Back to year calendar

Sale 10, Manchester

1st August 2004

Results courtesy of Chris Heys for Sale Harriers, Manchester

PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Matt Shaw  Tipton Harriers50:46
2Dave Norman  Altrincham AC53:17
3Alex RoweM451Wesham Road Runners53:26
4Colin Deasy  Coventry Godiva Harriers54:10
5Mike WeedallM452Wrexham54:19
6Paul CadwalladerM401Liverpool Pembroke55:12
7Paul Smith  Altrincham AC55:44
8Sean ButlerM453Altrincham AC56:01
9Dominic Mahon  Warrington AC56:19
10Pauline PowellL1Blackburn Harriers57:06
11Mike ShawM402Stockport Harriers57:07
12Alan PoverM501Stockport Harriers57:22
13Duncan Bell  West Cheshire AC57:27
14Jeff MasonM502Liverpool Pembroke58:50
15Peter MaherM454Vale Royal AC59:24
16Olivia RenshawL2Vale Royal AC59:32
17Frank McTominayM403Lancaster + Morcambe59:54
18David DowdM503Bolton United Harriers01:00:29
19Steve BurthemM404Warrington AC01:00:32
20Doug FlemingM405Horwich RMI Harriers01:00:37
21Tony Hyland  Ellesmere Port RC01:01:04
22Mark Lawton  Unattached01:01:12
23Graham EarlamM455West Cheshire AC01:01:22
24Gary Cassidy  Altrincham AC01:01:31
25Joseph Dooley  East Cheshire Harriers01:01:37
26Geoffrey HowardM601Ilkley Harriers01:01:44
27Andy Miller-LawsonM406Unattached01:01:51
28Marc WoodcockM407Naperville Running Co.01:02:11
29Darren Blazier  Abergele Harriers01:02:17
30Neale StephensM408Warrington AC01:02:18
31Catherine RobinsonL3Belle Vue Racers01:02:28
32Michael White  Unattached01:02:29
33Nigel Levitt  Unattached01:02:41
34Nigel Sedman  Belle Vue Racers01:02:56
35Peter Clayton  Vale Royal AC01:03:00
36Colin MartinM456Spectrum Striders01:03:07
37Michael JonesM457Altrincham AC01:03:16
38Timothy Gibson  Lytham St Annes01:03:30
39Richard Haggott  Unattached01:03:33
40John ParrottM458Stockport Harriers01:04:17
41Mike CunninghamM504Manchester H+AC01:04:44
42Matthew WhitfieldM459Ellesmere Port RC01:05:14
43Ken BurgessM602Altrincham AC01:05:25
44Alison SedmanL4Belle Vue Racers01:05:26
45Ian DobbsM409Southport Waterloo01:05:29
46Simon Moseley  Unattached01:05:35
47Alan PeersM603Spectrum Striders01:05:57
48Robert Shea  Belle Vue Racers01:06:00
49Lee Daley  Unattached01:06:05
50John BattersbyM4510Sale Harriers Mcr01:06:21
51Ron IlsleyM4010Stockport Harriers01:06:44
52Graham Randfield  Penny Lane Striders01:07:08
53Barry SwindellsM604Stockport Harriers01:07:09
54Aron Myres  Sale Harriers Mcr01:07:15
55Helen WhitleyL5Vale Royal AC01:07:26
56Thomas BurkeM505Penny Lane Striders01:07:30
57Francesco Brancia  Unattached01:07:33
58Craig EdwardsM4011Sandhurst Joggers01:07:38
59Graham Tracey  Unattached01:07:41
60Richard ImpeyM506Unattached01:07:42
61Tony ArcherM4511Vale Royal AC01:07:58
62Marian MartinL451Spectrum Striders01:08:06
63Derek WaltonM605Altrincham AC01:08:10
64Steve HollisM4512Road Runners Club01:08:16
65Allisdhair McNaullM4012Cheshire HHH01:08:46
66Paul RutherfordM4013Swinton Running Club01:09:08
67Ian BrownM507Mcr Triathlon Club01:09:09
68Barry AllmanM4513Horwich RMI Harriers01:09:11
69Paul KayM508Unattached01:09:15
70Stephen Wilkinson  Vale Royal AC01:09:36
71David NalderM509Ellesmere Port RC01:09:53
72Robert SpotswoodM4514Abergele Harriers01:09:58
73Paul ThomsonM5010Sale Harriers Mcr01:10:06
74Jon ParamorM5011Manchester YMCA01:10:19
75Chris Harbron  Macclesfield Harriers01:10:25
76John BradyM4014Unattached01:10:32
77Andrea FrostL6Macclesfield Harriers01:10:44
78Nicky ArcherL7Vale Royal AC01:10:44
79Patric Chan  Sale Harriers Mcr01:10:45
80John Chester  Burnden Road Runners01:10:54
81C J AllenM4015Unattached01:10:55
82Stephen WhittleM5012Red Herring Rd Runners01:11:07
83Linda CookeL452Unattached01:11:12
84John CookeM5013Unattached01:11:14
85Michael LivingstoneM4016Unattached01:12:10
86Joan SwindellsL501Stockport Harriers01:12:15
87Andy Ault  Vale Royal AC01:12:20
88Allan KayM5014100 Marathon Club01:12:27
89Richard Horwood  Sale Harriers Mcr01:12:31
90Anthony LomaxM4515Unattached01:13:15
91Miran AprehemienM4516Sale Harriers Mcr01:13:21
92Brian HawkinsM5015Penny Lane Striders01:13:24
93Elaine StathamL601Stone Master Marathoners01:13:27
94Stephen Quinn  Unattached01:13:32
95Nigel MellingM4517Unattached01:13:34
96Liz ThorntonL401Liverpool RC01:13:35
97Richard McCalmont  Unattached01:13:40
98Sue CrehanL453Sale Harriers Mcr01:14:03
99G Fielsbergs  David Lloyd01:14:20
100Steve PembertonM4518Penny Lane Striders01:14:22
101Ged McCarthyM4519Unattached01:14:48
102Catherine HewittL402Wrexham01:15:04
103R FalshawM4017Altrincham AC01:15:28
104Susan CainL454Penny Lane Striders01:15:35
105Lisa MorleyL8Wrexham01:15:38
106Paul SteaneM4520Unattached01:16:10
107Simon FentonM606Wilmslow RC01:16:17
108Graham PeakeM4018Unattached01:16:45
109J AllardyceM5016Sheffield01:16:48
110Eamonn GibbonsM4521Sale Harriers Mcr01:16:48
111Terry RobinsonM607Stockport Harriers01:16:54
112Jennifer AdamsL502Accrington AC01:17:19
113D RedpathM5017Spectrum Striders01:17:26
114Louise DempsterL403Spectrum Striders01:17:33
115Joe McGlynnM4522Penny Lane Striders01:17:35
116Richard Benson  Unattached01:17:38
117Karen PateL9Unattached01:17:38
118Paul Van-CalsterM4019Swinton Running Club01:17:48
119Daniel FoxM4523Unattached01:17:54
120Louise GilchristL602Valley Striders01:17:57
121David Wild  Stockport Harriers01:18:25
122Amy ArcherL10Vale Royal AC01:18:46
123Malcolm Mooney  Belle Vue Racers01:18:49
124Afroditi KalamboukaL11Belle Vue Racers01:18:49
125Mark Pilliner  Unattached01:19:00
126Gareth Dowson  Unattached01:19:00
127Mike CarrM5018Road Runners Club01:19:27
128Terry BostockM5019Northern Vets AC01:19:27
129Jackie CarringtonL12David Lloyd01:19:41
130Mick StathamM608Stone Master Marathoners01:19:45
131Steve SmithM5020Skem Boundary H01:20:00
132George IngrhamM4524Liverpool RC01:20:34
133Ann JonesL503Wrexham01:20:55
134Karen LawL13East Cheshire Harriers01:21:08
135Helen ToddL504Stockport Harriers01:21:44
136Denise EnnettL404Unattached01:22:17
137Richard WhyteM4020Unattached01:22:20
138Niki TrevenaL405Unattached01:22:22
139Graham ButterworthM4525Barton01:22:50
140Richard Ousey  Sale Harriers Mcr01:23:27
141Raya HaynesL406Unattached01:24:10
142Julie FaircloughL14Unattached01:24:14
143Steven Fairclough  Unattached01:24:59
144Malcolm BoxenM5021Northern Vets AC01:25:20
145Neil Holmes  East Cheshire Harriers01:25:44
146Rob Stiles  Unattached01:25:56
147David Gorman  Chesterfield AC01:26:12
148Janet RedpathL505Spectrum Striders01:26:22
149Mike DurcanM609Stockport Harriers01:26:26
150Matty Mayers  Unattached01:26:30
151Lynda CheethamL506Belle Vue Racers01:26:58
152Patrick HannonM6010Unattached01:27:17
153Dave ReidM4021Unattached01:27:19
154Dee O'NeillL407Winston Runners01:27:59
155Bernard ThompstoneM5022Winston Runners01:28:20
156Annabel RylottL15East Cheshire Harriers01:28:28
157Keith FletcherM5023Unattached01:28:50
158David Oakes  Unattached01:29:19
159John RileyM6011Unattached01:30:43
160Andrew Green  Unattached01:31:42
161Rahat PerveenL16Unattached01:33:32
162Janice HuttonL17Unattached01:33:45
163Catherine O'NeillL18Unattached01:33:55
164Clare LeavyL19Unattached01:35:28
165Kevin EgertonM5024Belle Vue Racers01:35:30
166J B GrahamM6012Unattached01:36:24
167Helen SumnerL455Unattached01:36:30
168Kevin O'BrienM6013Penny Lane Striders01:37:06
169Jane FraserL456Road Runners Club01:37:23
170Monica CollantineL507Unattached01:37:23
171Eddie LloydM701Penny Lane Striders01:37:29
172Daniella MossL20Unattached01:38:38
173Tommy MaloneM4022Sale Harriers Mcr01:39:30
174Richard PackerM6014Red Rose Runners01:40:27
175Robert TantumM6015Northern Vets AC01:43:00
176Peter WalkerM4023Unattached01:44:24
177Louise MullenL408Unattached01:54:09
178Christine LeaL457Unattached02:00:06
Back to year index - Top of page