Back to year calendar

Goole Riverbank Challenge

6th June 2004

Results courtesy of Graham Walker for Goole Viking Striders - enquiries to info@vikingstriders.co.uk
PosNumNameAge CatClubTime
180Pulmlani BanganiMScunthorpe + District AC46.09
2205Andy WhitworthMMeltham AC48.30
375John GuveyaMDoncaster + Stainforth AC49.17
466Stephen RennieM 45-49Kingston Upon Hull AC49.23
5200Simon GriffinMGoole Viking Striders51.18
624Stephen PeacockM 40-44Beverley AC51.27
7203Richard PattinsonMPudsey Pacers51.54
864Mark SeedMSalford Harriers52.42
937Peter ConnollyMScunthorpe and District AC53.18
10202Giles ByworthMScumthorpe + District53.31
11204Simon GregoryMKillamarsh Kestrels53.51
1368Joseph MarjoramMIdle AC54.27
12242Paul CollingwoodMAskern + District RC54.59
14244Paul TurnerMUnattached55.18
15248Dan HammondMBeverley AC55.27
1657James ClarkMUnattached56.11
1778Mike BaggottM 45-49Kingston Upon hull AC56.18
1869Mark HarrisM 40-44Rothwell Harriers56.31
1959Alan BexonM 45-49Goole Viking Striders56.50
2071Andrew MastermanMGoole Viking Striders57.01
21220Anthony BainM 50-59NVAC57.17
22221Howard JeffreyM 49-49Otley AC57.18
2331David BellMWhite City (Hull) RRC58.04
24247Garry PerkinsM 45-49Scunthorpe + District AC58.06
25214Peter HugesM 45-49Quennsbury Running Club58.10
26331Kirsteen YoungFLeeds City AC58.13
2720Darren HendleyMKnavesmire Harriers58.18
288Alastair McCannMHull Springhead Harriers58.28
29212Neil BentleyMGoole Viking Striders58.36
3062Martin BoothM 45-49Goole Viking Striders58.5
31317Karen BexonF 35-39Goole Viking Striders59.20
324Sean HarkinM 45-49Hull Springhead Harriers59.57
33213Martin MidgleyMGoole Viking Striders60.08
3485Simon PenistoneMGoole Viking Striders60.19
35246Gavin JacksonM 40-45Kingston Upon Hull AC60.33
36230Peter BurkeMAskern + District RC60.44
3748Colin UttersonM 60+York Acorn RC60.47
38207Russell EatonMUnattached60.54
3943John ElvinM 60+Doncaster + Stainforth AC61.01
40215John CoatsM 40-44Road Runners Club61.02
41201Algie AudasM 45-49Stamford Striders61.22
42217Simon GreeneM 50-59Reebok RC61.23
43320Jeanette WilsonF 35-39East Hull Harriers61.25
4476Colin WatsonM 50-59Hull Springhead Harriers61.29
45332C BoydF 45+Maltby RC61.30
46211Stephen WilbyM 50-59Queensbury Running Club62.21
4784Mark ThompsomMGoole Viking Striders63.02
4867Craig LeightonMUnattached63.47
49218Paul CussonM 50-59Unattached63.55
50234Jeremy PriceM 45-49Goole Youth Ac64.01
5177Steve RogersM 45-49Askern+ District RC64.08
5236Larry MuldowneyM 50-59Doncaster + Stainforth AC64.27
5342Neil FosterMUnattached64.38
5454Andrew BennettM 50-59Ackworth Road Runners64.41
55229Roy YoungM 50-59Ackworth Road Runners64.55
5632Stuart AndersonM 60+Wakefield Harriers + AC65.12
5715Gavin AtkinsonMUnattached65.14
5810Peter LambertM 60+Valley Striders65.24
59329Leslie ParryF 40-44Cleethorpes AC65.37
60233Chris DeveyM 45-49Woodford RC Hull65.44
6121Barry SinarM 60+Ackworth Road Runners65.56
62237Kevin SiplingM 40-44Unattached66.06
63240Gavin HamiltonM 40-44Maltby AC66.15
64239Peter McGowanM 50-59Askern + District RC66.21
65308Claire LeakeFGoole AC66.45
66238George StimpsonM 50-59Askern + District RC66.51
67232Richard SowerbyM 50-59Woodside RC66.58
68353Debby FarringtonF 40-45Rothwell Harriers66.59
6928James WarrenM 50-59Killamarsh Kestrels66.59
70315Karen OsborneF 45+Arbroath Footers67.14
71249Richard BeareM 40-44Unattached67.14
7227Andrew GuestMScunthorpe and District AC67.18
7373Graham TerryM 40-44Askern + District RC67.29
74216Frank GreenM 50-59Liverpool Running club67.58
7590Robert HoughtonM 50-59Maltby AC68.11
7623Malcolm DenisonM 40-44Kirkstall Harriers68.13
77228Ian R WilsonMAckworth Road Runners69.05
78350Patsy FenelonF 45+Goole Viking Striders69.09
79300Deborah DunkerleyF 45+Hull Springhead Harriers69.44
80236Tony RedfernM 40-44Arbroath Footers69.53
8158David RyanMGoole Viking Striders69.54
8233Stephen WalshM 40-44Goole AC70.13
83235Mike JacksonMUnattached70.19
84219Ian KerryMUnattached70.22
8581Keith WilsonM 50-59Unattached70.26
86354Janet BeecroftF 40-45Rothwell Harriers70.28
8792Stephen GodfreyMUnattached70.39
88206Robert WithnallM 50-59Unattached70.46
8986Darrem WolfendenMGoole Viking Striders70.48
9016Phil McCarthyM 40-44White City (Hull) RRC70.57
91223Geoffrey DimelowM 50-59Penistone FR71.01
92326Alison GreenF 35-39Doncaster + Stainforth AC71.06
9355Malcolm NoakesM 50-59Unattached71.13
9491David ThorpeM 50-59Maltby AC71.28
95325Julie MastermanF 40-44Goole Viking Striders71.30
9651Malcolm RhodesM 50-59Rotherham Harriers72.01
97323Diana HowardF 45+Unattached72.11
98243Rob HarrisonMUnattached72.48
9972Malcolm GreenM 40-44Doncaster + Stainforth AC72.53
10026Martin GuestMHumberside Police AA73.24
10179Graham DunnM 45-49White City (Hull) RRC73.30
102227John BreckowM 50-59Beverley AC73.33
103351Sue CrosslandF 40-44Scunthorpe + District74.01
104355Joanne HuntFYork Acorn74.08
105311Maureen KirbyF 45+Hull Springhead Harriers74.16
10622Gordon CampsallM 60+Unattached74.33
10756Eddie OsborneM 45-49Arbroath Footers74.34
10830Robert WeaverM 50-59Road Runners Club74.41
109226Robert GaylorMUnattached74.48
11013Neil RandlesM 45-49Unattached75.19
111224Paul HoodlessM 40-44Unattached75.25
11212David BehaggMUnattached76.28
11344Mick BurkinshawM 50-59Unattached76.28
114313Adele ShipleyFPocklington Runners76.29
11535David BurtonM 40-44Unattached77.20
11646Gavin CutlerM 40-44Hull Springhead Harriers77.47
117357Donna LitchfieldF 40-45West Yorkshire Police77.53
11845David SearsM 50-59Maltby AC78.03
119245Andrew PooleM 45-49West Yorkshire Police78.18
12025Brian LongM 40-44Hull Springhead Harriers78.32
121231John HegartyM 45-49York Acorn RC78.41
122306Kim FosterFUnattached79.11
123210Richard HowarthMUnattached79.15
124209Andrew TimsonM 40-44Unattached79.15
125208Michael BendallM 50-59Rothwell Harriers79.18
12617D BrookesM 45-49Unattached79.47
1277Dave WaltonM 45-49Unattached79.56
128310Wendy FletcherFHull Springhead Harriers79.59
12983David McLachlanMUnattached80.20
13088Graham BentonM 45-49Maltby AC80.40
13187David AndrewM 45-49Unattached81.05
132307Jackie ParadisFUnattached81.25
13318Richard AndersonM 50-59Rothwell Harriers81.29
134324Jackie HardmanF 45+Hull Achilles81.33
135330Gillian WilsonF 45+Unattached82.12
136322Dina WestermanFUnattached82.14
13734Derek MarshM 60+Retford AC82.19
138312Janet SearsF 45+Maltby RC82.24
139358Claire HowardFScunthorpe + District82.25
140356Sarah CloseF 35-39Unattached82.25
141359Maureen PerkinsF 45+Scunthorpe + District82.25
1429Dave PerryM 50-59Unattached83.1
14347Tony DeanM 50-59Ackworth Road Runners83.18
144352Angela PattinsonF 35-39Unattached83.31
14549Paul AblettM 45-49Unattached83.34
1462Derek GillM 60+Bingley Harriers + AC84.12
14711Gary KirkwoodMUnattached84.46
148225Nazir HussainM 50-59Unattached85.24
149360Christine StimsonF 45+Worksop Harriers86.10
15040Kevin RobinsonM 40-44White City (Hull) RRC86.14
15163Les TaylorM 50-59White City (Hull) RRC86.14
15250Philip TongM 40-44Unattached86.18
1531Joe RossM 50-59Rothwell Harriers86.27
15461Jan van LondenM 50-59Unattached86.34
155319Carren JacksonFGoole Viking Striders86.51
156318Barbara DykesF 45+Goole Viking Striders87.16
15738John DaleM 60+Selby Striders87.51
158309Vicky FoxtonFPocklington Runners88.16
159328Denise WatsonF 45+Hull Springhead Harriers88.54
16089David ScottM 60+Scunthorpe + District AC89.53
16152Richard FaulknerM 60+Scunthorpe and District AC89.54
162314Patricia WarranF 45+Hull Springhead Harriers90.15
163327Pamela GaleF 45+Unattached90.40
164304Janet RandlesF 45+Unattached90.41
16582Rod PeetM 40-44Unattached90.58
166303Emma KirkwoodFUnattached91.52
167241Robert HallMUnattached92.14
16829Nigel RaperM 60+Unattached93.05
169305Kate WalkerF 45+Unattached94.28
17060Mike BanksM 45-49Unattached95.54
171301Bernie McKiernanF 45+Unattached99.31
172302Jean RichardsonF 45+Unattached101.21
Back to year index - Top of page