Back to year calendar

Mersea Island Lions - Round the Island 13, Suffolk

20th June 2004

Results courtesy of Paul Preston for Ipswich Jaffa Running Club
Psn.NameSexClubTime
1Paul DobsonMSpringfield Striders01:13:51
2Mark Gamble ThompsonM40Army01:15:19
3Martin ReaMSpringfield Striders01:21:09
4Kollyn Martin SmithMNewmarket Joggers01:21:57
5Stan ColemanM50Thrift Green Trotters01:21:57
6Frederic DavidM4053-12 Multi-Sports01:23:12
7Andrew HortonM40Unattached01:23:48
8David WrightM40Colchester Harriers01:23:58
9Fred BeesM60Great Bentley Running Club01:24:09
10John SquirrellM50Bildeston Bounders01:24:22
11Geoff TomlinsonM40Great Bentley Running Club01:24:27
12Graham BakerM50National Road Runners Club01:24:33
13Mark PywellMSpringfield Striders01:24:45
14DaglessMArmy01:24:56
15Tracey AppsF35Springfield Striders01:25:26
16Tom PerkinsMUnattached01:25:36
17Chris O'SullivanMArmy01:26:02
18Chris SellensMColchester Harriers01:26:03
19Fraser McNabMArmy01:26:08
20Russell AbreyMDagenham 88 Runners01:27:13
21Julian GatmillM40Springfield Striders01:27:19
22Gary RaynerM40Springfield Striders01:27:21
23Martin PattisonM40Great Bentley Running Club01:27:34
24Darren ThomasMGrange Farm Trotters01:27:41
25Gail DawsonF35Basildon AC01:27:41
26Kevin JeffriesMGreat Bentley Running Club01:28:00
27Malcolm StathamMColchester Harriers01:28:04
28Andy KeartonMCastle ABC01:28:05
29Sarah TuckerFUnattached01:28:11
30Steven PageMArmy01:28:28
31Martin SellensM50Colchester Harriers01:28:32
32Danny DakinMArmy01:28:59
33Bob ClarkeM40Colchester Harriers01:29:22
34Jack FryerM50Colchester Harriers01:29:22
35John TylerM40Havering 90 Joggers01:29:55
36Graham ByfordMTiptree Road Runners01:31:13
37Jim RussellM40Thrift Green Trotters01:31:49
38Tim BrockingtonM40Springfield Striders01:32:01
39Phil StuartM40Army01:32:39
40Francis RobinsonM40Barnet and District AC01:32:48
41Paul Alan SmithMArmy01:32:48
42Neil HucklesbyM40Army01:32:51
43Darren FazackerleyM100 Marathon Club01:32:56
44Mark EmmersonMUnattached01:32:58
45Rachel BrownFFrome AC01:33:03
46Gail PrykeF35Ipswich Jaffa01:33:18
47David CornishMTiptree Road Runners01:33:19
48Colin PatersonMArmy01:33:46
49Rob GibbyMColchester Harriers01:34:01
50Stephen CardwellM40Halstead Road Runners01:34:09
51Richard MerryMColchester Harriers01:34:13
52Mike ChaplinM60Unattached01:34:14
53Peter OldmanM60Eastern Vets AC01:34:15
54Andrew MasonM40Springfield Striders01:34:59
55Ross NichollsMArmy01:35:02
56Ian TaylorM40Unattached01:35:09
57David McGeeMArmy01:35:15
58Brian CaswellM40Unattached01:35:31
59Pru HayhowF35Grange Farm Trotters01:35:38
60Gavin RobertsMUnattached01:36:13
61Gary ChristieM40Ilford AC01:36:20
62Nick HawesMUnattached01:36:39
63Neil WilsonMArmy01:36:46
64Sue SpongF45Havering 90 Joggers01:36:52
65Barry FultonMArmy01:36:57
66Russell RichardsM50Unattached01:37:05
67Malcolm BaileyM40Thrift Green Trotters01:37:26
68Shaun VentressMArmy01:38:23
69Andrew WoodM40Unattached01:38:32
70Chris ChildsM50Unattached01:38:34
71Melissa DowellF35Colchester Harriers01:38:47
72Neil BradleyM40Springfield Striders01:39:40
73Kevin WrightM50Springfield Striders01:39:52
74Mark StoweMChelmsford AC01:39:58
75Arthur WhistonM50Colchester Harriers01:40:03
76Melinda JonesF35Ilford AC01:40:05
77Paul RobertsonMArmy01:40:15
78Demi MoleF55Havering 90 Joggers01:40:19
79Andrew RaynorMUnattached01:40:29
80Eleanor HallFBraintree AC01:40:30
81Sarah FawcettFUnattached01:40:37
82Glen RobertsonM40Colchester Harriers01:40:48
83Adam LangtonMArmy01:40:58
84Nik BestowM40Ipswich Triathlon Club01:41:02
85Andy RoweMUnattached01:41:16
86Ray LindsayM50Unattached01:41:28
87John WilliamsM50Springfield Striders01:41:31
88Sarah SwayslandFUnattached01:41:32
89Andy BarnesM40Road Runners Club01:41:32
90Mick DavidsonM40Unattached01:42:19
91Chris BrookerMLoughborough Triathlon01:42:31
92Graeham WoottonMArmy01:42:33
93Graham CoverdaleM50Army01:42:33
94unknownuunknown01:42:34
95Patrick MarshMColchester Harriers01:43:07
96Jon BoltonM40Great Bentley Running Club01:43:11
97Richard BroadMUnattached01:43:28
98Ian FoskewM40Mid Essex Casuals01:43:41
99Jay WadeMUnattached01:43:48
100David BainbridgeMUnattached01:44:00
101Sarah BlackburnFSpringfield Striders01:44:14
102Paul CookeM40Unattached01:44:22
103Ray RawlinsonM50Ilford AC01:44:27
104Roger DuffieldM60Tiptree Road Runners01:44:38
105Mark CalvertM40Unattached01:44:49
106Peter BouldstridgeM50Blackwater Harriers01:45:05
107Ian StileM40Grange Farm Trotters01:45:12
108Alan ClaytonM50Unattached01:45:52
109Dave GridleyM40Springfield Striders01:45:54
110John HelliwellM50Unattached01:45:59
111Tonia CookF35Orpington Road Runners01:46:02
112David HottenM40Unattached01:46:24
113Leslie FranksF35Newmarket Joggers01:47:10
114Nigel BondM50Unattached01:47:48
115James WilliamsM60New Eltham Joggers01:48:18
116Mark BethersMUnattached01:49:50
117Helen TomkinsF45Pitsea RC01:49:57
118Lyndon HoltMUnattached01:50:08
119Nigel SmithM50Unattached01:50:44
120Keith ThorogoodM40Unattached01:50:44
121Chas StainesMUnattached01:50:52
122Philip NeaveM50Bungay Black Dog01:50:59
123Terry WoottonM50New Eltham Joggers01:51:13
124Paul DowellMUnattached01:51:27
125Brian DevaneyM40Army01:51:34
126Martin SaintyM40Unattached01:52:27
127Geoff SmithMUnattached01:52:52
128Frank GardinerM40Great Bentley Running Club01:52:55
129Peter ThomasM60Colchester Harriers01:52:57
130Claire RileyFUnattached01:53:20
131Mervyn KesselringM50Norwich Road Runners01:53:21
132Janet HillF45Springfield Striders01:53:24
133Mark FinbowM40Unattached01:53:31
134Ivan HowlettM50Springfield Striders01:53:41
135John PritchardM50Blackwater Harriers01:54:04
136Robert TeerM50Thurrock Nomads01:54:24
137Derek AtkinsonM50Thurrock Nomads01:54:24
138Simon WigginsMFelixstowe RR01:54:45
139Stephen CartwrightM40Great Bentley Running Club01:54:56
140Stephen BrightM40British Athletics Supporters Club01:55:06
141Colin CorbyM40Blackwater Harriers01:55:32
142Rachel Richardson WrightF35Colchester Harriers01:55:55
143John CroweM50Unattached01:56:03
144Sally GillamF35Ilford AC01:56:04
145Ronald DobieM40Havering 90 Joggers01:56:41
146Joanna Bisset-SmithFUnattached01:57:04
147Peter SharpM60Unattached01:58:16
148Roger SpinksM60Ipswich Jaffa01:58:19
149Brendan ColtonMUnattached01:58:25
150FlanniganM50Pitsea RC01:58:28
151Don SinclairM40Pitsea RC01:58:29
152Terry BaldingMUnattached01:58:32
153Richard BakerM50Unattached01:58:50
154Pater BatesM50Pitsea RC01:59:14
155Keith PorterM50Great Bentley Running Club01:59:30
156Lesley HolmesF35Thrift Green Trotters01:59:33
157James WardMArmy01:59:44
158W Tether TempleM40Unattached01:59:52
159Neil PearsM60Unattached01:59:57
160Andrew KiffMUnattached02:00:03
161Anne ChapmanF55Unattached02:01:08
162Anne CarvalhoF35Unattached02:01:08
163Tiago CarvalhoMUnattached02:01:09
164Elliot HeydenMArmy02:01:29
165Jeremy GoreM40Unattached02:02:41
166Paul ChessM40Unattached02:02:43
167Jacqueline ChubbF35Unattached02:03:13
168Ann BondF45Unattached02:03:19
169O'MearaM40Unattached02:03:57
170Stuart PennMUnattached02:04:33
171Catherine SladeF45Thrift Green Trotters02:05:00
172Nick WestwoodM40Springfield Striders02:05:28
173Gordon MuirheadM40Army02:05:30
174Sarah KayleyFUnattached02:06:36
175Susanna BarkerF35Great Bentley Running Club02:06:39
176Fiona ClarkF35Colchester Harriers02:06:50
177Caroline PorterF35Great Bentley Running Club02:06:52
178Emma RobinsonFColchester Harriers02:06:55
179Claire PageF3553-12 Multi-Sports02:07:15
180Edmund PageM53-12 Multi-Sports02:07:16
181Chris PageMArmy02:11:15
182Caroline WealdF45Pitsea RC02:12:00
183Steve JonesM50Thurrock Nomads02:12:25
184Chriska Marleen PirieF35Bishops Stortford02:12:46
185Fergie McKennaM50Thurrock Nomads02:13:51
186James GrundyM40Unattached02:14:36
187Karen McKayFUnattached02:15:51
188Robin GibbsM50Blackwater Harriers02:16:39
189Joanne McKayFUnattached02:16:41
190Phillipa LooseFUnattached02:16:55
191Jonathan WhiteMArmy02:17:16
192Peter MoffatMArmy02:17:20
193Guy JamesMArmy02:17:26
194Charlie GuytonMArmy02:17:35
195Martin WatersMArmy02:17:37
196Kate SparsiF35Unattached02:18:23
197Gary EvansMUnattached02:18:36
198Kim ChattingFGreat Bentley Running Club02:19:01
199Seonaid BrooksF55Bishops Stortford02:19:09
200Susan McKayF55Great Bentley Running Club02:19:09
201John McKayM50Great Bentley Running Club02:19:11
202Steve BlackMUnattached02:19:47
203Beate Licht WardtFUnattached02:21:24
204Paolo De AgostiniFUnattached02:21:24
205Julia PerrinF35Unattached02:23:25
206Michael MurphyM60Unattached02:24:00
207Janice BentleyF35Unattached02:24:00
208Denise CameronF35Unattached02:24:52
209Keith CameronM40Unattached02:24:53
210Jean DriscollF45Springfield Striders02:25:16
211Sandra StantonF35Springfield Striders02:26:27
212Dawn PotterFSpringfield Striders02:26:29
213Aaron SharpM40Unattached02:29:48
214Jayne HarrisFUnattached02:38:32
215unknownuunknown02:47:41
216Mary PallottF55Unattached02:54:10
Back to year index - Top of page