Back to year calendar

Herod Farm Hill Race, Glossop

7th April 2004

Results courtesy of Paul Stitt for Glossopdale Harriers
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Tim AustinM1Dark Peak23.04
2Jonathon IngramM2Saddleworth23.53
3Alex JohnsonM3Macclesfield24.07
4Ged CudahyM Stockport24.14
5M HaymanM Dark Peak24.57
6Andy TriggMV401U/A25.43
7Nicholas BassettMV40 Staffs Moorland25.51
8Paul TargettM Clayton-le-Moors25.59
9Colin FrayMV40 Pennine26.23
10Des GibbonsM Pennine26.33
11Andrew CarruthersMV40 Crawley AC26.40
12Paul StittM Glossopdale26.43
13Richard MarltonM Stockport26.46
14Les FootittMV40 Buxton AC27.01
15Mark RichardsMV40 Goyt Vally Striders27.04
16Nathaniel WinfieldM Pennine27.10
17Steven WyattMV40 Pennine27.27
18Dave SolesMV40 Dark Peak27.34
19Rod HoltMV40 Glossopdale27.40
20Andy HowieMV40 Pennine27.50
21Nick PeachMV40 Sale28.08
22Ian WarhurstMV40 Pennine28.34
23Myles ChandlerM Spenborough AC28.47
24Allister J SheffieldM Tamar Trotters28.50
25Robert TaylorMV501Pennine29.03
26Martin CortvienoMV50 Macclesfield29.15
27Shaun WalkerM Barnsley29.19
28Steve FrithMV50 Barnsley29.31
29Frank FieldingMV50 Pennine29.36
30W MasonM Macclesfield29.48
31Paul MooreMV40 U/A29.56
32Zoe V TuckerF1Bitterne Road Runners30.26
33Tim SnapeM Glossopdale30.47
34Steve BlackfordMV40 Denby Dale Travellers30.54
35Craig HarwoodM Macclesfield30.56
36Steve HennesseyMV40 Goyt Vally Striders30.58
37Tim StanleyM U/A31.02
38Jonathon HullM Goyt Vally Striders31.37
39Simon CorbettM Buxton AC31.39
40Graham BarnesMV40 U/A31.40
41Stephen WoodMV50 Macclesfield31.50
42Howard GaskinM U/A31.55
43Estelle McGuireFV401Stockport32.01
44Mark HobsonMV40 FRA32.10
45Kavin DayM Goyt Vally Striders32.17
46Shaun ClarksonMV40 Barnsley32.21
47Alan TurnerMV40 U/A32.37
48John BunyanMV40 Macclesfield32.40
49Michael BaldwinMV50 Denby Dale Travellers32.43
50Mandy CalvertFV403Macclesfield33.13
51Christine MoseyFV40 Denby Dale Travellers33.23
52Elaine DohertyF U/A33.24
53David PitchfordMV40 U/A33.30
54Andrew BatheMV40 U/A33.34
55Graham RevellMV50 Bradwell34.18
56Manuel PatelM U/A34.28
57Michael DohertyMV50 Stockport35.08
58John GlanfieldM U/A35.21
59Robin WignallMV601Altrincham35.26
60Gary CorbettMV40 Pennine35.35
61Neil ShuttleworthMV50 Glossopdale37.27
62Alexis DinsmorMV501Pennine37.36
63Kevin EgertonMV50 Belle Vue37.44
64Margaret ChippendaleFV50 Pennine37.54
65Lilly AustinF Dark Peak38.28
66Dave MastinMV40 Belle Vue38.36
67Barry ThackeryMV701Dark Peak38.49
68Ted WoodhouseMV50 Dark Peak39.27
69Stuart KitchenMV40 Belle Vue42.54
70John Vincent WarrenMV40 U/A42.54
71Pete J NicholsonMV50 Holmfirth57.31
Back to year index - Top of page