Back to year calendar - Junior results

Hawkswick Dash Fell Races, N. Yorks

18th July 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1121Nick Fish 11.16
214James Mason 11.25
31Ted Mason 11.32
42Mark Croasdale 11.36
511Stuart Hunn 11.55
626Colin UrmstonV4012.03
7109Richard Barrett 13.01
866Sam Watson 13.03
9125Adrian PicklesV4513.05
1028Gary BastowV4513.24
1150Mark McGoldrick 13.25
1220Daniel Walmsley 13.29
1324Terry RobinsonV4013.35
14105Paul TusonV4513.43
1521Bryan Howell 14.01
16 Jim StockdaleV4014.02
17116Barry ScholesV5014.21
1853Norman BushV5014.27
1934Kevin RoganV4514.31
2086Karen SlaterLV14.37
2136Barry SlaterV4514.42
22117John Schindler 14.50
2362Trevor MetcalfV5015.00
2437Neil TaylorV4515.02
2549Dean Thompson 15.05
26 John HargreavesV5015.07
2723John MountainV4015.22
28 Sarah KingL15.25
2974Kate RoganLU2315.38
30114Mark Bennett 15.40
3168Simon ThroupV4015.57
3278Sheryl SlaterLU2316.11
3342Neil BlandV5016.17
34108Jimmy ReidV4516.21
35113Peter MetcalfV4516.48
3692Judith MarshallL16.58
3710Michael Horn 17.02
38 Sarah GordonL17.07
3971Tamara HirdL17.29
4022Steven HunnV4017.32
4113Michael Coffey 17.41
4241Andrew BiddleV5017.47
4319Paul Sessford 18.16
44 Robert Burrow 18.32
4589Lynn WhittakerLV19.14
46 Lee Marshall 19.39
4779Nicole Slater 20.49
4861Mick MoorheadV4522.54
49126Diane KitchenLV22.58
5081Cheryl GrinsteadLV23.42
Under 17
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113David Shepherd 8.22
211Jonathan Pawson 8.32
310Thomas Mountain 9.10
47John Marsh 9.31
5 Mathew Athersmith 9.46
69Ben Morphet 9.51
712Katie RobinsonL11.55
81Grace BiddleL12.07
921Rebecca ThroupL12.32
108Samantha MorphetLRet
Under 14
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
111James Mountain 4.53
24Mathew Fretwell 5.10
319Jack Thompson 5.14
425Chris Tuson 5.39
520Duncan Lund 5.53
618Emma ThompsonG5.56
72Michael Coffey 5.59
824Lauren MoorheadG6.01
9 Sam Athersmith 6.03
105Lois GrinsteadG6.05
11 Mathew Throup 6.13
121Kyle Biddle 6.14
1310Thomas Marsh 6.23
Under 12
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113Thomas Sessford 3.41
219Tom Doyle 3.54
34Ryan Croasdale 3.57
43Luke Croasdale 4.12
534Emily ThroupG4.13
650Jack Schindler 4.14
738Annie RileyG4.15
837Mathew Cardus 4.16
917Rebecca ThompsonG4.25
1035Kieran Thompson 4.26
11 Fiona JordanG4.32
122Mathew Coffey 4.35
1311Melanie MorphetG4.41
1418Kristopher Lund 4.42
1552Ben Schindler 4.44
1612Richard Pawson 4.46
175Amy FretwellG4.48
181Faith BiddleG5.15
1955William Pickles 5.21
Under 9
PosBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Harry Sessford 3.12
223Sam Stockdale 3.23
3 Alistair Jordan 3.34
421Jonty Fish 3.43
5 Tim Bailey 3.44
6 Joe Stapleton 3.46
7 Ben Booth 3.59
8 Harry Hancock 4.12
9 Ben Acornley 4.13
102Mathew Horn 4.18
111Olivia CoffeyG4.21
1224Martha PicklesG4.32
1322Benni Fish 4.35
14 Asleigh Burrow G4.43
158Dean Thompson 5.01
16 Archie Hancock Ret
Back to year index - Top of page