Back to year calendar

Gin Pit 5, Gtr. Manchester

26th May 2004

Results courtesy of Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners
Posn.No.NameCat.ClubTime
11Peter Riley Guest Runner24.27
270Ken ChapmanMSalford Harriers25.58
360Colin RigbyMHorwich RMI26.15
475Phil WestMSalford Harriers27.25
563Stephen WilliamsM45Salford Harriers27.53
690Ian SelbyMBolton United Harriers27.55
773Mark SeedMSalford Harriers28.53
866Ian NewcombeM45Middleton28.59
942Dave WaywellM55Wesham Road Runners29.45
1047Martin MurphyMUnattached29.49
1185Lisa HayesLHorwich Harriers29.51
1238Phillip GarsideM50Middleton29.56
1357Anthony BattersbyMAstley + Tyldesley Road Runners29.57
1488Bill FaircloughM45Liverpool Running Club29.59
1589Gary CassidyMAltrincham30.22
1686Guy HayesMHorwich Harriers30.32
1737Lionel GowlandM45Wesham Road Runners30.53
1868Roger ParisM45Swinton30.55
1971Rory PritchardM50Spectrum Striders31.01
2048Tim MurphyM40Northern Vets31.09
2151Gary CreerMUnattached31.13
2281Brian LucasM55Unattached31.22
2396John LeeMAstley + Tyldesley Road Runners31.36
2483Phillip HardmanM40Worsley Harriers31.57
2592Nick WhiteMUnattached32.04
2677Paul PoverM50Northern Vets32.10
2749Mark MidgleyMWesham Road Runners32.17
2884Craig BradburyMAstley + Tyldesley Road Runners32.41
2993Steve MyerscoughMWesham Road Runners32.49
3058Kevin WhittakerM50Saddleworth33.04
3197Gary StevensMAstley + Tyldesley Road Runners33.18
3269John CoatsM40Road Runners Club33.24
3336Andy GaskellMUnattached33.29
3433Colin KayM45Unattached33.31
3527Laura RichesLWigan Harriers33.48
3659Mark CheckleyM40Unattached34.09
3782Phillip HardmanMUnattached34.25
382Craig LittleMUnattached34.29
3965Kath WilliamsL45Northern Vets34.33
4050Stephen LiptrottMUnattached34.39
4180Lorraine LucasL45Unattached34.50
4291Terry HughesM40Astley + Tyldesley Road Runners35.19
4345Alan TaylorMWesham Road Runners35.23
4494Martin HallworthM45Unattached35.27
4564James AsbreyM55Wigan Phoenix35.33
4698Colin MillerM40Unattached36.03
4767David SinnottM55Northern Vets36.09
4840Kirsty BrookesLBlackpool + Fylde AC36.16
4925Paul Van CalsterM40Swinton36.25
5041Kathleen HoyerL40Wesham Road Runners36.26
5134Ross SibunMUnattached36.42
5235Adam YatesMUnattached36.49
5346Paul CarterMWesham Road Runners37.23
5456Rob MasonM50Road Runners Club37.40
5574Paul PritchardMUnattached37.41
5643Alexa HyldonLUnattached38.11
5779Joy HardmanL40Worsley Harriers38.22
5852Glen RobertsMUnattached38.35
5926Lauren MasonLUnattached38.50
6055Jamie HallMUnattached39.10
6154Wilfrid DooleyM45Unattached39.24
6239Mark CompsonM40Blackpool + Fylde AC39.48
6330Mike RaceM40Unattached40.01
6495Stephen ShoneMUnattached40.48
65100Sid BaileyM45Dee Striders40.53
6699Barbara BaylisL45Swinton RC41.50
6776Rolf JonesMHavery Joggers42.03
6853Daniel JohnsMUnattached42.53
6978Karen PlattLWorsley Harriers43.33
7031Simon HughesMNew World Road Runners43.46
7132Frank HughesM60New World Road Runners44.32
7261Paul WarburtonM40GMC Fire44.35
7372Annette PritchardL45Spectrum Striders45.11
7462Sandra HutchinsonL40GMC Fire49.52
Back to year index - Top of page