Back to year calendar - Main results

Red Rose Inter Club 4 Mile Race, Leyland

8th September 2004

Results courtesy of Tony Croft for Red Rose Road Runners
 Overall Teams 
1391st  Vets 
 North Fylde 361st 
3Phil LeybourneM North Fylde 
4Malc EadieM3Graham DaviesM45
5Stuart RobinsonM5John HoughtonM45
8Jason BarlowM7Les EndeanM45
12Graham DaviesM459Bill EadieM40
14John HoughtonM4512Mike PrittM40
17Les EndeanM45462nd 
21Bill EadieM40 Wesham 
26Mike PrittM402Alex RoweM45
29Jeff LawtonM404Gary PendleburyM50
2112nd 10Ian SharplesM40
 Wesham 13Peter CruseM40
2Charlie PassM17Dave WaywellM50
10Alex RoweM45463rd 
13Gary PendelburyM50 Preston 
19Charles LinkisonM1Dave ParkingtonM40
20Lee BarlowM6Kevin HeskethM50
22Ian SharplesM408Phil QuibellM45
24Barry NormanM11Steve ClaytonM45
27Peter CruseM4020John HampsonM40
32Dave WaywellM601734th 
42Steve MyerscoughM Red Rose 
2373rd 27Joe SwarbrickM45
 Preston 33Shane CliffeM40
6Gary WilsonM34Paul MounseyM45
7Dave ParkingtonM4035Philip ButlerM40
11Steve HallasM44Dave WattsM40
16Kevin HeskethM502555th 
18Phil QuibellM45 Lytham 
23Steve ClaytonM4530Dave DunnM40
36David WatsonM37Tony CroftM45
37John HampsonM4041Terry HellingsM50
38Will GarnerM70Graham RobinsonM50
45Phil WalshM5077Roy StevensM50
6404th 2476th 
 Blackpool  Blackpool 
1Jono ProwseM14Brian HallM40
15Paul JohnstonJM38Pete SingletonM45
28Brian HallM4060Alan WilkinsonM55
58Gail Hope EllershawF66Alan SmartM45
61Peter SingletonM4569Bob MasseyM55
87Alan WilkinsonM552747th 
94Alan SmartM45 Chorley 
97Bob MasseyM5521Paul MasonM40
99Kathryn MaunderFJ43Dave HerneM40
100Stasia BlighF46Stephen FletcherM55
6725th 80Barry ChesterM55
 Chorley 84Janet PoundF45
9Carl HoldingM Female 
25Eddie ReynoldsM401st 
30Dave BiddulphM North Fylde 
39Paul MasonM403Andrea SmithF35
67Dave HerneM405Chrissie O'ConnorF45
70Stephen FletcherM556Vicky BarrettF35
73Jeff CottrellM11Alison TitteringtonF45
116Barry ChesterM5515Ruth CalderbankF50
121Janet PoundF45502nd 
122John GrundyM Blackpool 
7676th 2Gail Hope EllershawF
 Red Rose 7Kathryn MaunderFJ
47Joe SwarbrickM458Stasia BlighF
55Shane CliffeM4014Natasha SpencerFJ
56Paul MounseyM4519Amber GordonFJ
57Philip ButlerM4037Liz PeakF
68Dave WattsM4039Jackie WilliamsF40
84Dave HootonM5040Eileen SwallowF50
90Phil DeanM45703rd 
91Mark GaynorJM Wesham 
93Dave AspinM559Kath HoyerF40
126John ShepherdM10Bernadette DickinsonF40
9807th 12Louise WilliamsF35
 Lytham 13Jen SaltF
51Dave DunnM4026Julie MurphyF35
60Tony CroftM451384th 
64Stephen HargreavesM Lytham 
65Terry HellingsM5020Emily DennisF
98Graham RobinsonM5021Lee ReynoldsF40
109Roy StevensM5031Kate FormstoneF
129Rae WilloughbyM5532Sarah TattonF35
132Emily DennisF34Catherine KitchingF
133Lee ReynoldsF401715th 
139Mike HutchinsonM65 Preston 
   1Philippa WalshF40
   4Anne SweeneyF45
   82 F40
   42 F50
   42 F
   2146th 
    Red Rose 
   23M McLaughlinF50
   25Anne CroftF40
   82  
   42  
   42  
   2187th 
    Chorley 
   16Janet PoundF45
   36Kirsty TaylorF
   82  
   42  
   42  
Back to year index - Top of page - Main results