Back to year calendar

Preston Park Races, Brighton, Sussex

14th November 2004

Results courtesy of C.L. Simpson for Brighton Phoenix AC
PosNumNameCatClub/SchoolTime
  Under 9 (0.85K)   
1795Samuel SharpU9Phoenix AC3.25
2735Keir RichardsonU9Stanford Junior School3.36
3497Omar BuklibU9Stanford Junior School3.40
4376Henry SuggittU9Aldershot Farnham & District3.42
5392Josh PankhurstU9Bodyworks XTC3.48
6185Isabel CookU9Bodyworks XTC3.50
7379Gary TaylorU9Seaford Striders3.50
81087Alexander NelsonU9St Thomas A Beckett3.52
9186Paul GreenhalghU9London Meed School3.55
10685Grace CookU9Bodyworks XTC3.55
11438Luis BuxtonU9St Bernadettes School3.55
12491Louise FoulgerU9St Bernadettes School3.58
13649Todd PannellU9Crowborough Runners4.01
14674Sam GeorgeU9Crowborough Runners4.01
15394Eloise CrockettU9Phoenix AC4.04
16647James LewisU9St Bernadettes School4.04
171089Daniel LawsU9Phoenix AC4.08
18302Naiomi PayneU9Hailsham Harriers4.11
19494Emilia GillU9Stanford Junior School4.13
20232May DonaldsonU9Triton Tri4.15
21396Charlotte GarrettU9Phoenix AC4.17
22499Daryl CampbellU9Stanford Junior School4.17
231091Leon DavidsonU9Hailsham Harriers4.17
24240Beth FranksU9Triton Tri4.17
251092Thomas ThorpeU9Blackheath & Bromley Harriers4.17
261068Ella JamesU9Lewes AC4.17
27227Kathryn DittonU9Aldershot Farnham & District4.24
28486Aaron GurowichU9St Bernadettes School4.24
29332Luke FinesU9Wallands School Lewes4.27
30430Dorothy WilsonU9Hastings AC4.27
31398Olivia WeatherillU9Phoenix AC4.27
32440Sebastian WilliamsU9St Bernadettes School4.27
33397Bridie ReevesU9Phoenix AC4.27
34485Michael ThomasU9St Bernadettes School4.27
35736Emily BalkamU9Stanford Junior School4.27
36484Louis ZarateU9St Bernadettes School4.38
371090Mohammad TizroU9Stanford Junior School4.38
38229Ellen KenrickU9St Josephs School4.38
39489Jody MannU9St Bernadettes School4.38
40648Tiago TrajanoU9St Bernadettes School4.38
41241Rory Pughe-MorganU9Triton Tri4.38
42490Amy MichnowiczU9St Bernadettes School4.38
43500Emelia EllisU9Seaford Striders4.38
44498Madeleine GreyU9Stanford Junior School4.48
451093Kieran GreenU9Stanford Junior School4.53
46285Boobie ElliottU9Crawley AC4.53
471046Holly RussellU9Brighton Hash4.55
481065Catherine HindleU9St Bernadettes School4.58
49488Chloe Bennett GregoryU9St Bernadettes School4.58
50487Esme Mcpolin-HallU9St Bernadettes School5.03
51788Digby WheelerU9Phoenix AC5.03
52492Ione HeilU9St Bernadettes School5.03
531067Nathan JamesU9Lewes AC5.03
54322Josie FesseyU9Eastbourne Rovers5.03
55493Ella DualaU9St Bernadettes School5.10
56393Jessica SaundersU9West Hove School5.12
571047William RussellU9Brighton Hash5.14
58449Joseph BurroughsU9St Bernadettes School5.16
591094Helen FoordU9Old Palace School5.20
601066Tabitha OgilvieU9Brighton & Hove City AC5.20
611097Caitlin SmithU9Phoenix AC5.23
621045Harley GambettaU9Stanford Junior School5.23
631088Thomas LawsU9St Bernadettes School5.27
64601Alex SmithU9St Bernadettes School5.35
65307Amy FinesU9Wallands School Lewes5.35
66230Bryony TaylorU9Crowborough Runners5.37
67472Andrew TomaU9St Bernadettes School5.42
68799Lewis HarringtonU9Phoenix AC5.46
691069Fraser JamieU9Windlesham School5.56
70399Harriet JonesU9Willows School6.08
71676Amber GeorgeU9Crowborough Runners6.21
721048Amelia LeeU9Goring School7.17
731049Tamara HedgecockU9St James Nursery7.17
  Under 11 (1.85K)   
1401Charlie Joslin-AllenU11Hastings AC7.17
2408Chloe CookU11Bodyworks XTC7.22
3178Billy PayneU11Hailsham Harriers7.26
4194James TiddU11Aldershot Farnham & District7.29
5290Monty WilsonU11Hastings AC7.30
617Emelia GoreckaU11Dorking & Mole Valley AC7.33
7198Oliver TaylorU11Blackheath & Bromley Harriers7.37
8293Daniel StubbingsU11London Meed School7.39
9193Gari BrownU11Aldershot Farnham & District7.57
10299Daniel HawkesU11Phoenix AC8.06
11195Jamie BarefieldU11Aldershot Farnham & District8.09
12187Jamie SierU11Seaford Striders8.11
13199Alice ReedU11Bodyworks XTC8.12
14416Liam HeratyU11Manor Park8.15
15297Sean RichardsU11Phoenix AC8.17
16189Warwick MeylerU11Horsham Blue Star Harriers8.17
1716Beth KidgerU11Crawley AC8.20
18404Christopher PotkinsU11Worthing & District Harriers8.20
19182Ruth HaynesU11Aldershot Farnham & District8.25
20180Johann FesseyU11Eastbourne Rovers8.25
21197Sarah BowieU11Phoenix AC8.30
22414Grant TaylorU11Crowborough Runners8.32
23403Amy PotkinsU11Worthing & District Harriers8.36
24190Charlotte FirthU11Worthing & District Harriers8.40
25400Angel CollinsU11Brighton & Hove City AC8.41
26191Katie PearcyU11Worthing & District Harriers8.41
2738Laura SuggittU11Aldershot Farnham & District8.45
28434Alex Dillon-ReamsU11Stanford Junior School8.45
29185Rachel NoelU11Seaford Striders8.49
30439Georgia BridgesU11Stanford Junior School8.52
31291Matthew BlackmoreU11London Meed School8.55
32409Eleanor HanlonU11Bodyworks XTC9.02
33446Erica WilliamsU11St Bernadettes School9.04
34246Michael PlaterU11Horsham Blue Star Harriers9.04
35??? U11 9.07
36407Hayley GreenU11Seaford Striders9.11
37186Laura WigmoreU11Horsham Joggers9.12
38444Joseph HarperU11St Bernadettes School9.16
39411Jonathan HanlonU11Ocklynge9.16
40405Zak PannellU11Crowborough Runners9.16
41412Sarah NashU11Seaford Striders9.20
4222Rachel TitheradgeU11Brighton & Hove City AC9.23
4314Megan KidgerU11Crawley AC9.26
44188Eleanor WoolcottU11Brighton & Hove City AC9.26
45406Francesca BattellU11Crowborough Runners9.30
46192Lucy BryantU11Bodyworks XTC9.36
47427James KettleU11Stanford Junior School9.36
48413Kieran WhitefordU11Seaford Striders9.40
49417Robyn GarganU11Phoenix AC9.40
50177Isabel McDonnellU11Aldershot Farnham & District9.44
51410Tessa MillsU11Claremont9.46
52183Genevieve WrightU11Seaford Striders9.46
53415Jamie HindleU11St Bernadettes School9.49
54448Lucie HandsU11St Bernadettes School9.54
55445Nino RapaU11St Bernadettes School9.54
56248Robert RussellsU11Brighton Hash9.57
57449Lucy WalmsleyU11St Bernadettes School9.59
58181Orla EmaryU11Hastings AC10.00
59447Grace ColverdU11St Bernadettes School10.00
60430Jordan GambettaU11Stanford Junior School10.32
61441Freya DunnellU11Stanford Junior School10.34
62429Mattie PrescottU11Stanford Junior School10.45
63438Jasmine SomersU11Stanford Junior School11.07
64431Emilio WafaquaniU11Stanford Junior School11.07
65435Ellie BloomU11Stanford Junior School11.28
66196Charlotte JonesU11Chesswood School11.28
67443Hugo WookeyU11St Bernadettes School11.51
68247Coral MartinU11Hastings AC11.53
69442Manuela LuptonU11Stanford Junior School11.55
70436Zoe ColomboU11Stanford Junior School13.07
71437Shelly YadegarU11Stanford Junior School13.18
  Under 13 Girls (1.85K)   
1590Camilla FreemanU13GBodyworks XTC7.07
2534Emily EastlandU13GHorsham Blue Star Harriers7.14
3592Ellen FranksU13GTriton Tri7.27
4547Rebecca EatonU13GBodyworks XTC7.34
5520Emma StevensonU13GCrowborough Runners7.36
6536Stephanie DowdU13GPhoenix AC7.47
7549Sophia CartmellU13GCrawley AC8.01
8542Hannah Teraie-WoodU13GPhoenix AC8.12
9544Naomi Berrio-AllenU13GPhoenix AC8.12
10539Rachael PhelpsU13GPhoenix AC8.14
11530Ella CooperU13GBrighton & Hove City AC8.16
12533Hannah BarefieldU13GAldershot Farnham & District8.19
13532Rebecca WhiteU13GCrawley AC8.19
14540Alice CrockettU13GPhoenix AC8.19
15546Coco AllinghamU13GChichester Runners8.32
16548Deanna GreenhalghU13GLondon Meed School8.34
17545Katie SharpU13GPhoenix AC8.38
18537Phoebe ConlanU13GPhoenix AC8.48
19531Emma NoelU13GSeaford Striders8.51
20591Lydia GloverU13GPhoenix AC9.02
21519Kayleigh MathewsU13GSeaford Striders9.05
22535Alice BurkeU13GHastings AC10.22
23284Hannah SmithU13GLondon Meed School11.26
24593Cassie ElliottU13GCrawley AC11.51
  Under 15 Girls (2K)   
1847Sarah WigmoreU15GHorsham Blue Star Harriers7.02
2872Sophie ColemanU15GPhoenix AC7.06
3811Jo RowlandU15GCrawley AC7.06
4867Theresia GedinU15GPhoenix AC7.12
5865Holly HorsleyU15GBrighton & Hove City AC7.20
6870Millie JonesU15GPhoenix AC7.24
7869Natalie GloverU15GPhoenix AC7.32
8848Claire McNamaraU15GBlackheath & Bromley Harriers7.59
9809Rebecca SierU13GSeaford Striders8.06
10866Beth CurtisU15GPhoenix AC8.52
11868Sasha LeeU15GPhoenix AC9.30
12874Imogen CainU15GDownlands school9.30
  Under 17 Girls (2K)   
1938Hannah BrooksU17GCrawley AC6.43
2934Emily GoodallU17GCrawley AC6.48
3845Leeanne BestU17GCrawley AC7.22
4989Rachel SchramU17GCrawley AC7.22
5948Debbie ShearringU17GBlackheath & Bromley Harriers7.30
6945Sarah CoombsU17GBlackheath & Bromley Harriers7.32
7960Keely GunnU17GPhoenix AC7.39
  Women (3.8K)   
1278Linda SpencerSWChichester Runners12.52
2200Sarah DaveySWPhoenix AC (NS)13.08
3216Chris NaylorW50+Arena 80 AC13.59
4295Louise HoyteSWHorsham Blue Star Harriers14.05
5298Emma RollingsSWPhoenix AC14.30
6294Gill StevensonW35Crowborough Runners14.31
7201Liz AustenSWPhoenix AC14.32
8268Julie DrakeW35Arena 80 AC14.33
9269Judith CarderW45Brighton & Hove City AC14.37
10225Jeanette KenneallyW35Brighton & Hove City AC14.42
11203Laura DurnSWPhoenix AC14.42
12297Kate KidgerSWCrawley AC14.45
13289Jenny HughesW40Arena 80 AC15.02
14260Kirsty FennJWCrawley AC15.07
15218Esme JallaJWBrighton & Hove City AC15.09
16277Elaine EverillSWBrighton & Hove City AC15.11
17261Jeanette HardwickW50+Hastings AC15.14
18264Val Purnell W40Horsham Joggers15.23
19228Camilla MoyleW35Brighton & Hove City AC15.24
20224Curstie WattsSWUnattached15.32
21207Carol WebbW45Phoenix AC15.34
22296Louise BakerSWArena 80 AC15.40
23220Jane BarlowW40Hailsham Harriers15.41
24275Hayley JacksonW35Horsham Joggers15.45
25255Sue GeorgeW40Phoenix AC15.59
26274Jackie WebberW40Seaford Striders16.04
27276Nicky WattsW35Crowborough Runners16.11
28204Deb FriisSWPhoenix AC16.15
29253Liz HallidayW40Phoenix AC16.18
30259Julie ChickenW40Hailsham Harriers16.20
31205Julie EllisW35Phoenix AC16.24
32254Dee PopeW40Phoenix AC16.26
33262Alison HatchW35Burgess Hill Runners16.44
34208Sarah HughesW50+Phoenix AC16.55
35266Elaine BorleyW40Seaford Striders16.59
36271Patience CooperW50+Hastings AC17.04
37226Ilidia CampbellW45Henfield Joggers17.10
38273Tanya EdmondsonW50+Crowborough Runners17.14
39215Pamela BrayfordSWHastings AC17.14
40206Louise GregoryW35Phoenix AC17.15
41291Fern KetleyW40Seaford Striders17.19
42279Elisabeth BramaSWUnattached17.22
43211Jane EdmondsW50+Phoenix AC17.29
44286Barbara AndrewsW45Seaford Striders17.38
45227Rachael WilsonW35Wadhurst Runners17.40
46221Sarah HinchliffeW35Brighton & Hove City AC17.47
47258Hilary Lucy-UngoedW45Seaford Striders17.50
48265Ruth AbrahamsSWHeathfield Road Runners18.01
49282Penny ReaW50+Utopia Runners18.04
50223Lucy GreenoughJWPhoenix AC18.19
51290June StreeterW40Seaford Striders18.35
52287Lynn HarleyW45Chichester Runners18.37
53256Claire ReedW40Unattached18.49
54292Sharon WheelerW40Crowborough Runners19.00
55285Lesley BessonW50+Henfield Joggers19.00
56219Diane WellsW45Burgess Hill Runners19.08
57217Fiona LeeW45Unattached19.12
58214Catherine AucockSWSeaford Striders19.22
59213Tara EllisSWSeaford Striders19.32
60212Sue HudsonW50+Phoenix AC19.49
61270Christina PiercyW50+Goring Road Runners19.54
62222Chris GreenoughW50+Phoenix AC20.03
63283Delia WestleyW50+Henfield Joggers20.34
64288Maureen CrowhurstW45Seaford Striders22.14
65257Sara WrennW45Wadhurst Runners22.31
66267Jenny CobbyW50+Steyning AC23.30
67272Cynthia May DeeW50+Veterans AC28.43
  Under 13 Boys (1.85K)   
1302Stephen CaveyU13BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers6.40
2310Finn McNallyU13BPhoenix AC6.48
3316Nathan DittonU13BAldershot & Farnham District7.13
4311Barney ReedU13BBodyworks XTC7.34
5306William AndrewU13BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers7.36
6318Louis GowerU13BLewes AC7.44
7319Joshua DonaldsonU13BTriton Tri7.57
8308Dominic HawkesU13BPhoenix AC8.29
9309Kit Faulkner-ReesU13BPhoenix AC8.42
10301Nicholas JonesU13BHorsham Joggers8.46
11317Shaun Beech U13BLondon Meed School8.52
  Under 15 Boys (3.8K)   
1399Stefan EmaryU15BHastings AC12.00
2382Matt BarrieU15BPhoenix AC12.06
3386Timmy GedinU15BPhoenix AC12.36
4355Jack SwallowU15BCrawley AC12.48
5385Sonny BurchellU15BPhoenix AC12.50
6388Alex LittlewoodU15BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers12.54
7384Lewis HardsU15BPhoenix AC12.58
8395Michael ThorpeU15BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13.04
9394Sam SimpsonU15BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13.06
10398Ashley WilliamsU15BLewes AC13.16
11383Andrew WilkinsonU15BBodyworks XTC13.18
12354Alex DennisU15BEastbourne Rovers AC13.53
13356Tom ButtonU15BCrawley AC13.55
14351Ricky GarciaU15BBodyworks XTC13.58
15392Robert ShearingU15BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers14.29
16350Aaron WestU15BAldershot & Farnham District14.31
17357David CoxU15BChichester Runners14.39
18389Tom Dillon-HearneU15BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers14.57
19397Sam LocksU15BWadhurst Runners15.10
  Under 17 Boys (3.8K)   
1493Scott HarrisU17BEastbourne Rovers 11.45
2454Richard HoadU17BHorsham Blue Star Harriers11.47
3489Daniel StepneyU17BPhoenix AC11.54
4491Matt SouthamU17BEastbourne Rovers11.57
5490Joe IsherwoodU17BPhoenix AC11.59
6488James PooleU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers12.01
7496Alexander AmbridgeU17BHastings AC12.26
8451Simon BakerU17BHastings AC12.33
9497Joshua VarneyU17BEastbourne Rovers12.50
10492James AdamsU17BUnattached12.52
11485Richard DanielU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers12.52
12484Richard DaviesU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13.06
13482Tom BeechU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13.25
14486Robert D'AngeloU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers13.26
15499Daniel TitheradgeU17BBrighton & Hove City AC13.26
16452Adam NichollsU17BHastings AC13.36
17453Luke LambourneU17BBrighton & Hove City AC13.45
18483Dale WillisU17BBlackheath & Bromley Harriers14.24
19498Jack CooperU17BBrighton & Hove City AC14.51
20495Matthew WaltonU17BSeaford Striders16.55
  Senior Men (7.3K)   
1149Matt BristowSMBrighton & Hove City AC22.45
266Louis JonesSMCrawley AC22.55
369Tom NaylorSMPhoenix AC23.02
4192Daniel AndersonSMUnattached23.24
5127James BakerSMChichester Runners23.27
652Stephen JulesJMHastings AC23.36
7108Oliver FreemanJMBodyworks XTC23.38
8114David CarterSMPhoenix AC23.40
985Robert ShannonM45Brighton & Hove City AC24.03
10135Peter NorrisSMHarrow AC24.20
11128Richard ClaytonSMUnattached24.34
1271Nick LambertSMHastings AC24.35
1368Bryan BrettSMBrighton & Hove City AC24.37
1480Andrew DonnoJMBrighton & Hove City AC24.43
1562Todd LeckieJMHailsham Harriers34.48
16197Louis TaubSMBrighton & Hove City AC24.52
17107David GilesJMBodyworks XTC24.53
1878Matt FurberSMWorthing & District Harriers24.53
1957Dave LeachM45Lewes AC24.56
20145Pete O'ConnellM40Horsham Joggers25.07
2175Drew StilesSMBurgess Hill Runners25.18
22117Josh GuilmantSMPhoenix AC25.19
23185Guy JohnstonM40Hailsham Harriers25.21
24131Adrian CornfordM45Utopia Runners25.26
25142Paul EcclesM45Hailsham Harriers25.31
26123Ian JonesSMBurgess Hill Runners25.53
27184Andy FesseyM40Eastbourne Rovers25.55
28193Ian BarrettSMCrawley AC25.55
29199Ryan StewartJMSeaford Striders25.59
3063Mats GedinM40Arena 8026.06
31116Jan SchwinghammerSMPhoenix AC26.06
32141Steve DawsonM45Seaford Striders26.28
33137Paul GassonM50Arena 80 AC26.31
34182David TibbalsM40Crawley AC26.36
35100Phil HampshireM45Phoenix AC26.43
3690Paul HarrisSMHailsham Harriers26.53
37120Phil CouchSMPhoenix AC27.06
3859Stuart WilkinsonM40Bodyworks XTC27.06
3972Graham EversonM40Amphibians27.07
4081Nicos HalvatzisM45Lewes AC27.13
4170Gary ThayreM40Crawley AC27.14
4273Paul MannM40Lewes AC27.26
4389Mark GreetSMHenfield Joggers27.26
44115Ben ClarkSMPhoenix AC27.37
45188Andy PayneM40Hailsham Harriers27.38
46152Alan ClarkeM55Worthing & District Harriers27.40
47194Mark ArcherSMArena 80AC27.40
48105Marcus MicklethwaiteSMPhoenix AC27.41
49156Alex HinchliffSMArena 80AC27.53
5088Mike BannisterSMBrighton & Hove City AC27.55
51189David HoldenM40Seaford Striders27.56
5256Dale MartinM40Hastings AC27.59
53118Miles DavidsonSMPhoenix AC28.03
54134Steve RowlandM50Ranelagh Harriers28.05
55154Kevin BushM45Brighton & Hove City AC28.08
56126Simon BomfordSMLewes AC28.13
57144Michael MackayM40Wadhurst Runners28.15
58102Tony HolbornM45Phoenix AC28.21
59172Sam ShantaM45Hailsham Harriers28.25
606Philip PetersSMChichester Runners28.25
61121Roland HarringtonSMPhoenix AC28.27
6264Bill FraserM50Hailsham Harriers28.38
6358John TreadwellM60+Veterans AC28.41
6454Ray SmithSMSeaford Striders28.45
65111Nigel HerronM40Phoenix AC28.46
6676Ian GunstonSMHorsham Joggers28.48
6765Andy WatsonSMUnattached28.52
68187Mark TaylorM40Seaford Striders29.02
69177Colin HarleyM45Chichester Runners29.05
70170Mike NaylorM55Arena 80 AC29.08
7151Kevin BattellM40Crowborough Runners29.14
72169Peter MaddisonM50Crowborough Runners29.23
7355Neil GowerM40Unattached29.24
7486Keith DelderfieldM45Burgess Hill Runners29.27
7594Neil ThomasM45Crowborough Runners29.28
7691Graham WestM40Utopia Runners29.28
77104Terry AveyM50Phoenix AC29.50
7896David EllisSMSeaford Striders29.56
79178Bob PageM45Arena 80 AC29.56
8060Peter BakerM45Hastings AC29.58
8184Stephen WilsonM50Horsham Joggers30.02
82129Andrew HaigM55Phoenix AC30.08
83162Colin BurgessM55Hailsham Harriers30.10
84179James WelburyM45Crowborough Runners30.13
85160Robert HughesM55Lewes AC30.14
86148David HoyM45Arena 80 AC30.20
87146Christopher HayesM50Lancing Eagles30.20
885Chris Dauncey M55Brighton Hash30.22
89132Martin DelbridgeM50Haywards Heath Harriers30.25
90159Martin DuffM60+Aldershot Farnham & District AC30.30
91198Mark ArmitageSMHaywards Heath Harriers30.41
9299Will FlewittM50Phoenix AC30.43
937Tom SandersonSMUnattached31.00
9482Chris LeeM45Horsham Blue Star Harriers31.03
95171Michael MartinM45Seaford Striders31.04
9661Roger FoordM40Brighton & Hove City AC31.05
97124Rupert PurchaseM60+Haywards Heath Harriers31.11
98122Jon PikeSMPhoenix AC31.22
99158John TaylorM60+Hailsham Harriers31.27
10079Mark SykesM45Haywards Heath Harriers31.29
10177Neil GausdenM40Hailsham Harriers31.44
102147Alan LadeM50Seaford Striders31.46
10397Geoff HodgsonM60+Phoenix AC31.49
104174John Lowden ??????????M45Crowborough Runners31.54
10592Richard GreenM45Unattached32.04
106186Simon TaylorM40Henfield Joggers32.09
107168Andrew ElliottM50Brighton Hash Harriers32.49
10883Barry NethercottM50Unattached32.55
10967Neil RothwellM40Hastings AC33.04
110167David EvansM50Haywards Heath Harriers33.10
111173Robert WebberM45Seaford Striders33.18
112163Albert KempM55Wadhurst Runners33.19
113176Alan AndrewsM45Seaford Striders33.22
114130Alan ParsonsM55Unattached33.24
115164Roger OckendenM55Arena 80 AC33.33
116140Tim MottramM50Seaford Striders33.33
117165Martin BulgerM55Seaford Striders33.49
118190Peter MillerSMLewes AC33.58
1193Michael CockcroftM55Brighton Hash34.07
12053Russell TaylorM45Crowborough Runners34.08
121143David ShepherdM50Seaford Striders34.09
1222Ray SmithM45Haywards Heath Harriers34.19
123139Bernard McKernanSMUnattached34.24
12495Andrew ParkinsonM45Seaford Striders34.53
125150Ken HalesM60+Goring Road Runners35.11
12693Roger SmithM55Wadhurst Runners35.11
1274Alan DeaconM55Brighton Hash35.32
128195Steven HornSMHaywards Heath Harriers36.06
129138Percy JordanM60+Crawley AC36.10
13050David BryantM40Unattached37.36
131125David FeintuckM50Lewes AC37.49
1321Colin JohnsonM60+Haywards Heath Harriers38.29
133151Michael DeeM60+Veterans AC39.14
13498Phil SavageM60+Phoenix AC45.07
135133Dennis ThompsonM60+Haywards Heath Harriers49.42
Back to year index - Top of page