Back to year calendar - Full results

GREAT HAMELDON HILL RACE

30th May 2004

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Shaun LiveseyBowland Fell Runners38.25
210Ian GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers40.21
313Martin Lee[Unattached]40.56
414K. GaskellHorwich RMI Harriers42.07
518Brian HorrocksClayton le Moors Harriers43.33
619David NaughtonDarwen Dashers43.44
720Derek AshcroftDarwen Dashers45.12
821Martin BlandAccrington Road Runners45.20
923G. BarrettAAA45.32
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
122Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers45.27
226John Singleton[Unattached]45.45
329Keith MidgleyHalifax Harriers46.12
440Andrew Kelly[Unattached]48.39
548Dave BallMiddleton Harriers50.08
649Bernard McHugh[Unattached]50.13
751Tom PateClayton le Moors Harriers50.28
854Kevin WhittakerSaddleworth Runners Club50.56
955George LargeNorthern Vets AC50.59
1068Jeff HignettBury AC52.38
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
146Don AshtonDarwen Dashers49.55
277Ross JaquesClayton le Moors Harriers53.48
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1118Derek ClutterbuckTodmorden Harriers1-01.17
2119Barry ThackeryDark Peak Fell Runners1-01.27
3138Richard PackerRed Rose Road Runners1-13.22
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
150Anna KellyClayton le Moors Harriers50.27
275Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners53.42
3117Susan AllenClayton le Moors Harriers1-01.16
4129Jacky Wright[Unattached]1-05.55
5131Helen JollyNorth Fylde AC1-06.30
6140Lesley WelsbySportlife Gym1-14.43
7141Kath SnapeAccrington Road Runners1-14.54
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
190Jean RawlinsonClayton le Moors Harriers55.14
2127Jennifer AdamsAccrington Road Runners1-05.38
3134Alison HopeThe No Hopers1-10.20
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1144Maureen RobertsDarwen Dashers1-29.05


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Saddleworth Runners Club 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 9
 Jonathan IngramAndy EtherdenColin Bishop
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 10, 15, 17
 Ian GreenwoodSean ClareNeil Worswick
3Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 3, 12, 34
 Shaun LiveseyLee PasscoIan Hutchinson
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 11, 14, 25
 Chris SeddonK. GaskellPaul Boardman
5Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 16, 21, 31
 John WieczorekMartin BlandDavid Gaskill
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 30
 Brian HorrocksJeffrey PickupJohn Rusius
7Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 19, 20, 46
 David NaughtonDerek AshcroftDon Ashton
8Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 32, 33, 36
 Mick ProcterChris ShawPeter Thompson
9Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 37, 38, 42
 David HorrocksNigel DewhurstMichael Toms
10Sportlife Gym 'A'Total = 157 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 65
 Solomon WhittakerBen BridgeRichard Davis
11Halifax Harriers 'A'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 29, 63, 84
 Keith MidgleyNigel RiggHeath Reilly
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 51, 57, 74
 Tom PatePeter DugdaleRobert Mitchell
13Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 58, 69, 72
 John HaworthAndrew HollasPaul Crowther
14Sportlife Gym 'B'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 66, 67, 91
 Paul SlatterySteve DewhurstAlan Archer
15Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 24, 83, 118
 Dave CollinsEric WrathallDerek Clutterbuck
16Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 77, 80, 81
 Ross JaquesRobert HirstAlan Exton
17Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 52, 56, 138
 Mark HaworthGeoffrey HaworthRichard Packer
18Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 82, 86, 89
 Vinny BrodrickDoug MunroeKieron Ashworth
19Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 93, 99, 102
 Derek AtheisMark BrennanDavid Graham
20Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 97, 98, 108
 Richard MooreGeoff LaycockDavid O'Brien
21Sportlife Gym 'C'Total = 353 pts - Positions: 104, 123, 126
 Dave FullaloveAnthony CristoforoChris Wright

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 8 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 4
 Anna KellyJean RawlinsonSusan Allen
2Sportlife Gym 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 5, 13, 15
 Caroline ParsonsLesley WelsbyMarie Hargreaves
Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page