Back to year calendar

Sale Festive 5, Manchester

27th December 2004

Results courtesy of Chris Heys, Sale Harriers, Manchester
PosNameCatPsnClubTime
1Andy Norman  Altrincham AC24:03
2Matt Barnes  Altrincham AC24:32
3Steffan North  Sale Harriers Mcr24:37
4Dave Norman  Altrincham AC24:44
5Ben Jones  Coventry25:42
6Rob Hughes  Salford Mets25:57
7Neil Allen  Army25:58
8Simon Mills  Sale Harriers Mcr26:15
9James Philipson  Sale Harriers Mcr26:26
10Simon McKevitt  Liverpool Harriers26:27
11David MacQuarrie  Leeds City26:31
12Simon McGuinness  Salford Harriers26:31
13Michael Claff  Unattached26:51
14Mike Hatch  Sale Harriers Mcr27:36
15Robert Ingham  Oldham + Royton27:43
16John Howe  Trafford AC27:46
17David GeeM501Manchester H+AC27:51
18Vinny BoothM401Trafford AC27:56
19Andrew Grenfell  Rossendale AC28:05
20Colin Gell  Sale Harriers Mcr28:20
21Jane KnowlesL1Altrincham AC28:22
22Richard ByersM402Trafford AC28:48
23Paul Barrett  Oldham + Royton28:55
24Andy Auly  Vale Royal AC29:47
25Joseph Dooley  East Cheshire Harriers30:02
26Roderick Johnson  Warrington Rd Runners30:05
27Kirsten YoungL2Leeds City30:14
28Malcolm BostockM403Middleton Harriers30:33
29Hossain YousefianM502Stockport Harriers30:36
30Rachel DeeganL3Sale Harriers Mcr30:41
31John Parrott  Stockport Harriers30:42
32John BowkerM404East Cheshire Harriers30:52
33Jonathan Sacks  Salford Harriers31:03
34Lee Whiteley  Sale Harriers Mcr31:04
35John BattersbyM451Sale Harriers Mcr31:17
36James CrehanM503Warrington AC31:20
37Tony ArcherM504Vale Royal AC31:27
38Derek WaltonM601Altrincham AC31:34
39Ken BurgessM602Altrincham AC31:40
40Gary Stanton  Sale Harriers Mcr31:57
41Aaron Myers  Sale Harriers Mcr31:59
42Michael JonesM452Altrincham AC32:03
43Clare McKennaL4Horwich RMI32:05
44Nicky ArcherL5Vale Royal AC32:14
45Paul CrainM505Sale Harriers Mcr32:17
46Chris BrierleyM453Northern Vets AC32:22
47Brian Speake  Reading Rd Runners32:48
48Gavin Browne  East Cheshire Harriers32:49
49Andrew Fletcher  Unattached32:51
50Jonathan SargeantM405Belle Vue Racers32:57
51Don BremnerM551Stockport Harriers33:07
52Chris Hibbert  Unattached33:19
53Nicholas Griffiths  Unattached33:24
54David JonesM506Denbigh Harriers33:27
55Nigel Sedman  Belle Vue Racers33:33
56Paul Capey  Sale Harriers Mcr33:47
57Andy RobertsM406Unattached33:57
58David FoxM454Unattached34:11
59Robert AllenM407Unattached34:11
60Sadie YousefianL6Unattached34:22
61Jim HarriesM507Stockport Harriers34:28
62Mike LivingstoneM408Unattached34:29
63Miren AprehomienM508Sale Harriers Mcr34:43
64Sue CrehanL451Sale Harriers Mcr34:46
65Vicky CramptonL7Sale Harriers Mcr34:54
66Anthony Stanton  Unattached34:55
67Tony ElstonM455Unattached34:55
68Amy ArcherL8Vale Royal AC34:56
69Ken SmithM552Bury AC35:05
70Ian BrownM509Mcr Triathlon Club35:06
71Andrew WalshM603Unattached35:10
72Daniel FoxM409Unattached35:12
73Neil CanhamM553Trafford AC35:13
74Derek MartinM554Abbey Runners35:13
75Denise WakefieldL501Horwich RMI35:15
76David JacksonM4010Unattached35:18
77Sid SacksM651Salford Harriers35:21
78Andrew FinleyM4011Unattached35:27
79Derek HowarthM701Leigh Harriers35:37
80Dave EdgeM652Rochdale Harriers35:40
81Alan Jones  Buckley Runners35:40
82Thomas Maple  Unattached35:50
83Jackie CordingleyL452Sale Harriers Mcr35:52
84John AllardyceM555Unattached35:53
85Richard Horwood  Sale Harriers Mcr36:00
86Ivan Wadeson  Unattached36:03
87Sue WilsonL9Unattached36:05
88Stephen CookM5010Winston Runners36:15
89Stephen FeberM5011Wilmslow36:19
90Mike HoweM604Sale Harriers Mcr36:21
91Chris StilloM5012Unattached36:41
92Roy PownallM556Wilmslow36:42
93Ian ThomasM5013Swinton Harriers36:42
94Simon FentonM605Wilmslow36:43
95Kathryn FieldenL10Unattached36:46
96Peter BedfordM5014Sale Harriers Mcr36:49
97Chris YianniM4012Belle Vue Racers36:53
98Stephen LohanM4013Unattached36:54
99Duncan TaylorM456Unattached37:19
100Hugh McKennaM557Mcr Triathlon Club37:30
101Shaun TiptonM4014Unattached37:38
102Cliff LomasM558Unattached37:43
103Nicky McCall  Unattached37:59
104Afroditi KalamboukaL11Belle Vue Racers38:03
105David GormanM4015Chesterfield38:03
106Lesley McDermottL401Bury AC38:17
107Andrew FoxM4016Unattached38:24
108David Homer  Unattached38:25
109Ennett DeniseL402Unattached38:26
110Bernard ThompstoneM559Winston Runners38:33
111Hazel McCallL453Unattached38:33
112Jim LambeM4017Sale Harriers Mcr38:35
113George WrightM4018Poole AC38:44
114Lesley DunnL403Unattached38:45
115Chris Fielden  Sale Harriers Mcr38:53
116Tim Rainey  Sale Harriers Mcr39:03
117Lucy HickeyL404Altrincham AC39:09
118Victoria CordingleyL12Sale Harriers Mcr39:13
119Themis KokolakakisM4019Belle Vue Racers39:18
120Deborah BeresfordL13Manchester H+AC39:20
121Rupert KellyM4020Unattached39:26
122David Gill  Sale Harriers Mcr39:47
123L LatifL14Unattached40:05
124John McCourtM5015Manchester H+AC40:09
125Simon Munday  Unattached40:21
126Chris Stakes  Unattached40:28
127Keith FletcherM5510Altrincham AC40:30
128Tom WatsonM606Altrincham AC40:33
129Cecelia BoodhooL405Belle Vue Racers40:33
130Jane BiltonL15Salford Harriers40:37
131Liz StilloL454Unattached40:49
132Christine BarberL502Belle Vue Racers41:31
133Michael SkinkisM5016Unattached41:41
134Neil MasonM457Stockport Harriers42:11
135Trevor Roberts  Unattached42:24
136Andrew Marshall  Unattached42:31
137Jane Walker-CullL455Unattached42:48
138Janet FieldenL503Sale Harriers Mcr43:18
139Robert McCurrie  Unattached43:31
140Michael HughesM5511Unattached43:35
141Alexandra WebbL16Unattached43:41
142Jim DavyM4021Unattached43:43
143Bernadette WoodmanL504Northern Vets AC43:47
144Ruth HarkinL406Unattached43:49
145Julie FinleyL407Unattached43:50
146Sharon DentonL17Unattached43:54
147Jean BayleyL456Manchester H+AC44:08
148Jane CarrL18Unattached44:08
149Jean SkittL601Manchester H+AC44:21
150Roger HartleyM5512Winston Runners44:21
151Elaine DevineL505Stockport Harriers44:28
152Bernadette KellyL457Unattached44:35
153Pat DavyL408Warrington Rd Runners44:58
154Helen WatsonL602Unattached45:25
155Janet BowierL458Stockport Harriers45:45
156Sophie LapsleyL409Unattached45:53
157Helen SumnerL459Unattached45:56
158Peter BurkeM4022Unattached46:33
159Erin SchofieldL19East Cheshire Harriers46:56
160Gerard SchofieldM4023Hyde Village Striders46:58
161Ann WilsonL4010Trafford AC47:00
162Jane JacksonL4011Unattached47:00
163Samuel BlackM5513Abbey Runners47:05
164Sharon LucasL20Sale Harriers Mcr47:25
165Behshid EftekhariM458Unattached47:29
166Peter WebbM5017Unattached47:37
167Alan PullinM459Stockport Harriers48:00
168Louise GilesL4510Unattached48:04
169Mandy WebberL21Salford Mets48:20
170Moira FarrellyL4511Salford Mets48:20
171Rachel WebsterL22Unattached50:13
172Ivan MacIntyreM4510Sale Harriers Mcr51:10
173Michelle CarneyL23Winston Runners51:15
174Hilary FellowsL4512Unattached52:48
175Liz NeildL4012Unattached54:04
176Barry NeildM4511Unattached54:05
177Jo CondronL24Winston Runners57:50
178Alison IvesL25Winston Runners57:50
 Team Results Men 
1Sale Harriers Mcr34
 Steffan North3
 Simon Mills8
 James Philipson9
 Mike Hatch14
2Altrincham AC45
 Andy Norman1
 Matt Barnes2
 Dave Norman4
 Derek Walton38
3Trafford AC129
 John Howe16
 Vinny Booth18
 Richard Byers22
 Neil Canham73
4Stockport Harriers172
 Hossain Yousefian29
 John Parrott31
 Don Bremner51
 Jim Harries61
5Belle Vue Racers321
 Jonathan Sargeant50
 Nigel Sedman55
 Chris Yianni97
 Themis Kokolakakis119
 Team Results Ladies 
1Sale Harriers Mcr242
 Rachel Deegan30
 Sue Crehan64
 Vicky Crampton65
 Jackie Cordingley83
Back to year index - Top of page