Back to year calendar

Nicola's 5, Canvey Island

25th April 2004

Results courtesy of Stephen Kemp
 
Male
Female
 
PosNumNameU40 yrs40-4950+ yrsU35 yrs35-4445+ yrsClubTime
1249Robert Denmarkx     Basildon AC0:23:56
2248Nick Wetheridgex     Basildon AC0:24:04
3246Ryan Proutx     Thrift Green Trotters0:26:52
4130Matthew Blandx     Havering Mayesbrook0:27:00
5108Richard Jordon x    Ipswich Harriers0:27:23
6291David Hallx     Dartford RR0:27:32
7301Malcolm Muirx     Ilford AC0:27:39
8192Steve Wells x    Fairland Valley Spartans0:27:44
9265Meredith Pannett   x  Dulwich Park Runners0:27:45
10211Steve Randx     -0:27:56
11136Tony Seakins  x   Colchester Harriers0:28:07
12258Jamie Seamarkx     Thurrock Harriers0:28:13
13418Chris Coatesx     Havering Mayesbrook0:28:21
14215Chris Leex     Southend AC0:28:26
154Graham Pritchardx     Havering Mayesbrook0:28:27
1660Terry Knightley x    Ilford AC0:28:34
17361Martyn Stainesx     Thurrock Harriers0:28:37
18316Paul Jones x    Thurrock Harriers0:28:45
19181Shay Joycex     Orion Harriers0:28:52
20228Andy Coleman x    Woodford Green AC0:29:01
21126Kevin Steed x    Benfleet RC0:29:02
22242Gavin Finchx     London Irish0:29:03
23266James Godkin x    Dulwich Park Runners0:29:06
24262Eamonn Shelley x    Thurrock Harriers0:29:10
2559Keith Wilkinson  x   Chelmsford AC0:29:21
26417Mike Mansfieldx     Southend AC0:29:26
27170Cain Bradley x    Tonbridge AC0:29:33
28161Vince Mills x    Billericay Striders0:29:36
29300Ashley Pearcex     Ilford AC0:29:45
30253Andy Catton  x   Ilford AC0:29:46
31410Leon Jonesx     -0:29:50
3291Kevin Harperx     Witham RR0:29:52
33180Danielle Sale   x  Orion Harriers0:29:54
34222Paul Prestonx     Ipswich Jaffa0:29:55
35282Neil McGregor x    Thurrock Harriers0:29:58
36179Peter Binns  x   Southend AC0:30:00
37209Brian Longman x    Tri Sport Epping0:30:04
38156Mike Stacey  x   Invicta EK0:30:12
39196Gail Dawson    x Basildon AC0:30:18
40167Mark Jackson x    Castle Point Joggers0:30:31
41157Trevor Edgley  x   Invicta EK0:30:35
42322Martin Clarke  x   Ilford AC0:30:37
43154Steve Fulker  x   Billericay Striders0:30:42
44294John Chambers x    Thurrock Harriers0:30:45
4536Richard Harding x    -0:30:53
46287Ben Wheelerx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:30:55
47288Craig Wheelerx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:30:55
48141Martin Byford x    Witham RC0:31:03
49302David Adkinsx     -0:31:17
50172Graham Axe x    East Essex Triathlon Club0:31:27
51286Ian Gummery x    Leigh on Sea Striders0:31:30
5235Michael Hardingx     -0:31:36
53292Lee Wilsonx     Dagenham 88 Runners0:31:53
54226Gary Cardnell x    Dagenham 88 Runners0:31:59
55303Peter Adkinsx     -0:32:04
56120Mark Ventonx     -0:32:14
57202Chris Feaseyx     Witham RC0:32:20
58423Dave Spainx     Benfleet RC0:32:25
59137Tony Marux     Orion Harriers0:32:26
60402Colin Jonesx     Barking RR0:32:26
61259Chris Scrivenerx     Thurrock Harriers0:32:31
62386Greg Wiskenx     Castle Point Joggers0:32:33
6397Frank Rottiwell x    -0:32:39
6434Mnatt Jones x    East Essex Triathlon Club0:32:41
65109Clive Jones x    -0:32:42
66354Andy Rudge x    Felixstowe Road Runners0:32:44
67250William Haining x    Colchester Harriers0:32:52
68216Alan Russell x    Maidenhead AC0:32:54
69323Lindsey Barker   x  Ilford AC0:32:56
70350Chas Mowforth x    Thurrock Harriers0:32:57
71359Brian Butcher x    Castle Point Joggers0:32:58
7211Richard Bonhamx     Castle Point Joggers0:33:03
73129Peter Kevan  x   -0:33:07
74155Edward Skinner x    Tiptree RRC0:33:09
75358Paul Longmanx     -0:33:10
76207John Reynolds  x   Castle Point Joggers0:33:11
77384Steve Downingx     -0:33:12
78134Alan Clarkx     Billericay Striders0:33:14
7998Andrew Johnson  x   Sevenoaks AC0:33:21
80267Richard Taylor x    Springfield Striders0:33:22
81370David Gridleyx     Havering 90 Joggers0:33:39
82326Ian Foskew x    Mid Essex Casuals0:33:40
83144Mike Munson  x   Havering 90 Joggers0:33:42
8449Stephen Cardnell x    Halstead RR0:33:49
85441Steve Beech x    Pitsea RC0:33:56
86173Antony Davies x    -0:33:58
87312Steven Pagex     Thurrock Harriers0:34:00
88318David Woodx     -0:34:00
89135Graham Smith  x   Thrift Green Trotters0:34:02
9061Dean Johnsonx     PTS0:34:06
91334John Devall x    -0:34:08
92219Nigel Colman x    Norfolk Gazelles0:34:14
93364James Alix     -0:34:16
947Mike Staines  x   Castle Point Joggers0:34:19
95270Debbie Gibbins    x Benfleet RC0:34:23
96439Barry Hockleyx     -0:34:26
97178Bob Wallace  x   Watford Joggers0:34:27
98243Stephen Brooksx     Tunbridge Wells Harriers0:34:30
99195Scott Tilsonx     -0:34:31
100304Luke Walfordx     Castle Point Joggers0:34:34
101395Paul McInerney x    Benfleet RC0:34:38
102437David Cornishx     -0:34:47
10316Cherie Hipkins   x  Gt Yarmouth RR0:34:50
104227Stef McCarthy     xWoodford Green AC0:34:56
105295Trevor Mickleburghx     -0:34:57
106143Stewart Morleyx     Benfleet RC0:35:00
107198Thomas Dawson  x   Benfleet RC0:35:08
108422Mark Greesill x    Castle Point Joggers0:35:11
109284Richard Ashford x    Watford Joggers0:35:14
110153Sian Porter   x  Witham RC0:35:15
11114Stephen Middleton x    -0:35:23
1128Peter Chaplin  x   Castle Point Joggers0:35:26
113148Ron Dawson  x   Southend AC0:35:31
114210Michael Bateman  x   -0:35:37
115327Keith Taylor x    Witham0:35:38
116no numbJohn Doylex     Dartford RR0:35:38
11785Lee Hickmanx     -0:35:44
118346Ian Russell x    Walthamstow AC0:35:46
119369Nicola Hopkinson    x Ilford AC0:35:46
120344Mark Harris x    -0:35:51
121421Angela Bent    x Pitsea RC0:35:53
122360Kevin Yovellx     -0:36:00
123385Peter Shorterx     -0:36:00
124174Tony Hopkins  x   West 4 Harriers0:36:02
125264John Roberts  x   Witham0:36:03
126315Jimmy Fairhurstx     -0:36:05
127132Martin Lodge x    -0:36:13
128176Richard Smithx     Benfleet RC0:36:15
129354AN Otherx     -0:36:26
130159Neil Godier x    -0:36:27
131110Kevin Colyerx     -0:36:29
132296David Hamillx     -0:36:29
133306Paul Jackmanx     Castle Point Joggers0:36:29
134325Peter Scottx     Mid Essex Casuals0:36:29
135233Ian Lewis x    Castle Point Joggers0:36:31
136394Don Macleod  x   -0:36:33
137263JohnMcAvoy  x   Ford Fitness Centre0:36:35
13895David Andrews x    Witham RR0:36:36
139311David Page x    Thurrock Harriers0:36:37
140310Sam Walfordx     Castle Point Joggers0:36:53
141163Peter Gold x    Witham RC0:36:54
14226Ian Willmottx     Dartford RR0:36:55
143314Roger Duffield  x   Tiptree RRC0:37:08
14484Julia Wood   x  -0:37:09
145382Roy Cottis x    Southend AC0:37:27
146111William Donovan  x   Benfleet RC0:37:29
147329Andy Moretonx     -0:37:30
148139Richard Pole x    Dulwich Park Runners0:37:36
14948Keith Passingham  x   Framlington Flyers0:37:40
150150Martin McVeigh  x   Havering Mayesbrook0:37:43
151100Peter Wittich  x   Billericay Striders0:37:44
152348Mike Greenx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:37:52
153368Cheryl Macdonald    x Ilford AC0:37:53
154152Karl Cadmanx     Benfleet RC0:37:55
155160Steven Haymanx     -0:37:56
156168Sheila Kamdar     xSouthend AC0:37:56
15786David Thomas  x   Havering Mayesbrook0:38:01
158260James Williams x    New Eltham Joggers0:38:02
15957Chris Cammidge x    Castle Point Joggers0:38:09
16013Hazel Wareing    x Billericay Striders0:38:10
161409Gwyn Hughes  x   Orion Harriers0:38:11
162297Chris Thorpex     -0:38:18
163298Sam Turnerx     -0:38:18
164438Paul Davis x    Dagenham 88 Runners0:38:22
16552Sue Thake    x Billericay Striders0:38:24
166244Sharon Garrod   x  Benfleet RC0:38:28
16771Ben Masseyx     Benfleet RC0:38:29
168431Chris Knightx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:38:31
169365Tony King  x   Benfleet RC0:38:33
170269Marian Parker    x Trail Running Association0:38:36
171193Paul Blackwellx     Gt Bentley RC0:38:37
172268John Dyer  x   Dagenham 88 Runners0:38:38
173342Mike Jordanx     Benfleet RC0:38:42
174223Sarah Jeffery   x  Southend AC0:38:46
17533Dave Williams  x   Billericay Striders0:38:54
176347David Carroll  x   -0:39:04
177428Jason Pyex     Leigh on Sea Striders0:39:05
178341Mick Quinlivan  x   Thrift Green Trotters0:39:10
179426Lol Baliney x    Leigh on Sea Striders0:39:11
180206Mick Ekers  x   -0:39:15
181221Paul Foster x    Gt Bentley RC0:39:17
18299June Johnson     xSevenoaks AC0:39:23
183235Joe McEwan  x   Witham RC0:39:24
18462Paul Gammon x    -0:39:25
185350Mark Smithx     -0:39:30
186349Anna Gear   x  Benfleet RC0:39:32
187371Sally Gillam    x Ilford AC0:39:50
188299Daniel Turnerx     -0:39:52
189419Nigel Pugh x    Castle Point Joggers0:39:53
19081George Siewertsen  x   Dagenham 88 Runners0:39:55
191203Brad Frenchx     -0:39:55
192317Michael Bennett x    Coventry Triathletes0:39:55
193399Vanessa Ashdown    x Castle Point Joggers0:39:55
194212Ron Luck  x   Harlow RC0:39:55
195347Clive Farrowx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:39:57
196353Caroline Maguire    x Benfleet RC0:40:05
197273Stephen Connolly  x   Castle Point Joggers0:40:05
198348Robert Abrey  x   Dagenham 88 Runners0:40:08
19940Charlotte Kirk   x  -0:40:09
20096Fred Iowman  x   Castle Point Joggers0:40:12
201280Richard Leex     Billericay Striders0:40:13
20222Peter Pye  x   -0:40:16
203387John Roe x    -0:40:19
204378George Coleman  x   Castle Point Joggers0:40:24
205191Peter Reeve x    Gt Bentley RC0:40:24
20621Philip Brand x    -0:40:24
207123Peter Watson  x   Benfleet RC0:40:25
208401David Pearsonx     -0:40:30
209114Janet Platt     xSouthend AC0:40:31
210224John Butcher  x   Benfleet RC0:40:32
211380Les Creak  x   Benfleet RC0:40:34
21232Barbara Williams    x Billericay Striders0:40:37
213201David West     xSouthend AC0:40:45
21447Maria Shehu    x Framlington Flyers0:40:47
215457Simon Boyesx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:40:58
216274Douglas Adams  x   Dagenham 88 Runners0:41:00
217349Suzie Ridler   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:41:04
21873Kevin Thompson x    -0:41:11
21942Stephen Lawson x    Havering 90 Joggers0:41:11
22051Jacqualine Mills     xPitsea RC0:41:20
221320Samantha Hills   x  Ford Fitness Centre0:41:29
22294David Blake x    Canvey Island AC0:41:29
223356Stephen Joyx     -0:41:32
224411Ian Steddonx     -0:41:33
22579Sue Ogden   x  Billericay Striders0:41:35
226271Tony Bradley  x   Dagenham 88 Runners0:41:35
22738Rosemary Harris     x-0:41:38
228231Darren Carterx     -0:41:42
22928Maryanne Southgate    x -0:41:47
23041Gaynor Dyton   x  -0:41:54
23163David Matthews x    PTS0:41:57
232138Bruce McMillan x    -0:42:00
23376Jason Doranx     -0:42:05
234308Malcolm Jackaman  x   Castle Point Joggers0:42:09
235450John Barnardx     -0:42:14
236367Paul Condonx     -0:42:18
237321Keith Reynolds x    Ford Fitness Centre0:42:21
238276John Kerr x    Mid Essex Casuals0:42:23
239391Paul Cowley x    -0:42:24
240220Ken Carey  x   Pitsea RC0:42:25
241440Jacqueline Fisher    x Pitsea RC0:42:26
24243Paul Burchett  x   Stopsley Striders0:42:26
243151David Holland  x   Havering Mayesbrook0:42:30
244112Jessica Platt   x  Southend AC0:42:31
245352Eleonor Carmichael   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:42:35
246113Ray Platt  x   Southend AC0:42:35
247405Tom Brownx     -0:42:35
248241Nova Finch    x -0:42:38
249225Brian Lunt  x   Benfleet RC0:42:42
250237Louise Bennett   x  -0:42:48
251236Stephen Thomas x    -0:42:48
252420Mick Barnardx     Southend AC0:42:50
253377Tracey Martins    x Benfleet RC0:42:51
25439Helen Kelly   x  -0:42:52
255214Teresa Flannigan     xPitsea RC0:43:00
256171John Lilly  x   New Eltham Joggers0:43:04
257230Rith Pain    x Witham0:43:04
258182Bryan Taylor  x   Watford Joggers0:43:07
259162Lorraine Gold     xWitham RC0:43:07
26027Adele Cole   x  -0:43:07
261197Brenda Dawson     xBenfleet RC0:43:13
262127Carol Adams     xBenfleet RC0:43:13
263328Ally Moreton    x -0:43:15
264357David Marks x    -0:43:16
26564Ed Watson x    PTS0:43:17
26682Elaine Brown    x -0:43:18
267389Dennis Attridger  x   -0:43:21
268351Jane Wright     xSouthend AC0:43:26
26954Dominique Peason    x -0:43:26
27053John Smith x    Maidenhead AC0:43:26
271205Paul Ireson x    Pitsea RC0:43:28
272133Pam Kavanagh     x-0:43:31
27388Ian Hammondx     -0:43:34
274406Vince Edmeadx     -0:43:40
275240Tom Bailey x    Billericay Striders0:43:42
276218Susan Ward     xBenfleet RC0:43:46
277213Dennis Knell  x   -0:43:51
278164Frank Haynes  x   Saffron Striders0:44:00
279413Darrell Meadx     -0:44:02
280366Mark Smithx     -0:44:04
281398Christine Bearwish    x -0:44:08
282147Steven Cattlex     -0:44:08
2836Colin Morton  x   Comets RRC0:44:13
284374Paul Webb x    -0:44:15
285376Sharon Cook    x Benfleet RC0:44:17
28675James Burbridgex     -0:44:21
287305Michael Gillespie x    -0:44:26
288275Michael Linstead x    Dagenham 88 Runners0:44:27
289451David Rontreex     -0:44:27
29020Roger Robinsonx     -0:44:27
291424Steve Shipp x    Chelmsford AC0:44:43
29258Tracie Bromboszcz    x -0:44:46
293324Angela Green   x  Mid Essex Casuals0:44:48
29423Peter Brand x    -0:44:49
29587Louise Hammond   x  Billericay Striders0:44:49
296412John Fawkes  x   -0:44:54
29793Christopher Easter  x   Thrift Green Trotters0:45:06
29877Alison Cranfield    x Benfleet RC0:45:11
29978Joe Straussx     Benfleet RC0:45:11
300239Anita Farrer    x Thrift Green Trotters0:45:16
301414Vicky Mansfield   x  -0:45:17
30246Giselle Devlin    x Castle Point Joggers0:45:18
303454Lesley Monad    x Southend Running Club0:45:22
304425Ann Shipp     xChelmsford AC0:45:23
305432Gemma Quirke   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:45:25
306427Matt Jamesx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:45:25
307251Sarah Norton   x  Benfleet RC0:45:25
308340Alison Horsley    x -0:45:26
30950Karen Parmenter   x  Billericay Striders0:45:26
310339Paul Horsley x    Benfleet RC0:45:26
31172Kevin Massey x    Benfleet RC0:45:26
312449Jimmey Hockleyx     -0:45:39
313319Barry Paton  x   Ford Fitness Centre0:45:40
314433Louise Coates   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:45:46
315124Ken Eaton x    Benfleet RC0:45:53
316388Linda Tyson    x -0:45:53
317455Charlotte Peppiatt   x  -0:45:53
318434Scott Wrightx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:45:58
319351Graham Chigwell x    -0:46:02
320149Peter Warren x    Dulwich Park Runners0:46:03
321352Catherine Wright   x  Southend AC0:46:06
322430Karen Taylor   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:46:09
323232Lesley Morgan     xCastle Point Joggers0:46:11
3243John Virgo  x   Castle Point Joggers0:46:11
325442Julie Sanderson   x  -0:46:25
32670Martin Cockellx     -0:46:29
32756Sarah Potts    x -0:46:29
328238Roy Page  x   -0:46:33
329142Penelope Clarke    x Witham RC0:46:34
330261Alastair Kendrick  x   -0:46:36
331403Nikki Silver x    -0:46:37
332330Mark Nashx     -0:46:38
33318Lorraine Ball   x  -0:46:38
33455Christine Orton   x  -0:46:40
335293Ian Mahoneyx     Newham + Essex Beagles0:46:42
33625Nikki Willmott    x Dartford RR0:46:47
33783Peter Brown x    -0:46:48
338183Debbie Taylor    x Kent Police0:47:24
33915Christine Birch    x -0:47:29
34080Sheona Johnson   x  Dagenham 88 Runners0:47:39
341375Robert Macmillanx     -0:47:41
342390Sam Jennings   x  Witham0:47:54
343285Neil Corneliusx     -0:47:56
344343Tony Bullock  x   Castle Point Joggers0:47:56
345392Malcolm Fyfex     Southend AC0:47:56
346408Val McCullagh     xCastle Point Joggers0:48:02
347407Nick McCullagh x    Castle Point Joggers0:48:02
34810Carmel Bassett     xThurrock Harriers0:48:31
34966Amanda Wiley   x  PTS0:48:41
350355Nicky Lyon    x -0:48:45
351353Rosemary Abrey     xDagenham 88 Runners0:48:49
352115James Kelly  x   Framlington Flyers0:48:56
35331David Lothianx     -0:49:09
354383Dawn Hart    x -0:49:11
35569Gordon Franklin  x   -0:49:11
356453Lisa Thomas   x  -0:49:13
357103Gayle Matthews    x -0:49:31
358234Janet Lewis     xCastle Point Joggers0:49:41
359165Nicola Roberts   x  -0:49:44
360166Zoe Glenister   x  -0:49:44
361104Tara Pellin   x  Benfleet RC0:49:55
362363Michael Allen  x   -0:49:59
36374Jill Thompson    x -0:50:10
364105Cliff Pellin x    Benfleet RC0:50:11
365379Danel Millerx     -0:50:13
366445Sacha Cohen   x  -0:50:16
367444Jennifer Booth   x  -0:50:22
368456James Spencerx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:50:25
369118Robert Street x    -0:50:34
37019Jeff Turner  x   -0:50:40
37165Michelle Robinson   x  PTS0:50:55
37268Nikolette Staudhammer   x  PTS0:50:55
3732Alan Barwick x    -0:51:06
374254Kerry Barwick   x  -0:51:06
375404Yvonne Gould   x  -0:51:16
376400Stuart Hutchinsx     -0:51:18
377381Geraldine Creak     xBenfleet RC0:51:29
378362Barbara Carmichael     xSouthend AC0:51:31
379396Terry Smith x    -0:51:41
380397Tracey Smith    x -0:51:41
38130Terry Cockellx     -0:52:00
382313Stephanie Stamp    x -0:52:02
383217Dave Pavett  x   -0:52:20
38492Ken Hopkins  x   Swanley + District AC0:52:31
385146Joy Mickleburgh    x -0:52:32
386393Lynn Bournes   x  -0:52:40
387447Tracey Pettet    x -0:52:57
388175Kim Pistorius   x  Thrift Green Trotters0:53:06
389272Paul Chealx     Dagenham 88 Runners0:53:11
390289Ruth Mavis   x  Thrift Green Trotters0:53:35
391429Mark Dobsonx     Leigh on Sea Striders0:53:37
392204Robert Lawrencex     -0:53:44
393290Olga Gonzalez   x  Thrift Green Trotters0:54:26
394452Clare Johnston   x  -0:54:57
395208Lee Davisx     Dagenham 88 Runners0:55:23
396436Jo Knight   x  Leigh on Sea Striders0:55:53
397443Lorraine Minot    x -0:56:04
398435Helen Knight    x Leigh on Sea Striders0:56:30
399185George Beecham  Walker   Castle Point AC0:57:53
4001Robert Harding  x   Serpentine Runners0:57:59
401448Sandra Hockley    x -0:58:32
402309Angie Mitchell    x Castle Point Joggers0:58:40
403307Sarah Jackaman     xCastle Point Joggers0:58:55
404200Deborah Bryan    x -0:59:25
405373Ella Ward   Walker  -1:00:00
406372Lana Ward   Walker  -1:00:00
407158Helen Barwick    Walker -1:01:53
408194Fdavid Nugent  x   Gt Bentley RC1:03:31
409189Shelley Dulieu   x  Castle Point AC1:03:31
410190Gemma Kemp   x  Castle Point AC1:03:31
411281Harry McGregor  x   -1:04:43
412140Tony Farrugiax     -1:06:00
413117Val Waller    Walker Benfleet RC1:08:09
41429Jennifer French     Walker-1:08:09
4155Georgina Fuller   x  -1:08:11
416247Janet Hammond   Walker  -1:09:00
417277Georgia Davis   Walker  -1:10:07
418252Zaheda Khanum   Walker  -1:10:07
419279Bejamin HamiltonWalker     -1:15:26
420278Tracy Hamilton   Walker  -1:15:29
421459Sue Porter   x  Thrift Green Trotters1:16:12
422458Neil Fisher x    -1:16:12
423415Kirsty Kemp   x  -1:16:48
424416Mileman Verity   x  -1:16:48
425188Audrey Nolan     Walker-1:19:24
426345Jane Fletcher     Walker-1:20:49
427283Kay White    Walker -1:20:51
428116Sue Boreham   Walker  -1:20:59
429346Kel White   Walker  -1:21:00
430256Lin Kruse     Walker-1:21:41
431257Valerie Crowley    Walker -1:21:41
432255Jeanette Andrews     Walker-1:21:41
433229Luke ToomeyWalker     -1:23:07
434335Dawn Parke   Walker  -1:23:46
435337Irene Goddard     Walker-1:23:46
436336Ivan ParkeWalker     -1:23:46
437331Hannah Keeble   Walker  -1:25:07
438332Leah Volke   Walker  -1:25:07
439333Kerry Kruse   Walker  -1:25:11
440187Kirsteen MacDonald   Walker  Stornoway1:26:36
441186Molly Campbell     WalkerStornoway1:26:38
442199Pauline Foote    Walker -1:26:38
443101Joan Harris    Walker -1:37:04
444102Ronald Harris Walker    -1:37:04
Back to year index - Top of page