Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Fairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

25th January 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
LADIES
2.5 MILES 1400 F of C
RECORD TIME BY LOUISE SHARPE 30.35 25/01/04
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1LOUISE SHARPKeswick30.35
2KAREN SLATERSettle33.00
3SARAH GORMANHorwich33.04
4SHERYL SLATERSettle34.47
5DEBBIE THOMPSONKeswick35.11
6SUE HARDINGBowland35.39
7KIRSTY HALLU/A36.02
8RUTH NELSONHelm H37.32
9JUDITH MARSHALLU/A39.17
10PENNY BIBBYU/A39.48
11LYNN WHITTAKERW/Dale39.58
12CHRIS KENYONEden R42.53
13NICOLE SLATERSettle47.42
14SALLY SHEPHERDSettle54.41
    
GIRLS UNDER 17
1.8 MILES 900 F of C
RECORD TIME BY SHERYL SLATER 17.55 26/01/03
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm H18.28
2EMILY KNOXKeswick19.16
3ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm H19.28
4SAMANTHA MORPHETC.F.R19.47
5GRACE BIDDLEPendle20.01
6LAURA JONES Kendal20.52
7KATE ROBINSONHelm H21.50
    
GIRLS UNDER 14
1.2 MILES 550 F of C
NEW RECORD TIME BY GEMMA CROWTHER 10.48
1GEMMA CROWTHERHelm H10.48
2BRIDGET PENELLUM Broughton11.46
3JESSICA BIBBYKeswick12.02
4REBECCA KNIPEBarrow14.26
    
GIRLS UNDER 12
1 MILE 450 F of C
NEW RECORD TIME BY JENNY ADDISON - 8.03
1JENNY ADDISONHelm H8.03
2BROOKE VAN HINSBERGHU/A8.27
3ALEX LAVERY HOFFEHelm H9.05
4LAUREN MOORHEADPendle9.07
5CHLOE KNOWESU/A9.21
6ZOE HARDINGBowland9.26
7MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R9.28
8AMY FRETWELLU/A9.31
9ROSIE ADDISONHelm H9.50
10ZOE BARRETTHelm H10.32
11FAITH BIDDLEPendle10.36
12KATRIN HARDINGBowland10.51
13HANNAH SEWELLHelm H10.53
14LOREN APPLEYYARDHelm H11.10
15KATIE WRIGHTBroughton11.21
16SHANNON MOORHEADSettle11.42
17JO LAVERY HOFFEHelm H11.45
18OLIVIA COFFEYW/Dale12.04
19ELIZABETH OXLEYSettle12.50
20HARRIET APPLEYARDHelm H15.42
    
BOYS UNDER 17 NEW RECORD
1.8 MILES 900 F of C
RECORD TIME BY DAVID SHEPHERD 13.48 25/01/04
NoNAME TIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle13.48
2ADAM CROWEBroughton14.14
3TOM ADDISONHelm H14.50
4RYAN THORNBORROWHelm H15.02
5SAM WATSONW/Dale15.58
    
BOYS UNDER 14
1.2 MILES 550 F of C
NEW RECORD TIME BY MATTHEW FRETWELL - 9.47
1MATTHEW FRETWELLU/A9.47
2MICHAEL KENYONEden R9.51
3JOHN JARDINEBroughton9.52
4BEN MORPHETC.F.R10.36
5LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H10.42
6CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H11.11
7KYLE BIDDLEPendle11.29
8PETER JONESKendal12.01
9MARTIN BARNESHelm H13.43
10GEORGE SEWELLHelm H14.53
11MICHAEL COFFEYBingley15.08
12PHILIP BARNESU/A15.58
    
BOYS UNDER 12
1 MILE 450 F of C
NEW RECORD TIME BY JONATHAN WRIGHT 7.12
1JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm H7.12
2TOM DOYLEHelm H7.18
3NIALL TILLHelm H7.42
4DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton7.59
5JOSHUA PARKINSONHelm H8.24
6JAMES KNOXHelm H8.34
7DUNCAN LUNDSettle8.37
8JACK WRIGHTBroughton8.56
9PHILIP METCALFEBroughton8.57
10RYAN WADDINGTONHelm H8.58
11MATTHEW COFFEYBingley9.08
12SAM SCHOFIELDHelm H9.14
13KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle9.17
14OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle9.25
15PHILIP JONESKendal9.44
16NATHAN METCALFEBroughton10.07
17NATHAN ROBBHelm H10.27
18SAM ALLSOPPSettle10.30
19BRYAN WADDINGTONU/A10.44
20SAM BOARDMANU/A11.06
21MATTHEW CANNONHelm H12.48
SENIOR MEN - NEW RECORD
2.5 MILES 1400 F of C
RECORD TIME BY BRENDEN BOLLAND 25.41 25/01/04
No NAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTIME
1BRENDEN BOLLAND   Horwich25.41
2BILLY PROCTER1.v  Helm H25.56
3GARY THORPE2.v  Broughton26.03
4PETER POLLITT   C.F.R26.19
5LEE ATHERSMITH   Settle26.36
6MICK HOFFE 1.v Helm H26.48
7QUENTIN HARDING3.v  Bowland27.12
8PETER BRITTLETON   Howgill27.31
9BEN LONSDALE   Settle27.45
10DAN DUXBURY   Ambleside28.07
11SHAUN ADDISON4.v  Helm H28.15
12ROBERT BLENKHARN   Helm H28.19
13MIKE WADE 2.v Clayton28.40
14IAN ATKINSON   Helm H28.53
15MIKE ADDISON5.v  Helm H29.06
16DAVE RICHARDSON6.v  Helm H29.44
17PAUL TUSON7.v  Kendal30.09
18IAN ROBINSON 3.v Clayton30.10
19SEAN BOLLAND   Bowland30.29
20GARY ALLSOPP8.v  Settle30.33
21MARK McGOLDRICK   Settle30.50
22ANDREW GORMAN   Horwich30.54
23RUSSELL CANNON9.v  Helm H31.07
24ALAN MILLER10.v  Kendal31.35
25HAYDEN DAVIES   U/A31.47
26RICHARD ROBERTS11.v  U/A31.59
27BARRY SCHOLES 4.v Settle32.04
28GRAEME PYLE12.v  U/A32.10
29MIKE CRONSHAW 5.v U/A32.32
30RICHARD DRINKALL   U/A32.53
31RICHARD SEWELL13.v  Helm H33.16
32SIMON OXLEY14.v  Settle33.21
33TERRY ROBINSON15.v  Helm H33.27
34ANDY WALMSLEY16.v  Bowland33.38
35PAUL BOARDMAN17.v  Horwich33.42
36JOHN JONES18.v  Kendal33.54
37OLIVER FIELDEN   U/A34.00
38LYNDON DIXON19.v  Helm H34.32
39KEVIN ROGAN 20.v  W/Dale34.53
40SELWYN WRIGHT21.v  Ambleside34.58
41BARRY SLATER22.v  Settle35.19
42CARROLL GRAHAM  1.vHelm H35.23
43ALASTAIR MURRAY   Horwich35.27
44DAVID APPLEYARD23.v  Helm H35.35
45RON KENYON 6.v Eden R36.00
46DAVE TILL24.v  Helm H36.27
47MARK BENNETT   W/Dale36.56
48DAVID LYONS25.v  Lan/More37.01
49RON BRAY  2.vBlackpool37.18
50GEOFF BARRETT26.v  Helm H38.16
51PETER METCALFE27.v  Settle38.40
52TOM TARGETT 7.v Clayton40.42
53JOHN WRIGHT28.v  Helm H41.22
54ANDREW BIDDLE29.v  West/Penn42.00
55MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley45.18
       
 MARK ADDISON    29.40
Mark Addison is a U/17 who ran in the senior race - no points. Please note, U/17 are not allowed to run the seniors' course
Top of Page