Back to year calendar

Rhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales

20th March 2004

Results courtesy of Angela Arthur
PosNo.ForenameSurnameGenderAge groupClubTime
1597MichaelEvansM28TROTS2:09:37
2654MatthewGilesM27Stourbridge RC2:15:07
3618RichardJonesM40Telford AC2:15:42
4600SimonLinkM40Stourbridge RC2:16:39
5623JeremyBatemanM45Ripley AC2:18:41
6621DimitriVorresM40Griffithstown Harriers2:19:18
7565MarkGarrattM30RRC2:19:23
8848SteveCunninghamM40U/A2:20:23
9823DavidColesM33City of Bath AC2:20:29
10711GavinCleggM45Poole Runners2:21:56
11837DavidBurtonM40Dursley + Dist2:22:24
12797StephenGillilandM40Bro Dysynni AC2:22:42
13629AndyAstonM40Stourbridge RC2:22:43
14716LukeNorthallM19Wrexham AAC2:22:57
15854ColumbaPeoplesM23UWA Harriers2:23:17
16874Phil AdamsM40Neath Harriers2:24:10
17868AndrewPhillipsM29Islwyn RC2:24:15
18743PhilipKendrickM40Spa Tans2:24:31
19776CurtisBaileyM40Cheltenham + Cty Harriers2:25:07
20799BillGrahamM50Bitton RR2:25:37
21871MartinMcGrearyM45Cheltenham Harriers2:25:59
22849KevinBurkeM46Stourbridge RC2:27:27
23751BillRidleyM40Newtown AC2:27:38
24733IanJamesM40U/A2:27:53
25767KenFotherbyM45Wolverhampton + Bilston2:28:17
26683JimAylmoreM40Poole Runners2:28:38
27628AndrewThompsonM45Griffithstown Harriers2:29:15
28727RobertPearceM36Brackla Harriers2:29:25
29843NealJeffsM28Bracknell Forest Runners2:29:32
30845PeterDeamM22UWA Harriers2:29:40
31574JohnJonesM45Greenfield Stragglers2:30:40
32820Don DoeM45Poole Runners2:30:47
33822FredFoxM45Yeovil Town RR2:30:54
34775RichardLeeM40Abergele Harriers2:31:09
35791StephenSmithM40Dark Peak Fell Runners2:31:15
36688AdeWhiteM39Islwyn RC2:31:25
37752PaulBarnesM40Cheltenham Harriers2:31:36
38729NigelMisselbrookM40Croft Ambrey2:32:10
39870KevinCrewM40Neath Harriers2:32:42
40882PhilipMorrisM45Wye Valley RR2:33:04
41782GeoffreyRobbertsM50Poole Runners2:33:07
42655PaulPriceM40Yeovil Town RR2:33:10
43584PaulCharlesM45Miskin Manor RC2:33:13
44859JohnAmosM45Amazing Feet2:33:23
45855DavidMossM35Croft Ambrey2:33:54
46869DAvidWaldronM50Worcester AC2:34:02
47609MarkWilliamsM39Thornbury RC2:34:02
48858IanHoareM40Bitton RR2:34:12
49641BenGregoryM45Stockport Harriers2:34:15
50719MichaelWarrickM50Spa Tans2:34:24
51607AnthonyHomerM40Stourbridge RC2:34:29
52702ChristopherGuerrierM45Poole Runners2:34:33
53604PaulBowdenM40Witney RR2:34:50
54722ScottNeilM37Poole Runners2:34:55
55599JAmesDelaneyM45San Domenico RRC2:34:56
56639StevenFoleyM36Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:35:02
57678JamesKeay-BrightM39U/A2:35:04
58857NickKaneM40Bitton RR2:35:10
59569MarkRitchieM45Beaumont RC2:35:12
60682KennethBurnsM34Colwyn Bay AC2:35:16
61754PaulDAviesM40Centurians2:35:49
62939AndreShepherdM40Merry Hill Striders2:35:56
63893HywelJonesM40Amon Valley Harriers2:35:59
64755StephenDaviesM40U/A2:36:01
65680ChristopherSprulesM40Aldridge RC2:36:07
66667JamesSavageM21Stourbridge RC2:36:20
67713ThomasGuyM32Griffithstown Harriers2:36:24
68862BillFearM40Les Croupiers2:36:41
69671KennethHowardM45Wye Valley Runners2:36:49
70863PaulRoseM39Cardigan RC2:36:53
71356DebbieThomasF40Shropshire Shufflers2:36:54
72718BrianLovettM36San Domenico RRC2:37:01
73 #N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A2:37:04
74759StephenJonesM36Wrexham AC2:37:44
75397LorraineHardyF45Shropshire Shufflers2:37:46
76627TimC-staitM40Stroud + Dist.AC2:38:16
77630TonyWarnerM40Stourbridge RC2:38:22
78760AndreasVieliM33U/A2:38:26
79938Nick ThorpeM002:39:18
80726RonBallM45Shropshire Shufflers2:39:24
81734MatthewLeathardM27BreconAC2:39:35
82761TonyHodgsonM50Bro Dysynni AC2:40:12
83303JanicePalmerF45Poole Runners2:40:13
84750NickHooperM38Worcester Joggers2:40:25
85824Russ ConwayM40Lytchett Manor Striders2:40:33
86818AndrewJeyesM55Ivanhoe Runners2:40:45
87 #N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A2:40:56
88608PaulKingM40Stourbridge RC2:40:57
89340BeckyGriffithF26Poole Runners2:40:59
90730LaurencePidcockM25Tri-Force Herts2:41:02
91645PhilpManningM50Stroud + Dist.AC2:41:20
92576RichardGeorgeM37Wye Valley RR2:41:22
93891JohnAshleyM38North Wales Runing Club2:41:52
94684AdrianDixonM57U/A2:41:58
95603PeterNashM45U/A2:42:15
96728MarkDunscombM40Sarn Helen2:42:20
97322JanetEdwardsF40Shropshire ShufflersDisqualified
98686GarethJonesM55Chepstow Harriers2:42:43
99846MatthewAnsteeM22UWA Harriers2:42:56
100320AndreaGoodeF34Bro Dysynni AC2:43:07
101659JonBroughM50Stroud Athletics2:44:07
102631PeterBrazellM50U/A2:44:07
103651TimDavisM32U/A2:44:27
104898PeterRodgeM45Griffithstown Harriers2:44:44
105662CarlEdwardsM37Wye Valley Runners2:44:51
106872Chris SmallmanM40Worcester AC2:44:58
107562PaulAllenM35Pontypridd2:45:14
108856AledEvansM40CRHAP2:45:27
109357KiraKempF35Taunton RC2:45:55
110583AndrewDaltonM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:46:02
111620KeithThompsonM40U/A2:46:03
112315DawnKenwrightF45Sarn Helen2:46:25
113660MarkHiggsM40Stourbridge RC2:46:37
114779DaveHadenM38U/A2:47:47
115877PhillipJenkinsM50U/A2:47:48
116786ArwelJonesM40Abergele Harriers2:47:57
117687PeterCouchM50Poole Runners2:48:02
118879David SnellM30Hogweed Trotters2:48:24
119738ChristopherDawesM27Lordshill RR2:48:42
120865DavidJonesM50Denbigh Harriers2:49:06
121612SeanBirchM35Islwyn RC2:49:07
122698BruceNadinM38Huncote AC2:49:24
123324June BrazellF50U/A2:49:48
124613MarkSandfordM40Wye Valley Runners2:49:59
125798ChristopherMartinM45Rhayader + Dist AC2:50:04
126588JohnKorowajczykM32Cheltenham + Cty Harriers2:50:10
127587RogerMcFaddenM50RRC2:50:13
128764MArkAmosM36U/A2:50:21
129305TraceyLewisF35U/A2:50:30
130720DerekBreakerM50Eynsham RR2:50:46
131861AndyHorsleyM37Wimborne AC2:51:07
132773DonaldFieldM45Aldridge RC2:51:15
133933GeoffreyOldredM45Aberystwyth AC2:51:17
134575RobertGillanM45U/A2:52:11
135626IanRobertsM40Abergele Harriers2:52:46
136892NeilBallardM40Oswestry Olympians2:52:46
137787EuanMcConnellM24U/A2:53:23
138747MickWardM65Oswestry Olympians2:53:23
139769GeraintEvansM40Aberystwyth AC2:53:24
140610ArthurRenshawM50Thornbury RC2:53:37
141783ColinJacksonM55Aldridge RC2:53:41
142328MandyJonesF40Islwyn RC2:53:54
143643SteveJonesM45Islwyn RC2:53:55
144362JudithBowsherF40Brackla Harriers2:54:20
145881RobertBurnsM55Lytchett Manor Striders2:55:40
146816JamieMayersM32U/A2:55:57
147371JudyConibearF27U/A2:56:30
148875GavinFisherM39U/A2:57:09
149564PaulFranksM38Telford Harriers2:57:30
150652DaronFinchamM40Telford Harriers2:57:31
151795PhilipMilesM31U/A2:57:40
152640DerekAustinM50U/A2:57:54
153675MarkPaviourM40U/A2:57:57
154841ChristopherRichesM50Cirencester AC2:58:27
155333JackieJarvisF40Oswestry Olympians2:58:52
156840PaulTurnerM50Almost Athletes2:58:52
157566DavidMannM38Presteigne Pacers2:59:04
158404TheresaWoolleyF40Centurion RC2:59:08
159685GarethJohnM45Les Croupiers2:59:23
160699StephenNattM40U/A2:59:24
161853Louis WeinstockM24UWA Harriers2:59:31
162873PhillipGardinorM54Aberdare Harriers2:59:32
163310JoyWilkinsonF40Northbrook AC2:59:49
164 #N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A2:59:59
165740DavidJonesM40Abergele Harriers3:00:04
166348ValerieGoodeF45Harborough AC3:00:09
167617NickBellM45Stroud + Dist.AC3:00:42
168338KateHodnettF23U/A3:00:57
169887VirAhluwaliaM40Cobra3:01:09
170758MarkBleasdaleM35U/A3:01:20
171778AndyEdenM40Aberystwyth AC3:01:25
172690EricStannardM36Team Road Runners3:01:35
173691Ken SmithM45U/A3:01:51
174344SarahKeay-BrightF32U/A3:01:52
175732IanDerrickM35Les Croupiers3:01:55
176394KateConwayF40Lytchett Manor Striders3:01:59
177314KirstenLeonardF45Lytchett Manor Striders3:01:59
178389JenniferDunphyF33Lytchett Manor Striders3:01:59
179752PaulBarnesM40Cheltenham Harriers3:02:15
180792GeoffreyLangtonM55Stroud AC3:02:23
181844RoyEvansM36Abergele Harriers3:02:57
182800JohnWildenM50Team CAC3:02:59
183571AndrewDoggettM37Telford Harriers3:03:01
184884JonathanPeepaceM36U/A3:03:33
185601MichaelNolanM55Abergele Harriers3:03:41
186403RachelO'neilF30U/A3:03:43
187695MaxLeslieM33U/A3:04:02
188777ChristopherDaviesM55Shropshire Shufflers3:04:13
189580NickBattersbyM40U/A3:04:26
190632DenePercyM34U/A3:04:30
191708TonyWhitlockM45Eynsham RR3:04:38
192746PaulBallingerM45Denbigh Harriers3:05:34
193592PhilpWoodM36Amazing Feet3:05:51
194897NarinderBainesM37Peugeot UK3:06:17
195306EmmaBaylissF22U/A3:06:18
196715JohnHumphriesM45Abergele Harriers3:06:21
197625ChristopherBarkerM50U/A3:06:22
198839JohnStrangeM55Telford Harriers3:07:05
199363LilyDyuF33U/A3:07:16
200624PatrickSullivanM38U/A3:07:21
201669StephenFisherM45Islwyn RC3:07:31
202672MarkDavidM40Cheltenham + Cty Harriers3:07:35
203866MichaelHodgesM45Spa Tans3:07:54
204380AnnaDoreF40Bournemouth Joggers3:08:01
205788GrahamDoreM45U/A3:08:02
206594RobertSaundersM33U/A3:08:04
207619MarkJervisM26Shrewsbury Shufflers3:08:09
208890TonyJamesM52Islwyn RC3:08:17
209567AlanLucasM60Abergele Harriers3:08:42
210736GeraldSandersM45Amazing Feet3:09:09
211342DeborahCliftF35Abergele Harriers3:09:21
212406GertCowlingF55Vegetarian Athletic3:09:24
213935Gary JonesM40Cobra Running Club3:09:28
214307JudithJonesF40Abergele Harriers3:09:35
215932StevenOwenM45Loftus Atheletic3:09:38
216817DerekPriceM50U/A3:09:46
217335LindaFinch F35Islwyn RC3:09:46
218635ColinDowneyM45Dudley Kingswinford3:10:13
219723NeilJonesM45Wells City Harriers3:10:16
220402KatrinaWilcoxF26Wye Valley Runners3:10:17
221864LaurenceLlewellynM40Chepstow Harriers3:10:47
222378BridgetButlerF40Shropshire Shufflers3:10:47
223707DavidConnopM65Midlands Vets3:11:09
224330AnnaEvansF25Abergele Harriers3:12:43
225377MaryBatemanF35U/A3:12:46
226934PhilipPayneM38Cobra Running Club3:12:50
227735PaulConwayM32U/A3:13:21
228770DougMorrisM70Oswestry Olympians3:13:35
229836RonaldWalmsleyM55Poole Runners3:14:50
230819AnthonyMolloyM45Birchfield Harriers3:15:04
231581Steve HillM45Chepstow Harriers3:15:12
232323KimCrockettF45Presteigne Pacers3:15:29
233878MartinChaffeyM29Yeovil Town RR3:16:12
234860RoyJardineM55Eryri Harriers3:16:16
235390ElaineHiggsF40Poole Runners3:16:20
236326LucyBurnettF33Ranelagh Harriers3:16:33
237772DesmondDAviesM50Les Croupiers3:17:04
238577HughDanielsM32U/A3:17:31
239888IanKenedyM45Wimborne AC3:17:43
240329CeliaGreenwoodF55GWR3:17:52
241637LiamDeveneyM33U/A3:17:55
242894TimothyFordM40U/A3:18:55
243616IanMackayM28U/A3:19:01
244656ColinPriceM33U/A3:19:02
245396MichelleJonesF31Abergele Harriers3:19:02
246937DarrenWalkerM33U/A3:19:05
247766IorwerthRobertsM60Eryri Harriers3:19:10
248899PhillipDuffyM60Peugeot UK3:19:34
249670AdrianBridgeM55YRC3:20:29
250633IanBowen-MorrisM40U/A3:20:44
251646TerryHeffermanM50Stroud + Dist.AC3:20:48
252704NicholasTeczaM45RRC3:21:21
253705QuintonTeczaM40RRC3:21:27
254780OliverCorbinM21U/A3:21:37
255880Paul BuglerM39Poole A.C.3:22:14
256395HannahTownerF23Poole Runners3:22:26
257308JaneWoodburnF35Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers3:22:35
258376JeanWilliamsF55Shropshire Shufflers3:23:41
259789TonySimpsonM39U/A3:23:47
260847TerryThompsonM36U/A3:24:09
261630TonyWarnerM40Stourbridge RC3:24:09
262407MarionBaileyF45Cobra Running Club3:24:10
263596NeilThomasM36Islwyn RC3:24:23
264644PaulNewbouldM50Stroud + Dist.AC3:24:32
265301JaniceClementF45Penarth + Dinas Runners3:25:08
266895PeterMooreM36U/A3:25:39
267368DianeStaresF60Reading Roadrunners3:25:59
268614RegRookeM40U/A3:26:24
269825MikeLeonardM50Lytchett Manor Striders3:26:26
270771MichaelAlsworthM50RRC3:26:46
271886Andrew KennedyM38Wimborne AC3:26:56
272867DavidEdelstenM55Cirencester AC3:27:11
273850GunterFrankeM40U/A3:28:24
274657WarrenAdsheadM30U/A3:28:30
275383DianeEvansF35The Hague RR3:28:39
276382GillEvansF40Shepsked RC3:28:39
277606PaulLewisM33U/A3:29:00
278355RowenaMelbourneF23Rugby + Northampton3:29:12
279392SueFoxF50Yeovil Town RR3:29:27
280582MatthewTaylorM26U/A3:29:30
281790GrantCutterM36U/A3:29:47
282367JaneLarbalestierF45Eynsham RR3:30:02
283311SueFurnerF45Isle of Man VAC3:30:27
284742DavidStaresM55Reading Roadrunners3:31:11
285781StephenWardM50Abergele Harriers3:32:11
286386DorienneRobinsonF45U/A3:32:31
287756AnthonyHewsonM70Ludlow Runners3:33:01
288405DeniseFitzgerald-DaviesF40U/A3:33:54
289885Roy ParkesM45U/A3:34:32
290595AndrewPainterM40RRC3:36:06
291334JUlieWinterF35Pewsey Vale RC3:36:35
292679RichardDoddM40U/A3:37:08
293842ColinGillM55RRC3:37:44
294710FrankGrantM65Stafford Harriers3:37:51
295346HeidiLeaF30Wye Valley Runners3:42:31
296345GailColleyF35Wye Valley Runners3:42:31
297381JanetGreeneF35U/A3:42:52
298876TimGilbertM40U/A3:42:59
299398JessicaBaynhamF27U/A3:42:59
300354LouiseNadinF35U/A3:44:40
301681RoyMeredithM60Somer AC3:45:04
302347JeanMeredithF55Somer AC3:45:04
303838RobertFrielM34Telford Harriers3:45:04
304696RobertParrM29Amazing Feet3:45:23
305666JamieAshtonM35U/A3:45:58
306765MichaelPowellM55Shropshire Shufflers3:46:00
307359CynthiaAshcroftF60Shropshire Shufflers3:46:00
308399JenniTraversF50GWR3:46:09
309701SeanTurleyM35U/A3:46:39
310900TimothyAndrewsM40Peugeot UK3:47:58
311737RoyDavenportM50U/A3:48:17
312351CatherineSeymourF26U/A3:48:20
313319ColeenGreenF30Islwyn RC3:48:23
314936PaulHarbackM50Cobra Running Club3:50:06
315762IainMorganM26GWR3:50:48
316339RitaCrosbieF45U/A3:50:56
317313PatAdamsF45Wrekin RR3:51:04
318385JanDaviesF40Rhayader + Dist AC3:51:51
319668RayGillM60U/A3:52:04
320353LindaDaviesF50Maidenhead AC3:52:17
321309RitaDaviesF50GWR3:52:47
322586DavidSmithM32U/A3:53:12
323585DavidPhillipsM60Massey Ferguson RR3:54:16
324579JamesHughesM31U/A3:55:02
325578JohnCourtneyM65U/A3:55:02
326391GillianWalmsleyF40Poole Runners3:55:07
327312SusanShiellF50Lordshill RR3:55:11
328815AdrianHedgleyM45Rhayader + Dist AC3:55:15
329393AnneTownerF50Poole Runners3:55:23
330387CristinaSantosF40Rhayader + Dist AC3:55:25
331374JenniAshtonF21Aberystwyth AC3:55:27
332712TonyAshcroftM70Shropshire Shufflers3:55:28
333889TonyFisherM55U/A3:56:55
334349SheilaSmithF60Reading Roadrunners4:01:19
335589MikeDukesM55Lordshill RR4:01:39
336714CarlPeacockM36U/A4:01:48
337664BenChester-MasterM40U/A4:02:28
338665RobertJaquesM50U/A4:03:02
339372SusanBondF40Buckley RC4:03:49
340796GaryCorbinM50U/A4:04:45
341384SusanCoombeF40U/A4:05:15
342318AnneFrancisF55Lordshill RR4:05:54
343784KirkJonesM37Werkin RR4:09:03
344785CoxAlanM32Werkin RR4:09:03
345332JennyDawesF55Lordshill RR4:09:45
346361StephanieWarrickF50U/A4:11:40
347717GwynDaviesM60U/A4:13:34
348325AngelaKikugawaF40Stourbridge AC4:17:55
349336BernadetteByrneF45Stourbridge AC4:18:54
350636RichardDaviesM45Team Realrunner.com4:30:30
351321KathyLingF60Wrekin RR4:46:37
352725AndrewStollM60U/A4:53:13
Back to year index - Top of page