Back to year calendar

Tour of Pendle, Lancashire

13th November 2004

Results courtesy of Dave Lord
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul Thompson Clayton02:20:51
2Andrew Schofield Borrowdale02:20:54
3Gavin Bland Borrowdale02:21:05
4Mark HorrocksV45Wharfedale02:21:25
5Andy Orr Clayton02:32:22
6Adam Breaks Calder V02:33:02
7Garry WilkinsonV40Clayton02:34:02
8Mark BrownV40Clayton02:34:07
9Andrew Preedy Rossendale H02:34:18
10Andrew HorsfallV40Todmorden H.02:35:50
11Darren Kay Horwich RMI02:35:57
12Ian GreenwoodV40Clayton02:36:14
13Steve JacksonV50Horwich RMI02:36:58
14Roger LambV40Mercia02:40:01
15Dave NaughtonV40Darwen02:41:30
16Chris BaldersonV40Clayton02:41:19
17Mat Nuttall Blackburn H02:41:45
18Chris UpsonV40Westerlands02:42:11
19Derek SchofieldV50Rossendale H02:42:23
20R Greenwood Calder V02:42:46
21Leigh WarburtonV45Bowland02:44:39
22Andy Brown Clayton02:45:06
23Nick HewittV50Bowland02:45:46
24Dave TaitV55Dark Peak FR02:46:06
25Matthew Cox Otley AC02:46:10
26Tim LaneyV45Clayton02:46:22
27Graham LucasV45Scarborough02:46:41
28Chris ReadeV40Bowland02:47:15
29Kieran CarrV55Clayton02:47:39
30Allan Miller Kendal AC02:48:58
31Tim Edward U/A02:49:09
32Peter BoothV50Clayton02:49:32
33Sean Clare Clayton02:53:59
34Jason Howard Rossendale H02:54:27
35Ian EllmoreV45Scarborough02:54:54
36John DoidgeV40Dartmoor Runners02:55:02
37Martin TerryV40Clayton02:55:06
38Martin BradyV40Clayton02:55:21
39Roy Ruddle Ilkley AC02:55:34
40Colin ValentineV40Keswick AC02:56:11
41John RusiusV50Clayton02:56:29
42Roger Tomlin Scarborough02:57:09
43Paul TusonV45Kendal AC02:57:13
44Richard BellariesV50Clayton02:57:51
45Mike JohnsonV40U/A02:58:00
46Matthew Hulley Dark Peak FR02:58:06
47Andy HowieV50Pennine02:58:44
48Jeff WinderV50Calder V02:59:09
49David JohnstonV45Mercia02:59:27
50Tricia SloanLSalford H03:00:56
51Duncan ElliottV45Bowland03:05:06
52Candice LeahLClayton03:05:09
53Nicky KimeLIlkley AC03:05:12
54Mike BaldwinV45Ilkley AC03:06:19
55Dom Irvine U/A03:06:19
56John PrestonV40Keighley & Craven03:06:39
57Susan CloughLAmbleside AC03:07:04
58Mark NutterV40Clayton03:07:32
59Dave BatesonV50Achilli Ratti03:09:56
60Jeff PickupV50Clayton03:11:05
61Clare KennyLV40Calder V03:11:09
62Ian CooksonV50Red Rose03:11:18
63Dominic O'HooleyV45Otley AC03:11:47
64Andy QuickfallV45Newburgh Nomads03:13:39
65John RocheV45Clayton03:13:49
66Jon SharplesV45Clayton03:16:59
67Peter ThompsonV40Clayton03:17:25
68Gavin Stewart Mercia03:17:53
69Matthew Pixton U/A03:18:24
70Paul WrightV40U/A03:18:29
71Nigel Tait Scarborough03:18:44
72Andrew Lee Rossendale03:18:59
73Jo FosterLIlkley AC03:22:56
74Andrew HirstV45U/A03:23:50
75Eddie LesniakV50Achilli Ratti03:24:13
76Roy TomlinV50Scarborough03:24:45
77Alex Cran U/A03:25:25
78Nick HarrisV55Rossendale03:26:32
79Tony WimbushV50U/A03:27:24
80S. Halliday Clayton03:27:57
81Anthony Guise Altrincham03:28:12
82Mark LathamV45Bingley H03:29:29
83Kate CooperLGlossop H03:30:15
84David SwintonV45U/A03:31:31
85Martin WalshV55Lytham St Anne's03:32:06
86Sandy PreslyV55Wolds Vets03:36:02
87Mark CheckleyV40U/A03:36:12
88Michael O'Donnell U/A03:37:44
89Geoff ReadV45Rossendale03:39:58
90Chris BrownV45U/A03:40:11
91Neil Worswick Clayton03:40:17
92Gary Balmer Clayton03:40:17
93Jackie CommonsLV40Clayton03:41:53
94Ian ChartersV50Horwich RMI03:44:27
95Ray PickettV50Bowland03:45:43
96David NaylorV45Clayton03:47:23
97Nico Brooks U/A03:48:01
98Mandy GothLV40Todmorden H03:48:19
99Ken TaylorV55Preston H03:48:29
100Peter DugdaleV45Clayton03:49:20
101John LeeV45Todmorden H03:49:22
102Linda LordLV50Clayton03:50:32
103Dave CulpanV40Calder V03:52:03
104Raymond JohnsonV60Cumbrian FR03:59:28
105John SwiftV60Chorley AC04:03:24
106Roman HalenkoV50Clayton04:03:45
107Geoff LaycockV50Clayton04:05:23
108Alan JonesV55Dark Peak04:06:31
109Ed SwiftV55Horwich RMI04:08:38
110Martin OvertonV60Tadcaster H04:15:58
111Trevor SmithV60Todmorden H04:18:12
112Lesley ParryLV40Cleethorpes AC04:19:10
113Susan AllenLV40Clayton04:28:55
114John CrabtreeV45Baildon Runners04:47:35
115Bernard BoothmanV55Baildon Runners04:47:44
Back to year index - Top of page