Back to year calendar

East Retford RC Half Marathon, Notts

26th September 2004

Results courtesy of Derek Marsh for East Retford Rugby Club
PosNumNameAgeCatMCatFClubTime
192Carl PHILLIPS24M Newark A.C.1:13:35
21Peter TALLENTS33M Retford A.C.1:13:37
3157Andrew JACKSON24M Ackworth R.R.1:16:10
4154Paul ARCHER43M40 Notts A.C.1:17:22
5149Mark BENDALL34M Horsforth Harriers1:17:57
6119Steven BATLEY41M40 Worksop Harriers1:19:05
7182Shaun BIRD27M Sutton in Ashfield1:19:21
8185Ian PARAMORE41M40 Barrow Runners1:19:32
9168Neil KIRK41M40 Kimberley Striders1:19:50
1086John CRESSWELL51M50 Stilton Striders1:20:06
11183Joe ELFIDH24M U/A1:20:15
12111Nigel COBB40M40 Redhill R.R.1:21:16
13176Terry EASTWOOD46M40 Rotherham Harriers1:22:22
1424Howard PARTRIDGE54M50 Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:22:35
1510Ian ABBOTT34M Redhill R.R.1:23:20
16202Steve McCONNELL-WOOD45M40 U/A1:23:29
17130Bill ADAMS57M50 Metro Aberdeen1:23:35
18142Les BALL37M Lincoln Wellington1:24:13
19135Jaqueline MASSEY40 F35Mansfield Harriers1:25:02
20162Tony JOHNSON38M Ropsley R.R.1:25:05
2139Rob STARR51M50 Sutton in Ashfield1:25:12
22121Barry CAREY55M50 Lincoln Wellington1:25:24
23123David WALSH43M40 Redhill R.R.1:25:50
24155Lisa KNIGHT33 FSutton in Ashfield1:25:52
2564Eric PALMER52M50 Mansfield Harriers1:26:00
2697David BAILEY28M Team MK1:26:33
2738Lee WINGATE27M Thrift Green Trotters1:26:40
28113Christopher McDONNELL45M40 Notfast1:26:42
2946Graham HARRISON51M50 U/A1:27:00
3044Richard O`SULLIVAN31M Kirk Hallam1:27:02
31124Mark HARRIS42M40 Rothwell Harriers1:27:04
32112Peter DUNCAN43M40 U/A1:27:31
33108Bernard JARVIS59M50 Holme Pierrepont R.C. 1:27:48
34179Steven BAINBRIDGE34M R.A.F.1:28:07
35221Brian HARRIS56M50 Mansfield Harriers1:28:09
36238Gary McMAHON49M U/A1:28:26
3799Andy CONNER40M40 West Bromwich H/S1:29:11
3894Dane ATKIN54M50 Holme Pierrepont R. C.1:29:18
3929John HARRISON43M40 Worksop Harriers1:29:26
40199Jim EDWARDS64M60 Lincoln Wellington1:29:47
4157Ian ROWE26M Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:30:10
42175Michael WHITEHEAD29M Worksop Harriers1:30:10
43143Trevor HISCOX43M40 Mansfield Harriers1:30:31
44215Paul DICKINSON32M Worksop Harriers1:30:40
45164Peter FENDLEY51M50 Worksop Harriers1:30:53
46144Steven BAGGULAY30M Retford A.C.1:30:56
47196Phil BURT51M50 Askern R.R.1:31:07
4895Steven FORD37M U/A1:31:12
4943Alan DICKENS51M50 Sutton in Ashfield1:31:16
50225Steve CAMPION41M40 Lincoln Wellington1:31:50
51243Steve REWSTON42M40 Worksop Harriers1:31:59
52115Jerzy KUJAWINSKI48M40 Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:32:02
53127Darren McKENZIE35M U/A1:32:15
54205Stuart LAKE47M40 Rotherham Harriers 1:32:42
55178Brian FOX43M40 Lincoln Wellington1:32:52
5696Matt HOLDEN27M Stragglers1:32:57
57184Bryan BORRILL36M Mansfield Harriers1:33:01
58148Neil HANDLEY35M U/A1:33:17
59188John TAYLOR40M40 Rolls Royce1:33:33
60117John TAYLOR39M Lincoln And District1:33:33
61210Mark WILKINSON41M40 Retford A.C.1:33:42
62156Don GILL55M50 Doncaster+Stainforth1:34:03
6390Mike BURKE37M Yaxley1:34:08
6467Nigel McDERMOTT51M50 Ropsley R.R.1:34:10
65181Keith MELLOR50M50 Mansfield Harriers1:34:12
66240Reg BESTWICK47M40 Worksop Harriers1:34:19
6748Arthur HANCOCK54M50 Redhill R.R.1:34:28
6832Stuart COOK47M40 Bell Harp Hornets1:35:02
6919Tom VERITY32M U/A1:35:09
70107Nigel DAWBER50M50 Worksop Harriers1:35:23
71158Jim McEWAN35M Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:35:28
72100Steven ROUSE45M45 Barnsley Harriers1:35:51
73228Melvyn WARD50M50 Lakeside Lincoln1:35:59
74174Craig ARGYLE39M Worksop Harriers1:36:06
75232Adrian REYNOLDS42M40 Veg. Cycling A.C.1:36:20
76208Terry MILLINGTON35M U/A1:36:25
77235Joann DIFFEY34 FLakeside Lincoln1:36:34
7841John HENSHAW41M40 Ilkeston R.C.1:36:37
7981Richard SHUKER35M U/A 1:36:40
80249Ray METCALFE49M40 Retford A.C.1:36:41
8151David MARR35M U/A1:37:15
82173George STIMPSON50M50 Askern R.C.1:37:33
8318Hannah TURCAN32 FU/A1:37:40
84223Will BEALBY30M Sheffield Tri Club1:37:41
85137Roger HELLINGS56M50 E.V.A.C.1:37:49
86233Mark SIMMONS41M40 U/A1:37:50
8762Chris RYAN53M50 Retford A.C.1:38:11
88222Jo CAMPION39 F35Lincoln Wellington1:38:22
89237Tom PRENDERGAST45M40 Lincoln Irish1:38:25
9034Malcolm FLUCK46M40 U/A1:38:39
91212Kathryn EASTWOOD 37 F35Barrow Runners1:38:50
9250David NEWMAN36M U/A1:38:51
9379Martin GLADWELL60M60 Road Runners Club1:39:01
94120Alan KAY56M50 100 Marathon R.C.1:39:08
95224Frank THOMAS44M40 Cleethorpes1:39:24
9649Ron WILD46M40 Clowne R.R.1:39:31
97197David MALES35M U/A1:39:33
98141Terry LOVETT61M60 Retford A.C.1:39:55
99213Monique RAAIJMAKEB40 F35Barrow Runners1:39:55
100180David RAYNES50M50 Ropsley R.R.1:39:57
10154Neil WATSON53M50 U/A1:40:11
10269James WARREN51M50 Killamarsh Kestrels1:40:33
103216Karen OSBOURNE47 F45Maltby R.C.1:40:39
10436Richard HAGAN35M U/A1:40:58
10559Michael MONKS52M50 Redhill R.R.1:41:20
106146David PARKS61M60 U/A1:41:36
10787Patricia MULLER50 F45U/A1:41:39
108204Richard MICHALAK48M40 Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:41:42
109211David ORRIDGE44M40 Killamarsh Kestrels 1:41:44
110236Bob CLAPPERTON54M50 Retford A.C.1:41:51
11127Graham SHAWCROFT52M50 Clowne R.R.1:41:54
112206Mark BULLIVANT42M40 Retford A.C.1:42:03
11347Peter OSBOURNE60M60 Barrow Runners1:42:13
114134Carol GEDDES43 F35Retford A.C.1:42:26
11571Carol RIMINGTON47 F45Beverley A.C.1:42:27
116125Helen WESTON34 FErewash Valley1:42:35
117190Kenneth HENSBY64M60 Sutton in Ashfield1:42:42
11817Gavin HAMILTON42M40 Malby R.C.1:42:43
11982Kevin DICKENSON36M Holme Pierrepont R.C.1:42:45
120239John DIX48M40 Handsworth RoadHogs1:43:07
12170Philip POINTON66M60 U/A1:43:50
12265Graeme MURRAY36M U/A1:43:59
123245?????60M60 U/A1:44:09
124104Mark GROARKE36M U/A1:44:11
125203Ian CLARKE54M50 U/A1:44:12
126151Ken BINGLEY72M60 Ackworth R.R1:44:17
12784Steve DRIVER48M40 U/A1:44:39
128126Rowan LANGTON24 FSinfin1:44:42
129169Katie SOLOMONS21 FSutton in Ashfield H.1:44:43
130101Ian MEADE55M50 Barnsley Harriers1:44:58
131163Julia JORDAN39 F35Retford A.C.1:45:12
132227Philip ROBERTSHAW46M40 U/A1:45:13
133242Nigel BAYES 51M50 Notts. Fire + Rescue1:45:21
134200Andrew WARD37M U/A1:45:27
135244Mark BRITCLIFFE43M U/A1:45:39
136218Tony REDFEARNE40M40 Arbroath Footers1:45:56
137229Roy FREEMAN56M50 Lakeside Lincoln1:46:10
13855Lynn CROOKS49 F45Retford A.C.1:46:11
13972Karen VARDY42 F35U/A1:46:14
14088Adrian CARDER47M40 U/A1:46:23
14173Mick CURRY46M40 Road Runners Club1:46:47
142191Kevin AXTEN38M U/A1:47:13
143177Jim DIAMOND57M50 Lincoln Wellington1:47:18
1443Neil STUBBS44M40 U/A1:47:37
145192Ian HODSON30M U/A1:48:07
146248Graham CRABTREE32M U/A1:48:34
147171Mark JESZKE28M U/A1:48:59
148167Dave ONIONS64M60 Fairlands Valley Sptns1:49:02
14926N. COOKE39M U/A1:49:31
150186David JACKSON46M40 U/A1:49:39
1519Miles LANGDON39M U/A1:49:40
15212Matthew FREEMAN34M U/A1:49:43
153198Simon LEACH49M40 U/A1:49:44
154114Lynn UPTON47 F45NOTFAST1:50:39
155160Sharon OMBLER43 F35Scunthorpe + District1:50:41
156102Richard EMERTON62M60 U/A1:50:54
157110Jeff PARKES34M U/A1:51:07
15842Lee ALLMAN28M U/A1:51:10
15978Karen STACEY34 FU/A1:51:10
160118Daniel FENDLEY25M U/A1:51:37
161129Andy BATTLE37M U/A1:51:48
162220Garry OMBLER43M40 Scunthorpe+District1:51:54
163103Sandra POOLE60 F55Holme Pirrepont R.C.1:52:38
16422Paul TAYLOR47M40 U/A1:53:10
165128Carol HARTIN45 F45Mansfield Harriers1:53:17
166187Norman GOSBOR43M40 Ropsley R.R.1:53:23
16716Andrew WRIGHT36M Yayley Runners+Jogs.1:53:27
16825Vic. TAYLOR68M60 U/A1:53:35
169234Graeme POWER39M Lakeside Wellington1:53:59
170150Stan COLLEY55M50 Stamford Striders1:54:30
171193Philip WISE42M40 U/A1:55:47
172214Sean PARKER35M U/A1:56:12
17376Peter WATLING49M40 U/A1:57:10
17460Ann ROBERTS46 F45U/A1:57:39
175166Ann BLISSETT23 FU/A1:58:18
176247Craig JOVES34M U/A1:58:40
177246John COOK52M50 U/A1:58:55
178170Mark BAGLEY40M40 U/A1:59:13
17977Barry REGAN45M40 U/A1:59:32
180131Joe McMAHON32M U/A1:59:34
18153Brenda WATSON52 F45U/A1:59:40
18252Ken NEAL67M60 Retford A.C.2:00:48
183226Duncan McDONALD25M C.S.S.C.2:00:58
18456Martin SELLARS47M40 Beverley A.C.2:01:24
18514Bill MORAN37M U/A2:02:11
186241Steven SAMUEL25M U/A2:02:19
187189Martin SMITH30M U/A2:05:59
188136Martyn TALBOT39M U/A2:07:16
189219Andrew PRICE38M U/A2:07:19
190230Simon HARGRAVE41M40 Wreake Runners2:07:34
19193Colin FLEWERS50M50 Flitwick+AmptillFlyers2:07:49
192231Patrick ABBOTT31M U/A2:07:55
193122Chistine STIMPSON51 F45Worksop Harriers2:08:41
194147Kirsty WATKINSON27 FU/A2:08:48
19545David RUSH56M50 U/A2:08:53
196217Eddie OSBOURNE48M40 Maltby R.C.2:10:02
197145Nigel SCOLLEN39M U/A2:10:17
198195Roger LAIDLOW31M U/A2:10:41
19940Julie BONSER36 F35Worksop Harriers2:10:54
20068Helen EASTLAND34 FWorksop Harriers2:10:56
20123Godfrey TALLENTS61M60 Retford A.C.2:14:41
202172Rob JOHNSON24M U/A2:15:04
20389Ricky SMITH28M Lincoln and District2:16:35
20474Michelle HARROP37 F35Worksop Harriers2:17:23
205207Jayne BULLIVANT41 F35"Retford A.C,"2:18:29
2067John LEWIS45M40 U/A2:21:40
20761Bill RIGBY72M60 Donc. + Stainforth2:22:12
208194Becky CHADWICK24 FRetford A.C.2:25:48
2098Andy HOWE36M U/A2:33:18
Back to year index - Top of page