Back to year calendar - Junior results

Helm Hill Fell Races, Cumbria

13th June 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle
Seniors
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Lee Siemaszco  23.15
2121Nick Fish 23.26
3 Alistair Dunn 23.37
469Ian Magee 24.31
5104Robin Lawrence 24.33
6101Paul Dugdale 24.53
759Lee Athersmith 25.10
8 Tom Tipping 25.12
911Stuart Hunn 25.13
1026Colin UrmstonV4025.51
11109Richard Barrett 26.36
12 Graham MoffatV4526.51
1365John Murfin 27.03
14115Damien Scholes 27.23
15 Mike AddisonV4027.31
     
1690Lou SharpL27.44
1721Brian Howell 27.56
1855Andy HoldenV4028.23
1966Sam Watson 28.34
2050Mark Mcgoldrick 28.43
2110Michael Horn 28.52
22107Gary Allsopp 28.58
2335Anthony ShepherdV4528.59
24 Jennifer DunnL29.05
2524Terry RobinsonV4029.21
26102Ben Lonsdale 29.31
2786Karen SlaterLV29.32
2844David FellV5029.42
2912Alan Life 29.51
3034Kevin RoganV4530.02
31114Mark Bennet 30.24
3262Trevor MetcalfV5030.45
33116Barry ScholesV5031.28
34 Dave TillV4032.47
35108Jimmy ReidV4532.57
3678Sheryl SlaterLU2332.58
3736Barry SlaterV4532.59
3874Kate RoganLU2333.39
3940Paul WilsonV4533.59
40113Peter MetcalfV4534.06
4171Tamara HirdL34.10
42 John KingV5034.55
4368Simon ThroupV4035.00
44 Alan WestworthV5035.08
45 Ruth NelsonLV35.17
4683Yvonne ProcterLV36.07
4789Lynn WhittakerLV36.34
4813Mick Coffey 37.25
4941Andrew BiddleV5038.51
5022Stephen HunnV4039.15
5179Nicole SlaterLU2340.18
5261Mick MoorheadV4545.21
53 Nancy WestworthLV45.22
5487Sharon Urmston 51.28
Under 17
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113David Shepherd 13.41
2 Kieron Alderson 14.13
37John Marsh 14.48
49Ben Morphet 15.31
5 Mathew Athersmith 16.19
622Isobel MarshallL18.29
721Rebecca ThroupL18.46
88Samantha MorphetL19.05
912Katie RobinsonL19.22
1020Alice LilleyL20.26
111Grace BiddleL20.37
Under 14
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
115Sam Tosh 10.44
24Mathew Fretwell 10.50
312Lewis Robinson 11.01
4 John Jardine 11.25
53Gemma CrowtherG11.58
61Kyle Biddle 12.00
725Chrstopher Tuson 12.02
822Claire LilleyG12.18
92Michael Coffey 12.23
1020Duncan Lund 12.30
1124Lauren MoorheadG13.31
12 Sam Athersmith 13.32
135Lois GrinsteadG14.06
Under 12
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113Thomas Sessford 7.35
243Jonathan Wright 8.02
319Thomas Doyle 8.14
4 Rory Addison 8.23
535Kieran Thompson 8.50
6 Douglas Jardine 8.58
7 Rory Alderson 9.03
834Emily ThroupG9.03
92Mathew Coffey 9.20
1018Kristopher Lund 9.21
1111Melanie MorphetG9.23
1238Annie RileyG9.44
1316David Wilson 9.48
1429Kieran Roberts 9.50
155Amy FretwellG10.06
1631Shannon MoorheadG10.31
1742Sam Allsopp 11.07
181Faith BiddleG12.41
Under 9
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
121Jonty Fish 1.48
214Oliver Allsopp 1.57
39Logan Roberts 2.07
4 Katy AthersmithG2.08
511Robyn GrantG2.10
622Benni Fish 2.16
7 Liam Hayward 2.17
8 Ashleigh BurrowG2.18
91Olivia CoffeyG2.19
10 Megan CampbellG2.21
11 Alice MageeG3.43
Back to year index - Top of page