Back to year calendar - Junior results

Coniston Gullies Fell Races, Cumbria

6th June 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1267MNick Fish 15.07
2104Robin Lawrence 15.35
32Mark Croasdale 16.09
469Ian Magee  16.15
526Colin UrmstonV4016.21
615Colin Moses 16.33
759Lee Athersmith 16.39
811Stuart Hunn 17.11
955Andrew HoldenV4017.51
10101Paul Dugdale 17.52
11286MSam Wadsworth 18.04
1266Sam Watson 18.25
1328Gary BastowV4518.33
14 Rusell CannonV4018.46
1544David FellV5018.51
1686Karen SlaterLV19.28
17116Barry ScholesV5019.54
1834Kevin RoganV4520.13
1997Kirsty HallL20.28
2024Terry RobinsonV4020.37
2136Barry SlaterV4520.52
2262Trevor MetcalfV5021.12
2346David HirdV5021.25
24114Mark Bennet 21.31
2550Mark McGoldrick 22.11
26115Damien Scholes 23.03
2792Judith MarshallL23.45
2813Michael Coffey 24.46
2940Paul WilsonV4524.57
3041Andrew BiddleV5025.07
3168Simon ThroupV4025.34
32 Sarah GordonL26.16
33 Martin EarleyV4027.19
3419Paul Sessford 27.34
3579Nicole SlaterLU2329.09
36 John Garnett 30.22
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113David Shepherd 10.10
211Jonathan Pawson 10.13
32Adam Crowe 10.15
410Thomas Mountain 10.16
5 Mark Barnes-Davis 11.12
67John Marsh 11.21
7 Mathew Athersmith 12.01
89Ben Morphet 12.34
98Samantha MorphetL14.38
1012Katie RobinsonL15.01
1120Alice LilleyL15.02
1222Isabell MarshallL15.39
131Grace BiddleL15.58
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
111James MountainB5.5.38
215Sam ToshB5.58
3 John JardineB6.15
48Liam HorsfallB6.17
54Mathew FretwellB6.24
612Lewis RobinsonB6.33
73Gemma CrowtherG6.55
81Kyle BiddleB6.57
920Duncan LundB7.08
102Michael CoffeyB7.16
1122Claire LilleyG7.17
1217Thomas WilsonB7.57
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113Thomas SessfordB4.35
219Thomas DoyleB4.38
3 Douglas JardineB5.05
44Ryan CroasdaleB5.18
52Mathew CoffeyB5.29
637Mathew CardusB5.31
7 Beau SmithB5.35
83Luke CroasdaleB5.36
938Annie RileyG5.37
1011Melanie MorphetG5.37
11 Jack WrightB5.38
1234Emily ThroupG5.41
13 Nathan MetcalfB5.52
1418Kristopher LundB5.52
1516David WilsonB5.52
16 Mathew PenellumB5.53
17 Joseph EnglishB5.54
18 Arron TaylorB5.59
1931Shannon MoorheadG6.07
205Amy FretwellG6.11
21 Mathew RileyB6.32
22 Zephan BuckB6.32
231Faith BiddleG6.51
24 Thomas ParsonsB6.54
25 Mathew CannonB7.09
26 Malachy BuckB8.20
Under 9 (regret no times as timing equipment failed)
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Harry SessfordB 
2263MJonty FishB 
3 Ben AcornleyB 
4264MBenjamin FishB 
5 Liam HaywardB 
61Olivia CoffeyG 
7 Megan CampbellG 
8 Ashleigh BurrowG 
9 Hannah MetcalfG 
10 Alice MageeG 
Back to year index - Top of page