Back to year calendar

Hartshill Heartbreaker 10 Trail Race, Nuneaton

21st November 2004

Results courtesy of Dave McLean for Sphinx AC
PosNo.NameCatClubTime
145John MuddemanSMLeamington C + AC1:00:01
2264Mike MundayM40Roadhoggs1:00:22
3397Nathan HolmesSMNorthbrook AC1:00:41
4280Michael AldridgeSMWootton R R1:01:02
5139Craig MattocksSMWootton R R1:02:39
6384John FarrillyM40Rathfarnham AC1:03:01
7223Patrick Devine-WrightSMUnattached1:04:05
8218Chris StokesSMSphinx AC1:04:12
9234Graham StephensM45Unattached1:04:55
10148Richard LackSMWootton R R1:05:30
11266Mike WilliamsM45Kenilworth Runners1:05:44
12133James PicksleySMSparkhill Harriers1:05:51
13146David ParkinsM40Wootton R R1:05:57
14400Nathan CoolingSMCornwall AC1:06:02
15225Preston EckloffM40Centurion1:06:18
16259Martin DorrillSMKenilworth Runners1:06:27
17230Patrick NoonanSMKenilworth Runners1:06:29
18378Rob PullenSMOwls AC1:06:39
19199Graeme SlightM45Huncote Harriers1:06:49
20201Julian SimpsonSMKenilworth Runners1:07:06
21379Kevin BurkeM45Stourbridge R C1:08:05
22113Thomas HealyM40Unattached1:08:21
23220Sally NewmanL35Wreake Runners1:08:35
24231Ryan KennySMLeamington C + AC1:08:53
2543Chris TalbotSMNuneaton Harriers1:08:57
26394Paul BinghamM45Centurion1:08:59
27368Neal WalkerSMNorthbrook AC1:09:07
28149Steve BuswellSMWootton R R1:09:18
2942Russell BurrowsM45Leamington C + AC1:09:30
30203Shane GodrichSMWreake Runners1:09:47
31285Alan McDonoghM45Wootton R R1:10:14
32390Nick WilsonM40Nuneaton Harriers1:10:34
33374Andy PeetSMOwls AC1:10:50
34193Mark BridgesSMOwls AC1:11:46
35382Kevin NaughtonM50Sphinx AC1:11:51
36279Robert GregorySMOwls AC1:11:55
37224Emerson KentSMUnattached1:12:13
38389Leyshon WilliamsM45Hinckley1:12:16
39299Nick WrightSMUnattached1:12:22
40198Marc CurtisSMCenturion1:13:21
41392Steve ColbourneM50Sphinx AC1:13:30
42383Peter CoventryM45Nuneaton Harriers1:13:52
43163Mark StewartM40Alvis1:14:14
44187Graham LawrenceM55Solihull + SH AC1:14:20
45212Stephen WhiteM40Nuneaton Harriers1:14:22
46366Sarah HeatleyL35Morpeth Harriers1:14:25
47289Desmond McArdleM45Rugby + Northampton AC1:14:28
4860Bill LivingstoneSMAlvis1:14:46
49318Stephen DewickSMStilton1:15:05
50196Sandra GrimesL45Owls AC1:15:22
51375Mark WoodM40Sutton Coldfield AC1:15:32
52227Roger DayM55Mynyddwyr De Cymru1:15:50
53168Noel GermanSMSpa Striders1:15:59
54216Tony KeechM45Human Energy1:16:01
55202Richard BettswitchSMWreake Runners1:16:02
56274Andrew StarcevicM45Wootton R R1:16:08
57107Nick WallSMUnattached1:16:12
58120Leslie SandersM55George Elliot Striders1:16:12
59253Eleanor GreenfieldSLNuneaton Harriers1:16:44
60252Peter GreenfieldM55Nuneaton Harriers1:16:51
61161Sarah ParadineL35Unattached1:16:52
6265Noel CowardM40Unattached1:16:54
63219Bob EatonM45Centurion1:16:55
64268Gary ParishM40Unattached1:16:59
65175Bryan PearsSMSphinx AC1:17:03
66284Roland SmytheM45Kenilworth Runners1:17:08
67215Les ChestertonM50Owls AC1:17:10
68232Andy StillM40Wreake Runners1:17:15
69235Paul BurrowsM45Rugby + Northampton AC1:17:18
7080David GillibrandSMUnattached1:17:30
71385Zoe MellingSLRathfarnham AC1:17:32
72127Charles ChadwickM45Nuneaton Harriers1:17:34
73372John MasonM50Owls AC1:17:45
74263Gareth KnightSMNorthbrook AC1:17:47
75360Liz BrownL35Nuneaton Harriers1:17:47
76200Rebbecca KendallSLKenilworth Runners1:17:49
77358Karen HallasSLKenilworth Runners1:17:53
78233John HeywoodM55Huncote Harriers1:17:59
7959Trevor WoodSMUnattached1:18:02
80185Brian MoranM50Tamworth AC1:18:04
81213Paul SmartM45Human Energy1:18:10
82176Neil ButcherM45Spa Striders1:18:40
83251Mark BrindleySMHinckley1:18:48
84206Steve ElliottM45Beckenham RC1:18:49
85243Joe WebbSMRugby + Northampton AC1:18:52
86282Paul WardenM40Wootton R R1:19:02
87393Andy NortonSMSphinx AC1:19:04
88241Tom SpencerM50Hinckley1:19:13
89293Stephen MasonSMNorthbrook AC1:19:22
90210Cath WilsonSLKenilworth Runners1:19:24
91270Simon VineM45Kenilworth Runners1:19:31
92228Gordon OrmeM60Birchfield Harriers1:19:33
93316Pete FahySMSphinx AC1:19:37
94376Simon EastoM45Peel Road Runners1:19:47
9536Joseph KellyM40Sphinx AC1:19:55
96276Cary RiglerM45Wootton R R1:19:57
97135Sian EvansL35Sparkhill Harriers1:20:00
98361Fred HeathM40Nuneaton Harriers1:20:05
99208Jeanette KendallSLSerpentine RC1:20:07
100388James ShawM50Wootton R R1:20:13
10135Mick HollisM55Centurion1:20:31
102162Andrew MatthewsSMCenturion1:20:38
103278Dave OvertonSMUnattached1:20:39
104380Gary HambridgeSMNuneaton Harriers1:21:06
105262Dave SmithM40Unattached1:21:22
106236Kim BraznallL45West Bromwich Harriers1:21:33
107150Paul MathewsSMWootton R R1:21:38
108256Ashley SweetSMNuneaton Harriers1:21:50
109255Gillon ThomasM45Northbrook AC1:21:52
110315Ian WardM45Alvis1:21:52
111240Paul BaileyM50Huncote Harriers1:21:56
112359Peter BryanSMUnattached1:22:02
113273Graham PattonM60Sphinx AC1:22:03
114249Heather Fiddament-HarrisL50Rugby + Northampton AC1:22:08
115381Peter BearslyM45Alvis1:22:10
116244Elizabeth BlakeL35Sparkhill Harriers1:22:19
117260Wayne TaylorSMHinckley1:22:20
118238Stuart RichardsonSMUnattached1:22:22
119370Malc PritchardM55Sphinx AC1:22:27
12034Nigel SwiftM45Nuneaton Harriers1:22:37
121287Terry PetersM45Wootton R R1:21:41
122166Ron WaltonM50Owls AC1:22:47
123317Andrew StrettonM40Police Athletics Assoc1:23:07
124250Simon LeeSMUnattached1:23:26
125247Joan ClarkeL45West Bromwich Harriers1:23:29
126180Peter KellyM40Unattached1:23:34
127272David FearnM45Rugby + Northampton AC1:23:37
128194Alex CavenSLOwls AC1:23:40
129283Graham FinchM55Wootton R R1:23:56
130217Sheila CareyL55Nuneaton Harriers1:24:00
13139Colin RowleySMUnattached1:24:02
132355Lisa DelrioL35Trentham1:24:05
133391Simone WilsonL35Nuneaton Harriers1:24:06
134364Derek LawlorM40Alvis1:24:59
135291Keith MarkleyM45Owls AC1:25:02
136211Celia MillsL35Kenilworth Runners1:25:16
137173Chris ChiltonSMSaracens RC1:25:28
138160Martin BruntSMAlvis1:25:46
139138Leslie SimmonsM40Unattached1:25:52
140297David GouldM50Trail Running Assoc1:25:59
14137Tom MarchiM60Sphinx AC1:26:01
142248Ian ClarkeM50Stourbridge R C1:26:17
143254Mary WilliamsL45Centurion1:26:54
144399Steve HammondsSMUnattached1:26:55
145189Tony HaynesM45George Elliot Striders1:26:58
146363Stuart GoudSMUnattached1:27:18
147275Neale SmithM45Nuneaton Harriers1:27:27
148156Andrew HumphriesM40Peugeot UK1:27:32
149292John ElliottSMNorthbrook AC1:27:40
15044A KennySLNuneaton Harriers1:27:44
151300Joe ReynoldsM55Alvis1:27:47
152167Emily WickesSLSpa Striders1:27:52
153295David ThompsonM45Alvis1:27:58
15458Ray DraycottM55Owls AC1:28:13
155184Amy SmithSLHuncote Harriers1:28:17
156205Peter DaviesM55Birchfield Harriers1:28:26
157290Brian WorthingtonM45Birchfield Harriers1:28:27
15864Ann RollingsL45Rugby + Northampton AC1:28:27
159154Robin SuddensM60Nuneaton Harriers1:28:53
160105Tom WashM55Rugby + Northampton AC1:28:59
161155Neil WilkesSMCenturion1:29:06
162271Geoff HudsonM60Nuneaton Harriers1:29:15
163269Michael WoodM50Wootton R R1:29:23
164177SallyAnn WoodL35Unattached1:29:34
165190Derek BurnsM60Massey Ferguson1:29:40
166188Adam ClarkeSMHermitage Harriers1:29:45
167261Sylvia Zamperini-KellyL35Unattached1:29:55
168119Anthony O'ConnorM60Centurion1:30:00
169147Caroline MacmillanL35Wootton R R1:30:06
170186Philip BignallM50Human Energy1:30:20
171159Lorraine Keet-MarshL45Wootton R R1:30:23
17261John SimmsM45Unattached1:30:33
173357Margaret EhrenbergL50Sparkhill Harriers1:30:42
174330Paul CrossSMUnattached1:30:49
175267Mike HarrisonM40Meetham AC1:30:56
176286Barry SummersM50Huncote Harriers1:31:00
177371Tony RobinsonM40Huncote Harriers1:31:05
178121Linda HaworthL35Unattached1:31:06
179239Kate LundyL35Rugby + Northampton AC1:31:16
180158Steve MarshM45Wootton R R1:31:21
18163Roy Willbond-SmithM60Carn Runners1:31:38
182143Gaynor EvansL35Black Country Triathletes1:31:40
183246James BrowningSMLoughborough Students1:31:50
184258Anthony FrainM55Birchfield Harriers1:31:59
185122Brian DageM60Alchester RC1:32:43
186229Mick McNulleyM50Rugby + Northampton AC1:33:19
187172Robert BucklerSMUnattached1:33:26
188296Jeremy Thornton-ClarkeM40Unattached1:33:30
18946David HowseM55Alchester RC1:33:41
190245Marianne DaySLLoughborough Students1:33:58
191140Kevin HoodM40Unattached1:34:28
192209Diane RogersL35Wootton R R1:34:40
193401Philip JossSMUnattached1:35:01
194110John AylmerM55Massey Ferguson1:35:11
195174Allan StewartM55Unattached1:35:15
19632Jeff WayM55Rugby + Northampton AC1:35:29
197171Fay FalconerL35Unattached1:35:56
198170Tim FalconerM40Unattached1:35:56
199356Anne RobinsonSLSaracens RC1:36:15
200373Peter DuthieM45Riverside Runners1:36:26
201207James MilnerM60Whetstone Harriers1:36:38
202117Diana CraigL35Unattached1:36:43
203108Roger LloydSMUnattached1:36:54
204398Les WilsonM40Unattached1:37:10
20540Jane McNallyL35Kenilworth Runners1:37:56
206242Patrick BurrowsM60Leamington C + AC1:38:26
207294Rex StaplefordM60Roadhoggs1:39:01
208131Alan SmithSMUnattached1:41:01
209178Andrew RussellM40Unattached1:41:03
210222Pauline DableL45Kenilworth Runners1:41:26
211277Cathy BarrowcloughL45Wootton R R1:41:43
212192Tony FrenchM60Northbrook AC1:41:55
213125Christina PilgrimSLEtone Runners1:42:39
214130John KayM40Nuneaton Harriers1:42:52
21531Jane PithieL45Kenilworth Runners1:42:53
21662Chris StuartM40Unattached1:42:58
217195Michael StevensonM40Peel Road Runners1:43:19
218298Nick WrightSMFRA1:43:22
219265Trish HewittL35Unattached1:43:45
220377Jim TimminsM55Huncote Harriers1:44:28
221281Sarah WardenL35Wootton R R1:44:46
222191Fraser BarrettM40Northbrook AC1:44:59
223395Tracey HughesL35Unattached1:45:02
224369Julie CrimminsL35Unattached1:45:02
225367Jacqui SouthallL35Etone Runners1:45:16
226183Angela TomkinsL35Huncote Harriers1:45:25
227237Geoffrey PeggM55Unattached1:46:15
228362Jim BatesM55Huncote Harriers1:47:25
229288Robert PopleM55Owls AC1:48:03
230123Neal TugmanM40Kenilworth Runners1:48:59
231124Gill TugmanL35Kenilworth Runners1:48:59
232142Karen SmithL35Unattached1:49:27
233118Janet BealeL45Etone Runners1:49:50
234132Steve SmithM50Unattached1:49:54
235134Jane AllertonL35Sparkhill Harriers1:50:12
236365John ButlerM55Stratford-Upon-Avon RC1:50:14
237226Julie BevanL45Kenilworth Runners1:51:30
238128Catherina GavinL35Northbrook AC1:51:59
239106Janet WashL45Rugby + Northampton AC1:52:23
24099Donna WestL35Northbrook AC1:53:22
24133Sue SwiftL35Etone Runners1:53:46
242396Robert GoodrichM60Unattached1:57:16
243386Carole KilburnL35Etone Runners1:57:24
244387Anne BrankinL35Etone Runners1:57:24
245141Jacqui JarvisL35Unattached2:00:41
246153Margaret BeachmanL45Etone Runners2:04:21
Back to year index - Top of page