Back to year calendar

Haweswater Half Marathon

7th March 2004

Provisional results courtesy of Simon Lloyds - updated 22:00 7/3/04
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1253Ian FisherMOtley AC1:10:17
2193Steve LittlerMWesham Road Runners1:11:33
376Alistair TathamMQuakers Running Club1:14:46
4333Neil ClaytonMOtley AC1:15:37
574Richard JohnsonMRipon Runners1:18:32
6348Jeffery RossM1Northumberland FR1:18:37
7302Ian ScottM3Quakers Running Club1:18:40
8430Andrew McSkimmonMDewsbury Road Runners1:20:35
9453William JohnstoneM3Border Harriers1:21:19
10106Simon StewartMBorder Harriers1:21:25
11120Anthony LabramMEden Runners1:21:54
12323James HydeMUnattached1:22:00
13459Kieran HodgsonMHolme Valley1:22:06
14226Peter CruseM1Wesham Road Runners1:22:11
15479Paul CurtisMBlengdale Runners1:22:14
16367Dave RawlingsM3Barrow + Furness Strider1:22:20
1734Mark HutchinsonM1Leeds Bradford Tri1:24:10
18315Colin NicholMTeviotdale Harriers1:24:17
19336Peter ChafferM1Blaydon1:24:25
20151Andy StaveleyM1Burnden Road Runners1:24:42
21259Richard RobertsM1Unattached1:24:48
22394Mike CubinMHoad Hill Harriers1:25:15
23316Gary MasonM2Barrow + Furness Strider1:25:50
24247Tony DavisM1Derwent AC1:26:03
25442John AshtonMHorwich Harriers1:26:16
26396Darren RookMUnattached1:26:18
27472Dave WalmsleyM1Unattached1:26:31
28361Peter BuchananM1Unattached1:27:14
29380Brian BosherM3Sunderland Harriers1:27:30
30299Jonathon ClemsonMPreston Harriers1:27:37
31395Kevin TowersM2Kendal AC1:27:40
32206John ArmisteadM2Otley AC1:27:41
33397Robin GillespieMEden Runners1:27:42
34368Alan MarshallM2Eden Runners1:27:50
35256Steve TempleM2Unattached1:28:08
36416Peter LevistonM4Barrow + Furness Strider1:28:12
37286Martin BatesM2Wesham Road Runners1:28:19
3881Nicholas WilsonM1Unattached1:28:21
39113John JohnstonMEvenwood1:28:33
40449Dave EllisM1Birchfield Harriers1:28:55
41435Colin KennedyMKeswick AC1:28:59
42378John WisemanM1Wigton Road Runners1:29:00
43305Helen WoodleyFRoad Runners Club1:29:25
4493Glen JohnsonMTadcaster Harriers1:29:32
45401Sinapius HaymonMUnattached1:29:50
4675Erika JohnsonFSwaledale1:29:58
47456Robert SlingerMLancaster hard core1:30:14
489Steve TownsleyM1Unattached1:30:20
49460Bernard GilmartinMUnattached1:30:27
50468Steve BroadfootM1Liverpool R.C.1:30:38
51192Colin BlackburnMUnattached1:30:42
52383David HaytonM2Cumberland Fell Runners1:30:44
53121Karen HeavisideFEden Runners1:30:51
54388A HudsonM1Southport Waterloo AC1:31:13
55313Andy WisemanM1Unattached1:31:21
56402Philip WynneMUnattached1:31:23
57309Stephen HartleyMEden Runners1:31:24
58461Michael DowlingM1Helm Hill Runners1:31:41
59386Peter GarnettM2Border Harriers1:31:58
60410Danny SaundersonM1Unattached1:32:08
61355Peter HillM3Dumfries Running Club1:32:18
62314Simon MounseyMUnattached1:32:22
6324Steven GriffithsMUnattached1:32:25
64324Anthony TurnerM1Unattached1:32:33
6519Roger GreyM3Cumberland AC1:32:40
66473Fraser LiveseyM1Howgill Harriers1:32:52
6783Neil DowthaiteMEvenwood1:32:57
6894Martin JohnsonM3Tadcaster Harriers1:33:06
69219Elizabeth SowterF2Swaledale1:33:22
7078Chris WatsonMUnattached1:33:38
71127Jamie HeslopMUnattached1:33:41
72327Paul HartMDumfries Running Club1:33:48
73190Chris CarverM1Otley AC1:33:54
74189Nick RendellM1Unattached1:33:59
75182Paul FearnyoughM1Unattached1:34:00
76332David SpenceM2Eden Runners1:34:01
77228Rob LawleyM2Unattached1:34:02
78115Tom HannahM3Otley AC1:34:11
79351Ian RoystonMUnattached1:34:14
80141John HutchinsonM2Elvet Striders1:34:16
81407Guy SimmondsMUnattached1:34:18
82347Stephen MurrayM3Barrow + Furness Strider1:34:26
83377Neville SawdonMUnattached1:34:36
8452Stephen KenworthyM2Buxton AC1:34:43
85418Scott EllwoodMShildon1:35:00
86436Stephen SymonsMManchester ymca1:35:06
87235Andrew BownessMUnattached1:35:13
88458Toby HarlingMBorder Harriers1:35:14
89258M DarbyshireM2Blyth RC1:35:16
90392Steven WalkerM1Blyth RC1:35:20
91223Clare GlazebrookFNorth Derbyshire RC1:35:26
9265David Scott-millerM3Colne ASC + Tri1:35:32
9361Stephen KitchenM1Unattached1:35:35
94210Andrew AdamsM2Derwent AC1:35:36
95478Elizabeth AndrewFUnattached1:35:37
96222Phil RobinsonM5Otley AC1:35:39
97423Liz ElliottFUnattached1:35:41
98338James FlettMUnattached1:35:51
99229Gary CoulterM3Durham Harriers1:35:57
100329Ian McMillanM1Unattached1:36:02
101105Nick SymondsMUnattached1:36:03
102271David WoodM4North Fylde AC1:36:05
103437Gerry HehirM2Crook + District AC1:36:13
104354John TrevettM1Unattached1:36:14
105276Nicola WildeF2Horsforth Harriers1:36:16
106339Mathew SimmondsMUnattached1:36:30
107405Tim WarnerM2Unattached1:36:37
108391Gerard DohertyM2Unattached1:36:39
10958David WilliamsMUnattached1:36:46
110342Ralph BoltonM1Unattached1:36:50
111278Dawn GrayF2Horsforth Harriers1:36:55
112290Dougie KennedyMFalkirk Victoria1:37:07
113112Joe ThomasMSteel City Striders1:37:09
114238John RobsonM2Annan + District AC1:37:11
115131Barry EdwardsM1Wesham Road Runners1:37:12
116287Michaela DempseyF1Wesham Road Runners1:37:15
117270Trevor AtkinsonM2Unattached1:37:21
11843Bob CraigM1Road Runners Club1:37:27
119457David WilsonMUnattached1:37:37
120234Sue OxleyF2Helm Hill Runners1:37:44
121344Leigh JepsonMUnattached1:37:53
122322Peter WilsonM3Unattached1:37:56
123337Andrew CoulthurstMUnattached1:38:08
124147Tracey PasswayF1Unattached1:38:18
125146Norry PasswayMUnattached1:38:22
126294Keith RensM2Unattached1:38:22
127160Paul DonnellyMUnattached1:38:26
128280Ernest NixonM1Eden Runners1:38:31
129447Alistair YoungMUnattached1:38:34
130267Joanna KatzFUnattached1:38:35
131275Nicola AbrahamsFHorsforth Harriers1:38:44
132443Derek CoopM1Horwich Harriers1:38:48
133221Carl GrahamM5Helm Hill Runners1:38:49
134211Rebecca AdamsF2Derwent AC1:38:52
13588John KingM3Helm Hill Runners1:38:54
136364Kevin PrestonMBTA1:39:01
137296Jon CooperMNYP Tri1:39:04
138373Jonathan DunhamMUnattached1:39:08
139312Ian KinnersleyM1Unattached1:39:14
140289Dave ProsserM1Unattached1:39:23
14185Barrie EvansM4Elvet Striders1:39:32
142471Paul WeavingM1Cumberland Fell Runners1:39:34
14323Richard HarrisonMEasingwold1:39:40
144371Samantha AyersFCumberland Fell Runners1:39:41
145389Jan McKenzieF1Helm Hill Runners1:39:43
14662Richard GilbertMNewport + District1:39:48
14720Steven GangulyM1Road Runners Club1:39:53
14867Ian WaltonMUnattached1:40:10
149175Stephen YoungMPreston Harriers1:40:12
150439David JamiesonMUnattached1:40:16
151321Chris CrosswellM3Worcester AC1:40:18
152463Robert HanlonM2Unattached1:40:18
153163Mick StaffordM2Unattached1:40:31
154422Mark RimmerMUnattached1:40:36
15522Tracy HarrisonFEasingwold1:40:43
156227Julie CruseF2Wesham Road Runners1:40:56
157452Richard McDougalM3Dumfries Running Club1:40:56
158466John HighamM3ROYAL NAVY AC1:40:57
159362Mary HunterF1Unattached1:41:13
160469Alexa JeffersonF2Unattached1:41:14
161209Paul NicholsonMUnattached1:41:16
162408Alby DouglasM3Eden Runners1:41:23
16312Paul BowerbankM2Unattached1:41:24
164155Ian WadeM1North East Vets1:41:36
165432Chris WilcockM1Wesham Road Runners1:41:43
166365Annette EllisonF1Long Eaton1:41:47
167441Ann StuartF2Bromsgrove + Redditch1:41:57
168465S PickthallM1Kendal AC1:42:02
169126Lewis JohnM3Cumberland AC1:42:04
170293John TaylorM1Unattached1:42:05
171358Harbhag SinghM5Darlington Harriers1:42:10
172455Anna WillettsFUnattached1:42:15
173295Les BakerM2Cumberland Fell Runners1:42:17
174421David BradshawM3ST Helens1:42:21
175165Sue LittleF3Unattached1:42:22
1766Hamsin HadziabdicMBirkenhead AC1:42:25
17773Oliver TomlinsonMUnattached1:42:27
17845Richard BeedleM2Unattached1:42:31
179480Clive KellyM2Unattached1:42:50
180446Dawn PringleF1Unattached1:42:51
181429Des ThorpeMOldham ruff.1:42:52
182225M HendersonM2Unattached1:43:02
18380Shirley WorrallF2Southport Waterloo AC1:43:04
184398Nigel StrongM1Eden Runners1:43:15
18563Gil BearmanF1Westbury Harriers1:43:19
186376Bill BainM3Unattached1:43:23
187431John ButlerMWesham Road Runners1:43:24
188301Terence GannonM4Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1:43:26
189187Keith YeatsM1Unattached1:43:34
19082Darren MillonMEvenwood1:43:36
19111Steve KempsterM1Unattached1:43:38
192372Nick MooreM2Cumberland Fell Runners1:43:42
193188Phil SturgessMChiltern Harriers1:43:47
194433Richard HallM1Unattached1:43:49
195207Carol ArmisteadF2Otley AC1:43:53
196241Chris WaldieMUnattached1:43:59
197156Michael MahonM4Middlesbrgh + Cleveland1:44:09
198132Karl FurseyMBlack Combe1:44:15
19953Eric NutterM5Swaledale1:44:22
200172Ruth WilfordFSwaledale1:44:23
201212Stephen LuntM5Cumberland AC1:44:32
202363Peter BarlettM4Wesham Road Runners1:44:35
203311Alan HarmanM2Thirsk + Sowerby1:44:45
204180John HunterM3Swaledale1:44:49
205438Martyn LowrieM2Crook + District AC1:44:51
20635Corina CramerF1Leeds Bradford Tri1:44:53
207345Brian PorterM1Wesham Road Runners1:44:54
20864Glynn FrithMEvenwood1:45:06
209251Paisley DillonFUnattached1:45:12
210414Neil O'BrienM3Otley AC1:45:18
211475William Fox-RobinsonMPhantom Steppers1:45:21
21217John LewisM3Cumberland AC1:45:25
213474Paul AitkenMUnattached1:45:54
214242Michael NotmanM2Unattached1:45:57
215399Sam BurkeMUnattached1:46:05
216384Diane HaytonF2Cumberland Fell Runners1:46:06
21771Stephen TallentireM2Unattached1:46:07
218124Paul KearMUnattached1:46:07
21955Michael GriffithsM4Unattached1:46:08
22066Frank WebsterM3Road Runners Club1:46:12
221194Colin WilbyM1Unattached1:46:13
222426John DavidsonM2Tynedale Harriers1:46:15
223279Jean DaveyF2Horsforth Harriers1:46:23
224319Andy OakleyM1Unattached1:46:41
225445Yvonne WickhamF2Clayton-Le-Moors1:46:45
226243Victoria KilgoreF4Cumberland AC1:47:01
22784Donna DowthaiteFEvenwood1:47:04
228142Cindy AlexanderF2Teesdale Athletic1:47:13
229266Not used Not usedMUnattached1:47:18
230133David HainsworthM4Unattached1:47:35
23159Paul ThompsonM2Derwent AC1:47:44
232119Ed TallisMEden Runners1:47:47
233245Maggie HopkirkF3Cumberland AC1:47:59
234269Chris JeffsF2Helm Hill Runners1:48:02
235171Patrick WillinkMUnattached1:48:15
236198Anthony BlightMNorth Fylde AC1:48:21
237448Mark WedgewoodMUnattached1:48:22
238454William BrownM3Border Harriers1:48:38
239164Simon McMasterM1Unattached1:48:46
24031Andrew WoodwardMUnattached1:48:48
241352Paul WalshM4Lytham St Annes RRC1:48:50
242390Andrew MillerM2Unattached1:49:01
24344Gabrielle EastreF3Unattached1:49:02
244140Adam GriffithsMUnattached1:49:06
245231John BrettellM2North Shields Poly1:49:28
24628Andy SumnerMIlkley Harriers1:49:31
247412Alister CoatesMUnattached1:49:33
248393Terry WhitfieldM4North Shields Poly1:49:34
249177Anthony SmithM3Unattached1:50:24
250464Dave HicksM2Unattached1:50:37
251424Dawn PlattF1ST Helens1:50:44
252467Nicholas OwensM3Unattached1:51:11
25349Andrew MurphyMUnattached1:51:13
254162Minette MacDonaldF2Dumfries Running Club1:51:15
25598John BamfordMUnattached1:51:22
256462John HoworthM3Wesham Road Runners1:51:29
257130Howard GreavesM4Unattached1:51:35
258375Jane FletcherFEden Runners1:51:43
259263Greg SmithMUnattached1:51:58
260244Graham BanksM2Cumberland AC1:52:00
261255Jane HewittF2Unattached1:52:01
26256Jim ManfordM4North East Vets1:52:02
26399Stephen JoyceM1Unattached1:52:04
26418Adrian MetcalfeM3Red Rose Road Runners1:52:09
265224Jamie GlazebrookMNorth Derbyshire RC1:52:31
266425Eileen ArmstrongF4Tynedale Harriers1:52:38
267409Martin KettleM2Giffnock North1:52:42
268272Sue SmithF2Unattached1:52:42
269104Roger JobsonM3Unattached1:52:44
27037Robin BuxtonMUnattached1:52:48
27177Colin HetheringtonM1Unattached1:52:58
272154Paul KirtleyM1North East Vets1:53:06
27379Terry BondM5Skipton AC1:53:22
274157Viv ClaytonFVillage Striders1:53:32
275136Les KennedyMUnattached1:53:33
276310Ade HarrisonM2Unattached1:54:02
277195Margaret HarrisonF2Wigton Road Runners1:54:03
278326Gordon ArmisteadM2Unattached1:54:05
279274Julie BurchettFUnattached1:54:09
280139Jim LloydM1Unattached1:54:10
281152Shirley AshtonF2Burnden Road Runners1:54:11
282176Sally VarianF2Unattached1:54:17
283350J TullyMUnattached1:54:33
284240John SayerM4Unattached1:54:35
285300Sue ThomF1Preston Harriers1:54:45
286291Paul HeeleyMUnattached1:54:49
287335Darren EcclestonMUnattached1:54:50
28868Karen PiperFUnattached1:54:53
289174Mary StevensonF1Wirral AC1:54:54
29086Alison StraffordF1Blengdale Runners1:54:55
291428Edward TrainerM2Oldham ruff.1:55:05
292246Stewart GrantM4Cumberland AC1:55:24
293181Marian HunterF2Swaledale1:55:43
294303Andrew WatsonM1Unattached1:55:46
295111Amanda BarronFWigton Road Runners1:56:08
296307Keith ForresterM3Unattached1:56:11
297451Giles ElliottMUnattached1:56:12
29830Andrew PallisterM2Cumberland Fell Runners1:56:15
299125David ReidM1Unattached1:56:21
300260Linda RatinckxF2Unattached1:56:32
301406Deano HiscokeM1Unattached1:56:55
302325Keith OwenM1Keswick AC1:57:05
303304Lisa PyeFChorley Harriers1:57:07
304374Maureen CambellF1Dumfries Running Club1:57:12
305184Oonagh BathgateF2Swaledale1:57:34
306334Kevin MartinM1Northern AC IOM1:58:00
307382John BirtlesMUnattached1:58:02
308440Brandon HolroydMUnattached1:58:17
309248Jeff DrakeM2Unattached1:58:22
310320Margaret CrosswellF3Worcester AC1:58:28
311265Daniel MorganMUnattached1:58:28
312218John TownsleyMUnattached1:58:42
313217Michael ConboyMUnattached1:59:00
314297Colin NixonM5Keswick AC1:59:01
315346James PattersonM1Unattached1:59:03
316150Val MachinF4Birkenhead AC1:59:09
317353Jeanette WarrenF2Unattached1:59:20
318166David LearyM4Unattached1:59:30
319476Daria KuczasF2Unattached1:59:33
320400Mikail WestonMUnattached1:59:50
321117Sally LeeF2Unattached2:00:10
322411Patricio PorrasM2Unattached2:00:15
32350Nicholas MurphyMUnattached2:00:15
32429Valerie PallisterF2Unattached2:00:29
325403Eric TsoiMUnattached2:00:47
32626Andrew BellM3Eden Runners2:00:50
327252Elizabeth AndrewFUnattached2:01:12
328178William BellMSwaledale2:01:46
329179Andrew BroadleyM1Swaledale2:02:11
330239John HowarthM2Unattached2:02:11
331102Tom OwenMUnattached2:02:32
332387John PhilipsM2Unattached2:02:32
333220Joan GrahamF3Helm Hill Runners2:02:35
334444Jenni TaylorFVillage Striders2:03:02
335366Peter SturgessM1Long Eaton2:03:03
336261Alistair RoyMUnattached2:03:06
337205Sara DyerF2Valley Striders2:03:07
338123Michelle DrasdoF1Unattached2:03:16
339135Julie BrownF2Barnsley Harriers2:03:25
34089Melanie SaundersF2Barnsley Harriers2:04:17
34190Graham McCormickM1Barnsley Harriers2:04:23
34295Carol HarveyF2Wigton Road Runners2:04:24
343128Gill DeanF2Unattached2:04:36
344268Susan TonellF3Village Striders2:04:36
345370Vernon HarveyM1Huntingdon AC2:04:39
346173Michael StevensonM1Unattached2:04:53
34791Paul ThomasMUnattached2:04:57
3482Marian MansonF1Halifax Harriers2:05:33
349450Rod BerryM5Kendal AC2:05:49
350283Nicola LatimerF1Unattached2:06:01
351369David DoddM2Unattached2:06:52
352199Peter McGouranM2Otley AC2:06:54
353101Geoff HarringtonM4Cumberland AC2:06:55
354360Sarah RutherfordFBlack Combe2:07:15
355419Alan TownsendM4Unattached2:07:42
356257Alex HillMUnattached2:08:07
357201Theresa GarsideFUnattached2:08:15
35872Ray HandleyM2Unattached2:08:37
35992Malcolm NicholsonMUnattached2:09:02
360420Shaun HardistyMUnattached2:09:03
361318Martin KarranMUnattached2:09:22
362281Mark ThorntonMUnattached2:09:28
363138Kim LloydF2Unattached2:10:01
36451Mirabel MurphyFUnattached2:10:08
36548Francis MurphyM5Unattached2:10:31
366413Victoria LaingFUnattached2:11:05
367477Jo NevinF2Unattached2:11:06
36896Ian HarveyM1Wigton Road Runners2:11:11
369317Colin MacfarlaneM1Unattached2:11:26
370262Leith McGregorMUnattached2:11:51
371114Alan ThompsonM5Evenwood2:12:43
372359Allan CampbellM6Border Harriers2:12:43
37321Ann DurantF1Derwent AC2:13:00
374233Janet MurrayF3Ford (Halewood) AC2:13:42
375232Bill MurrayM5Ford (Halewood) AC2:13:42
376103Ken McCrattenMUnattached2:14:30
37747Martin ThomasonMUnattached2:14:31
378116Christopher PaulMUnattached2:15:26
379284Philippa BousfieldFUnattached2:15:59
380285Barrie CoxMUnattached2:17:15
38170Julie PittsFUnattached2:17:21
382415Mike Pole-BakerM1Unattached2:17:22
383470Sally WalshF2Wirral AC2:18:31
384213Dawn LockF3Lytham St Annes RRC2:19:05
385306Hazel EcclestonF1Unattached2:19:23
386292Rachel BoothFUnattached2:23:05
38754Glenys NutterF4Swaledale2:24:19
3887Alison HadziabdicF1Birkenhead AC2:24:23
389249Alexis JonesFUnattached2:26:03
390183Alec RobeM4North East Vets2:28:43
39125Steve FreeM1Unattached2:31:01
392153Catherine DonnellyF1Unattached2:31:27
393385Andrew StollM5Unattached2:45:04
Back to year index - Top of page