Back to year calendar - 3 Mile Fun Run

BARNARDO'S

Roundhay Park 5 Mile

21st November 2004

Results courtesy of Mick Helm, Barnardo's
PosNameCatClubTime
1Rickie WilsonMScarborough AC25.39
2Scott MitchellMLeeds City AC26.07
3Matthew CoxMDragons Running Club26.49
4Philip KirwinMRothwell Harriers26.55
5Nathan ElliottMWakefield Harriers26.59
6Philip TownsendM40Leeds City AC27.12
7Stephen O'NeillMDarlington Harriers27.15
8David MeesonMRothwell Harriers27.16
9Chris PriceMWakefield Harriers27.23
10Stephen WhetstoneM40Pudsey & Bramley AC27.26
11James WardmanMRichmond & Zetland Harriers27.44
12Josh BakerMUnattached27.49
13Antony BradfordM40Spenborough + District AC27.53
14Paul StockburnM40Harrogate Harriers27.55
15Simon FordeM40St. Bede's AC28.04
16George RuttenM40Rothwell Harriers28.06
17Eddie IrvingM40Unattached28.08
18Simon RichardsonM50Pocklington Runners28.23
19Joseph ArmitageMUnattached28.27
20Drew TaylorM40Valley Striders28.42
21Paul CollingwoodMAskern & District RC28.52
22Philip LivermoreMAbbey Runners28.59
23Martin SandersMAckworth Road Runners29.00
24Shaun SwallowMBarnsley Harriers29.07
25Mark TurrellMHarrogate Harriers29.21
26Paul RenderM40Harrogate Harriers29.30
27David LancasterM40York Acorn RC29.37
28Steve LargeMHorsforth Harriers29.39
29Nick BrownMValley Striders29.42
30Alan HunterMSt Theresa's AC29.44
31Bill ShivelyM40York Postal Harriers29.45
32Tony VoutM40Askern & District RC29.47
33David MatthewsM50Unattached29.56
34Joseph MarjoramMIdle AC29.56
35Neil HaggasMKippax Harriers30.09
36Martin HardcastleMUnattached30.12
37Adam BartonMAbbey Runners30.15
38Peter JohnsonM50Unattached30.18
39Chris CarverM40Otley AC30.20
40Tony SmithMWakefield Harriers30.30
41Daniel O'GradyMAskern & District RC30.31
42Steve WoodM50Horsforth Harriers30.31
43Greg TullochMUnattached30.33
44Gerry WatersonM50Kippax Harriers30.35
45Michael SmithM60Bingley Harriers30.50
46Ian LeggM40Unattached30.51
47Richard HarrisM50Kippax Harriers30.53
48Steve DickinsonM40Barnsley Harriers31.01
49Jonathan UttleyM40Unattached31.04
50Dave ThompsonM40Dragons Running Club31.05
51Keith WilliamsM50Spenborough + District AC31.07
52Monique HollinsheadF35Dewsbury Road Runners31.08
53Paul LycettM40Ackworth Road Runners31.14
54Dominic BrownMUnattached31.16
55Dennis HoeyM50Spenborough + District AC31.16
56Simon TaylorMUnattached31.22
57Daphne EllmoreF45Wolds Vets RC31.25
58Karen BallFAckworth Road Runners31.31
59Tim TaylorMRothwell Harriers31.32
60Gyp WaltersMUnattached31.32
61Michael SiddallM40Pocklington Runners32.33
62Glenn MooreM40Unattached31.34
63John MorrisonM50Rothwell Harriers31.36
64Wendy BarnesFBarnsley Harriers31.37
65Richard SlaterMUnattached31.38
66Lionel TheobaldM40Kippax Harriers31.40
67Andrew CuttsM40Valley Striders31.44
68Peter MulleryM40Rothwell Harriers31.45
69James ClarkMUnattached31.49
70Aden BallMAckworth Road Runners31.50
71Glyn JonesM50Ackworth Road Runners31.53
72Rachel MackieFAbbey Runners31.59
73Kevin GarbuttM40Ackworth Road Runners32.00
74Tony TuiteMCrossgates Harriers32.01
75David BeecroftM40Rothwell Harriers32.04
76Gareth RobertsMHorsforth Harriers32.10
77Chris LingardMAckworth Road Runners32.13
78Iain DavidsonMDragons Running Club32.15
79Neil ChapmanM40Ilkley Harriers32.18
80Jonathan HarrisonMChapel Allerton Road Runners32.20
81Julia BarltropFValley Striders32.23
82Steve GriffithsMUnattached32.25
83Linda HarrisF45Kippax Harriers32.30
84Adrian ByromM40Ackworth Road Runners32.32
85Geoff HayesM50Barnsley Harriers32.33
86Terry MinettM40Ackworth Road Runners32.35
87Linda WaltonF35Barnsley Harriers32.40
88Ian ClayforthMAskern & District RC32.45
89Siu Wah KwanMDragons Running Club33.01
90Jason HansonMUnattached33.06
91Phil KnightMUnattached33.06
92Kevin WatsonM50Horsforth Harriers33.07
93Russell YoungMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club33.08
94Mike SalkeldMUnattached33.15
95Oliver DowningM60Bingley Harriers33.16
96Clare MorleyFHull Achilles33.18
97Kenneth LowM40Striders of Croydon33.20
98Russell GardhamMUnattached33.22
99Martin HewittMKippax Harriers33.24
100Tim PeacockM40Road Runners Club33.25
101David BinnsM40Unattached33.26
102Christine McCarthyF35Kippax Harriers33.26
103John GuthrieMUnattached33.30
104John RobinsonM50Road Runners Club33.34
105Carl WalshM40Otley AC33.35
106David WalshMUnattached33.38
107Joe MasleyMSt. Bede's AC33.43
108Richard BaldwinM40Unattached33.44
109Chris MasleyMSt. Bede's AC33.45
110Jane WhitleyFUnattached33.46
111John RowleyM50Rothwell Harriers33.48
112Joseph PartridgeMUnattached33.49
113Graham WoodrowM40Unattached33.50
114Guy GoodMUnattached33.51
115Graham McCormickM40Barnsley Harriers33.51
116Philip JonesM40Baildon Runners33.52
117Backy TownsendFLeeds City AC33.53
118Jon PrestonMUnattached33.54
119Christopher MurrillsMEastleigh RC33.56
120Jonathan HendersonMKippax Harriers33.57
121Michael TinkerM50Valley Striders33.58
122Iain ManfieldMAbbey Runners33.59
123Jeff ParkinsonM40Horsforth Harriers34.00
124Andrew ElyMUnattached34.00
125Debby FarringtonF35Rothwell Harriers34.06
126Mark DixsonM40Pudsey Pacers34.08
127Michael TildesleyMKenilworth Runners34.10
128Paul ZywickiM40Ackworth Road Runners34.11
129Sarah StanleyFKippax Harriers34.14
130Eric GreenM40Valley Striders34.26
131Ian MicklethwaiteMOne 2 One RC34.27
132Stewart HazellMUnattached34.28
133Stephen MitchellMPudsey Pacers34.29
134Graham HowellMPudsey Pacers34.30
135Annliese MawdsleyFUnattached34.35
136Brendan CahillM50Unattached34.36
137Geoffrey AndersonM60Kippax Harriers34.37
138Caroline WardFKippax Harriers34.41
139Stephen BrookM50Queensbury RC34.46
140Paul CotterillM50Unattached34.48
141Robert HunterM40Rothwell Harriers34.51
142Andrew BennettM50Ackworth Road Runners34.51
143Paul GriffithsM40Barnsley Harriers34.55
144Andrew FishMChapel Allerton Road Runners34.57
145Mark ChildM40Rothwell Harriers34.58
146Stephen DooleyMUnattached34.59
147Ola BalmeF35Knavesmire Harriers34.59
148Ian CollinsM40Unattached35.05
149Steve KilgallonMUnattached35.06
150Mike DunnMUnattached35.10
151Gary WaiteMDragons Running Club35.10
152Heather McIntoshF35York Acorn RC35.11
153Martin HirstM50Road Runners Club35.19
154Carol-Ann DaviesF45Rothwell Harriers35.20
155Mark WoodheadM40Unattached35.21
156Paul HollidayMUnattached35.23
157Mark IllingworthM40West Yorkshire Police AA35.25
158Julian BhowmickMValley Striders35.28
159Mark GregoryM40Rothwell Harriers35.33
160Roger WardM40Rothwell Harriers35.39
161Jeff LeighM50Harrogate Harriers35.44
162Wendy InglesonF35Dragons Running Club35.48
163Lisa FreemanFRothwell Harriers35.50
164Roy YoungM50Ackworth Road Runners35.52
165Robert McDougallMUnattached35.53
166Stephen DixonM50Valley Striders36.00
167Derek MartinM50Abbey Runners36.03
168Paul BlakeboroughM40Unattached36.03
169Jane MorleyF45Hull Achilles36.06
170Ian StephenM50Northern Vets AC36.07
171Antony NaylorMUnattached36.07
172Alistair BlackM40Unattached36.11
173Kevin GuttridgeMAskern & District RC36.13
174Nick LeeMUnattached36.19
175Tony BlytheM40Kippax Harriers36.25
176Liane WarrenFAckworth Road Runners36.27
177John EastickM50City of Norwich AC36.30
178Kyran ParkerMUnattached36.32
179Simon PeckM50Dragons Running Club36.32
180Steve KirkM40Unattached36.33
181number 143 recorded twice--36.38
182Christopher HillM50Airecentre Pacers36.38
183Andrew BurnsM60Kippax Harriers36.41
184Ian WilsonMAckworth Road Runners36.44
185Joanne BoltonF35Barnsley Harriers36.45
186Tom KasprowiczM40Road Runners Club36.46
187Ryan TyrerMUnattached36.51
188Angela BinnsF35Unattached36.52
189Beverley SteadF35Unattached36.53
190Peter LambertM60Valley Striders36.53
191Paul WoodsM40Unattached36.58
192Ian VoganM40Ackworth Road Runners37.02
193Philip NorthM40Leeds & Bradford Tri Club37.04
194Peter PhillipsM50Airecentre Pacers37.05
195Leigh ClarkMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club37.06
196Susan SunderlandF35Unattached37.07
197Stephen BladesM50Horsforth Harriers37.07
198Stuart SmithM40Unattached37.12
199Helen WalshF35Otley AC37.13
200Sharon WilliamsF35Unattached37.16
201Paul SmithM50Ackworth Road Runners37.17
202Ken BartonM50Ackworth Road Runners37.19
203Michael DowlingM50Unattached37.21
204Chris IsherwoodMUnattached37.22
205Tracy IrelandF35Rossendale Harriers37.26
206Joanne KnowlesFPudsey Pacers37.34
207Andrew WilsonMSt Theresa's AC37.41
208Fiona DonaldsonF35Abbey Runners37.43
209Rupert WoodMUnattached37.48
210Mark HallMUnattached37.52
211Alexander WoodMUnattached37.53
212Vicky FullerFUnattached37.54
213John BellM60Ackworth Road Runners37.56
214Michael FenelonM50Goole Viking Striders38.06
215Geoffrey LambourneM60Unattached38.06
216Beverley SuttonF35Valley Hill Runners38.07
217Charlotte HazelFUnattached38.08
218Janet DavisF45Ackworth Road Runners38.09
219Richard BurnellM50Unattached38.13
220Jane TeasdaleF35Ackworth Road Runners38.16
221Nathan GopichandranMUnattached38.17
222Mark LewisM40Unattached38.19
223David BunkaMUnattached38.21
224Martin BatesM60Denby Dale Travellers38.25
225Katy HillF45Unattached38.27
226Geoffrey HardmanM70St Theresa's AC38.28
227Sally ClarkFAckworth Road Runners38.31
228Patsy FenelonF45Goole Viking Striders38.33
229Lisa FauldingF35Dragons Running Club38.35
230Derek WhiteleyM40Unattached38.39
231Alison JonesF35Unattached38.45
232Dave ShawM50Ackworth Road Runners38.49
233Sarah ThomasFUnattached38.55
234Josh DobbinsMUnattached38.58
235Shelley TomlinsFWakefield Harriers38.59
236David CaseldineMUnattached38.59
237Peter McManusM50Otley AC39.00
238Mick McMahonM50Unattached39.01
239John HiltonM50Abbey Runners39.01
240David HarperM40Bingley Harriers39.03
241Philip AllmanM40Unattached39.07
242Garry TindallM40Unattached39.09
243Beverley BryantF35Dragons Running Club39.11
244Gill PownallF35Dragons Running Club39.13
245Nigel ArmstrongM40Stirling University RC39.14
246Faye CorcoranFDragons Running Club39.14
247Christopher SheardMUnattached39.15
248David LernerM50Unattached39.15
249Rebecca MooreFKirkstall Harriers39.22
250Ian DigweedMUnattached39.31
251Andrew WatsonMUnattached39.31
252Iain CurrieMUnattached39.32
253Gemma MoodyFUnattached39.32
254Semirah BeesonFNidd Valley RR39.35
255Paul TennantM40St Theresa's AC39.39
256Keith JacksonM40Unattached39.44
257Shaun WrightMUnattached39.50
258Dinesh BhogalMUnattached39.52
259Dave WeightM40Unattached39.53
260Angela ScottF35Unattached39.54
261Shaun DutesonMUnattached39.55
262John CoatesM40Unattached39.57
263Martin HoltMDragons Running Club40.02
264Andrew StottMUnattached40.03
265Richard BrownM50Unattached40.04
266Michael WalkerMUnattached40.06
267Brian JacksonM40Unattached40.07
268Morgan WilliamsMUnattached40.08
269Joanne HollandFLeeds Carnegie AC40.11
270Kevin MoranMAckworth Road Runners40.13
271Trish GardnerF45Pudsey Pacers40.15
272Ben GunterMUnattached40.15
273Ruth GunterF45Unattached40.17
274Gordon FirthM60One 2 One RC40.18
275Claire WoodFUnattached40.19
276Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers40.19
277Gemma HillFUnattached40.20
278Beverley CoxFDragons Running Club40.27
279Alejandro PintoMDragons Running Club40.28
280John GoodsonM50Unattached40.30
281David HoweM50Unattached40.33
282Robin DixonM50Unattached40.34
283Karen KirkbrightF35Dragons Running Club40.35
284Karen LargeF35Horsforth Harriers40.36
285Teresa WilliamsF55Ackworth Road Runners40.37
286Simon GoddardMUnattached40.39
287Alan TattersallM40Ackworth Road Runners40.40
288Andy WilsonM40Unattached40.43
289Roxanne BaylissFUnattached40.43
290Julie BarleyF35Leeds City AC40.44
291Lisa BeckwithF35Dragons Running Club40.45
292Ailith RobertsFHorsforth Fellandale40.46
293Zoe DavidsonFDragons Running Club40.48
294Gavin DoddMHolme Valley40.51
295David CottrellM40Unattached40.54
296Russ HartleyM40Dragons Running Club40.55
297Roy ArmitageM50Unattached40.57
298Emma BaxterFUnattached40.59
299Nick SnaithMUnattached41.03
300David DewhirstMIdle AC41.04
301Kenneth BingleyM70Ackworth Road Runners41.08
302Jayne LightF35Harrogate Harriers41.09
303Nieves EspinosaF35Unattached41.14
304Julie NutcheyFUnattached41.14
305Paul WilsonM40Holme Valley41.15
306Susan HowsonF55Dragons Running Club41.15
307Paul BaxterMUnattached41.18
308Janine WhittonF35Unattached41.18
309Elizabeth WillisF35Unattached41.19
310Ben MantleMUnattached41.20
311Patricia ChildsF55Leeds City AC41.21
312Robert TateM60Unattached41.26
313Amy DalbyFUnattached41.29
314John PickersgillM60Unattached41.33
315Frank ZagajewskiMUnattached41.34
316Barry StephensM50Billingham Marsh House Harriers41.36
317Sally LinghamFUnattached41.37
318Grant AshworthM40Unattached41.39
319Vikki SkipperF45Barnsley Harriers41.41
320Tony DeanM50Ackworth Road Runners41.49
321Ray WatsonM50Unattached41.51
322Alexander LeckenbyM40Link RC41.53
323Prem SispalM40Unattached41.55
324Alison StoneFKippax Harriers41.57
325Andrew DarntonMAckworth Road Runners42.00
326Melanie RainfordFUnattached42.01
327John MurgatroydM40Ackworth Road Runners42.05
328Ian SimpsonMUnattached42.07
329Philippa EvansM40Link RC42.09
330Dennis DeveyM70Cove Joggers42.11
331Brian BartleM50St Theresa's AC42.13
332Jonathan HarrisMUnattached42.14
333Mark HarrisM40Unattached42.14
334Mick RoseM50Unattached42.15
335Sam RobertsF35Dragons Running Club42.15
336Stuart YarrowM50Road Runners Club42.16
337Deborah HayesF35Unattached42.17
338Robert HopewellMUnattached42.19
339Nigel DeveyM40Unattached42.24
340Alan ScholeyM40Ackworth Road Runners42.26
341Michelle YoungFWhite Rose Tri Club42.28
342Alex ThornerFDragons Running Club42.32
343Jen WoodcockFUnattached42.36
344Richard WilsonM40Unattached42.36
345Isaac DellM50Abbey Runners42.38
346Sarah GordonFUnattached42.39
347Frederick MooreM60Dragons Running Club42.42
348Helen BrookFDragons Running Club42.44
349Pauline HardmanF55St Theresa's AC42.51
350Tony HarcupM40Unattached42.52
351Helen DaviesF35British Blind Sport42.54
352number 1022 recorded incorrectly--42.55
353Julie CooperFUnattached42.59
354Roy BartonM40Unattached43.02
355Michelle JordanF35Unattached43.03
356Jim HarranM50Selby Striders43.06
357Valerie PellF45Kippax Harriers43.18
358Julie WilsonF45Knavesmire Harriers43.19
359Sue TalbotF45Unattached43.20
360Bridget EastickF45Norfolk Gazelles43.21
361Stewart HaighM50Ackworth Road Runners43.23
362Kaye BarneyF35Dragons Running Club43.24
363Hether HughesF45Unattached43.28
364Michael BednallM50rot43.33
365Michael CorringhamM50Unattached43.41
366Alan DeanM60St Theresa's AC43.43
367Pauline SmithF55Bingley Harriers43.44
368Peter MallalieuM60Wharfedale Harriers43.45
369David BuckleyM40Unattached43.46
370Leslie GordonM60Billingham Marsh House Harriers43.47
371Patricia WalkerF65Horsforth Harriers43.49
372David HayesM40Unattached43.51
373Julie NichollsF35Unattached43.52
374Marie HartshornFUnattached43.52
375Helen FrankishFUnattached43.53
376Clare KellettF45Otley AC43.53
377Michelle DuffF45Kippax Harriers43.54
378Ian CodlingM60Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers44.02
379Richard HughesM40Unattached44.03
380Dave SmithM50Unattached44.06
381Fiona HiltonF35Otley AC44.16
382David TildesleyMUnattached44.18
383Maria SalkeldFUnattached44.19
384Katie GalvinFUnattached44.21
385Edward HillMUnattached44.27
386Caroline CrosslandF35Dragons Running Club44.28
387Tracy EtheringtonFUnattached44.31
388Ian BoldersonM50Unattached44.41
389Martin RichardsonMUnattached44.46
390Meryll CrippsF55Unattached44.46
391Harriet BestF35Unattached44.53
392Doranne BeresfordF35Unattached44.53
393Brian DoddM60Ackworth Road Runners44.54
394Hannah DeeFUnattached44.54
395Suzanne EastwoodF35Unattached45.10
396Ian LinleyMUnattached45.14
397Grace LinleyFUnattached45.14
398Jeff DentonM50Unattached45.28
399Stephen BestMUnattached45.29
400Peter WadeMUnattached45.32
401Clare O'ConnorFUnattached45.40
402Emma GradwellFUnattached45.41
403Amanda StevensFUnattached45.44
404David ElsworthM40Unattached45.44
405Sara HartshornFUnattached45.47
406Josephine BallFUnattached45.50
407Carron WatkinsF45Unattached45.50
408Alan WallaceM50Unattached45.52
409Janice McLeanF45Unattached45.59
410Karen YouelF35Ackworth Road Runners46.01
411Stuart ScottM40Wakefield Harriers46.03
412Barrie EmmersonM7Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.05
413Matthew WrightMUnattached46.08
414Darren MitchellM40Dragons Running Club46.11
415Christopher SmithMUnattached46.13
416Lynn ScanlonF35Unattached46.38
417Joy GoodF45Pudsey Pacers46.44
418Lisa CaseldineF35Unattached46.49
419Kevin TowseM40Unattached46.51
420Christine HallF45Ackworth Road Runners47.03
421Fiona MethFUnattached47.03
422Elizabeth BenaliF45Unattached47.04
423Angela PillingF45Bolton Harriers47.05
424Lynne SeniorFUnattached47.13
425Gordon PeakmanM60Unattached47.24
426Bob MillerM40Unattached47.29
427Wendy ChapmanF45Unattached47.32
428Tina HoltF35Bolton Harriers47.32
429Ruth PittF45Unattached47.35
430Samuel PocockMUnattached47.36
431Joyce ArmitageF55Unattached47.36
432Dorothy MosbyF55Rothwell Harriers47.37
433Derek MosbyM50Rothwell Harriers47.37
434Stephen FletcherM50Pocklington Runners47.38
435Helen EdmundsF35Unattached47.38
436Ruth HollinsheadF35Unattached47.39
437Janet HydeF45Unattached47.40
438Yvonne WhiteFSevenoaks AC47.47
439Pamela SherlockF55Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers47.51
440Zoe EarnshawFUnattached47.51
441Sarah PartridgeF35Dragons Running Club47.51
442Alison ScottF35West Yorkshire Police AA48.01
443Allyson BancroftFUnattached48.08
444Mark LaneMPudsey Pacers48.10
445Joanne DrakeFPudsey Pacers48.10
446Josie BriggsF35Unattached48.16
447Caroline BakerFKnavesmire Harriers48.26
448Colin BrinkleyM50Unattached48.31
449Zoe StalkerFUnattached48.36
450Catriona NewbyF35Dragons Running Club48.39
451Kirsty HillF35Unattached48.39
452Carol SikazweF35Unattached48.40
453Marian CodlingF55Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers48.41
454Anne WardF45Dragons Running Club48.44
455Debbie FirthFUnattached48.47
456Alison KirwanF35Unattached48.48
457June BroadleyF45Unattached48.49
458Grace BurnsF55Kippax Harriers48.52
459Debra SharpFKirkstall Harriers49.15
460Rachel McCormackFUnattached49.24
461Ceri WatsonFUnattached49.31
462Liz DolanF35Unattached49.32
463Denise RibchesterF35Unattached49.33
464Ingrid BurgessFUnattached49.36
465Dorothy CarrF55Unattached49.40
466Ruth AndersonF55Unattached49.44
467Joanne DavisFUnattached49.45
468Sarah FrostFUnattached49.53
469Dawn JaggerF35Unattached49.57
470Bridget AttiaF45Dragons Running Club49.59
471Carmel DuttonF35Unattached49.59
472Caroline ParkinF35Unattached50.01
473Andy GoldringMUnattached50.13
474Louise MorganFUnattached50.15
475Kerrie MurrayFUnattached50.18
476Christine ButtF35Unattached50.30
477Jane NathF35Unattached50.35
478Peter LodgeMUnattached50.35
479Donna SmithF35Unattached50.44
480Faye TindallFUnattached50.44
481Claire MiddletonFUnattached51.12
482Norman ScrutonM50Unattached51.51
483Margaret ShortF45Dragons Running Club52.00
484Cliff OwenM50Dragons Running Club52.00
485Graham DawsonM60Horsforth Harriers52.28
486Amanda WhiteF35Unattached52.59
487Arthur JamesM60Eccleshill RR53.23
488Pat BridleF35Unattached53.27
489Julia WellsF35Unattached53.55
490Brant BagleyM40Unattached53.56
491Angela DunnF35Unattached54.17
492Alison MillerF35Unattached54.17
493Julie ScrutonF45Unattached54.33
494Janet GuestF55Denby Dale Travellers54.34
495Alison LanganF35Unattached54.37
496Joan WilliamsF45Unattached55.39
497John StephensonM60Unattached55.51
498Jane OwenF35Unattached56.05
499Rose LenskiF35Unattached56.26
500Sarah WatkinF35Unattached56.29
501David MottersheadM40Unattached56.32
502Paul McConnochieM40Unattached56.37
503Rebecca HillFUnattached56.59
504Samantha HelmeFDenby Dale Travellers57.19
505Kyla BattyFUnattached57.27
506Avis GodfreyF45Unattached57.37
507Ron DaggettM60Pudsey Pacers57.41
508Gillian JohnsonF35Unattached57.45
509Katherine IbbotsonFUnattached58.49
510Eric WrightM50Unattached59.47
511Stella GarsideF35Unattached60.18
512Caroline FirthFUnattached60.38
 Teams - Male - 
1Rothwell Harriers284, 8, 16 
2Wakefield Harriers545, 9, 40 
3Harrogate Harriers6514, 25, 26 
4Askern & District RC9421, 32, 41 
5Valley Striders11220, 29, 63 
6Spenborough + District AC11813, 51, 54 
7Dragons Running Club1263, 50, 73 
8Kippax Harriers12635, 44, 47 
9Ackworth Road Runners14123, 52, 66 
10Horsforth Harriers14128, 42, 71 
11Barnsley Harriers15024, 48, 78 
12Abbey Runners16927, 37, 110 
13St. Bede's AC21115, 97, 99 
14Pocklington Runners27318, 58, 297 
15Road Runners Club32091, 94, 135 
16Otley AC32639, 95, 192 
17Bingley Harriers32745, 87, 195 
18Pudsey Pacers352113, 119, 120 
19Leeds & Bradford Tri Club41985, 166, 168 
20St Theresa's AC42130, 187, 204 
21Billingham Marsh House Harriers800241, 271, 288 
 Teams - Female - 
1Kippax Harriers317, 10, 14 
2Barnsley Harriers364, 8, 24 
3Rothwell Harriers5313, 19, 21 
4Ackworth Road Runners623, 23, 36 
5Dragons Running Club10620, 41, 45 
6Leeds City AC14712, 62, 73 
7Pudsey Pacers20731, 53, 123 
8Otley AC23228, 101, 103 
9Knavesmire Harriers25117, 88, 146 
Fun Run
 Fun RunAgeClubTime
1Nick Hooker16Bradford Airedale AC16.15
2Edward Clementson16Harrogate Harriers16.32
3John Guthrie35Unattached18.13
4Graham Jones39Unattached18.19
5Scott Hubbocks17Harrogate Harriers18.37
6James Wardman14Ilkley Harriers19.05
7Katie Ireland13Rossendale Harriers19.05
8Joshua Savage10Unattached19.21
9Tim Savage47Unattached19.29
10Emma Flanagan13Rossendale Harriers20.26
11William Etherington10Unattached20.59
12Liam Whetstone18Unattached21.15
13Dinesh Bhogal24Unattached21.50
14Ian Pattison15Unattached22.02
15Simon Chapman15Unattached22.20
16Penny Burton60Ilkley Harriers22.39
17Lauren Halkon31Chapel Allerton Road Runners22.40
18Alan Burton44Unattached22.40
19Emily Legg10Unattached22.49
20Louise Burton36Unattached22.55
21Frances Norman22Unattached23.14
22Esther de Jong29Unattached23.30
23Ian Digweed38Unattached23.48
24Peter O'Reilly37Unattached23.49
25Catherine Tausney12Unattached23.54
26Adam Harper9Bingley Harriers23.57
27Alex Martin15Unattached23.59
28Kieran Bennett10Alwoodley Primary School24.00
29Christopher Marshall10Alwoodley Primary School24.00
30Kevin Pattison51Unattached24.02
31Zareen Ashraff32Unattached24.08
32Kirsten White24Unattached21.10
33Marion Horsington23Unattached24.20
34Matthew Huby10Unattached24.34
35Christopher Huby50Unattached24.35
36Edward Robinson10Alwoodley Primary School24.42
37Bradley Chapman10Ilkley Harriers24.43
38Marie McDonough58Unattached24.45
39Claire Welling35Unattached24.48
40no number--24.49
41Peter Harley9Unattached25.18
42Kevin Harley36Horsforth Fellandale25.19
43Lesley Mizen40Unattached25.20
44Sue Wilson52Unattached25.21
45Fiona Harper38Bingley Harriers25.42
46Zoe Stanley29Unattached25.44
47David Stanley33Unattached25.44
48Heledd Griffiths22Unattached25.53
49Samuel West9Unattached25.59
50Hannah Armstrong15Unattached26.17
51Jamie Grubb10Spenborough + District AC26.35
52Susan Hutchinson44Spenborough + District AC26.42
53Anne Paterson47Unattached26.46
54Fabio Laredo8Unattached26.51
55David Jones43Unattached26.52
56Jackie Peck44Unattached27.11
57Johanna Addyman31Unattached27.16
58Robert Addyman34Unattached27.16
59Christopher West40Unattached27.24
60David Illingworth11Unattached27.33
61Mark Illingworth40West Yorkshire Police AA27.34
62Suzanne Roxby42Unattached27.34
63Jessica Jones29Unattached27.35
64Michael Taylor47Armley EYC27.39
65Karen Illingworth52Unattached27.49
66Mary Legg38Unattached27.53
67Heather Turpin38Unattached27.57
68James Clark12Unattached28.08
69Michael Clark44Unattached28.10
70Anna Luisa Simonini35Unattached28.19
71William Slater13Unattached28.31
72Joshua Atkinson9Ilkley Harriers28.35
73Mary Lynch52Unattached28.46
74Samantha Helme31Denby Dale Travellers28.48
75Jane Lilley30Unattached28.49
76Peter Hill29Unattached28.49
77Katey Slater51Unattached28.52
78Rebecca Denton22Armley EYC28.57
79Christine Turner47Unattached29.05
80Jackie Whitaker43Unattached29.13
81Sonia Gill42Unattached29.14
82Sandra Coleman36Unattached29.25
83Paul Coleman40Unattached29.26
84Stephanie Adams34Unattached29.28
85Helen McShee36Unattached29.29
86Victoria Scorah30Unattached29.32
87Maria Russell40Unattached29.42
88Jack Scanlon10Unattached29.45
89Philippa Roberts26Unattached29.45
90Sally Moore27Unattached29.46
91Zoe Peck9Unattached29.55
92Peter Whitaker55Unattached30.18
93Lara Bilhous25Unattached31.20
94Alex Preston10Unattached31.25
95Lyndsay Dick29Unattached31.35
96Liz Navin Jones50Unattached31.41
97Helen Hutchinson47Unattached31.49
98Jacqueline Haslam46Unattached31.49
99Babette Yeadon34Unattached31.50
100Paul Yeadon39Unattached31.51
101Hannelore Talbot10Unattached32.01
102Julie Bowe42Unattached32.12
103Jasmine10Alwoodley Primary School32.19
104Emma Holland9Unattached32.22
105Joanna Nicholls25Unattached32.42
106Chloe Stead-Deetan10Unattached33.18
107Paula Whitton28Armley EYC33.30
108Wendy Goodall23Unattached33.50
109Paul Womersley41Unattached33.51
110David Evans52Unattached35.11
111Lucy Harper9Bingley Harriers35.38
112Rachel Marshall10Alwoodley Primary School35.40
113Rebecca Marshall10Alwoodley Primary School36.08
114Rebecca Cohen10Alwoodley Primary School36.09
115Rudi Laredo6Unattached36.42
116Erika Laredo43Unattached36.43
117Jane Moon39Unattached37.00
118Ashley Payne30Unattached37.04
119Jerry Shepherd-Moore6Unattached37.11
120Howard Sandford60Unattached38.45
121Adam Hughes7Unattached39.15
122Richard Hughes45Unattached39.15
123Joanne Haslam34Unattached40.24
124Claragh O'Reardon30Armley EYC41.04
125Joyce Stafford52Armley EYC41.04
126Patricia Evans60Unattached42.01
127Margaret Rider34Armley EYC42.14
128Susan Sandford59Unattached42.30
129Joanne Godrey30Unattached42.42
130Christine Youngs43Unattached42.50
131Alison Clark39Unattached43.06
132Terence Haslam-Jones60Unattached43.06
133Laura Atkinson26Armley EYC48.40
134Tracy Hallsworth26Armley EYC48.40
135Rachel Taylor14Armley EYC62.40
136Pat Taylor44Armley EYC62.40
137Matthew Taylor12Armley EYC62.40
138Gail Longstaff38Armley EYC63.41
139Nadya Longstaff2Unattached63.41
140Gerald Manuel71Armley EYC63.41
Back to year index - Top of page