Back to year calendar

Eddie Faure Memorial Riverside Run 10k, N. Wales

20th June 2004

Results courtesy of Rod Yendor
PosNameCatTeamTime
1Stephen MillwardSenior MenUnattached0.34.55
2Stephen GillilandVet 40 MenBro Dysinni0.36.00
3Clive WestSenior MenBuckley Runners0.36.04
4Chris DaviesVet 40 MenBuckley Runners0.36.10
5Keith EllisVet 45 MenWrexham AC0.36.41
6Arwel LewisVet 45 MenEyri Harriers0.36.50
7Clive RowlandSenior MenWrexham AC0.37.36
8Steven CroweSenior MenEllesmere Port AC0.37.37
9David ShawSenior MenSalford Harriers0.37.54
10Tim DaviesVet 40 MenBuckley Runners0.38.03
11David BewleyVet 50 MenUnattached0.38.28
12Ian CarsonVet 50 MenWrexham AC0.38.59
13Phillip BrownSenior MenNorth Wales Road Runners0.39.02
14Emyr DaviesSuper Vet MenEyri Harriers0.39.38
15Grahame ShoneVet 50 MenAbergele Harriers0.39.50
16Simon EdwardsSenior MenUnattached0.39.54
17Gareth BrandrickSenior MenPrestatyn Running Club0.39.55
18Clifford HughesVet 40 MenUnattached0.40.00
19Graham RogersVet 45 MenUnattached0.40.03
20Eugene McKennaVet 40 MenUnattached0.40.18
21David JonesVet 50 MenDenbigh Harriers0.40.26
22Stephen William RobertsVet 50 MenOswestry Olympians AC0.40.32
23Paul BallingerVet 45 MenDenbigh Harriers0.40.38
24John GriffithVet 50 MenCybi Striders0.40.57
25Paul BrandrickVet 45 MenPrestatyn Running Club0.41.20
26John WalkerSenior MenNorth Wales Road Runners0.41.25
27Arfon OwenSenior MenCybi Striders0.41.26
28Alun HumphreysVet 40 MenDenbigh Harriers0.41.33
29John BradySenior MenUnattached0.41.53
30James HugginsSenior MenBuckley Runners0.41.58
31Ian RotheryVet 45 MenCybi Striders0.42.09
32Chris WilliamsVet 45 MenUnattached0.42.30
33James HootonSenior MenCybi Striders0.42.51
34Richard BorneSenior MenUnattached0.43.01
35Chris BaldwinVet 50 MenDenbigh Harriers0.43.09
36Barry ChambersVet 50 MenVale Royal AC0.43.11
37Paul ConlonSenior MenUnattached0.43.16
38Robert SpotwoodVet 45 MenAbergele Harriers0.43.18
39Ian WilliamsVet 40 MenCybi Striders0.43.28
40David KirkhamVet 50 MenCybi Striders0.43.43
41Chris BirdSenior MenColwyn Bay0.43.46
42Bob NeilVet 50 MenDenbigh Harriers0.44.06
43Daniel CrightonSenior MenUnattached0.44.09
44Catherine HewittVet 40 LadyWrexham AC0.44.14
45Erika ScmidSenior LadyUnattached0.44.21
46Kevin HigginsVet 40 MenUnattached0.44.59
47Roger Owen-JonesSenior MenUnattached0.45.06
48Brian EckersleySuper Vet MenSalford Harriers0.45.09
49Maurice ParrySuper Vet MenAbergele Harriers0.45.14
50Michael HaytonVet 50 MenNorth Wales Road Runners0.45.18
51Kay HattonVet 40 LadyNorth Wales Road Runners0.45.26
52Roy JardineVet 55 MenEyri Harriers0.45.35
53Robert Prys-OwenVet 50 MenUnattached0.45.36
54Rhion JonesSenior MenCybi Striders0.45.47
55Tony GibbonVet 45 MenUnattached0.45.48
56Lisa MorleySenior LadyWrexham AC0.45.58
57Katie BrandrickUnder 20 LadyPrestatyn Running Club0.46.18
58Craig SmithSenior MenUnattached0.46.27
59John BennettSenior MenPrestatyn Running Club0.47.03
60Austin BellVet 50 MenUnattached0.47.11
61Andrew RobertsSenior MenUnattached0.47.15
62Peter HerbertSenior MenUnattached0.47.31
63Matthew DaviesUnder 20 MenUnattached0.47.44
64Rosemary PriceVet 50 LadyBS Deestriders0.47.56
65Michelle JonesSenior LadyAbergele Harriers0.48.11
66John HattonVet 55 MenNorth Wales Road Runners0.48.36
67Tony ListerVet 55 MenNorth Wales Road Runners0.48.42
68Brenda TiedtkeVet 40 LadyDenbigh Harriers0.48.44
69Ian LedsonSenior MenUnattached0.48.45
70Betsan RobertsSenior LadyPenarth and Dinas Runners0.48.55
71Ruth HarveyVet 35 LadyCybi Striders0.48.57
72Ann JonesSuper Vet LadyWrexham AC0.49.20
73Amanda WalkerVet 40 LadyUnattached0.49.21
74Ron BirchSuper Vet MenDenbigh Harriers0.49.42
75Kate McKennaVet 40 LadyUnattached0.50.28
76Phil MarriotVet 50 MenRiverside Runners0.50.32
77Brian ForsterSuper Vet MenWrexham AC0.51.08
78David DwyerVet 40 MenUnattached0.51.09
79Melanie WilliamsVet 40 LadyUnattached0.51.19
80Lynn SpruceVet 50 LadyWrexham AC0.51.27
81Jean McGibbonVet 50 LadyBuckley Runners0.51.43
82Glyn Armon RobertsVet 50 MenUnattached0.51.52
83Ian HodgkinsonSenior MenUnattached0.51.53
84Michael RishworthSenior MenUnattached0.51.58
85Steven WarburtonVet 45 MenUnattached0.53.28
86David BeardVet 50 MenEryri Harriers0.53.38
87Jean AshleyVet 45 LadyNorth Wales Road Runners0.53.47
88Alan DanielsVet 45 MenUnattached0.53.53
89Donna JonesVet 40 LadyNorth Wales Road Runners0.54.00
90Julie JerramVet 35 LadyUnattached0.54.16
91Melanie JerramSenior LadyUnattached0.54.16
92Duncan LongleyVet 45 MenPrestatyn Running Club0.54.17
93Colin WickensVet 40 MenUnattached0.55.24
94Alastair MachrayVet 40 MenUnattached0.55.26
95Hywel TrewynVet 40 MenUnattached0.56.26
96Andrew GreenSenior MenUnattached0.57.18
97Tony RocheVet 40 MenUnattached0.57.18
98Helen BaxandellVet 40 LadyUnattached0.59.09
99M GausdenVet 50 MenUnattached1.09.04
Top of Page