Back to year calendar - Junior results

Kettlewell Fell Races, N. Yorks

20th June 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle
Seniors
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Ian Holmes 12.10
2 Nick Fish 12.32
32Mark Croasdale 13.01
469Ian Magee 13.13
5 Joe BlackettV4013.17
611Stuart Hunn 13.38
7 Stefan Mancina 13.53
8120Sam Wadsworth 13.56
9 Adam Breaks 13.57
1039Peter WilkinV4514.07
11 Ray Lilley 14.11
1226Colin UrmstonV4014.27
13119Ian RowbothamV4514.36
14109Richard Barett 14.39
1515Colin Moses 14.40
1620Daniel Walmsley 14.41
1766Sam Watson 14.48
1864Paul Burnett 14.52
1950Mike McGoldrick 15.14
20 Noel Clough 15.21
21 Adam WoodU1715.24
2235Anthony ShepherdV4515.26
23123Paul Crabtree 15.38
24 Ian Robinson 15.48
25102Ben Lonsdale 16.02
2663Brian KennedyV4016.03
2786Karen SlaterLV16.09
28116Barry ScholesV5016.23
2924Terry RobinsonV4016.29
3075Helen SedgwickL16.32
3116Neil Pate 16.41
32 Steve Honeyman 16.57
3362Trevor MetcalfV5017.02
3467Keith Holder 17.04
3546David HirdV5017.04
3634Kevin RoganV4517.10
3753Norman BushV5017.22
3897Kirsty HallL17.23
3936Barry SlaterV4517.39
4049Dean Thompson 18.11
41108Jimmy ReidV4518.13
4278Sheryl SlaterLU2318.49
4338John ThompsonV4518.56
44 Robert Burrow 19.15
4571Tamara HirdL19.17
4668Simon ThroupV4019.26
4713Mick Coffey 19.51
4840Paul WilsonV4520.08
4941Andrew BiddleV5020.53
5022Stephen HunnV4021.21
5119Paul Sessford 21.31
5279Nicole SlaterLU2321.46
5389Lynn WhittakerLV23.06
5461Mick MoorheadV4527.07
5587Sharon UrmstonLV34.38
5628Garry BastowV4537.12
Under 17
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113David Shepherd 11.49
211Jonathan Pawson 12.19
310Thomas Mountain 13.09
47John Marsh 13.15
5 Phillip Berry 13.54
69Ben Morphet 14.10
720Alice LilleyG17.23
88Samantha MorphetG17.39
912Katie RobinsonG17.50
Under 14
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
111James Mountain 8.05
215Sam Tosh 8.20
34Matt Fretwell 8.37
48Liam Horsfall 8.37
519Jack Thompson 9.22
6 Billy Warren 9.30
7 Daniel Berry 9.32
820Duncan Lund 10.08
92Michael Coffey 10.11
101Kyle Biddle 10.11
1122Claire LilleyG10.30
1224Lauren MoorheadG10.38
1328Graeme Reid 10.42
1418Emma ThompsonG10.48
1517Tom Wilson 11.22
165Lois GrinsteadG11.26
17 Katie ElliotG12.52
Under 12
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113Thomas Sessford 7.01
24Ryan Croasdale 7.23
350Jack Schindler 7.35
4 Tom Whyte 7.39
53Luke Croasdale 8.00
634Emily ThroupG8.06
738Annie RileyG8.11
8 Fiona JordanG8.13
917Rebecca ThompsonG8.26
10 Mellisa BerryG8.32
112Mathew Coffey 8.35
1232Jack Holder 8.36
13 Jessica MayfieldG8.37
1430William Heseltine 8.42
1511Melanie MorphetG8.43
1618Kristopher Lund 8.47
175Amy FretwellG8.48
1812Richard Pawson 9.12
1916David Wilson 9.22
201Faith BiddleG9.59
2148Zoe RowbothamG10.08
2215Sara WilsonG10.10
239Alice KellyG12.12
Under 9
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Harry Sessford 4.40
2 Alistair Jordan 5.00
3 Sam Stockdale 5.14
414Oliver Allsop 5.20
5 Andrew Taylor 5.34
6 Joe Stapleton 5.37
7 Ben Booth 5.41
819David Rowbotham 5.46
9 Loam Heynard 6.09
101Olivia CoffeyG6.19
11 Ashleigh BurrowG6.23
124Joanna KellyG6.44
13 George Bolton 6.51
14 Holly RobertG7.06
15 Megan CampbellG7.12
168Dean Thompson 8.13
17 Emily CampbellG8.20
Back to year index - Top of page