Back to year calendar

Loftus AC Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire

19th December 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Bostock for Loftus AC
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1562Paul Lowe North York Moors44.16
2539Shaun O'Grady Loftus AC44.22
3505Craig McBurney Morpeth H44.39
4455Joe McCready Darlington44
5370Tony Livingstone New Marske H.45.11
6467Andrew Jackson Ackworth Ac16
7462Martin Sanders Ackworth Ac33
8532Brian Marshall Hoddington + E.L.50
9564Dan middlemis Loftus AC46.21
10471Ken Harker Richmond + Zet36
11413Keith Dowson North York Moors44
12547Neil Chester Liverpool H47.13
13347Ken Maynard Sunderland Strollers32
14374Bill Bingham Loftus AC35
15420Andy Normandale York Acorn59
16573Chris Jeffries B'ham Marsh House48.15
17121Alyson DixonFChester Le St.22
18395Andrew Henderson Quakers27
19502Chris Jackson Sunderland Strollers32
20380Chris Ridley South Shields33
21510Tony Hazell Horsforth H38
22350Rob Williamson Loftus AC48
23404Stuart Backhouse Scarborough54
24415Gary Burnip North York Moors49.08
25481Paul Weall Wigan Phoenix16
26489David Steel Morpeth H22
27392Jack Mason Darlington28
28365Gary Barnes North York Moors56
29457Vaughan Godber Hartlepool50.12
30524John Manders Middlesbrough28
31574Michael Jeffries B'ham MH29
32357Ian glover North York Moors38
33563Steve Mussett Loftus AC42
34490Jonathan Skidmore North York Moors48
35388Julian Barwick North York Moors49
36279Trevor Moss North York Moors52
37209Neil Scruton Scarborough55
38403Ronnie Foster South Shields51.07
39376Neil Douglas Stokesley39
40500Len Metcalfe Moorsholm43
41453Paul Kitson Middlesbrough45
42465Daniel Lydon Sunderland Strollers52
43317Paul Lycett Ackworth Ac56
44390Colin Knapp Loftus AC52.11
45277Robert Howard Loftus AC13
46335Gordon Brown North York Moors21
47266Mike Hetherton York Acorn23
48559Stephen Hardy Loftus AC28
4932Catherine HareFLoftus AC35
50287Ian Whyte Sunderland Strollers36
51508Gavin Jemison Ingleby Barwick46
52557Darran Fawcett Loftus AC47
53248Graham Bell Darlington52
54521John Somers Sedgefield56
55375Frank Whitford Houghton + Peterlee53.04
56353Paul Dunlop Sunderland Strollers6
5712Karen Ball Ackworth Ac12
58208David Warnaby Sunderland Strollers26
59197Glynn Jones Ackworth Ac27
60518Nick Wadd Quakers27
61452Daniel Scott New Marske H.29
62554Justin Cox M'bro + C35
63556Andrew Minister Hartlepool46
64383Alan Bottomley Loftus AC47
65527Andy Smith Brotton48
66232David Dixon Sunderland Strollers54.01
67460Aden Ball Ackworth Ac2
68485Timothy Allsop Sunderland Strollers7
6973Sarah JacksonFM'bro + C16
70432Kevin Miller Individual17
71550Peter Briggs New Marske H.33
72482Melvyn Wallace Valley Str41
73514Simon Jones  Billingham50
7490Jenny GrindleyF York Acorn53
75386Chris Wright North York Moors55.01
76470Paul Crute Sunderland Strollers5
77572Kris Allen Individual8
78533Bebedikt Davies Guisborough9
79116Kate NelsonF35Individual11
80546Kevin Ayre South Shields13
81356Martin Dietrich Great Ayton16
8269Michaelle Ford F35South Shields23
83523Scott McFarlane Wednesday AC34
84480Garry Short M'bro + C37
85320Adrian Byrom Ackworth Ac38
86225Derek Wright Sunderland Strollers42
8722Victoria BoothFS'land Harriers45
88174John Kettle New Marske H.50
89419Mark Ancell Individual53
90280Gavin Struthers Middlesbrough54
91423Jeff Mowbray Cleveland Police58
92111Carolyn SummersgillFM'bro + C59
93551Graham Harrison Pickering AC56.01
94405Vince Emmett S'land Harriers8
95261Geoff Gardner Hartlepool11
96235Michael Stocker S'land Harriers14
97171Melvyn Relton N.E.V.AC16
98246David Varley Garden City Runners19
99511Chris Philpott East Coast Tri.21
100162Ronnie Sherwood New Marske H.25
101307Brian Richardson Blackhill Bounders27
102492Steven Hart East Coast Tri.33
103201Michael Ludgate Hartlepool38
104252Ray Hopper Blackhill Bounders41
105459Alex Barlow Guisborough42
106360Mark Ricketts Sunderland Strollers44
107552Peter Best Individual55
108242Richard Oliver New Marske H.56
10925Elizabeth SowterF35Swaledale RR57.01
110387Malcolm Dawson Middlesbrough57.01
111406Kevin O'Neill  Sunderland Strollers5
112494Peter Appleyard Nunthorpe9
113323Tony Wilkinson Cleveland Police14
114538Martin Peevor Wednesday AC15
115122Nicola KentFLoftus AC17
116437Anthony Scott Redcar RC19
117570Wai Cheung Individual23
118575David Gaygill Newton Aycliffe24
119434Stephen Ragg Individual27
120286G.Pinder Individual33
121417Angus Hoy Wednesday AC37
122569Howard Cross Pocklington39
123127Helen WilcockFPocklington54
12445Sue HaslamF45Scarborough57
125501Craog Scargill Ackworth Ac58
126262Doug Welsh Wednesday AC58.01
127486Graeme Walton Durham13
128428Lee Boothby Wednesday AC17
129515Gary Sanders Ackworth Ac22
130433Paul Zywick Ackworth Ac25
131513Matt Knight York Acorn32
132525David Learman Eaglescliffe35
133379Anthony Barras Peterlee37
134214Colin Scollay New Marske H.51
135348John Woodward Sunderland Strollers54
136424James Croft Houghton + Peterlee58
137290Iain Bowron B'ham Marsh House59.01
138530Matthew Begley York Acorn12
139503John Helliwell York Acorn13
140193Michael Mahon North York Moors19
141312John Crackell Middlesbrough22
142295John Moss M'bro + C23
143495Simon Dobson Durham Tri.31
144367Robin Lewis Redcar RC32
145228John Flattley New Marske H.37
146325James O'Brien Whitby41
147118Sharon ThorntonFNew Marske H.42
148408Steve Honeyman North York Moors46
149483Brad Stephenson Ingleby Barwick49
150264Tommy Copp South Shields49
15172Alison PattisonFSeaham51
152220Douglas Scott New Marske H.52
153102Debbie PattonFIngleby Barwick57
154549David Paley Individual59
155435Ean Parsons Individual59
156329Andrew Dunn Guisborough60.05
157412Ian Shaw Blackhill Bounders9
158192Roy young  Ackworth Ac11
159341Alan Stockdale Houghton + Peterlee14
160275Barry Moody North York Moors19
161478Simon Learman Guisborough22
162402Mike Pengilley New Marske H.27
16330Marina GazeF35Staithes29
164349Colin Harrison Staithes29
165506Martin Randall Darlington29
166343Alan Sanderson Ingleby Barwick29
167165David Reading Scarborough31
168499Thomas Totty Harpenden34
169389Kevin Hodgson Middlesbrough37
170463Terry Topping Sunderland Strollers39
171361Anthony Hart Middlesbrough41
172181Ernest Huck Thirsk + Sow43
173330Andrew Smith East Coast Tri.43
174439Dean Lamb Individual44
175407Rod Dales Redcar RC48
17681Emma PaleschiF35B'ham Marsh House52
177258Bill Pennell North York Moors56
178393Bill Kirk East Coast Tri.58
179414Paul Hesleton Darlington59
180534Ingram Wright Holmfirth61.06
181526Martin miles Stilton Str10
182555Paul Havis Individual11
183105Kelly BentleyF35Birtley Ac12
184340James McGhee B'ham Marsh House15
185548Matthew Jones Individual17
186321Chris Jamieson Hartlepool22
187373Peter Wilkinson Nunthorpe26
188263Terry Hine Middlesbrough27
189418Mark Sullivan Knavesmire27
190159Jim Conaghan New Marske H.27
191169Richard Scott B'ham Marsh House30
192204Ian Welch Redcar RC36
193397Malcolm Cox Sunderland Strollers36
19489Suzy GrindleyFYork Acorn36
195233D.Whigham Shotton38
196293Philip Readman  New Marske H.55
197567Martin Lindsay Individual56
19818Christine CourtneyF45Blaydon H57
199362Alan Harman Thirsk + Sow59
20050Diane JobsonFNorth York Moors62.05
201251Paul Smith Ackworth Ac10
202344John Bentley B'ham Marsh House12
203303Michael McCabe Redcar RC16
204558Colin Mowat Individual17
205487Brian Smith Gosforth18
206198Eddie Meehan Middlesbrough20
20710Lianne WarrenFAckworth Ac20
208516David Arkwright Peterlee43
2095Shirley ColquhounF45Tadcaster H44
210553Julian Harrison Individual44
211283Steve Hudson North York Moors53
212326Iain Noble Scarborough56
2133Emma CummingsFTadcaster H59
214179Alan Wikeley Thirsk + Sow63.05
21516Janet DavisF45Ackworth Ac6
216484Paul Haydon FRA15
217339Eric Woodall Houghton + Peterlee23
218411Michael Sonley Middlesbrough23
219253Jes Smith Quakers27
220543Jack Barber Whitby28
221191Andrew Bennett Ackworth Ac32
222469Stephen Zipfel Middlesbrough34
223256Everard Colgin Sunderland Strollers39
224304C.Summersgill New Marske H.41
22566Jill KisslerFSunderland Strollers43
226491Gary Scott Wednesday AC49
227288Don Kent Blackhill Bounders53
228260Terry Jackson New Marske H.64.01
229328Mark Nile Ingleby Barwick3
230236Michael Crozier Sunderland Strollers3
231184Norman Chester Loftus AC4
232164William McNeil Durham 6
233565Richard Wilson Individual9
234292Ian Hamer Scarborough13
235436Cameron Crowther Individual15
236151Colin King Nunthorpe16
237355Paul Knight Thirsk + Sow19
238199Cyril Jones Ackworth Ac20
239110Freda VerrillF45Whitby23
240177Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders24
24161Maureen GibbsF55Thirsk + Sow25
242451Ian Wilson Ackworth Ac29
243426Gordon Lindsay Individual34
244229John Hamlin Phoenix36
245509Mark Forster Ingleby Barwick40
246427Rob Cripps Individual43
247488Jon Parker Normanby47
248237David McDonald Newton Aycliffe51
249210Ken Barton Ackworth Ac54
250529Kevin Moran Ackworth Ac55
251124Sarh WilsonF35Shildon55
25280Jennifer McBurneyF35Brotton56
253387Malcolm Dawson Middlesbrough65.03
254421Paul Bell Individual4
255310Paul Butler B'ham Marsh House5
256493Rigby Guisborough6
257396John Bright Darlington8
258313David Mason Quakers9
259371Phil Watson Sunderland Strollers12
260544David Moore Wednesday AC12
26147Julie PinkertonF35S'land Harriers16
26257Leslie WatsonF35S'land Harriers17
263240Graeme Clazey Sunderland Strollers19
264369Paul Jackson Sunderland Strollers20
265479Christopher Pipe Easington22
26641Jane HampF45Scarborough24
267167Michael McCann Middlesbrough25
268368Gareth Farrar Pudsey Pacers28
269259John Potts Blackhill Bounders65.36
27091Kathryn DarlowFRedcar RC39
271561Jon Copley Individual42
272560Michael Rogan Individual42
273381David Mason Great Ayton47
274327Stephen Devitt B'ham Marsh House49
275203Derek Casson M'bro + C50
276241Dave Wardman Darlington66.09
27756Lyn WattF35Blackhill Bounders9
278372Ian Brown East Coast Tri.14
279425Adrian Rathmell Individual19
280363Paul Dixon Sunderland Strollers24
281269Brendan Boyle Darlington29
282306Jeffrey Drake Middlesbrough29
28382Barbara YoungF45Wednesday AC38
284268Denis Fairbridge Redcar RC39
285157John Walshaw Redcar RC40
286378John Spedding Morpeth H42
28715Teresa Williams F55Ackworth Ac44
288476Angelo Jaconelli Sunderland Strollers48
289571Luke Harmer Scarborough49
29054Patsy Ryan Darlington51
291345Stephen Gray Stockton53
2929Niki WrayF45Middlesbrough55
293267John Smith New Marske H.67.01
294213Ian Beck B'ham Marsh House3
295528Timothy West Stockton8
296474Stephen Mordue Durham14
297153John Bell Ackworth Ac28
298536Michael Inganni Redcar RC33
29997Suzanne KirkupF55Chester Le St.36
300175Keith Hildore New Marske H.40
30142Janet LawrenceF55Scarborough49
302438Paul Kirtley Newton Aycliffe52
303537Andrew Cosgrove Hartlepool54
304222Wilfred Thomas Ormesby55
30537Kathryn LinkerF35Newton Aycliffe56
306456Stephen Moore New Marske H.58
307466Darren Aspin Wynyard68.02
30871Elaine KavanaghF35Tadcaster H24
309185Stevenson Leeds + Bradford26
310461Colin Bearpark Quakers35
31133Lynn DixonF45Sunderland Strollers40
31252Andrea HendersonFNew Marske H.44
313125Linda ConnellyF45Newton Aycliffe45
314106Joan BrownF45Guisborough49
31578Paula RichardsonFAckworth Ac51
316265Brian Brown Loftus AC54
317152Kenneth Bingley Ackworth Ac56
318112Lorraine allambyF55New Marske H.69.02
319422Malcolm Priestley Individual3
320568S.Humpley Green Howards4
321230John Pipe Houghton + Peterlee24
322398Martin Deacy Westwood Wanderers29
323221Phil Barraclough Sunderland Strollers30
324281Harvey nichols Middlesbrough31
32595Susan Levan F45Stockton34
326200David Levan Stockton34
327211Ray Atkinson Ackworth Ac42
328224Paul Tufnell N.E.V.AC45
329498Darren Dyas Preston54
33059Beverley HowardF35Newton Aycliffe58
331166Barry Wells New Marske H.70.05
332245Patrick Ryan Darlington7
333168Sydney Youngson Pickering AC7
33483Karen RawsthorneFTadcaster H8
335206Stewart Haigh Ackworth Ac9
336226Harry Forkin Scarborough10
33763Karen BousfieldF35Blackhill Bounders13
33853Byrony CrosslingF35Whitby15
339308Stephen Dauber Darlington20
34068Susan EldenFNewton Aycliffe23
341431Paul Waugh Individual45
342294Stephen Lester  Individual48
34362Christine WhitfordF45Houghton + Peterlee51
344382John Murgatroyd Ackworth Ac54
34524Jackie TaylorF35Durham57
34699Lorna SimpkinF35Redcar RC71.02
347496Philip Williams NE31 Tri3
348441Kev. Luxmore Wednesday AC5
3497Ann JohnsonF45B'ham Marsh House8
350416Ashley White Malton21
351278Romney Goodwin Middlesbrough32
352207Robert Beetham Blackhill Bounders35
353101Helen HamesFIngleby Barwick39
354542Christopher Hames Ingleby Barwick40
355289Lee Puchala Darlington46
356352Stephen Shaw B'ham Marsh House50
35734Maria RaffertyFHoughton + Peterlee53
358126Joanne ScottF35Individual54
359504Andrew Darnton Ackworth Ac72.07
36058Susan ShawF55Blackhill Bounders15
361172Philip Miles Saltburn23
362215Barry Lawton Durham30
36394Heather FraserFSunderland Strollers33
364114Jayne ParkinFIngleby Barwick44
36570Cheryl FowlerFNew Marske H.73.04
366271David Hepples Hinderwell4
367410Ronald Head Sunderland 11
368475Ben Thomas Ormesby19
369401Anthony Lawson Chester Le St.23
370391Kevin Bunn Middlesbrough26
371255Ray Ollis Middlesbrough45
372223Terence Mee Peterlee74.01
37367Tracy TimmF35Sunderland Strollers21
374440Andrew Thomas Wednesday AC22
37576Deborah HodgsonF35Redcar RC28
376377Nick Taylor Pickering AC36
377115Hazel NicholsF45Middlesbrough40
37877Dawn CarterF35Darlington41
379238John Appleyard Great Ayton43
380183Ian Codling Thirsk + Sow50
381336Stephen Maddison Redcar RC75.08
382129Tracy HarrierF45Scarborough10
383113Katrina WrightFPeterlee21
384468Garry Sharpe Whitby22
385170Leslie Gordon B'ham Marsh House26
386309Andy Croft Middlesbrough33
387158Ross Chisholm Quakers42
388155Brian Dodd Ackworth Ac47
389332Melvyn Clark Loftus AC54
39011Ethna GilchristF45Redcar RC76.02
391541Bryan McQuade Redcar RC3
392128Angela InmanFRedcar RC3
393409Alan Lamb Sunderland45
394154Jim Caddy M'bro + C53
39575Caroline PantingF35Blackhill Bounders59
396296Brian Coulston Individual77.06
397399Peter Bland Westwood Wanderers6
39874Jacqui TaylorF35Brotton40
39980Jennifer McBurneyF35Brotton41
400385Christopher Taylor Brotton42
401163Bill Frankland Quakers49
402disq   57
403270Bill Hindmarsh Heaton78.08
404354Jeremy Shaw Darlington26
405195Alan Richardson Ackworth Ac34
40638Lydia DietrichF35Great Ayton45
407566Ronnie Sendon Individual79.42
40886Angela FuscoF35Houghton + Peterlee51
40987Fiona MawsonF35Houghton + Peterlee53
410227Leslie Adams Ackworth Ac54
411202Barry Johnson B'ham Marsh House58
412512Andrew Cliff Middlesbrough80.01
413212Martin Codd Middlesbrough4
414160M.S.Kokri James Cook U.H.23
415315Lawrence Burns Ingleby Barwick24
416109Pamela SherlockF55Thirsk + Sow37
417182David Crapper Swaledale RR59
418107Marian CodlingF55Thirsk + Sow81.35
41988Shona McGheeF35B'ham Marsh House36
4202Janet WoodhouseF35Individual57
421244Larry Taylor Houghton + Peterlee59
422284John Yarker Individual82.41
423104Shirley ParryF35Peterlee48
424103Margaret MaitlandF35Peterlee49
425194Derek Harding Skelton55
42629Tracie LockwoodF35Ingleby Barwick83.17
427342Richard Allan Cleveland Police83.17
428436Cameron Crowther Individual49
429429Stephen Johnson Individual50
430120Christine BackhouseF35Scarborough55
431161Mike Horan Quakers84.00
432117Christine RichardsonFIndividual84.00
43348Laura WhiteFSunderland Strollers84.33
434239Robert Blair Sunderland Strollers44
435257Antony Gair Sunderland Strollers45
4361Christine HallF45Ackworth Ac85.33
43798Alison PeevorF35Wednesday AC33
43813Isabel ConaghanF55New Marske H.35
43985Sue Boyle Quakers51
440282John Philips Darlington87.29
44164Ann FowlerF55Whitby89.01
442291Billy Isherwood Individual4
443301Mik Lambert Individual4
444130Sharon WilsonFIndividual5
445173Cedric Fowler Whitby5
44665Claire FowlerFLoftus AC5
447305Alan Bentley Whitby6
448285Brian Sutherland Individual91.15
44979Babara PerryF45Cleveland Police92.11
45031Avril ReadingF55Scarborough22
45128Maria WearsF45Redcar RC24
452119Angela WoodF35Redcar RC93.42
453273Paul Purdham Houghton + Peterlee93.43
454218Eric Smith Redcar RC97.08
  Numbers 450+ Senior Men 
  Numbers 1 to 150 Women 
  Numbers 190 to 299 Vet 50 men 
  Numbers 151 to 199 Vet 60 men 
  Numbers 301 to 449 Vet 40 men 
Back to year index - Top of page