Back to year calendar - Fun Run Results

Norton 9, nr. Doncaster

7th March 2004

Results courtesy of Daniel O'Grady for Askern District Running Club
PosNameCatClubTime
1A Aked Rotherham Harriers45.41
2C Ryde Doncaster + Stainforth A C48.37
3A White Hallamshire Harriers48.57
4M HallV40Barnsley A C49.06
5P Kirwin Rothwell Harriers49.20
6M FarranV40Leeds City AC49.36
7M Broadhead Kimberworth Striders49.41
8S Maycock Hallamshire Harriers49.42
9P ShawV45City of Sheffield AC50.04
10S Marsden Hallamshire Harriers50.05
11A Bradford Spenborough AC50.33
12A Whitworth Meltham AC51.08
13R Higgins Unattached51.10
14P Young Hallamshire Harriers51.31
15M PageV50Doncaster + Stainforth A C52.03
16I Clayton Rothwell Harriers52.47
17D NuttalV40City of Sheffield AC52.53
18P NealV45Rotherham Harriers53.00
19D WallaceV45Barnsley A C53.08
20P GrimoldbyV50Ackworth R R53.10
21R WrightV40Doncaster + Stainforth A C53.31
22S Banister Wakefield Harriers53.40
23J ComrieV40Rotherham Harriers53.42
24W Kaye Unattached53.56
25D LancasterV45York Acorn AC54.01
26K WilliamsV50Spenborough AC54.03
27G Byworth Scunthorpe + District A C54.17
28G AvewellV40East Hull Harriers54.25
29K Bertie Askern District RC54.26
30M PlintV40City of Sheffield54.28
31J MasseyF40Mansfield Harriers54.29
32D Walker Rothwell Harriers54.31
33W AlvesV45Totley A C54.46
34K Batt Knavesmire Harriers54.50
35B VickersV45Rothwell Harriers54.52
36P Collingwood Askern District RC55.01
37M Dodsworth Wakefield Harriers55.10
38S KellettV50Rothwell Harriers55.20
39J Guveya Doncaster + Stainforth A C55.32
40S EvansV40Doncaster + Stainforth A C55.34
41K LincolnV50Doncaster + Stainforth A C55.43
42I Mason Unattached55.58
43N Shaw Rotherham Harriers56.07
44N FarrowV45Worksop Harriers56.08
45T EastwoodV45Rotherham Harriers56.11
46J LakeV55North Derbyshire56.21
47S GainesV50Rotherham Harriers56.23
48P Cassell Doncaster + Stainforth A C56.26
49R BoryV50Valley Hill Runners56.33
50I LilleyV45North Derbyshire56.38
51G Shaw Doncaster + Stainforth A C56.44
52M HarrisV40Rothwell Harriers56.52
53B Gibson Mexboro Pulse56.54
54M BuskwoodV40Totley A C56.56
55M Walsh Ackworth R R57.00
56T Johnson Ropsley RR57.06
57D Scott Worksop Harriers57.07
58S Roberts Barnsley A C57.16
59D HavenhandV40Worksop Harriers57.16
60J Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners57.44
61G GoodwinV40Askern District RC57.48
62D CiandellaV45Unattached57.53
63D BeechV45Steel City Striders57.57
64I WardV45Tadcaster Harriers57.57
65G Sykes Barnsley A C58.01
66D Kamis Hull Springhead Harriers58.06
67S Campion Lincoln Wellington58.08
68C CorcoranV50Leeds City AC58.09
69J BarleyF35Leeds City AC58.11
70D BirchV45Steel City Striders58.29
71R Butterworth Rotherham Harriers58.36
72N StaffordV45Doncaster + Stainforth A C58.41
73B MasseyFBarnsley A C58.47
74B ScottV50Mansfield RC58.55
75T GormanFUnattached58.56
76S FordV40Kimberworth Striders59.03
77L MortonV45City of Sheffield AC59.04
78M Pritchard Ackworth R R59.04
79A ForsythV40Doncaster + Stainforth A C59.15
80C Murray Doncaster + Stainforth A C59.23
81R NixonV50Kimberworth Striders59.25
82P TurtonV40Unattached59.28
83P WoodyattV40City of Norwich AC59.29
84T DaviesV45Tadcaster Harriers59.30
85G FlanaganV40Doncaster + Stainforth A C59.41
86T MinettV45Ackworth R R59.47
87H JeffreyV45Otley AC59.50
88C UttersonV60York Acorn AC59.52
89R HartV50Barnsley A C59.52
90M CaseyV55Barnsley A C59.54
91P MulleryV45Rothwell Harriers59.55
92J CookeV45Tadcaster Harriers59.59
93G LaingV40Doncaster + Stainforth A C60.02
94R Chambers Unattached60.10
95M Entwistle Unattached60.16
96S Wiles Steel City Striders60.20
97C McCarthyF40Kippax Harriers60.27
98A SchofieldV40Barnsley Harriers60.31
99S Parkin Unattached60.34
100I Cooke Unattached60.39
101L DayF40Doncaster + Stainforth A C60.44
102G WerrettV50Unattached60.56
103J ElvinV60Doncaster + Stainforth A C60.57
104D MorrisV40Unattached61.10
105P HaighV45Rotherham Harriers61.17
106N Hurrwll Barnsley A C61.20
107S WrightV40Kimberworth Striders61.22
108J BettsF45Unattached61.24
109M SwindenV45Tadcaster Harriers61.27
110K BinneyV55Barnsley A C61.39
111I Rawson Milton Arms61.47
112M Lewis Unattached61.48
113G Beaumont Unattached61.49
114P BlowersV55City of Hull AC61.54
115B EnglishV40Keswick AC61.55
116D EnglishV40Unattached61.55
117J O’Shaughnessy Unattached62.09
118A KirkV40Unattached62.09
119C WatsonV50Hull Springhead Harriers62.11
120J KerrV40Hull Springhead Harriers62.12
121J KirkV45Rotherham Harriers62.16
122G JonesV50Ackworth R R62.19
123M Wilson Totley A C62.20
124P WeirF40Totley A C62.24
125R Thompson City of Hull AC62.25
126L MuldowneyV50Doncaster + Stainforth A C62.40
127J JacksonV50Bridlington RR62.42
128M Tordoff Hallamshire Harriers62.43
129G TaylorF45Rotherham Harriers62.47
130I Stimson Unattached62.52
131J MartinV55Huddersfield RR62.58
132M Hole Unattached63.00
133D LewinsV40Unattached63.12
134R LewisV55Scunthorpe + District A C63.19
135B PrestonV55Scunthorpe + District A C63.29
136D Bollington Unattached63.31
137S WilbyV50Queensbury RC63.38
138J Clark Barnsley Harriers63.40
139G Wilks Ripon Runners63.46
140J RowleyV50Rothwell Harriers64.11
141G Kitchin Unattached64.15
142C BradeyV45Totley A C64.20
143D BeaverV50Kimberworth Striders64.21
144D Hodgson Askern District RC64.24
145D Scully Youngs Fitness64.24
146R SharpV40Steel City Striders64.25
147M CartwrightV55Penistone Footpath Runners64.30
148R DuxburyV45Tadcaster Harriers64.36
149P ZywickiV40Ackworth R R64.42
150N HunterV45Unattached64.45
151K GoldthorpeFPenistone Footpath Runners64.46
152M Dyson Steel City Striders64.49
153K MorrellF35Steel City Striders64.50
154A StainerV55Wakefield Harriers64.55
155K ChapmanV60Kimberworth Striders64.57
156N Taylor Doncaster + Stainforth A C64.59
157D HoltV45Unattached65.08
158D Cartwright Unattached65.09
159M Thompson Goole Viking Striders65.21
160D FosterV50Penistone Footpath Runners65.26
161P NugentV40Unattached65.28
162P Farr Wakefield Harriers65.35
163D Woodhead Unattached65.41
164M BerryV40Unattached65.43
165D RiddleV40Holmfirth Harriers65.44
166M Asbridge Rotherham Harriers65.45
167M CraibV40Unattached65.48
168P PointonV65Unattached65.55
169R StevensonV55Steel City Striders65.59
170T WootlonV45Valley Hill Runners66.01
171M WhiteV55Wolds Vets66.03
172A McCann Hull Springhead Harriers66.05
173L ThompsonF40Totley A C66.05
174P GriffithsV40Barnsley Harriers66.09
175A Eshelby Doncaster + Stainforth A C66.09
176M HirstV55Road Runners Club66.10
177J CampionF35Lincoln Wellington66.19
178D SmithV40Barnsley A C66.28
179C A DaviesF45Rothwell Harriers66.31
180J Uttley Unattached66.33
181P Howson Steel City Striders66.35
182P BellV45Unattached66.42
183M Cox Unattached66.44
184C Hathaway Unattached66.44
185M DavisV45Doncaster + Stainforth A C66.49
186V OwenV40Southwell R C66.50
187L Rawson Milton Arms66.56
188M WoodV60Dewsbury Road Runners67.01
189D Sambhi Unattached67.07
190H AntcliffeV55Kimberworth Striders67.17
191S Penistone Goole Viking Striders67.32
192P DeereV45Unattached67.35
193P CorriganV50Totley A C67.48
194P SwiftV40Unattached67.48
195D Filett Unattached67.50
196M FoxV50Scunthorpe + District A C67.54
197N Hambly Unattached67.57
198J LakeF45North Derbyshire67.58
199C FirthV55Doncaster + Stainforth A C68.07
200S AndersonV65Wakefield Harriers68.11
201R HelmV45Unattached68.13
202P Clarke Askern District RC68.13
203P FenelonF50Goole Viking Striders68.16
204D HewitttV50Steel City Striders68.22
205D HewittV55Unattached68.31
206G LearyF50Halifax Harriers68.33
207G CampbellV40Rothwell Harriers68.35
208P BrittonV55Unattached68.57
209D WadkinV40Steel City Striders69.00
210N SergeantV50Beverley A C69.04
211B PinderV55Unattached69.05
212J CrickF40Barnsley Harriers69.07
213T CottarisFRothwell Harriers69.08
214B ToppingV55Youngs Fitness69.09
215P BeresfordV45Rothwell Harriers69.22
216I MorwoodV50Wolds Vets69.24
217K BlagdenF40Doncaster + Stainforth A C69.28
218J CraythorneF40Doncaster + Stainforth A C69.34
219C NewmanV40Unattached69.37
220K SiplingV40Unattached69.37
221G AdamsV60Knavesmire Harriers69.39
222C LoweF45Doncaster + Stainforth A C69.41
223R DaviesV55Unattached69.45
224K PicklesV55Rothwell Harriers69.49
225A Pritchard Unattached69.51
226G DimelowV45Penistone Footpath Runners69.57
227G ThompsonV55Kimberworth Striders70.00
228P MillwardV40Penistone Footpath Runners70.08
229W DunfordV40Unattached70.13
230T Lacy Rothwell Harriers70.14
231B WattsV60Unattached70.15
232K AttwoodF40Unattached70.21
233M Zawadzki Steel City Striders70.25
234T CreamF35City of Hull AC70.31
235S RobertsV45Youngs Fitness70.35
236J MiddletonV40Steel City Striders70.46
237M WatkinsF40Manx Vets70.46
238N CliffV65Hornsea Harriers70.46
239K RushforthF35Barnsley A C70.57
240D HeyV50Penistone Footpath Runners71.01
241A Stutt Unattached71.12
242G Rowlinson Unattached71.22
243R CawkwellV45Wombwell AC71.30
244T Weston Unattached71.40
245K WestonV45Unattached71.43
246M BatesV60Denby Dale Travellers71.47
247J HerbertF40Wombwell AC71.49
248A DarbyshireV45Unattached71.53
249P FurrV50Unattached71.59
250C ParsonF40Totley A C72.02
251L Allman Unattached72.04
252I WardillV60Hornsea Harriers72.21
253S HighamF50Penistone Footpath Runners72.38
254D Ryan Unattached72.41
255M MillwardF40Penistone Footpath Runners72.42
256R BradyV55Cleethorpes AC72.45
257S Miller Adwick Tri Club72.47
258D ElliottV55Unattached72.50
259S CrosslandFScunthorpe + District A C72.55
260G LoweryV45SY Police RC73.00
261M ProctorV50Kimberworth Striders73.06
262A TattersallV45Ackworth R R73.09
263K StrawbridgeF35Young Fitness73.21
264K RichardsF40Young Fitness73.27
265S FaulknerF45Young Fitness73.31
266J Hunter Steel City Striders73.41
267J ClarkeV55Rotherham Harriers73.44
268P WakefieldV50Unattached73.48
269C WelbournV45Southwell RC73.51
270K FarrowFWorksop Harriers73.51
271I Kerry Unattached74.00
272A Hirst Unattached74.05
273M HallV40Unattached74.07
274T LeeV45Doncaster + Stainforth A C74.12
275J WoodheadV50Unattached74.15
276L CazzatoV50Steel City Striders74.25
277D BakerV55Eastern Vets74.29
278M UrryV45Scunthorpe + District A C75.02
279A LutheF35Unattached75.06
280D PullanV55Scunthorpe + District A C75.08
281S RoganV55Kimberworth Striders75.09
282G Allen Leeds/Bradford Tri75.11
283   75.20
284R WoodF45Rothwell Harriers75.24
285M Kindell Unattached75.29
286S AldridgeF35Unattached75.29
287R Ogden Rothwell Harriers75.33
288C NivenV50Unattached75.48
289A Hickson Unattached75.51
290D Lumb Unattached75.53
291C RimmingtonF45Beverley A C76.03
292M SellersV45Beverley A C76.03
293T HopkinsV55Unattached76.15
294K SimmsF40Penistone Footpath Runners76.18
295D ThompsonF45City of Hull AC76.20
296B FrenchV45Unattached76.30
297A SmytheF50Penistone Footpath Runners76.32
298M MarshallV65Rothwell Harriers76.40
299J WolffF35Horsforth Harriers76.42
300K Holmes Cleethorpes AC76.42
301B ClarkF35Barnsley Harriers77.00
302J LinneyV45Doncaster + Stainforth A C77.26
303G FreebornV50Unattached77.34
304J DaleV60Selby Striders77.48
305C HallF45Ackworth R R77.52
306K BingleyV70Unattached77.52
307V SkipperF45Barnsley Harriers77.55
308R MilneF35Unattached78.08
309P BuizkoV50Unattached78.12
310G WolffF60Penistone Footpath Runners78.13
311R ArcherV40Barnsley A C78.15
312B OwenF40Southwell RC78.27
313J GleesonF35Southwell RC78.30
314R PickardV55Hornsea Harriers78.31
315J HughesF45Steel City Striders78.49
316D ScottV60Scunthorpe + District A C78.50
317D WeatherburnV60Rotherham Harriers78.52
318A Robertson Unattached78.54
319K Broadhead Unattached78.54
320R ElstonV45Unattached79.01
321S StokesFUnattached79.10
322G LewisV40Unattached79.12
323R RiversV55Kimberworth Striders79.20
324D WestermanFUnattached79.28
325J AdamsV60Valley Hill Runners79.32
326C DaffernV40Valley Hill Runners79.33
327L WellsF55Wolds Vets79.34
328S HeslopV40Scunthorpe + District A C79.42
329V RiversV50Kimberworth Striders79.42
330Z SmalesFUnattached80.33
331M BednallV50Rothwell Harriers80.33
332R CookV55Kimberworth Striders80.34
333C RossF35Unattached80.51
334D MarshallV55Unattached81.00
335J FosterF50Penistone Footpath Runners81.17
336C SkeneF40Unattached81.19
337S Graham Unattached81.25
338M DeanV40Unattached81.25
339A PooleV45West Yorks Police81.44
340J RossV50Rothwell Harriers81.45
341J Smalley Unattached81.49
342S BagshawV75Rotherham Harriers81.54
343M HaversFKeighley + Craven81.57
344S BullockFKeighley + Craven82.06
345A HuntV65Unattached82.15
346K ParkhouseV45Askern District RC82.15
347A MortonV50Unattached82.55
348L MitchellV60Unattached83.17
349C GaynorF45Kimberworth Striders83.18
350G HarrisV45Unattached84.51
351S AndrewsF40Kimberworth Striders85.11
352M ButlerF35Unattached85.18
353S FarrowF45Worksop Harriers85.25
354G NixonF35Kimberworth Striders86.02
355A Hardaker Unattached86.33
356J FlowerF35Unattached86.52
357H JohnsonFUnattached87.14
358R CarrolFUnattached87.15
359C MarriottV40Scunthorpe + District A C87.15
360P NesdenV50Road Runners Club87.18
361J TurnerF50Worksop Harriers88.04
362J Crabtree Hull Springhead Harriers88.37
363L BowdenF55Northern Vets89.24
364D Perry Unattached89.28
365J PrestonF55Scunthorpe + District A C89.38
366S FlowerF50Unattached89.40
367R FaulknerV60Scunthorpe + District A C89.47
368L Washby Dewsbury Road Runners90.12
369D WatsonF50Hull Springhead Harriers93.26
370B GormanF65Scunthorpe + District A C93.35
371M Jackson Unattached93.49
372A WrightV45Unattached93.50
373P ClarkV50Northern Vets95.08
374N Challis Unattached95.09
375J CowardV50Unattached96.53
376H CarissFBingley Harriers97.07
377J LeverF35Barnsley Harriers97.23
378V NockFBarnsley Harriers97.23
379P SykesV45Unattached99.16
380P AllenFUnattached99.37
381J BurkhillV65Killamarsh Kestrels104.21
382J BakerF55Eastern Vets107.49
383D Gorman (Walker) Scunthorpe + District A C134.07
384J Urry (Walker)F40Scunthorpe + District A C134.08
385S Scott (Walker)F55Scunthorpe + District A C134.08
Back to year index - Top of page