Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Elterwater Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

21st March 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth
LADIES - 4 MILES 1500 F OF C
NEW RECORD TIME BY NICOLA DAVIES 30.56 21/03/04
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1NICOLA DAVIESBorrowdale30.56
2SALLY CORBINPudsey33.13
3BRITTA SENDLHOFERT/R/Runners33.43
4SHERYL SLATERSettle34.37
5KATE ROGANWharfedale34.48
6KIRSTY HALL U/A35.09
7SUE HARDINGBowland35.16
8WENDY DODDSClayton35.35
9DEBBIE HARDYPudsey36.13
10YVONNE PROCTERHelm Hill38.36
11HEATHER ADDISONHelm Hill39.02
12PENNY BIBBYKeswick39.18
13TAMARA HIRDWharfedale39.39
14CAROLINE HARDYPudsey39.41
15JANE PARRYHoad Hill42.15
16NICOLE SLATERSettle44.52
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 2 MILES 800 F OF C
NEW RECORD TIME BY ROSIE PARKINSON 16.06 21/03/04
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm Hill16.06
2EMILY KNOXKeswick17.02
3ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm Hill17.44
4SAMANTHA MORPHET C.F.R18.06
5GRACE BIDDLEPendle18.51
6KATIE ROBINSONHelm Hill19.07
    
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.5 MILES 300 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY GEMMA CROWTHER 11.04 02/03/03
1GEMMA CROWTHERHelm Hill11.56
2JESSICA BIBBYKeswick11.59
3BRIDGET PENELLOMBroughton12.32
4REBECCA KNIPEBarrow12.33
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 1 MILE 250 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY GEMMA CROWTHER 5.58 07/04/02
1JENNY ADDISONHelm Hill9.19
2LAUREN MOORHEADPendle10.17
3MELANIE MORPHET C.F.R10.37
4AMY FRETWELL U/A10.48
5SHANNON MOORHEADSettle10.53
6ZOE HARDINGBowland11.13
7HARRIET APPLEYARDHelm Hill11.17
8ZOE BARRETTHelm Hill11.27
9FAITH BIDDLEPendle11.45
10KATRIN HARDINGBowland12.02
11KATIE WRIGHTBroughton13.03
12LOREN APPLEYARDHelm Hill13.10
13OLIVIA COFFEYWharfedale13.37
14ELIZABETH OXLEYSettle14.49
    
BOYS UNDER 17 - 2 MILES 800 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY CHRIS DOYLE 11.52 02/03/03
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle12.09
2MARK ADDISONHelm Hill12.43
3RYAN THORNBORROWHelm Hill12.49
4ADAM CROWEBroughton12.52
5TOM ADDISONHelm Hill13.35
6SAM WATSONWharfedale13.42
7MATTHEW OTWAYHelm Hill14.49
8LIAM REDFERNAmbleside17.03
9SCOTT MEAKINAmbleside D.N.F
    
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.5 MILES 300 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY CHRIS DOYLE 8.44 18/04/00
1BEN MORPHET C.F.R9.51
2LEWIS ROBINSONHelm Hill10.00
3MATHEW FRETWELL U/A10.05
4TED YATESKeswick10.21
5JOHN JARDINEBroughton10.24
6KYLE BIDDLEPendle11.35
7CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm Hill11.47
8MARTIN BARNESHelm Hill12.20
9ALISTAIR NEWMANWharfedale13.10
10MICHAEL COFFEYBingley13.48
11PHILIP BARNESHelm Hill14.17
    
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1 MILE 250 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY JAMIE STUART 5.27 07/04/02
1TOM DOYLEHelm Hill8.17
2NIALL TILLHelm Hill8.35
3ANDREW HARRISONPreston8.43
4RORY ADDISONHelm Hill8.45
5DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton9.27
6PHILIP METCALFEBroughton9.33
7DUNCAN LUNDSettle9.57
8RYAN WADDINGTONHelm Hill10.03
9JACK WRIGHTBroughton10.07
10JOSH PARKINSONHelm Hill10.34
11SAM SCHOFIELDHelm Hill10.47
12OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle10.51
13MATTHEW COFFEYBingley10.58
14NATHAN METCALFEBroughton10.59
15MATTHEW PENELLUMBroughton11.06
16NATHAN ROBBHelm Hill11.16
17SAM ALLSOPPSettle11.34
18MATTHEW CANNONHelm Hill12.02
19BRYN WADDINGTONHelm Hill12.14
20KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle12.45
>
SENIORS - 4.MILES 1500 F OF C
RECORD TIME BY SIMON STAINER 23.54 02/03/03
PosNAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTIME
1BILLY PROCTER 1.v  Helm Hill25.39
2QUENTIN HARDING 2.v  Bowland26.17
3IAN ATKINSON   Helm Hill27.47
4SHAUN ADDISON 3.v  Helm Hill28.27
5PAUL BURNETT    U/A28.48
6DAVE RICHARDSON 4.v  Helm Hill28.55
7RUSSEL CANNON 5.v  Helm Hill29.00
8MARK McGOLDRICK   Settle29.24
9CHRIS NEWMAN   Wharfedale29.35
10PAUL TUSON 6.v  Kendal30.06
11IAN ROBINSON  1.v Clayton30.30
12RICHARD DRINKALL    U/A30.41
13BARRY SCHOLES  2.v Settle31.52
14KEVIN ROGAN 7.v  Wharfedale32.22
15SIMON OXLEY 8.v  Settle32.37
16MIKE ADDISON 9.v  Helm Hill32.58
17LYNDON DIXON10.v  Helm Hill33.01
18ANDREW HIND11.v  Settle33.33
19DAVE TILL12.v  Helm Hill34.06
20ALEX BARROW   Wharfedale34.07
21MIKE CRONSHAW  3.v Kendal34.15
22DAVID APPLEYARD13.v  Helm Hill34.44
23GEOFF BARRETT14.v  Helm Hill35.00
24MARK BENNETT   Wharfedale35.40
25RON BRAY   1.vBlackpool36.21
26SELWYN WRIGHT15.v  Ambleside36.23
27BARRY SLATER16.v  Settle36.42
28TOM TARGETT  4.v Clayton37.51
29MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley38.45
30ANDREW BIDDLE  5.v West/Pennie39.33
31ANTONY SHEPHERD17.v  Settle43.02
32MICHAEL MOOREHEAD18.v  Settle46.51
33PETER METCALFE    U/AD.N.F
34BEN LONSDALE   SettleD.N.F
Back to year index - Top of page