Back to year calendar - Vets, teams and statistics

EYAM HALF MARATHON

16th May 2004

Results by Vince and Lorna Ashton for ukresults
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per
Km / Mile
Time
13221 Nathan HolmesM(1/132)Northbrook AC03.40/05.541-17.16
22912 Stuart MaycockM(2/132)Hallamshire Harriers03.50/06.101-20.44
33873 David ArdernM40(1/111)Goyt Valley Striders03.53/06.151-21.49
44124 Les FootittM40(2/111)Buxton AC03.54/06.171-22.14
53685 Shaun MarsdenM(3/132)Hallamshire Harriers03.55/06.191-22.43
6376 Mark RichardsM40(3/111)Goyt Valley Striders03.56/06.191-22.48
73577 Phil GrimesM50(1/57)Halifax Harriers03.58/06.221-23.30
83278 Ian BurgoyneM(4/132)Northbrook AC03.58/06.231-23.38
93029 Mark TomlinsonM(5/132)Ripley RC04.04/06.331-25.48
1035110 Paul StittM(6/132)Glossopdale04.05/06.341-26.01
1112711 John JonesM40(4/111)Greenfield Stragglers04.08/06.401-27.15
1227012 Steve StoreyM40(5/111)Penistone Footpath Runner04.09/06.411-27.29
1325313 John HurleyM40(6/111)Matlock AC04.09/06.411-27.34
1413014 Alex MorganM40(7/111)Halesowan AC04.10/06.421-27.46
159015 Richard HigginsM(7/132)Fatboys RC04.10/06.431-27.57
1617116 Julian BrownM(8/132)Macclesfield Harriers04.11/06.441-28.08
1732017 Robert BarryM(9/132)Northbrook AC04.13/06.471-28.58
1845418 Mike ShawM40(8/111)Stockport Harriers04.13/06.481-29.04
1939719 Bob ToogoodM60(1/11)Hallamshire Harriers04.14/06.491-29.18
2034320 Edward GilliganM(10/132)YMCA Harriers04.16/06.511-29.49
2130321 Mark WalkerM(11/132)Ripley RC04.16/06.521-30.02
2244522 Chris BannisterM(12/132)Unattached04.17/06.531-30.12
23228 1Jenny CarsonF(1/29)East Cheshire Harriers04.17/06.531-30.13
24623 Andrew MooreM40(9/111)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.18/06.551-30.33
2521924 Richard BoryM50(2/57)Valley Hill Runners04.18/06.561-30.47
2633025 Chris BrowellM(13/132)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.19/06.561-30.56
2740026 Ryan BarkerM(14/132)Halifax Harriers04.19/06.571-31.07
2838627 Richard ThompsonM(15/132)Unattached04.21/07.001-31.42
2942728 Simon GregoryM(16/132)Killamarsh Kestrels04.21/07.001-31.48
3045229 Mike WoodM40(10/111)Rolls Royce Harriers04.22/07.011-32.01
3131330 Jonathon OgleM(17/132)Handsworth Road Hogs04.23/07.031-32.19
3218531 Peter ShawM50(3/57)Ripley RC04.24/07.041-32.40
3321532 Paul CollinsM(18/132)Unattached04.26/07.081-33.30
343933 Jim FultonM(19/132)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.27/07.091-33.40
3542234 Matt JacksonM(20/132)Unattached04.27/07.091-33.41
3618035 Stephen ClayeM40(11/111)Unattached04.27/07.091-33.44
3735236 Nigel CritchlowM(21/132)Buxton AC04.28/07.111-34.03
3811037 Simon MounseyM(22/132)Unattached04.29/07.131-34.26
395338 Andy HartleyM40(12/111)Fatboys RC04.29/07.131-34.31
4012039 Denis ThompsonM50(4/57)Westend Runners04.30/07.151-35.00
4121840 Martin LeaM(23/132)Matlock AC04.29/07.131-34.35
42541 Thomas WebbM(24/132)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.31/07.161-35.07
43159 2Nicky HillsF35(1/45)Macclesfield Harriers04.31/07.161-35.13
4435542 Alan AshburnerM40(13/111)North Derbyshire04.32/07.181-35.32
4536943 Barrie LittleM50(5/57)East Cheshire Harriers04.32/07.181-35.36
4628244 Gareth HopkinsonM(25/132)Sheffield Boxing Centre04.32/07.181-35.39
472145 Douglas GurrM(26/132)Serpentine RC04.32/07.181-35.39
482946 Neil DrakeM(27/132)Totley AC04.33/07.191-35.53
4929547 Douglas MacLeanM40(14/111)Alton Runners04.33/07.201-36.01
5037748 Steve FrithM50(6/57)Barnsley Harriers04.34/07.201-36.07
5133649 Adam JacksonM(28/132)Sheffield Triathlon Club04.34/07.201-36.10
5241750 Donald O'BrienM40(15/111)Buxton AC04.34/07.221-36.25
5337851 QamerHafizM(29/132)Unattached04.35/07.221-36.27
5443152 Al PeelM40(16/111)Fatboys RC04.35/07.221-36.30
555853 Roger WoodsM(30/132)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.35/07.231-36.40
562454 Stephen GoffM(31/132)Unattached04.35/07.231-36.47
57358 3Karen SeniorF(2/29)Unattached04.36/07.251-37.04
5839655 Richard SettleM(32/132)Unattached04.37/07.251-37.16
5942656 Richard DruryM(33/132)Killamarsh Kestrels04.37/07.261-37.19
6015757 Leslie CrownshawM50(7/57)Killamarsh Kestrels04.38/07.271-37.37
6116758 Jonathon WrightM(34/132)Unattached04.38/07.271-37.37
6240159 Richard ThomasM40(17/111)Macclesfield Harriers04.38/07.271-37.40
637960 Simon DixonM(35/132)Unattached04.38/07.271-37.42
6438161 Gary MilnesM40(18/111)East Cheshire Harriers04.40/07.301-38.14
65367 4Philippa GloverF35(2/45)Wreake Runners04.40/07.301-38.16
6627 5Helen MackenzieF35(3/45)Unattached04.40/07.311-38.30
6740662 Neil OxleyM50(8/57)Unattached04.41/07.321-38.35
6831063 Alan BlairM40(19/111)Road Runners Club04.41/07.321-38.47
6923064 Derek PooleM50(9/57)Holme Pierrpont RC04.42/07.331-38.57
7036065 Karl TietzM40(20/111)Ripley RC04.42/07.341-39.01
7111366 Jonathan LaylandM(36/132)Unattached04.42/07.341-39.12
7229967 Andy PeadM(37/132)Unattached04.42/07.341-39.12
7319468 Kevin DayM(38/132)Goyt Valley Striders04.43/07.351-39.18
7424469 David EganM50(10/57)Totley AC04.43/07.351-39.18
7512070 Denis ThompsonM50(11/57)Westend Runners04.43/07.351-39.25
7642871 Ian DoddsM40(21/111)Southport Waterloo AC04.43/07.361-39.28
7723372 Stephen SymonsM(39/132)YMCA Harriers04.43/07.361-39.32
7814473 Steve MatthewsM(40/132)Unattached04.45/07.391-40.07
7917974 Geoffrey DimelowM50(12/57)Penistone Footpath Runner04.46/07.401-40.21
8028675 Kevin BanksM40(22/111)Unattached04.46/07.401-40.26
8127376 Konrad SteinertM(41/132)Unattached04.46/07.411-40.36
8224677 Duncan RitchieM(42/132)Todmorden Harriers04.46/07.411-40.39
8322278 Eric EmersonM50(13/57)Todmorden Harriers04.47/07.411-40.45
849 6Jane SuttonF35(4/45)Valley Striders04.47/07.411-40.45
8530579 Eddie SweeneyM(43/132)YMCA Harriers04.47/07.431-40.59
8642980 Mike PullmanM(44/132)Fatboys RC04.48/07.431-41.05
8720981 Russell TownsendM40(23/111)Unattached04.48/07.441-41.13
8835982 Simon TillM(45/132)Unattached04.48/07.441-41.18
8925983 Stephen AllenM40(24/111)Barnet and District AC04.49/07.441-41.23
9029384 Martin BlundellM40(25/111)Unattached04.49/07.441-41.23
9134785 Vaughan McKayM50(14/57)Glossopdale04.49/07.451-41.30
923586 Russell BeresfordM40(26/111)Handsworth Road Hogs04.49/07.451-41.38
933287 Paul MiddletonM40(27/111)Unattached04.50/07.461-41.44
9439088 Ian MellorM(46/132)East Cheshire Harriers04.50/07.461-41.45
9520589 Gerard MilesM50(15/57)Erewash Valley04.50/07.461-41.48
9624890 Richard RamsM(47/132)Steel City Striders04.50/07.471-41.52
9714191 Peter WarnerM40(28/111)Napton Harriers04.50/07.471-41.54
9844092 Marcus McCarthyM40(29/111)Mansfield Harriers04.50/07.471-41.57
9939593 Stefan SzkwarokM40(30/111)Unattached04.50/07.471-42.01
10027194 Owen WrightM(48/132)Unattached04.50/07.471-42.02
10139195 Tim GouldM(49/132)Unattached04.50/07.471-42.03
10244296 Mark DysonM(50/132)Steel City Striders04.50/07.471-42.04
10335097 Paul TuttM(51/132)Unattached04.51/07.491-42.19
10429698 John LyonM40(31/111)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.51/07.491-42.20
10532199 Chris HorsfallM40(32/111)Handsworth Road Hogs04.51/07.491-42.21
106461100 David CrooksM(52/132)Unattached04.51/07.491-42.23
107160101 Richard DownesM(53/132)Unattached04.52/07.491-42.30
108306102 Robert MillsM50(16/57)Unattached04.52/07.501-42.42
109300103 David SmithM50(17/57)Unattached04.52/07.501-42.42
110344104 Mark WilsonM(54/132)Totley AC04.54/07.531-43.11
111353105 Nicholas GouldM40(33/111)Buxton AC04.54/07.531-43.16
112307106 Stephen KenworhtyM40(34/111)Buxton AC04.55/07.551-43.38
113464107 Gordan BushellM50(18/57)Unattached04.55/07.551-43.42
114163108 Peter ThorleyM60(2/11)Northern Vets AC04.56/07.561-43.54
115419109 Geoff PeatM(55/132)Killamarsh Kestrels04.56/07.561-43.57
11696110 Sean NugentM40(35/111)Sheffield Triathlon Club04.56/07.561-43.58
11778111 Andy WilkinsM40(36/111)Glossopdale04.56/07.571-44.03
118208 7Joanne BettisonF(3/29)Mansfield Harriers04.56/07.571-44.08
11993112 Glyn JonesM50(19/57)Unattached04.56/07.571-44.08
120102113 Martin DalleyM(56/132)Unattached04.57/07.591-44.31
12130114 Garry SmithM50(20/57)Milltown Milers04.57/07.591-44.31
122457115 Cornelius HarnettM40(37/111)Redditch Tri04.58/08.001-44.44
123297116 Andrew RowlandM(57/132)Sheffield Triathlon Club04.59/08.021-45.08
124371117 Mike NelsonM(58/132)Macclesfield Harriers04.59/08.021-45.10
125112118 Tim WarnerM40(38/111)Unattached04.59/08.021-45.14
126346119 Stephen InghamM40(39/111)YMCA Harriers05.00/08.031-45.22
127394120 Paul BoshellM40(40/111)Unattached05.00/08.031-45.26
128116121 Andrew PrichardM(59/132)Sheffield Triathlon Club05.00/08.031-45.27
129437122 Paul HoughtonM40(41/111)East Cheshire Harriers05.00/08.031-45.33
130438123 Barrie GouldM(60/132)East Cheshire Harriers05.00/08.031-45.33
131275124 James CrosslandM(61/132)Unattached05.01/08.041-45.40
132264 8Susan BellamyF(4/29)Rotherham Harriers05.01/08.041-45.46
133373125 Dev DevadasonM(62/132)YMCA Harriers05.01/08.041-45.46
134281126 Robert HanlonM40(42/111)Unattached05.01/08.051-45.51
135148127 Simon PhippsM40(43/111)Unattached05.01/08.051-45.56
136238 9Stephanie GoodchildF35(5/45)YMCA Harriers05.01/08.051-45.56
137181128 Manhar PatelM(63/132)Unattached05.02/08.051-45.57
138149129 Tony ForemanM40(44/111)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs05.02/08.051-45.58
139326130 Adrian JonesM40(45/111)Northbrook AC05.02/08.061-46.09
140411131 Adrian ReynoldsM40(46/111)Vegetarian C + AC05.02/08.061-46.10
14134132 Rob MooreM(64/132)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.02/08.071-46.15
142124 10Maddy CollingeF45(1/17)Mansfield Harriers05.03/08.071-46.24
14352133 Andrew GibsonM40(47/111)Fatboys RC05.03/08.081-46.27
144131134 Lewis HywelM40(48/111)Totley AC05.03/08.081-46.29
145227 11Liz ThompsonF35(6/45)Totley AC05.03/08.081-46.34
14676135 Martin PayneM40(49/111)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.04/08.091-46.40
147433136 Joe GarciaM(65/132)Unattached05.04/08.091-46.46
148415137 Stephen WilliamsM50(21/57)Southport Waterloo AC05.04/08.091-46.48
149196138 Jon ParmerM50(22/57)YMCA Harriers05.04/08.091-46.52
150456 12Caroline HarnettF35(7/45)Redditch Tri05.04/08.101-46.58
151385139 Richard WlodarczykM40(50/111)East Cheshire Harriers05.05/08.101-47.04
15255140 Jonathan MeyerM(66/132)Totley AC05.05/08.111-47.12
153465141 Alan StorrowM(67/132)Unattached05.05/08.111-47.12
154235 13Rebecca AvamessianF(5/29)YMCA Harriers05.05/08.111-47.15
15554142 Paul EastwodM40(51/111)Milltown Milers05.05/08.111-47.15
156145143 Chris ThompsonM(68/132)Unattached05.05/08.111-47.18
157135 14Jill GascoigneF35(8/45)Unattached05.05/08.121-47.20
158304144 Roger StevensonM50(23/57)Steel City Striders05.06/08.121-47.23
15915 15Amanda HeadingF35(9/45)Milltown Milers05.06/08.121-47.27
160365145 Jon FullerM40(52/111)Unattached05.06/08.121-47.27
161252 16Annabel CooteF(6/29)Totley AC05.06/08.121-47.27
162266 17Louise PatheF35(10/45)Unattached05.06/08.121-47.30
16338 18Kathryn AlkerF35(11/45)Unattached05.06/08.131-47.40
16419146 Alan UrwinM50(24/57)Unattached05.07/08.141-47.45
165100 19Nikki HallF35(12/45)Unattached05.07/08.141-47.53
166206 20Helen SouthallF(7/29)York Acorn05.08/08.151-48.10
167126147 Peter RamsdenM50(25/57)Denby Dale Travellers05.08/08.161-48.17
168184 21Lynda BradshawF45(2/17)Steel City Striders05.08/08.161-48.18
16985148 Patrick PhippsM(69/132)Bell Harp Hornets05.09/08.171-48.25
17088149 Kenny TurnerM40(53/111)Killamarsh Kestrels05.09/08.171-48.31
17118150 Stephen AllenM40(54/111)Unattached05.09/08.171-48.34
172332151 Alexis MiddletonM(70/132)Unattached05.10/08.181-48.45
173279152 Colin WhiteM60(3/11)Totley AC05.10/08.181-48.49
174197153 Chris LoweM50(26/57)Mansfield Harriers05.10/08.191-48.51
175162 22Melanie BlackhurstF35(13/45)Todmorden Harriers05.10/08.191-48.52
176439154 Andy SwiftM40(55/111)Rolls Royce Harriers05.10/08.191-48.52
177189155 Chris ConnorsM50(27/57)Totley AC05.10/08.191-48.53
178118156 Allen GrantM(71/132)Eastbourne Rovers05.10/08.191-48.54
17969157 Dane AtkinM50(28/57)Holme Pierrpont RC05.10/08.191-48.55
180325 23Estelle McGuireF35(14/45)Stockport Harriers05.10/08.191-49.00
181161158 James WarrenM50(29/57)Killamarsh Kestrels05.10/08.191-49.02
182375159 Hugh MurrayM40(56/111)Unattached05.11/08.201-49.11
183382 24Carole MilnesF45(3/17)East Cheshire Harriers05.12/08.221-49.34
18410 25Kate MorrellF35(15/45)Steel City Striders05.12/08.221-49.37
18598160 Rob OllerenshawM(72/132)Unattached05.13/08.231-49.49
186372161 David NuttonM(73/132)Buxton AC05.13/08.231-49.55
187384162 Frank MontgomeryM(74/132)Unattached05.13/08.241-49.57
188449163 Philip SwanM(75/132)Glossopdale05.13/08.241-49.58
18981164 Paul StoneleyM(76/132)Unattached05.13/08.241-50.00
190258165 Andrew BibbyM50(30/57)Todmorden Harriers05.13/08.241-50.04
191224166 Thomas RussellM(77/132)Unattached05.13/08.241-50.05
19251167 Ian BlackburnM40(57/111)Steel City Striders05.13/08.251-50.09
193404168 Nick ShawM(78/132)Ripley RC05.14/08.251-50.10
194388169 Mathew MowattM(79/132)Unattached05.14/08.251-50.16
195342170 John O'StroskisM(80/132)Totley AC05.14/08.261-50.23
196182 26Jane LeveringtonF35(16/45)Unattached05.15/08.261-50.35
197423171 Narinder BainsM(81/132)PeugeotUK05.15/08.261-50.35
198453 27Christine HowardF(8/29)Matlock AC05.15/08.271-50.40
19982172 Paul CoeM40(58/111)Unattached05.15/08.271-50.44
200175 28Vicky DawsonF35(17/45)Unattached05.15/08.271-50.48
20171 29Kate CooperF(9/29)Glossopdale05.15/08.281-50.50
202173173 Andrew ReaderM(82/132)Unattached05.15/08.281-50.50
203114174 Martin WalkerdineM40(59/111)Bell Harp Hornets05.16/08.281-50.58
204349175 Stephen O'SheaM40(60/111)Unattached05.16/08.281-51.01
205298176 Gordon DarnbroughM40(61/111)Unattached05.16/08.291-51.06
206436177 Darren CopeM(83/132)Unattached05.16/08.291-51.10
207434178 Simon PearsonM(84/132)AldridgeRC05.17/08.311-51.31
208328 30Catherine HardyF(10/29)Totley AC05.18/08.311-51.36
209109179 Ian CrummackM40(62/111)Unattached05.18/08.311-51.38
210399180 Douglas EyreM(85/132)Derbyshire Police05.18/08.321-51.42
211214181 Philip PointonM60(4/11)Unattached05.18/08.321-51.47
212458 31Serena BlackburnF35(18/45)Horsforth Harriers05.18/08.321-51.48
213142182 Alan CoxonM50(31/57)North Derbyshire05.18/08.321-51.49
214250 32Mary MillsF35(19/45)Holme Pierrpont RC05.18/08.321-51.52
215334183 Nick MarwoodM40(63/111)Totley AC05.19/08.331-52.06
21670184 Dave SmithM40(64/111)Peel Road Runners05.19/08.341-52.13
217204185 Paul HughesM40(65/111)Fatboys RC05.20/08.351-52.27
21826186 Steve BurtonM50(32/57)Unattached05.20/08.351-52.30
219414187 Graham JonesM50(33/57)Unattached05.20/08.361-52.34
220134188 Tony RileyM40(66/111)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs05.21/08.361-52.37
221420189 Kirk LangleyM(86/132)Black Sheep Runners05.21/08.371-52.48
22283190 John PearsonM(87/132)Killamarsh Kestrels05.21/08.371-52.52
223217 33Sara ButcherF35(20/45)Matlock AC05.21/08.371-52.55
224408191 James ThorneycroftM40(67/111)Matlock AC05.22/08.381-53.01
225277192 David FosterM50(34/57)Penistone Footpath Runner05.22/08.391-53.13
226317 34Sharon StevensonF35(21/45)North Derbyshire05.22/08.391-53.17
227402193 Anthony SpencerM(88/132)Ashbourne RC05.23/08.401-53.30
228301194 Andrew WintM40(68/111)Unattached05.23/08.401-53.30
229379195 Matt KillingleyM(89/132)Unattached05.24/08.411-53.42
230188196 Gary EdwardsM(90/132)Worksop Harriers05.24/08.411-53.42
23123 35Annemarie ClayeF(11/29)Unattached05.24/08.421-53.56
23291 36Elizabeth EvansF45(4/17)Derby AC05.25/08.431-54.12
23368197 Derek TaylorM50(35/57)Unattached05.26/08.441-54.23
234292198 Ross HealdM(91/132)Unattached05.27/08.451-54.44
23560199 Philip GilmanM(92/132)Unattached05.27/08.461-54.54
236133200 Pete BellhouseM40(69/111)Fatboys RC05.27/08.461-54.55
23717201 Matt SmithM(93/132)Unattached05.27/08.461-54.56
238311 37Ivana PavlikovaF(12/29)Barrow Runners05.28/08.481-55.11
23963202 Paul HulbertM(94/132)Fatboys RC05.29/08.491-55.26
240178203 Martin BudworthM(95/132)Unattached05.29/08.491-55.29
241172204 Kevin DudleyM(96/132)Steel City Striders05.29/08.491-55.34
242288205 David YoungM40(70/111)Bell Harp Hornets05.29/08.501-55.46
243462206 Jasper SomM40(71/111)Killamarsh Kestrels05.30/08.511-55.52
244103207 Peter HoldenM50(36/57)Bell Harp Hornets05.30/08.511-55.53
245274208 Nigel MilnerM40(72/111)Peel Road Runners05.30/08.511-55.53
246413209 Tim DanversM40(73/111)Shepshed05.31/08.521-56.09
247407210 Guy SeamanM50(37/57)DFFR05.31/08.521-56.10
248187 38Tracy EdwardsF(13/29)Worksop Harriers05.31/08.521-56.14
249231 39Jenny HoranF55(1/8)Rotherham Harriers05.31/08.531-56.25
25011211 Julian SacofskyM40(74/111)Unattached05.32/08.551-56.43
251210212 John StephensonM40(75/111)Glossopdale05.32/08.551-56.49
252256 40Louise BellF(14/29)Unattached05.33/08.551-56.50
253290213 Jonathon BrownM(97/132)Unattached05.33/08.551-56.51
254249214 Kevin DaleM(98/132)UDAC05.33/08.561-57.05
255335 41Jacqueline DyerF(15/29)Hallamshire Harriers05.33/08.571-57.10
256348 42Nina WigettF(16/29)Unattached05.34/08.571-57.11
257108215 David HobsonM50(38/57)Unattached05.34/08.571-57.12
25816216 Mark WheeldonM(99/132)Unattached05.34/08.571-57.15
259294217 Kevin TownsendM40(76/111)Unattached05.34/08.581-57.30
26043 43Yvonne TwelvetreeF45(5/17)Totley AC05.35/08.581-57.32
261234 44Angela LeonardF35(22/45)YMCA Harriers05.36/09.011-58.02
262460 45Helen CrooksF(17/29)Unattached05.36/09.011-58.09
2631218 Matthew ZawadzkiM(100/132)Steel City Striders05.36/09.021-58.14
264316219 Paul MasonM(101/132)Watford Joggers05.37/09.021-58.18
265455 46Kathy AttwoodF35(23/45)Totley AC05.37/09.021-58.23
266119220 William ChandlerM(102/132)Unattached05.37/09.031-58.35
26762221 Graham GoffM50(39/57)Unattached05.38/09.031-58.38
268451222 David LaneM(103/132)Unattached05.38/09.051-58.55
269432223 Kieran FitzpatrickM40(77/111)Unattached05.39/09.051-58.57
270216224 Jason LynamM(104/132)Unattached05.39/09.051-59.05
27197 47Donna ClaridgeF35(24/45)Unattached05.39/09.051-59.06
27264 48Samantha HulbertF35(25/45)Fatboys RC05.39/09.061-59.14
273170 49Jo MilesF35(26/45)Macclesfield Harriers05.39/09.061-59.17
274269 50Amy StoddardF(18/29)Totley AC05.40/09.071-59.23
275323225 Ian MannersM(105/132)YMCA Harriers05.40/09.071-59.29
276364226 Patrick KnowlesM(106/132)Unattached05.41/09.081-59.41
277268 51Deborah LoaneF35(27/45)Unattached05.41/09.081-59.44
278405227 Pete EnglishM40(78/111)Unattached05.41/09.091-59.46
279319228 Andy RogersM40(79/111)Unattached05.41/09.091-59.50
280251229 Paul VarahM40(80/111)Kimberworth Striders05.41/09.091-59.52
281421230 Robert CooperM40(81/111)DFFR05.41/09.091-59.55
282169231 Raymond FrostM50(40/57)Unattached05.41/09.101-59.59
283416 52Karin O'BrienF35(28/45)Buxton AC05.42/09.102-00.05
284223232 Richard BerefordM(107/132)Unattached05.42/09.102-00.08
285410 53Judy CleggF(19/29)Totley AC05.43/09.112-00.23
286374233 Jim HolohanM50(41/57)Unattached05.43/09.132-00.40
287389234 Paul RadfordM(108/132)STS05.44/09.132-00.47
288409235 Thomas PritchardM(109/132)Unattached05.44/09.132-00.48
289263236 Ian HodsonM(110/132)Unattached05.44/09.142-00.52
290314237 John IsaacsM40(82/111)Unattached05.45/09.152-01.05
29125238 Geoff NicholsM40(83/111)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.45/09.152-01.12
292280 54Belinda FearF35(29/45)Unattached05.45/09.152-01.16
293380239 Neal VanstoneM(111/132)Sheffield Triathlon Club05.46/09.162-01.28
294164240 Sean CavanM40(84/111)Unattached05.46/09.162-01.28
295245241 Alan DavidM40(85/111)Unattached05.46/09.162-01.28
296435242 Nigel RylanceM(112/132)Unattached05.46/09.172-01.38
297155243 Jason LennonM(113/132)Unattached05.47/09.182-01.53
29859244 Eoin ConnaughtonM40(86/111)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.48/09.192-02.07
299101245 Mark WhelanM(114/132)Goyt Valley Striders05.48/09.202-02.19
300308246 Dave OnionM60(5/11)Fairland Valley Spartans05.48/09.202-02.19
301193247 Peter GaleM(115/132)Unattached05.48/09.202-02.19
302337 55Tessa VeazeyF35(30/45)Matlock AC05.50/09.232-02.51
303339248 James RickettsM(116/132)Matlock AC05.50/09.232-02.51
304340249 Andrew HodkinM40(87/111)Matlock AC05.50/09.232-02.51
305447250 Richard SadersonM(117/132)Unattached05.51/09.242-03.13
306338251 Keith DowningM50(42/57)Tring AC05.52/09.262-03.38
307345252 James HodgesM(118/132)Unattached05.52/09.262-03.38
308262253 Andy GreavesM40(88/111)Unattached05.52/09.272-03.47
30999254 Alistair MacDonaldM(119/132)Unattached05.52/09.272-03.51
310136255 Robert WarriorM(120/132)Unattached05.54/09.292-04.13
311448256 Lance PhilpottM40(89/111)Unattached05.54/09.302-04.25
31273 56Caryl HartwrightF55(2/8)Unattached05.54/09.302-04.25
313125257 Michael LaverM50(43/57)Fatboys RC05.55/09.312-04.38
314443258 Martin GibbonsM40(90/111)Unattached05.55/09.312-04.43
315229 57Sandra PooleF55(3/8)Holme Pierrpont RC05.56/09.322-04.57
31686 58Michelle WrightF35(31/45)Unattached05.56/09.332-05.09
317366259 Sam HardmanM50(44/57)Winston Runners05.56/09.332-05.09
318237 59Sue ToddF45(6/17)YMCA Harriers05.56/09.342-05.15
319195260 Graham ButterworthM40(91/111)Barton AC05.57/09.352-05.35
320463261 Gary HallM(121/132)Unattached05.58/09.362-05.42
321242 60Gaynor ClowesF35(32/45)Unattached05.58/09.362-05.50
322403262 Philip RichardsonM40(92/111)Unattached05.58/09.362-05.50
323285 61Pam WilliamsF35(33/45)Unattached05.59/09.372-06.01
32450 62Kim CairnsF35(34/45)Unattached05.59/09.372-06.01
32540 63Kim KingF35(35/45)Liss Runners05.59/09.372-06.01
326370263 Alan CorishM40(93/111)Rotherham Harriers05.59/09.382-06.07
327165264 John ClarkeM50(45/57)Rotherham Harriers06.00/09.392-06.21
328190 64Jo WoodF(20/29)Unattached06.00/09.392-06.27
329341 65Siobhan SheridanF45(7/17)Milltown Milers06.00/09.392-06.30
330111265 Gordon EvansM50(46/57)Fatboys RC06.00/09.402-06.33
331240266 John WoodcockM50(47/57)Unattached06.01/09.402-06.41
332425267 John BartlettM60(6/11)Unattached06.01/09.412-06.48
333137268 Carl KrystekM(122/132)Unattached06.01/09.412-06.56
334176 66Mary HaynesF45(8/17)Totley AC06.02/09.432-07.11
33514 67Jane AllenF45(9/17)Unattached06.02/09.432-07.16
336376269 Hussain ShahM(123/132)Unattached06.03/09.442-07.27
337247270 John McCormackM40(94/111)Unattached06.03/09.442-07.27
338186271 Jon HeathfieldM40(95/111)Ashbourne RC06.04/09.462-08.02
33947272 Peter BrownM50(48/57)Gravesend Road Runners06.05/09.482-08.23
34049 68Janet PerseyF45(10/17)Unattached06.05/09.482-08.23
34144273 Bruce LearnerM40(96/111)Unattached06.06/09.492-08.30
342356274 Pete SturgessM40(97/111)Long Eaton06.06/09.492-08.34
343183 69Miriam RocheF(21/29)Unattached06.06/09.492-08.42
344265275 Graham GoughM50(49/57)Handsworth Road Hogs06.07/09.502-08.53
345198 70Elizabeth FawcettF(22/29)Unattached06.08/09.512-09.08
346207276 Phillip WilliamsM50(50/57)Unattached06.08/09.522-09.18
347147 71Judith WebbF35(36/45)Valley Hill Runners06.09/09.542-09.35
348383 72Joanne StubbsF35(37/45)Trail Runners Association06.09/09.542-09.35
349200 73Karen PicklesF35(38/45)Unattached06.10/09.552-09.50
35033277 Peter JacksonM60(7/11)Unattached06.10/09.552-09.53
35177 74Linda HewingF55(4/8)Siemens AC06.10/09.562-10.10
352418278 Steve DawesM40(98/111)Unattached06.11/09.572-10.19
35380279 Guy WreghittM40(99/111)Sheffield Triathlon Club06.12/09.592-10.44
354255280 David BagshawM(124/132)Unattached06.13/10.002-10.56
355363281 Philip BradleyM40(100/111)Belper Harriers06.13/10.012-11.07
356444282 David PicklesM40(101/111)Unattached06.14/10.022-11.21
357312283 Frank GallagherM40(102/111)Unattached06.14/10.022-11.26
358232 75Patricia WellsF55(5/8)Rotherham Harriers06.14/10.032-11.33
359309284 Fred CrossleyM60(8/11)Unattached06.15/10.042-11.50
360212 76Catherine JonesF(23/29)Unattached06.17/10.062-12.18
361213 77Alison WagerF(24/29)Unattached06.17/10.062-12.18
362241 78Alison TrescottF35(39/45)Unattached06.17/10.072-12.31
363331285 Mike BrowellM50(51/57)Dark Peak Fell Runners06.18/10.082-12.43
364117 79Louise NadinF35(40/45)Unattached06.18/10.082-12.51
365158 80Diane CloughF55(6/8)Totley AC06.18/10.092-12.56
36665286 Kevin SmithM(125/132)Unattached06.21/10.142-14.00
367138287 Warren WaltonM50(52/57)Unattached06.23/10.162-14.30
368289288 Paul MosleyM40(103/111)Gade Valley Harriers06.23/10.172-14.38
369446289 Mick HallM40(104/111)Trentham06.24/10.172-14.47
370153290 Ken WrightM60(9/11)Rolls Royce Harriers06.24/10.182-14.54
371430291 Paul SummerlryM40(105/111)Worksop Harriers06.25/10.192-15.12
372129292 David SimonsM60(10/11)Unattached06.26/10.222-15.47
37356 81Amelia VarleyF(25/29)Unattached06.28/10.242-16.16
37448 82Linda PilkintonF55(7/8)Gravesend Road Runners06.28/10.242-16.19
375333 83Juliet WilliamsF(26/29)Unattached06.29/10.272-16.49
376441293 Peter SpeakmanM40(106/111)Redhill Road Runners06.30/10.282-17.04
377392 84Ann LemonF45(11/17)Ashbourne RC06.31/10.292-17.16
37812294 Steve CryerM50(53/57)Unattached06.33/10.322-17.57
379324 85Catherina GavinF35(41/45)Northbrook AC06.34/10.352-18.32
380318295 Alan BurgessM50(54/57)Handsworth Road Hogs06.37/10.402-19.39
38174296 Archie HartwrightM50(55/57)Unattached06.38/10.402-19.44
382354 86Pauline MillerF35(42/45)Unattached06.38/10.412-19.59
383239 87Sheelagh WoodcockF45(12/17)Unattached06.38/10.412-19.59
384211 88Kerstin MorrisonF35(43/45)Unattached06.39/10.422-20.12
385450297 Garry WhitworthM(126/132)Unattached06.40/10.442-20.35
38694 89Helen BarnettF35(44/45)Unattached06.43/10.482-21.28
387201298 Lee RollastonM(127/132)Unattached06.43/10.492-21.36
388276 90Jane FosterF45(13/17)Penistone Footpath Runner06.43/10.492-21.44
389315299 Jimad MoumneM40(107/111)Unattached06.44/10.502-21.54
390278300 Mark BraithwaiteM40(108/111)Unattached06.44/10.512-22.07
391424301 Tim AndrewsM40(109/111)PeugeotUK06.46/10.542-22.48
392459302 Owen HinchcliffeM(128/132)Unattached06.48/10.572-23.26
393393 91Carol HammondF55(8/8)Ashbourne RC06.49/10.592-23.53
394177303 James EvansM(129/132)Unattached06.50/11.002-24.09
39592304 Trevor WinstanleyM40(110/111)Fatboys RC06.51/11.012-24.18
396152 92Stephanie KelsallF(27/29)Unattached06.53/11.042-25.02
39713 93Sally SmithF45(14/17)Unattached06.53/11.042-25.03
398128305 John HateleyM60(11/11)Stafford Harriers06.54/11.062-25.21
399150306 Bill PowisM40(111/111)Ripley RC06.59/11.142-27.09
400151 94Julie PowisF45(15/17)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs06.59/11.142-27.09
401361 95Fiona HulleyF(28/29)Unattached07.03/11.212-28.40
402362307 Tim HulleyM(130/132)Unattached07.03/11.212-28.40
4034 96Lisa HardingF(29/29)Unattached07.06/11.262-29.43
404168308 Philip BoothM(131/132)Unattached07.07/11.272-29.59
40531 97Jacqueline GrantF35(45/45)Eastbourne Rovers07.08/11.292-30.25
4067309 Wreford CoxM(132/132)Unattached07.16/11.422-33.22
407107 98Sylvia YatesF45(16/17)Unattached07.45/12.282-43.15
408225310 David ClarksonM50(56/57)Unattached07.45/12.282-43.15
409220 99Di MatthewsF45(17/17)Holme Pierrpont RC08.06/13.012-50.37
410221311 Stephen MatthewsM50(57/57)Holme Pierrpont RC08.08/13.052-51.26

Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics