Back to year calendar

Northbrook 10k

13th June 2004

Results courtesy of Con McHugh for Northbrook AC
PosNumNameCatClubnameTime
195Emerson CombstockSMCoventry Godiva32:31
290Garry PayneM40George Elliott Striders33:15
31Nathan HolmesSMNorthbrook AC33:29
476Paul AndrewSMSaracens RC33:49
5241Arran KeenSMTipton Harriers34:08
6442Vince ClishamM40Coventry Godiva34:37
7424Hans SmitsM40Kenilworth Runners34:44
8454Dave ClarkeSMNorthbrook AC34:52
964Eamonn O'NeilM50Sphinx AC35:10
10112Paul KellyM50Northbrook AC35:20
11109Iwan JonesSMCoventry Godiva35:28
1248Ian BurgoyneSMNorthbrook AC35:32
13433Chris StokesM40Sphinx AC35:36
1486Mick O'SheaM40Northbrook AC35:48
15419Malcolm EvansM40Royal Sutton Coldfield35:54
16116David BatsoneM40Coventry Godiva36:33
1727Graham PattonM60Sphinx AC36:40
1865Peter TaylorM40Centurion RC36:48
19453Ian satterwaiteSMCenturion RC36:51
2051Rob BarrySMNorthbrook AC37:01
21450Graham RobinsonSMWarwick Uni Athletics + CC37:18
22104Michael WilliamsM40Kenilworth Runners37:22
2378Mick HudspithSMSphinx AC37:25
24431Martin DorrillSMKenilworth Runners37:42
25460Paul BinghamM40Centurion RC37:47
26115Roger HomesM40Kenilworth Runners37:51
2752Stuart KeenSMNorthbrook AC37:53
28223Carol AdamsL35Centurion RC38:05
29444Robert HornsleySMStrattford AC38:14
3071Dave EdwardsM40Saracens RC38:16
31434Michael O'ConnorM40Sphinx AC38:19
32429Tony HadenSMCenturion RC38:19
33417Richard SteeleM40Kenilworth Runners38:22
34406Andrew BagleySMSphinx AC38:24
35418Steve ColdbournM50Sphinx AC38:27
36456Dave HalfordM40Northbrook AC38:28
37422Brennan LivelySMStrattford AC38:34
38413Tony HoyM40Northbrook AC38:42
3968John McNalleyM40Kenilworth Runners37:48
4063Andy ReaM40Centurion RC39:10
41405Colin EckloffU20MCenturion RC39:27
42106Marc CurtisSMCenturion RC39:29
43257Lucy AphramorL35Sphinx AC39:33
4492Martin JudgeM50Massey Ferguson RC39:43
45110Mark Fallowfield-SmithSMWarwick Uni Athletics + CC39:49
4653Mark BakerSMNorthbrook AC39:53
4736Terry CleverM40Sphinx AC39:54
48412Dave OvertonSMUnattached39:58
49246Eleanor GreenfieldSLNuneaton Harriers AC40:01
50403Aaron BodycoteSMCoventry Godiva40:03
5113Stuart BanbrockM40Sphinx AC40:08
52105Mark CuimmingsSMWarwick Uni Athletics + CC40:16
53108Peter GreenfieldM50Nuneaton Harriers AC40:22
5441Howard AndersonM40Unattached40:23
55103Philip ClarkM50Centurion RC40:24
56411Ben OrmeM40Sphinx AC40:25
57443Rob CarverSMNuneaton Harriers AC40:33
58123Richard LimbU20MSphinx AC40:36
5955Richard FrenchSMNorthbrook AC40:37
60130Julian TombsSMKenilworth Runners40:58
61205Jade HoltU20LLeamington C + AC41:13
62425Steve CourtM40Sphinx AC41:23
6343Paul HawkinsM40Strattford AC41:32
64436Mark FrancisM40Strattford AC41:37
65121John QueenanSMIlkeston RC41:39
66120Colin TurnerM60Nuneaton Harriers AC41:41
67122Leslie SandersM50George Elliott Striders41:43
68248Myshola KirkhamSLCoventry Godiva41:47
69446Steve ParksM40Sphinx AC41:51
70125Sid WindridgeM60Northbrook AC41:57
71432Trevor WhitfM40Unattached42:04
722Mark FenlonSMStrattford AC42:09
7399Adrian BryanSMBimingham University42:13
7460Andrew RalphM40Northbrook AC42:17
7562Paul McGuirkM40Northbrook AC42:24
76244Rachel WhiteSLIlkeston RC42:38
7796Andrew HarperSMV C + AC42:45
78415Edward MilbournSMcoventry triathlon42:50
7956Tom JordanM40Northbrook AC43:13
80407Simon BillsonSMUnattached43:15
8159Tony MacknessM40Northbrook AC43:27
8287Adrian JonesM40Northbrook AC43:28
83427David KellyM40Sphinx AC43:34
8445Stuart FentonM40Kenilworth Runners43:39
8593Trevor ClarkM40Sphinx AC43:41
8680Danny FaulstoneSMNorthbrook AC43:47
8785Kevin VinerM50Northbrook AC43:53
88242Alayne MalkinL35Unattached43:56
89455Mick DugganM60Alvis44:07
90458Paul berginM40Sphinx AC44:19
91253Lucinda WilsonSLNorthbrook AC44:27
92457Michael BerginU20MSphinx AC44:31
93459Bill LivingstoneSMUnattached44:32
9458Adrian PowellM40Northbrook AC44:42
95414Paul BidgoodM40Centurion RC44:49
96107Wayne TaylorSMHinckley Running Club44:58
9754Edward SimmondsM40Northbrook AC44:59
9875Ian WardM40Alvis45:05
9932Paul HethertonSMUnattached45:13
10031Luke Aaron WatkinsU20Munknown45:18
101437Neil DaviesM40pegasus45:22
102404Dave GreenSMUnattached45:27
10369Martyn BruntSMCoventry Triathletes45:31
104217Ann RollingsL45Rugby + Northanpton AC45:33
105416Ian StrainM40Northbrook AC45:34
106215Helen JonesSLNorthbrook AC45:34
10788Simon HarperSMNorthbrook AC45:35
1088Charles JonesM50Northbrook AC45:44
10974Mick GeorgeM40Saracens RC45:50
110452Andrew NortonSMSphinx AC45:52
11121Anthony O'ConnorM60Centurion RC46:10
112426Richard BrocklehurstSMUnattached46:13
11314Dennis CareyM40Northbrook AC46:18
11481Allan CauldicottM40Strattford AC46:26
115230Rebecca SmithSLNorthbrook AC46:28
11618Dean GillesSMUnattached46:31
11772Anthony O'BrienM40Saracens RC46:33
11839Tom MarchiM60Sphinx AC46:46
119100Robert SharrattM40Ilkeston RC46:48
120111Chris DoyleM40Unattached46:49
121207Theresa WoolleyL35Centurion RC47:00
122132Con DowingSMKenilworth Runners47:04
123219Marilyn MaidmentL45Centurion RC47:12
12426Roy PyeM60Marconi Spartans47:13
12550Craig HanburySMNorthbrook AC47:21
12611Stuart BlaylockSMUnattached47:22
12761John RalphM60Northbrook AC47:38
128410Gary RoseM40George Elliott Striders47:38
129400Richard GreenhalfM40Kenilworth Runners47:48
1305Bryan PearsSMSphinx AC47:57
131435Ian HughesU20MUnattached48:05
132421Pete NashM40Coventry Godiva48:38
13384Richard HandsSMNorthbrook AC48:44
13466Kevin O'MalleyM60Centurion RC48:46
135238Ruth StaffSLNorthbrook AC48:54
136220Jane GillardL45Weston AC48:57
137209Lisa PayneSLStrattford AC48:58
13877Vince EarleyM40Royal Sutton Coldfield48:01
139114Tony HaynesM40George Elliott Striders49:02
14046Sean LonergauM40Spa Striders49:05
141439John AylmerM50Massey Ferguson RC49:05
1426Scott PowerSMCenturion RC49:15
14323Denis FludeM60Coventry Godiva49:16
144440Peter DelaneyM40Sphinx AC49:24
145129Darren HughesSMUnattached49:30
14691David HilliardM40Unattached49:39
14729Pat CadenM50Unattached49:40
148231Rebecca NacleodL35Marconi Spartans49:45
149438Laurence CopelandM50Kenilworth Runners49:50
150430Derek BurnsM50Massey Ferguson RC49:54
151441Lynton BradleyM50Centurion RC49:57
152229Caroline WhiteL45Royal Sutton Coldfield50:10
1537Steve TinklinM40Centurion RC50:18
15420Adam OrganSMUnattached50:25
155214Joan CareyL35Unattached50:27
156245Carol WatsonL45Erewash Valley RC50:41
157451martin taylorSMUnattached50:41
158255Emily DuckerSLNorthbrook AC50:47
159204Sally GisborneL35Centurion RC50:49
160118Ralph VollingSMUnattached50:51
1614Chris HarrisonM50Unattached50:59
16267Colin MorrisSMUnattached51:01
163259Kelly SapsfordL35Unattached51:08
164227Caron TomothyL35Saracens RC51:12
165224Melissa HarveyU20LSaracens RC51:13
166461Martin CarterSMKenilworth Runners51:30
167256Tina KingL35Centurion RC51:39
16830Gerard McCreeshM40unknown51:43
16916Chris BradnamSMUnattached51:44
17017David WilliamsSMUnattached51:44
171203Sandy PearmanL35Kenilworth Runners51:50
17222Nigel WookeyM40Coventry Godiva51:54
173127Mark BonnettSMUnattached51:57
174409Roger EastoeM50George Elliott Striders52:02
17589Matt WardSMUnattached52:08
17694Steve WallkerSMUnattached52:11
177235Sarah EdkinsL35Northbrook AC52:12
178236Sylvia GutherieL45Northbrook AC52:19
179408Mike StanleyM60Royal Sutton Coldfield52:22
180447Ian GoldthorpSMUnattached52:28
181263Rosemary TubmanL45Unattached52:33
182249Lisa CalcuttSLNorthbrook AC52:37
183222Samantha AndersonU20LCoventry Godiva52:40
184213Sarah McNaneyL35Northbrook AC52:42
18579Roger WilkesM60Kenilworth Runners52:49
186126Chris SweeneyM50Strattford AC53:04
187254Claire HarrisonL35Northbrook AC53:21
188208Helen MorrisL35Marconi Spartans53:23
189237Vicky WardSLNorthbrook AC53:24
1903Ben LorraineSMUnattached53:26
191131Gavin McKenzieM40Unattached53:40
192113Peter EstickM60Massey Ferguson RC53:45
19397Peter BrownM50Spa Striders54:08
194228Zoe HodgeU20LSaracens RC54:20
195401Peter HancockSMUnattached54:26
19624Antony MatthewsSMUnattached54:32
197240Alsion GallimoreSLUnattached54:36
198119Mick HollisM50Centurion RC54:42
19928Frank GonzalezSMUnattached54:44
200128Kalim KhanSMSpa Striders54:55
20157Fraser BarrettM40Northbrook AC54:57
202448Martin McHughSMUnattached55:08
20349Robert PoolSMNorthbrook AC55:21
204216Tracey StokesL45Unattached55:34
205226Elaine TuppinL35Saracens RC55:41
20683Sean FlanaghanM50Northbrook AC56:28
207239Sarah OwenSLUnattached56:31
208221Helen CordenSLUnattached56:35
209423Don O'ConnorSMUnattached56:42
210250Melanie McHughL35Unattached56:48
211428John JonesM50Kenilworth Runners56:48
21240Peter MarshM50Unattached56:52
21335Mark LeesonSMUnattached57:32
21433Robert BaynhamSMUnattached57:32
215243Sue WallaceL45Centurion RC57:41
21625Darren HerbertSMUnattached57:56
217206Doreen LauSLUnattached58:00
21873Kim RyeM40Saracens RC58:01
219202Lynne CookSLNorthbrook AC58:04
220402David BennettSMLeamington C + AC58:12
221200Suzanna DivineSLKenilworth Runners58:31
222101Paul IresonM40Pitsea Running Club58:33
223251Andrea GiehlL35Northbrook AC58:34
22410Colin WellsSMUK Netrunners58:36
225260Emma AndrewSLSaracens RC58:43
226264Lee-Anne ThorburnSLUnattached59:24
22738Brian HanycockM40Unattached59:27
228234Fiona CraddockSLUnattached59:27
22982Douglas SpaldingM60Ilkeston RC61:47
230262Delia DaviesL45Northbrook AC62:40
231261Helen JonesL35Unattached63:26
232420Hugh DohertyM50Unattached63:27
23334Derek CookM40Unattached64:44
234212Jackie LeesonSLUnattached64:44
235211Kerri BaynhanU20LUnattached64:44
236210Angela AllisonL35Northbrook AC66:08
237258Bev JayL35Unattached68:23
238445Michael NortonSMSphinx AC69:42
Back to year index - Top of page