harriers05.42/09.111-31.47
535732398 Christopher GilbertM(105/106)Eye Community Runners05.43/09.121-32.02
536235399 Pamela SherlockM60(22/27)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers05.43/09.121-32.04
537555400 John BoardleyM60(23/27)Unattached05.43/09.121-32.04
538530401 John GizyckaM45(75/76)Unattached05.45/09.151-32.32
53932402 Clive DowieM50(62/67)White City RRC, Hull05.45/09.151-32.33
540673 136Liz LaingF35(23/29)Unattached05.45/09.161-32.35
541165 137Joan HeronF45(22/30)Knavesmire Harriers05.46/09.171-32.46
542593 138Sharron TownsF35(24/29)Quakers Running Club05.46/09.181-32.55
543385 139Sarah SmytheF45(23/30)Unattached05.47/09.181-32.59
544299403 Keith HarrisM50(63/67)Unattached05.47/09.191-33.11
545342 140Susan NuttallF55(9/12)Halifax Lady Runners05.48/09.201-33.20
546329404 Ross ChisholmM55(40/45)Quakers Running Club05.49/09.211-33.29
547236 141Andrea GlossopF35(25/29)Unattached05.49/09.211-33.32
548283 142Vivienne CrosierF40(35/43)Unattached05.49/09.211-33.32
549437 143Doranne BeresfordF40(36/43)Unattached05.50/09.231-33.52
5502 144Grete BuckF60(3/6)Richmond + Zetland Harrs05.51/09.251-34.11
551423405 David CrapperM60(24/27)Swaledale Road Runners05.52/09.261-34.20
552778 145Rebecca RobinsonF(36/41)Unattached05.54/09.291-34.53
553289406 Brian DoddM65(10/14)Ackworth Road Runners05.55/09.311-35.10
554725 146Janice HealeyF40(37/43)Unattached05.55/09.311-35.11
555394407 Stephen FletcherM50(64/67)Pocklington Runners05.55/09.321-35.21
556164408 Mike CrossM55(41/45)Knavesmire Harriers05.55/09.321-35.21
557515 147Vanessa TrestonF35(26/29)Quakers Running Club05.56/09.321-35.22
558131 148Joy HaggerF45(24/30)Beverley A.C.05.57/09.341-35.40
559762409 Robin StaffordM(106/106)Unattached05.59/09.371-36.14
560757 149Lisa HammondF(37/41)Unattached05.59/09.381-36.21
561478410 Glenn HalseyM40(88/91)Hull Springhead Harriers05.59/09.381-36.22
562736 150Jane HoldenF50(14/23)Bell Harp Hornets06.00/09.401-36.40
563288411 Colin BrownM40(89/91)Unattached06.02/09.421-36.58
564219 151Jean BradleyF45(25/30)Elvet Striders06.02/09.431-37.12
565138412 Don HaughanM55(42/45)Unattached06.03/09.441-37.17
566139 152Anne HaughanF45(26/30)Unattached06.03/09.441-37.17
567711 153Vicky WilliamsonF45(27/30)Rothwell + Dist Harriers06.03/09.441-37.22
568742 154Janet TerryF50(15/23)Unattached06.03/09.441-37.22
569519413 David WilliamsM45(76/76)Pudsey Pacers06.04/09.451-37.34
57038 155Jenny BullockF40(38/43)Knavesmire Harriers06.05/09.481-37.59
571388414 Gordon McDiarmidM60(25/27)Pickering Running Club06.06/09.501-38.17
572254 156Joanne MounceyF(38/41)Goole Viking Striders06.07/09.511-38.29
573799415 Dougie JossM65(11/14)Blackburn Road Runners06.07/09.511-38.29
574?   -unknown- (n/a) 06.10/09.561-39.18
57569 157Ingrid SugdenF50(16/23)Knavesmire Harriers06.10/09.561-39.22
576128 158Jean SnellingF65(1/4)Knavesmire Harriers06.10/09.561-39.22
577116 159Susan AdamsF50(17/23)Knavesmire Harriers06.11/09.571-39.28
578754 160Fiona HollandF(39/41)Unattached06.11/09.571-39.29
579753 161Sarah BrownF(40/41)Unattached06.11/09.571-39.29
580196 162Marian CodlingF60(4/6)Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers06.11/09.571-39.32
581154416 Morris GregoryM50(65/67)Unattached06.12/09.591-39.46
582129 163Isabel ConaghanF60(5/6)New Marske Harriers06.13/10.001-39.58
583371417 Nick ArthurM40(90/91)Billingham Marsh House H06.14/10.011-40.12
584549418 Patrick NesdenM50(66/67)Kirkstall Harriers06.15/10.041-40.42
585596 164Margaret BushellF45(28/30)Hull Springhead Harriers06.16/10.051-40.46
586180419 Stuart LambM60(26/27)Barracuda Tri Club06.17/10.061-41.00
587676420 Derek GillM70(2/3)Bingley Harriers06.20/10.111-41.54
588607 165Avril ReadingF60(6/6)Scarborough A.C.06.20/10.121-42.02
589418 166Jane PriceF40(39/43)Unattached06.21/10.141-42.19
59062421 Robert BainbridgeM50(67/67)Unattached06.22/10.151-42.28
591267 167Mary GibsonF50(18/23)Unattached06.22/10.151-42.28
592554422 John HolmesM55(43/45)Unattached06.24/10.171-42.54
593553 168Pauline HolmesF45(29/30)Unattached06.24/10.171-42.54
594413 169Jane HallamF35(27/29)Unattached06.24/10.171-42.54
5959 170Michelle AtkinsF35(28/29)Knavesmire Harriers06.27/10.231-43.48
596190 171Sheila LattoF65(2/4)Knavesmire Harriers06.27/10.231-43.52
597597 172Karen LarkmanF40(40/43)Hull Springhead Harriers06.29/10.251-44.13
598378 173Liz MarkeyF50(19/23)Knavesmire Harriers06.29/10.261-44.16
599232423 Phil McCarthyM40(91/91)White City RRC, Hull06.29/10.261-44.24
600150424 Derrick SmithM70(3/3)Denby Dale Travellers06.30/10.271-44.31
601622425 Cedric FowlerM55(44/45)Unattached06.30/10.281-44.40
602623 174Ann FowlerF50(20/23)Unattached06.30/10.281-44.40
603624 175Claire FowlerF(41/41)Unattached06.30/10.281-44.40
604448 176Christine OliverF35(29/29)Billingham Marsh House H06.31/10.301-45.00
605320426 Alan RichardsonM55(45/45)Ackworth Road Runners06.32/10.311-45.06
606540  duplicated at 228 (n/a) 06.32/10.311-45.12
607424427 Shirley McKainM65(12/14)Unattached06.33/10.331-45.26
608457428 Kenneth BrownM65(13/14)Bell Harp Hornets06.34/10.341-45.37
609773 177Sally HutchinsonF50(21/23)Unattached06.34/10.341-45.38
61039 178Susan HallF50(22/23)Stainland Lions06.38/10.411-46.51
611110429 Walter JohnsonM65(14/14)York C.I.U.R.W.C06.51/11.021-50.22
612111430 Anthony MercerM60(27/27)York C.I.U.R.W.C06.51/11.021-50.22
613783 179June ClarkeF55(10/12)Unattached06.53/11.051-50.48
614782 180Margaret SharkieF65(3/4)Knavesmire Harriers06.53/11.051-50.48
61536 181Roseline DodgsonF50(23/23)Hull Springhead Harriers06.55/11.081-51.16
616529 182Yvonne HopperF45(30/30)Unattached06.59/11.141-52.22
617460 183Sue IgoeF40(41/43)Knavesmire Harriers07.01/11.181-52.59
618661 184Wendy GlasperF40(42/43)Quakers Running Club07.14/11.381-56.23
619211 185Carol BowkerF55(11/12)Holmfirth Harriers07.21/11.501-58.15
620591 186Sandra Scott (Walker)*F55(12/12)Scunthorpe + District A.C07.30/12.042-00.39
621695 187Jeanette Urry (Walker)*F40(43/43)Scunthorpe + District A.C07.30/12.042-00.39
622477 188Marlene WoodF65(4/4)Ackworth Road Runners08.01/12.552-09.07
* There were two walkers who set off at 10.15 and were independently timed. Their results have been added in the appropriate overall places

Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics