Back to year calendar

Tour of Norland Moor, Halifax

29th August 2004

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
PosNameCatClubTime
1Adam BreaksMCalder Valley43.15
2Mark CrabtreeM45Halifax46.19
3Rob GloverM40Pudsey & Bramley46.23
4Alex WhittemMTodmorden46.24
5Rob SturgessMHalifax46.30
6Peter ButterworthM50Clayton le Moors46.31
7Andrew MeshimanM40Dewsbury46.36
8Michael HuntMPendle47.08
9Andy WhitworthMMeltham47.11
10Richard GreenwoodMCalder Valley48.08
11Edward DayesMOtley48.08
12Stuart KeighleyMHalifax47.16
13Jonnie ButlerM45Keighley & Craven48.33
14Kevin MooreMSpen48.41
15John CooksonMSalford48.53
16Boff WhalleyM40Pudsey & Bramley49.02
17Mark GoldieMUA49.14
18Daz FlynnM40UA49.24
19Andrew MoorM45Dark Peak49.43
20Phil ClaytonMScunthorpe50.03
21Ray McArthurM50Meltham50.10
22Neil WorswickMClayton le Moors50.44
23Keith MidgleyM50Halifax51.01
24Andrea DennisonF40Bradford Airedale51.36
25John CostelloM40UA51.55
26David TaylorM45Meltham52.05
27Steve CareyM45Middleton52.21
28Dave CollinsM60Todmorden52.40
29Les HaynesM45Bingley53.02
30John MookhouseM45Meltham53.23
31Emma ClaytonF Scunthorpe53.24
32Kevin WhittakerM50Saddleworth53.38
33Stephen HareM40Halifax54.10
34Gerry BellM50Bingley54.19
35Chris OldfieldMMeltham54.21
36Rod SutcliffeM50Calder Valley54.44
37Dick SpendloveM55Calder Valley55.01
38Geoff WebsterM60Valley Striders55.41
39John GarradM40UA55.45
40Dennis O KeefeM50Halifax55.52
41Alan GreenwoodM40Calder Valley56.16
42Keith WoodhouseM50Stainland56.31
43Robert FoxM50East Cheshire56.35
44John EdmondsonM50Quakers57.02
45Sarah IannelliFHalifax57.07
46Robert HirstM50Clayton le Moors57.16
47Heath ReillyMHalifax57.20
48Andy HargreavesM50Tadcaster57.24
49John CoxM55Middleton57.35
50Philip JonesM45Calder Valley57.48
51Simon GreeneM50Reebok RC58.01
52Mike HarrisonM40Meltham58.17
53Nigel ThomasM40Meltham58.21
54Anne JohnsonFCalder Valley58.54
55Dave CulpanM40Calder Valley59.01
56Robert LushMStainland59.10
57Carol WillgooseF45Halifax59.13
58Paul ManleyM55UA59.45
59Jackie ScarfF40Calder Valley59.50
60Silvia WatsonF55Valley Striders61.05
61Martin RushbyMAskern61.07
62Martin KayeMUA63.15
63M J DowlingM60UA63.42
64Stuart AndersonM65Wakefield64.00
65Gail TombsF50Ackworth RR64.07
66Fiona McArthurF50Meltham64.25
67Heidi EdmondsonFUA65.09
68Ellie ElliotFStainland66.34
69Linda MidgleyF45Halifax68.37
70Steve BrownM45Halifax69.16
71Bridget ButlerF40Shropshire69.57
72Ruth ThomasF40Meltham70.35
73Paul ChadawayM55Meltham70.35
74Kiersti DickinsonFHolmfirth71.02
75Alison ShepherdF40Meltham71.50
76Gilly MarkhamF45Meltham71.50
77Derek MitchellM60UA78.09
78S JagralM40UA78.44
79Alison LambF45Middleton83.23
80Janet TaylorF40UA90.38
81Louise CurbishleyF40UA90.38
82Derek GillM70Bingley96.10
Thank you to all the marshals who stood out in that rain! And apologies to those few runners who went slightly wrong due to the fact that some idiots removed the flagging.
Well done to overall winners Adam Breaks and Andrea Dennison, with great runs by Mark Crabtree and Emma Clayton to take second places, and Rob Glover and Sarah Iannelli in third.
Get well soon Andy Whitworth - your course record is still intact! Hope the weather didn't spoil things too much and see you all again next year. Heath
Back to year index - Top of page