Back to year calendar - 5k Fun Run

BARNARDO'S

South Leeds Stadium 5 mile Road Race

21st March 2004

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNameCatClubTime
1Alan BuckleyMGateshead Harriers26.00
2Rob WatkinsonMRotherham Harriers26.55
3Scott MitchellMLeeds City AC27.22
4Jason HeywoodMHolmfirth Harriers27.29
5Joe GavelleMRotherham Harriers27.46
6James WardmanMRichmond + Zetland AC27.52
7Stephen O'NeillMDarlington Harriers28.26
8Geoff HallMHolmfirth Harriers28.32
9Neil StrangeM40Knavesmire Harriers28.40
10Aidan JohnsonMBingley Harriers28.52
11Stephen WhetstoneM40Pudsey + Bramley AC29.18
12Glen HiltonMMorpeth AC29.50
13Andrew WhitleyMLeeds City AC30.11
14Joshua BakerMUnattached30.23
15Penny ThackrayFWakefield Harriers30.30
16David StoreyMRotherham Harriers31.09
17Douglas BriggsMIdle AC31.12
18Kieron BattMKnavesmire Harriers31.16
19Tony SmithMWakefield Harriers31.18
20Ken RobinsonM40Bingley Harriers31.25
21Paul RenderM40Harrogate Harriers31.31
22Robert AddymanMUnattached31.47
23Andrew CartwrightMLeeds City AC32.03
24Mark WoodhouseMHandsworth Roadhogs32.23
25Daniel GavelleMRotherham Harriers32.25
26Peter JohnsonM50Unattached32.29
27Simon ThomasMLeeds + Bradford Tri32.42
28Stewart HazellMUnattached32.46
29Daphne EllmoreF45Wolds Vets RC32.49
30Karen RichardsonFAckworth Road Runners33.10
31Howard JeffreyM40Otley AC33.10
32Charlie BamfordM40Unattached33.15
33Brian WilksM40Abbey Runners33.20
34Tony TuiteMCrossgates Harriers33.45
35Claire LeaverFSpenborough + District AC33.52
36Carl VincentMUnattached33.56
37Oliver DowningM50Bingley Harriers33.59
38Andy NealeMKnavesmire Harriers34.04
39Kevin GarbuttMUnattached34.06
40Owen HenriksenM40Unattached34.21
41Rachel MackieFAbbey Runners34.22
42Kevin WatsonM50Horsforth Harriers34.24
43John RobinsonM50Road Runners Club34.28
44Claire LeakeFUnattached34.30
45Martin SimpsonM50Unattached34.32
46Mike SalkeldMUnattached34.43
47Paul BiddulphMUnattached34.58
48Keith GageMUnattached35.03
49Dean DransfieldMUnattached35.08
50Stephen LongfellowM50Crossgates Harriers35.12
51Mark WoodheadM40Unattached35.18
52Tony HaygarthM50Valley Striders35.21
53Jennifer WakemanF45Barnsley AC35.23
54Glen HartleyM40Ackworth Road Runners35.27
55Mark AllittM40Selby Striders35.30
56Andrew DobbyMUnattached35.39
57Steve KilgallonMUnattached35.41
58Richard BattyM40Unattached35.45
59Quinney ShuanMUnattached35.55
60Malcolm AbbottM50Unattached35.58
61Edmond WrightMUnattached35.59
62Stephen BeardsellM50Holmfirth Harriers36.02
63Chris DugherMSelby Striders36.07
64John MartinM50Huddersfield Road Runners36.09
65Graham WoodrowM40Unattached36.10
66Russell YoungMUnattached36.14
67Claire SapwellFNorth Norfolk Beach Runners36.26
68Stephen WalshM40Goole Viking Striders36.31
69Ken DuckworthM50Bingley Harriers36.33
70Andy DysonMEccleshill Road Runners36.35
71Stevie TaylorMUnattached36.37
72Nigel BattyMUnattached36.38
73Rodney TordoffM60Pudsey + Bramley AC36.43
74Richard HortonMUnattached36.52
75David WalshMUnattached36.53
76Damian HoltM40Dragons Running Club36.54
77Paul GlancyMPeel Road Runners36.55
78Sam GardnerMUnattached36.57
79Nicholas StubbsMUnattached37.04
80Mike EllisMLeeds + Bradford Tri37.05
81Adam CrispMUnattached37.06
82Carl HeronM40Unattached37.10
83Christopher AinsleyMUnattached37.19
84Stephen PurnellMValley Striders37.20
85Jeff LeighM50Harrogate Harriers37.34
86Alan GiffordMUnattached37.36
87Gary AllingtonM40Unattached37.45
88Martin HirstM50Road Runners Club37.47
89Martin DoyleMUnattached37.49
90Kevin CondickM40St. Theresa's AC37.59
91Jay PayneMLink Running Club38.00
92Michael WalwynMUnattached38.02
93Danny LawtonMRothwell Harriers38.04
94Claire ShawFDewsbury Road Runners38.07
95Angela CrawfordF35Aire Centre Pacers38.13
96Vincent BussinghamM40Eccleshill Road Runners38.19
97Peter LambertM60Valley Striders38.30
98Andrea HigginsF35Holmfirth Harriers38.32
99John BrummittM40Unattached38.33
100Derek MosbyM50Rothwell Harriers38.39
101Philip HardcastleMUnattached38.41
102Stephen RuddockM40Unattached38.45
103Sue SunderlandF35Unattached38.53
104Terry PrestonM50Road Runners Club38.55
105Gavin DoddMHalifax Harriers38.56
106Christopher FentonM40Knaresborough RT38.57
107Mark SullivanM40Knavesmire Harriers38.59
108Philip NorthM40Leeds + Bradford Tri39.01
109Graham BatesonM40Unattached39.02
110Jane WhitleyFUnattached39.03
111Jacqui DewsFUnattached39.21
112Lee CattermoleMFitness First - Halifax39.22
113John HipshonM40Unattached39.23
114Liane WarrenFAckworth Road Runners39.26
115Ian MicklethwaiteMUnattached39.27
116Yvette ArthurF35Wakefield Harriers39.32
117Kay VickersF35Unattached39.40
118Martyn McLeanM50Barnsley AC39.44
119Anita RuddockF35Unattached39.47
120Richard MatthewsM50Abingdon Amblers AC39.49
121Mark JacksonM40Unattached39.54
122Chris NewmanM40Unattached39.56
123Gordon FirthM60Unattached39.58
124Andrew KellettMUnattached39.59
125Keith UphamMBingley Harriers40.05
126Darryl BarberMPudsey Pacers40.08
127Chris SherwoodMUnattached40.08
128Kevin KingM50Unattached40.10
129Richard BurnellM50Unattached40.20
130Robert RobertsonM40Unattached40.22
131Robin DixonM50Unattached40.30
132Russell GardhamMUnattached40.32
133Ian ThompsonMUnattached40.33
134Kevin WelshMUnattached40.35
135Corrina TolsonFUnattached40.36
136John O'NeillMUnattached40.37
137David RyanMUnattached40.38
138Abey George-PlunkettFUnattached40.40
139Ken DaurisM60Barnsley AC40.44
140Gerard FurnessM40Unattached40.54
141Joanne HoldsworthFUnattached41.01
142Stephen AnsonMUnattached41.06
143Philip AllmanMUnattached41.10
144Susan CoatesF55Baildon Runners41.18
145Lynn DufftyF45Kippax Harriers41.29
146Sue RobinsonF45Bingley Harriers41.31
147Philip MitchellM50Unattached41.36
148John StringerMUnattached41.37
149John HallM50Unattached41.39
150Samantha WilsonFUnattached41.57
151Phillipa DixsonF35Pudsey Pacers42.14
152Noel BriscoeM40Unattached42.18
153Clare DanielF35Unattached42.28
154Paul SeniorMUnattached42.30
155Joanna GanatsiouFUnattached42.31
156Adrienne DewhirstF45Holmfirth Harriers42.36
157Neil warrenMErewash Valley RC42.38
158Paul BaxterMUnattached43.03
159Cecil WilliamsM40Menwith Hill AC43.05
160Nicholas BeechM40Unattached43.09
161Christine PorrittF55Ilkley Harriers43.10
162Gill WilkinsonF35Knavesmire Harriers43.13
163Peter StevensonM50Leeds + Bradford Tri43.16
164Lianne DyeF35Unattached43.23
165Junichiro KuboMUnattached43.28
166Jeff MaddocksMUnattached43.31
167Jon SmalleyMUnattached43.42
168John BreckonM50Beverley AC43.44
169Graham WoodrowMUnattached43.48
170Peter WoodM60Unattached43.51
171John MarlowM50Unattached43.52
172Ian DavisonM50Unattached43.53
173Richard HansonMUnattached43.55
174Craig WatsonMQuakers Running Club43.57
175Paul CapewellMUnattached43.58
176James WilkinsonMFitness First - Halifax44.01
177Hannah PeacockFOtley AC44.09
178Roger BoyleM40Unattached44.15
179Hetta MorathF55Abbey Runners44.16
180Chris PowellMUnattached44.17
181Keith CravenMUnattached44.18
182Jayne LightF35Harrogate Harriers44.20
183Karen KirkbrightF35Dragons Running Club44.29
184Meryll CrippsF45Unattached44.41
185Don KinnersleyM40Unattached44.42
186Roy ArmitageM50Unattached44.43
187Peter StringerMUnattached44.50
188Les MitchellM60Unattached44.53
189Richard WilsonM40Unattached44.58
190Matthew ThorntonMUnattached44.58
191Keith JacksonM40Unattached45.06
192Susan BarkerFUnattached45.06
193June FentonFUnattached45.08
194Christina ChatwinF45Unattached45.10
195Ailith RobertsFUnattached45.12
196Isaac DellM40Abbey Runners45.16
197David DewhirstMUnattached45.26
198Alexander WoodMUnattached45.28
199Murray WheelerMUnattached45.39
200Stuart BeaumontMUnattached45.45
201Ruth SpencerF45Holmfirth Harriers45.45
202Shelagh WilberforceF35Unattached45.49
203Ian GilbertM40Unattached45.54
204David JohnsonM60Unattached45.58
205Paul OgilvieMUnattached45.59
206Anne PitcherF45Unattached45.59
207Karen HoyleF35Horsforth Harriers46.01
208Susan HowsonF55Dragons Running Club46.15
209Ian GillinghamM50Dragons Running Club46.16
210Maria SalkeldFUnattached46.17
211Derek GallamoreMUnattached46.19
212Colin MorathM60Abbey Runners46.24
213Deborah HayesF35Unattached46.25
214Robert WeaverM50Road Runners Club46.27
215Timothy WellsM40Northern Vets AC46.28
216Barry StephensM50Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.28
217Leslie GordonM60Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.37
218Lisa NorthF35Unattached46.40
219Clare BinghamF35Unattached46.41
220Paul HarrisM40Unattached46.43
221Maria WilliamsFUnattached46.49
222Jo FisherF35Unattached46.50
223Joanne HollandFLeeds Met Uni AC47.02
224Janine HewittFUnattached47.04
225Linda EdmondsonF35Unattached47.06
226Philip CoffeyMUnattached47.15
227Sharon CawtherayF35Dragons Running Club47.20
228Dave SmithM50Unattached47.20
229Chris RileyMUnattached47.21
230Claire PenderyFUnattached47.22
231Rebecca WarriorFUnattached47.23
232Hether HughesF45Unattached47.24
233Tasha CannellFEccleshill Road Runners47.26
234Louise CartledgeFUnattached47.44
235Debra BarkerF35Unattached47.53
236Beverley DumontFUnattached47.56
237Paul StroudMUnattached48.05
238Dave BrumwellM40Unattached48.06
239Peter CheungM40Unattached48.09
240Jane DibbF35Unattached48.10
241Geraldine FlynnF35Unattached48.15
242Allison StoneFUnattached48.15
243Stuart WorswickMUnattached48.25
244Alison RawleF35Unattached48.32
245Nigel BarkerM40Rothwell Harriers48.36
246Alan RichardsonM50Ackworth Road Runners48.39
247Deborah HeeleyF35Dragons Running Club48.45
248Jayne LearoydF45Unattached48.47
249George BarkerMRothwell Harriers48.55
250Andrew HopkinsonMUnattached49.01
251Paul DumontMUnattached49.10
252Barrie EmmersonM70Billingham Marsh House Harriers49.26
253Arthur JamesM60Eccleshill Road Runners49.33
254Joanne ForkinsFUnattached49.41
255Raymond MooneyM40Unattached49.42
256Eileen CullenF35Unattached49.43
257Michelle JordanF35Unattached49.45
258Joan HorsfieldF45Unattached49.48
259Fiona CorcoranF45Unattached49.52
260Andrew ChristmasMFitness First - Halifax49.55
261Joanne O'HaraF35Unattached50.15
262Joel SteadMUnattached50.21
263Ann PeppiateF45Unattached50.27
264Helen EllisFUnattached50.29
265Mark MontgomeryMUnattached50.31
266Mark JacksonMUnattached50.41
267Alan WrightM40Unattached50.42
268Alan HolmesMUnattached50.46
269Elizabeth PogsonFEccleshill Road Runners50.54
270Karen WoodF35Unattached50.56
271Diane ParrF35Unattached50.58
272Helen WebsterF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners50.59
273Carl WoodMUnattached51.01
274Wendy ChapmanF35Unattached51.18
275Helen HortonF35Unattached51.30
276Alison ScottF35West Yorkshire Police AA51.35
277Deborah HughesF35Unattached51.36
278Stuart HicksM50Unattached51.37
279David HartM60Unattached51.38
280Wendy HeathcoteF35Unattached51.38
281Martin BrennanMUnattached51.57
282Nigel RaperM60Unattached52.04
283Betty BarberF45Unattached52.10
284Patricia BrobynF55Unattached52.30
285Sharon CheekF35Unattached52.31
286Alison StevensonF35Unattached52.32
287Amy WilliamsFUnattached52.41
288Joyce ArmitageF45Unattached52.50
289Joan WilliamsF45Unattached53.23
290Trudie CliffeFLink Running Club53.26
291Carolyn StringerFLink Running Club53.26
292Christine O'LoughlinFUnattached53.40
293William FiskeM70Billingham Marsh House Harriers53.43
294Jane PrestonF45Unattached54.11
295Bernard BrownM50Unattached54.20
296Dawn JaggerF35Unattached54.21
297Joanne PollardF35Unattached54.23
298Andrea ClarkF35Menwith Hill AC54.34
299Leanne BartonFUnattached54.35
300Dick MallinsonM60Unattached54.36
301Julie HughesF35Unattached54.36
302Janet HydeF45Unattached54.38
303Emma LiveseyFUnattached54.42
304Sue BeechF35Unattached55.05
305Anne BrummittF45Unattached55.45
306Debbie PittsF35Unattached55.46
307Steve WinfieldMUnattached57.58
308Stuart HatfieldM40Unattached1-00.18
309Michael McCabeM40Unattached1-00.21
310Samantha TaylorFDenby Dale Travellers1-00.52
311Carla HarrisonFUnattached1-01.55
312Ant WalkerMUnattached1-01.55
313John BurkhillM60Killamarsh Kestrels1-02.27
314Andy ChambersM50Unattached1-03.26
315Rebecca PlayfordFUnattached1-03.44
316David BottomleyM60Unattached1-05.47
317Ian NicholsonMUnattached1-06.09
318Judith GullandF35Unattached1-06.16
319Vicky GillinghamFDragons Running Club1-06.17
320Roy HollingworthM60Dragons Running Club1-06.21
 
 Team results   
 Men   
1Rotherham Harriers 2, 5, 1522
2Leeds City AC 3, 13, 2238
3Knavesmire Harriers 9, 17, 3460
4Bingley Harriers 10, 19, 3362
5Holmfirth Harriers 4, 8, 5567
6Leeds + Bradford Tri 26, 72, 96194
7Valley Striders 46, 76, 87209
8Road Runners Club 38, 80, 92210
9Eccleshill Road Runners 62, 86, 184332
10Abbey Runners 30, 155, 165350
11Rothwell Harriers 85, 89, 178352
12Fitness First - Halifax 98, 144, 186428
13Dragons Running Club 68, 163, 208441
14Billingham Marsh House Harriers 168, 169, 183520
 
 Women   
1Holmfirth Harriers 11, 29, 4282
2Dragons Running Club 36, 46, 56138
 
5k Fun Run
PosNameAgeClubTime
1Arthur Cooke25Leeds City AC16.48
2Nick Hooker15Bradford Airedale19.28
3Peter Thackray54Unattached20.49
4Craig Wrigglesworth14City of Plymouth AC22.01
5Alice Thackray14Leeds City AC22.25
6Parley Hamilton42MCAT23.21
7Mamba Mpamya30MCAT23.22
8Robert Duckworth14Bingley Harriers23.39
9Nick Longhorn28Unattached23.46
10Doug Sandle62Isle of Man Vets23.59
11Sam Nicholls37Unattached24.10
12Lois Rosindale13Unattached24.15
13Kirsten White23Unattached24.16
14Andrea Baker11Bury AC24.18
15Sonya Holtby24Unattached24.34
16Sharon Williams40Unattached24.54
17Mick Rose53Unattached26.16
18Sam Cartwright10Unattached26.26
19Phil Lynch46Unattached27.50
20Catherine Dickson26Unattached28.00
21Claire Pendery30Unattached28.24
22Cherry Burnett45Unattached28.27
23Dana Miller21Unattached28.30
24Matthew Craven7Unattached30.16
25Serena Law20Unattached30.33
26Jo Cartwright46Unattached30.41
27Fiona Hilton38Otley AC30.45
28Helen Walsh39Otley AC30.46
29Shahei Sawada34Unattached30.46
30Joanne Addyman30Unattached31.02
31Daniel Newman7Unattached31.18
32Christopher Newman41Unattached31.22
33Anne-Marie Knaggs28Unattached31.49
34Michael Northern42Unattached31.53
35Phil Burton49Unattached32.13
36Iain Hampson55Unattached32.19
37Sian Heron11Unattached32.30
38Ben Williams10Unattached33.08
39Lorraine Brown37Unattached33.12
40Fay Jagger10Unattached33.51
41Wendy Goodall23Unattached33.52
42Lynne Hampson56Unattached33.52
43Samantha Taylor30Denby Dale Travellers34.24
44Geraldine Fox29Unattached34.30
45Nicola Pressling23Unattached34.35
46Catherine Winstanley21Unattached35.11
47Kath Burton49Unattached35.31
48Andrew Dewhurst30MCAT36.14
49David Wilkinson9Unattached36.36
50Glen Harland49Unattached37.16
51Jill Rawson22Unattached37.17
52Wendy Broderick44Unattached37.20
53Sally Grady51Unattached38.12
54Kavin Grady53Unattached38.13
55John Burkhill65Unattached38.19
56Becca Wilkinson7Unattached39.53
57Les Wilkinson39Unattached39.59
58Sandra Coleman35Unattached41.42
59Paul Coleman40Unattached41.42
60Darren Lunn9Unattached41.52
61Donna McCarthy22Unattached41.56
62Craig Watson27Quakers Running Club41.56
63Sarah Goodall17Unattached42.00
64David Evans52Unattached42.59
65Patricia Evans60Unattached42.59
66Carol Nutter39MCAT45.08
67Lisa Vincent36MCAT45.08
68Michelle McClelland19MCAT45.14
69Emma Rogerson17MCAT45.18
70Robert Jefferson18MCAT50.27
71Samantha Heavyside17MCAT50.28
72Nicholas Pierce28MCAT50.29
73Howard Sandford59Unattached41.59
74Susan Sandford58Unattached52.01
75Italia Deleo17MCAT53.37
76Yvonne Harkin27MCAT53.41
77Sarwat Syed17MCAT55.18
78Sonia Hussain17MCAT55.24
79Kathleen Carroll47MCAT55.26
80Sarah Shanley17MCAT55.26
81Daniel Burkhill11Unattached1-14.47
82Scott Burkhill29Unattached1-14.47
Back to year index - Top of page