Back to year calendar - Junior results

Sedbergh Gala Fell Race, Cumbria

22nd May 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
12Mark Croasdale 22.49
2112Paul Brittleton 23.02
369Ian Magee 23.10
411Stuart Hunn 23.20
526Colin UrmstonV4023.49
659Lee Athersmith 24.05
7101Paul Dugdale 24.10
8 Kenny StuartV4524.17
965John Murfin 24.19
10109Richard Barrett 24.57
11 Gary Bailey 25.00
12 Paul Crabtree 25.22
13110Mike WynneV4025.25
14 Mike AddisonV4025.40
15105Paul TusonV4525.42
16 Graham BirdV4025.44
1721Brian HowellV4025.44
18 Filip Tanay 25.50
1966Sam Watson 25.53
20107Gary AllsoppV4025.57
2164Paul Burnett 26.08
2250Mark McGold 26.19
2328Gary BastowV4526.30
2444David FellV5026.32
2586Karen SlaterLV26.39
2625Mark SalkildV4027.15
2735Antony ShepherdV4527.23
2810Michael Horn 27.26
29103Richard Drinkall 27.50
3062Trevor MetcalfV5027.56
3175Helen SedgewickL27.58
3246David HirdV5027.59
3358Steven Athersmith 28.35
3416Neil Pate 28.42
3536Barry SlaterV4529.34
36 Mark Bennet 29.54
3797Kirsty HallL30.09
3878Sheryl SlaterLU/2330.48
39 Kieran Ashworth 31.01
40 Mike Hinson 31.37
41108Jimmy ReidV4531.41
4213Mick Coffey 31.55
43113Pete MetcalfV4532.14
4492Judith MarshallL32.45
45 Mike Gillan 32.46
4640Paul WilsonV4532.49
4722Stephen HunnV4032.57
4841Andrew BiddleV5033.49
49 Simon CarrollV4034.17
5071Tamara HirdL34.28
5168Simon ThroupV4035.32
523542Dean Thompson 35.42
53 Sarah GordonL36.57
5419Paul Sessford 38.56
5581Cheryl GrinsteadLV43.11
56 Hilary OxleyLV46.38
  Under 17  
15Mathew Hurst 14.31
211Jonathan Pawson 14.56
3 Tom Addison 15.10
42Adam Crowe 15.15
57John Marsh 16.47
69Ben Morphet 16.48
714Emma StuartL17.19
821Rebecca ThroupL20.40
98Samantha MorphetL21.21
  Under 14  
111James Mountain 13.48
28Liam Horsfall 14.42
313Rosie StuartG14.58
44Matt Fretwell 15.08
525Chris Tuson 15.31
619Jack Thompson 15.42
73Gemma CrowtherG16.06
8 Joe Robinson 16.08
91Kyle Biddle 17.00
1028Gaeme Reid 17.03
112Michael Coffey 17.06
1220Duncan Lund 17.11
1323Samuel Heseltine 17.44
1418Emma ThompsonG17.46
15 George Sewell 18.39
1617Thomas Wilson 19.01
175Lois GrinsteadG19.14
  Under 12  
113Thomas Sessford 8.50
243Jonathan Wright 9.17
319Tom Doyle 9.28
44Ryan Croasdale 9.44
5 Sam Fisher 10.03
635Kieran Thompsom 10.07
737Mathew Cardus 10.31
834Emily ThroupG10.33
924Harry Sessford 10.35
1038Annie RileyG10.43
117William Hall 10.43
123Luke Croasdale 10.47
13 Philip Metcalf 10.49
1417Rebecca ThompsonG10.55
152Mathew Coffey 11.10
1630William Heseltine 11.15
175Amy FretwellG11.19
1812Richard Pawson 11.24
19 Tom Cooling 11.25
20 Adam Robinson 11.29
21 Nathan Metcalf 11.39
2211Melanie MorphetG11.45
2318Kristopher Lund 11.46
248Patrick Hall 11.53
2544Ewan Reid 12.03
2641Oliver Allsopp 12.19
2715Sarah WilsonG12.58
281Faith BiddleG13.05
2921Mathew Horn 13.37
3020Olivia CoffeyG13.50
3142Sam Allsopp 14.11
32 Connie HodgsonG14.42
3336Robyn GrantG14.44
34 Hannah HodgsonG15.12
3545Zara WynneG15.54
36 Elizabeth OxleyG16.25
37 Rosie MasonG20.09
Back to year index - Top of page