Back to year calendar

Candlelighters Kelbrook Fell Races, Barnoldswick

14th November 2004

Results courtesy of Barry Slater
 Seniors & U/17s   
PosNameCatClub/SchoolTime
1Chris WatersSeniorAmbleside23.29
2Ben LindseyU/17Pendle 24.13
3Mark AspinallV40Clayton24.20
4Tom KingsnorthSeniorBristol & west 24.30
5David ShepherdU/17Settle Harriers24.52
6Rob JacksonU/17Preson25.01
7Harry CoatesU/20Skipton 25.06
8Tom AddisonU/17Helm Hill25.19
9Lee PasscoSeniorBowland25.21
10Thomas WildSeniorACNE25.24
11Alex PilkingtonSeniorSettle Harriers25.29
12Philip TaylorV40Rossendale25.42
13Jonathan PawsonU/17Skipton 25.59
14Phil BoltonU/17Rossendale26.06
15David LeaU/20Giggleswick26.08
16Stephen WhittakerV40Clayton26.15
17John MurfinSeniorSettle Harriers26.21
18Jon HobbsSeniorDark Peak26.23
19Mark McGoldrickSeniorSettle Harriers26.34
20Paul BurnettSeniorWharfedale Harriers26.40
21Mark TheakerV40Clayton26.44
22John WieczorekSeniorAccrington 26.50
23Graham BirdV40Aire Valley27.57
24Damien SolesSeniorKeighley & Craven28.01
25Grant CunliffeU/17Burnley A.C.28.08
26Ian PudgeSeniorRossendale28.12
27Andrew WilsdenSeniorAmbleside28.16
28Anthony ShepherdV40Settle Harriers28.24
29John MarshU/17Skipton 28.26
30Anthony GottsSeniorRossendale28.29
31John DoigeV40Dartmoor Runners28.33
32John AndersonV50Pendle 28.43
33Matthew TickleSeniorHorwich RMI28.49
34Gary AllsoppV40Settle Harriers28.54
35Dave CollinsV45Todmorden Harriers28.57
36Vanessa PeacockLV50Clayton29.05
37Martin BradyV40Clayton29.10
38Richard TaylorSeniorKeighley & Craven29.14
39Phil MooreV45U/A29.15
40Greg WiskenSeniorCastle Point Joggers29.16
41Mick HornSeniorSettle Harriers29.20
42Sam WatsonSeniorWharfedale Harriers29.37
43Anna KellyLV40Clayton29.39
44Ben MorphetU/17Cumberland f.r.29.50
45Dean ThompsonSeniorU/A29.54
46Stephen WhiteV45Clayton29.57
47David HughesU/17Keighley & Craven30.10
48Darren MortonSeniorGiggleswick30.12
49Anna AndersonFU/17Pendle 30.15
50Allistar CanawayU/20Giggleswick30.21
51Glenn WhittakerV40Wharfedale Harriers30.34
52Barry ScholesV50Settle Harriers30.52
53Euan VoigtU/17Giggleswick30.57
54John PrestonV40Keighley & Craven31.01
55Jack ThompsonU/17Pendle 31.03
56Candice LeahLADYClayton31.12
57Mark BennettSeniorWharfedale Harriers31.19
58Pete JepsonV60Rossendale31.33
59Jeremy WilkinsonSeniorCalder Valley31.39
60David BateSeniorClayton31.42
61Chris CrabtreeSeniorU/A31.52
62Simon SharpV40U/A31.59
63John MorrisSeniorKeighley & Craven32.03
64Alice LilleyFU/17Giggleswick32.05
65Jim ThompsonU/20Giggleswick32.13
66Anthony ChamleySeniorGritstone club32.18
67Jeff HignetV55U/A32.22
68Tony PeacockV60Clayton32.31
69Kyle BiddleFU/17U/A32.38
70Simon ThroupV40Wharfedale Harriers32.40
71Andy HoldenV40Wharfedale Harriers32.59
72Carl BradshawSeniorWharfedale Harriers33.04
73Andrew CarterV50Clayton33.12
74Susan JacksonLV45U/A33.15
75Jimmy ReidV45U/A33.23
76Annie CarringtonLADYSettle Harriers33.25
77Robert HirstV50Clayton33.29
78Vinney BrodrickV50Clayton33.39
79Alexander WodzyanskiSeniorACNE33.46
80Pete TappingV50Dark Peak33.51
81Kieron AshworthSeniorClayton34.03
82Paul SessfordSeniorKeighley & Craven34.04
83Steve HunnV40Skipton 34.28
84Kevin MalloyV50Kelbrook34.38
85Paul WilsonV40Wharfedale Harriers34.42
86Tamara HirdLADYWharfedale Harriers34.49
87Ryan DoughtyU/20ACNE34.51
88Karen BallantineLADYU/A34.58
89Andrew BiddleV50U/A35.07
90Pete EhrhardtV55Todmorden Harriers35.21
91Mick MoorheadV45Settle Harriers35.23
92Alex HirstU/17Giggleswick35.25
93Sam MorphetFU/17Cumberland Fell Runners35.27
94Bridget SlaterLV40Malham35.46
95Lynn WhittakerLV40Wharfedale Harriers36.08
96Matthew KandtU/17Giggleswick36.23
97Isabel MarshallFU/17Giggleswick36.26
98Sarah FulwoodLADYU/A36.35
99Jo RobertsLADYACNE36.56
100Michael FrostV45Clayton37.47
101Dave PeersV45Pensby38.12
102Peter CostelloV45Clayton38.38
103Dawn RichardsLV40Colne38.54
104John HartleyV50Kelbrook39.15
105Alex StamperFU/17Giggleswick39.17
106Neil DysonV60North Yorks39.27
107Emma FulwoodFU/20ACNE39.56
108Michael SewardV60U/A40.20
109John AmosV60Clayton41.10
110Craig HornsbySeniorYork41.12
111Christine LeathleyLV55Clayton41.51
112Mark BaileyV40Malham42.30
113Jill DunningtonLV40Harrogate H.42.41
114William ProsserV60Clayton44.03
115Samantha BatletLV40Giggleswick44.13
116Siobhan MartinFU/17Giggleswick44.43
117Bryony MatthewsFU/17Giggleswick45.27
118Sarah MarshFU/17Giggleswick45.28
119Michael CoffeySeniorBingley Harriers46.49
120Karen AllsoppLADYSettle Harriers46.54
121Francesca WoolnoughFU/17Giggleswick52.04
122Becky DobsonFU/17Giggleswick58.55
123Jodie StaceyFU/17Giggleswick58.55
124Hannah JamesFU/17Giggleswick66.28
125Gabi GroseFU/17Giggleswick66.28
126Abi CallandFU/17Giggleswick66.28
 U/14s   
1Richard ShuttleworthMPreston Harriers15.49
2Joseph KellyMRossendale16.31
3Sam BartlettMGiggleswick17.56
4Ben WhiteMPendle A.C.18.13
5Matthew CardusMSettle Middle18.15
6Duncan LundMSettle Middle19.01
7Will HallMSettle Middle19.12
8Sam RichardsMPendle A.C.19.17
9Edward BolgerMCatterall Hall19.32
10Abbie SchofieldFCatterall Hall19.39
11Sam MatherMGiggleswick19.57
12Peter WashMGiggleswick20.11
13Lauren MoorheadFSettle Middle20.21
14Jordan JamesMIlkley Harriers20.32
15Martin EyriesMGiggleswick20.46
16Tom ParkerMCatterall Hall20.48
17Greame ReidMBalderstone20.52
18Thomas MarshMCatterall Hall21.42
19Emma ThompsonFPendle A.C.21.45
20Thomas WilsonMPendle A.C.22.06
21Michael CoffeyMBingley22.51
22Steven LundieMBurnley22.54
23Amber TaylorFKeighley22.59
24Suzannah JamesFCatterall Hall23.14
25Tilley SharpFCatterall Hall25.47
26Jennifer MarsdenFWest Craven26.00
27Josh McLeanMCatterall Hall28.45
28Tim WraightMCatterall Hall32.40
 Team Shield Matthew Cardus 
 Settle Middle Duncan Lund 
   Lauren Moorhead 
 U/12   
1Rory AddisonMHelm Hill11.53
2Tom DoyleMHelm Hill12.12
3Jos AddisonMHelm Hill12.21
4William HeseltineMSkipton13.19
5Emily ThroupFWharfedale13.28
6Harry SessfordMKeighley13.34
7Fiona JordanFIlkley13.37
8Samuel LyonsMBurnley13.41
9Jonathan BeadshawMWharfedale13.44
10Brittany DawsonFLeeds14.00
11Roberta JenkinsonFCatterall Hall14.03
12Emily BolgerFCatterall Hall14.07
13Leanne HaytonFCatterall Hall14.35
14Polly SykesFCatterall Hall14.36
15Benjamin InglesonMWilsden14.37
16Melanie MorphetFIngleton Middle15.06
17Matthew CoffeyMBingley15.16
18Kristopher LundMSettle Middle15.20
19Rebecca ThompsonFPendle15.37
20Shannon MoorheadFSettle Middle15.43
21Jonathan ArmstrongMSettle Primary15.54
22Matthew BraveryMCatterall Hall15.58
23Adam HarperMBingley16.27
24Sam AllsoppMIngleton Middle16.59
25Alice GreatbatchFCatterall Hall17.32
26Lucy ChadwickFPendle18.04
27Faith BiddleFPendle18.36
28Aaron WaltonMCatterall Hall20.15
29Kyran BeadleMCatterall Hall20.18
30Alisa DurrantFBurnley21.29
31Aimee GrantFFoulridge St Michaels22.17
32Luke WhelanMWest Craven22.20
 Team Shield Roberta Jenkinson 
 Catterall Hall Emily Bolger 
   Matthew Bravery 
 U/9s   
1Tim BaileyMKirkby Malham5.25
2Marcus PreedyMBurnley5.30
3Oliver AllsoppMClapham5.31
4Jack HorsefallMSettle Primary5.32
5Daniel MoffatMGrassington5.41
6Thomas AddisonMClapham6.15
7Jack GarsideMKelbrook6.17
8Ashleigh BurrowFHigh Bentham6.21
9Olivia CoffeyFBradford6.31
10Daniel GrantMFoulridge St Michaels6.42
11Alex TarboxMSettle Primary6.54
12Tom MurfinMSettle Primary6.57
13Simon TarboxMSettle Primary7.36
14Sam HorrocksMBarnoldswick7.54
15Ruby HorsfallFSettle Primary8.14
16Zara PreedyFBurnley9.58
17Arran LundieMBurnley10.37
 Team Shield Jack Horsefall 
 Settle Primary Alex Tarbox 
   Ruby Horsfall 
Back to year index - Top of page