Back to year calendar - Vets' Race - Fun Run

Doncaster Town Centre Races - Open Race

21st July 2004

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
Open 5K Race     
PlaceNameCatClubTime
1Billy Forquharson MMansfield Harriers14:48
2Jason Ward mAltrincham A.C.14:56
3Pumlani Bangani MScunthorpe D.A.C.15:28
4Richard Harris MRotherham Harriers15:51
5Adam Dyson MHallamshire Harriers15:57
6Carl Ryde MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.16:02
7Paul Green MHallamshire Harriers16:05
8Martin Steeper MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.16:11
9Pete Tallents MRetford A.C.16:14
10Martin Broadhead MKimberworth Striders16:26
11Andrew White MHallamshire Harriers16:40
12Philip Kirwin MRothwell Harriers16:43
13Tom Kingsworth MBristol A.C.16:46
14Matthew Gilliland MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.17:03
15Rick O'Toole MMacclesfield Harriers17:09
16John Guveya MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.17:10
17Andy Goodair MAskern D.R.C.17:11
18Neil Neesham MSelby Striders17:12
19Steve Borrill MScunthorpe D.A.C.17:35
20Chaanah Patton LHallamshire Harriers17:39
21Garry Shaw MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:03
22Craig Alwash MBarnsley Harriers18:12
23John Wilkinson MAdwick Tri Club18:13
24Jesper Kalluhague MCity of Sheffield A.C.18:15
25Paul Metham MHallamshire Harriers18:21
26Thomas Moody MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:22
27Darren Walker MRothwell Harriers18:32
28Lenny Austin MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:37
29John Birch MHallamshire Harriers18:41
30Gareth Darnel MUnatt Rotherham18:44
31John White MUnatt Doncaster18:46
32Alexander Robinson MUnatt Sheffield18:47
33Sharon Marshall LWakefield Harriers18:51
34Daniel O'Grady MAskern D.R.C.18:53
35Peter Burke MAskern D.R.C.18:53
36Barry Gibson MMexborough Pulse18:55
37Stev Faulkner MWakefield Harriers18:58
38Kirsteen Young LLeeds City A.C.19:03
39Andrew Waterhouse MHallamshire Harriers19:05
40David Taylor MCity of Sheffield A.C.19:19
41Adem Ball MAckworth R.R.19:21
42Dean Winter MAskern D.R.C.19:30
43Joanna Seymour LHallamshire Harriers19:33
44David Scully MOdds + Sods19:37
45Jonathan Chaplin MBarnsley A.C.19:38
46Roy Butterworth MRotherham Harriers19:40
47Michael McInerney MScunthorpe D.A.C.19:47
48Matt Lewis MUnatt Doncaster19:53
49Phil Tordoff MAskern D.R.C.19:55
50Karen Richardson LAckworth R.R.19:57
51Iain Manfield MAbbey Runners20:02
52Steve Hind MFour Minus One20:07
53Nicola Squires LUnatt Sheffield20:08
54Nigel Taylor MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.20:13
55Beth Massey LBarnsley A.C.20:22
56Adrian Smith MUnatt Doncaster20:39
57Trevor Rysdale MUnatt Doncaster20:42
58Craig Turner MAdwick Tri Club21:00
59Maurice Roowell MPoint Performers21:02
60Lorna Young LLeeds City A.C.21:04
61P. S. Hawes MUnatt Doncaster21:05
62Hannah Whitelaw MHallamshire Harriers21:18
63Iain McBride MUnatt Doncaster21:24
64John Murray MV40Unatt Doncaster21:29
65John Skelton MUnatt Doncaster21:32
66Becky Holdsworth LDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.21:35
67Ewan Robertson MV45Chapel Allenton Runners21:43
68Ian Micklethwaite MUnatt Barnsley21:53
69David Cavill MTeam Copyworld21:56
70Marc Hatch MUnatt Doncaster21:57
71Mark Griffiths MUnatt Doncaster22:00
72Rebecca Harvey LDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.22:00
73Neil Kupkins MUnatt Doncaster22:01
74Tim Heath MV40Unatt Chesterfield22:11
75Gary Crompton MScunthorpe D.A.C.22:14
76Gareth Williams MUnatt Doncaster22:17
77Kevin Guttridge MAskern D.R.C.22:19
78Colin Edwards MFour Minus One22:20
79Stephen Green MUnatt Doncaster22:21
80Steven Nixon MKimberworth Striders22:21
81Steve Peacock MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.22:24
82Neil Hancock MPoint Performers22:25
83Sam Trepte MUnatt Doncaster22:34
84Carl Fielding MUnatt Dinnigton22:45
85Rebecca Wilkinson LUnatt Lincoln22:47
86Chris Isherwood MSouth Yorkshire Police22:48
87Andrew Scott MUnatt Doncaster22:59
88Chris Glover MV40Unatt Doncaster23:02
89Mark Plant MPoint Performers23:06
90Neil Inns MV40North Derbyshire23:06
91Emily Ford LHallamshire Harriers23:08
92Luke Gilliland MUnatt Doncaster23:09
93Trevor Jordon MUnatt Doncaster23:11
94Graham Housley MV40Unatt Doncaster23:11
95Andrew Best MV40Adwick Tri Club23:21
96Paul Bates MUnatt Doncaster23:50
97Paul Brown MV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.23:55
98Emma Slater Clayton LDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.23:55
99Darrell Bettany MV40Unatt Doncaster24:16
100John Walker MV40Unatt Doncaster24:29
101Kevin Moran MAckworth R.R.24:32
102Kay Strawbridge LV35Odds + Sods25:02
103Karen Richards LV40Odds + Sods25:02
104John Murgatroyd MV40Ackworth R.R.25:08
105Andrew Darton MAckworth R.R.25:24
106John Hall MV45Unatt Doncaster25:34
107Richard Tucker MUnatt Doncaster25:40
108Ian Taylor MDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.25:53
109Ian Elvin MUnatt Doncaster25:55
110Michaela Sill LUnatt Leeds26:02
111Karey Smith LFour Minus One26:10
112James Temperton MUnatt Doncaster26:14
113Diane Cusworth LV35Unatt Doncaster26:19
114A. Walker MV40Unatt Doncaster26:19
115Paul Green MUnatt Doncaster26:27
116Sheldon Ransome MUnatt Doncaster29:39
117Adam Colley MUnatt Doncaster26:54
118Stephen Moody MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.26:58
119Ken Clayton MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.27:11
120Norman Dunn MV60Unatt Doncaster27:16
121Matt Clark MUnatt Rotherham28:02
122Rachel Barr LUnatt Doncaster28:28
123Julie Peat MV40Unatt Doncaster28:38
124Karen Smith LUnatt Doncaster29:04
125Helen Scholes LUnatt Doncaster29:10
126Catherine Gilbert LUnatt Doncaster29:17
127Rebecca Gregory LUnatt Sheffield29:52
128J. Kennedy MUnatt Doncaster30:25
129Rachele Peat LUnatt Doncaster30:26
130Alicia Lee LBarnby Dun Babes30:53
131Lucille Hawes LBarnby Dun Babes30:54
132Lynne Winstanley LV35Barnby Dun Babes30:55
133Hannah Gregory LUnatt Sheffield32:00
134Ian Gregory MV50Unatt Sheffield32:03
135Thomas Cavill MTeam Copyworld32:04
136Nicola Leaming LTeam Copyworld32:04
      
Veterans' 5k Race
1David Hinchcliffe MV40Longwood Harriers16:32
2Mark Hall MV40Barnsley A.C.16:38
3Keith Standrin MV40Hallamshire Harriers16:45
4Dave Brooksbank MV45Barnsley A.C.16:50
5Simon Wright MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.16:57
6Pete Shaw MV45Rotherham Harriers17:03
7Kev Newman MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.17:04
8Pat Carlan MV40Mansfield Harriers17:06
9Mike Levery MV45City of Sheffield A.C.17:12
10Mick Page MV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.17:15
11Nigel Watkin MV45Mansfield Harriers17:25
12Pete Neal MV45Rotherham Harriers17:36
13Gary Coulam MV45Cleethorpes A.C.17:38
14David Nuttall * MV40Rotherham Harriers17:46
15Pete Cassell MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:05
16Steve Gaines MV50Rotherham Harriers18:08
17Pete Goodall MV50Barnsley A.C.18:10
18Terry Eastwood MV45Rotherham Harriers18:10
19Geoff Walkington MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:32
20K. Garbutt MV40Ackworth R.R.18:33
21Steve Evans MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:35
22Chris Ireland MV40City of Sheffield A.C.18:43
23Pete Rowland MV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:50
24Neil Stafford MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:51
25Kev Lincoln MV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:54
26Nigel Kent MV45City of Sheffield A.C.18:55
27Steve Buck MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.18:56
28Tony Vout MV40Askern D.R.C.19:13
29Hilary Garrison LV45Rotherham Harriers19:17
30John Spencer MV40Rotherham Harriers19:18
31Peter Buttery MV50Holmfirth Harriers19:20
32Phil Eddison MV45Rotherham Harriers19:35
33Don Gill MV55Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.19:37
34Stan Williams MV45Askern D.R.C.19:40
35Kev Brennan MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.19:42
36Pete Oliver MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.19:44
37Robin Aconley MV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.19:45
38Mick Casey MV55Barnsley A.C.19:48
39Al Kirk MV40Unatt Doncaster19:50
40Ray Nixon MV50Kimberworth Striders19:51
41Tony Jones MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.19:54
42Alan Boyd MV40Ackworth R.R.19:55
43John Wroe MV50Barnsley A.C.19:57
44No Number   19:59
45Alan Joyce MV45Rotherham Harriers20:01
46Graham Werrett MV50Askern D.R.C.20:02
47Paul Zywiesi MV40Unatt Hemsworth20:06
48Christopher Taylor MV50Ackworth R.R.20:08
49Geoff Hayes MV50Barnsley Harriers20:12
50Andrew Waters MV45Barnsley A.C.20:13
51R.J. Spencer MV40Rotherham Harriers20:17
52Dave Grayson MV55Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.20:30
53David English MV40Unatt Sheffield20:34
54Larry Muldowney MV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.20:40
55Richard Randle MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.20:43
56Martyn Cartwright MV55Penistone F.R.20:43
57Jennifer Wakeman LV45Barnsley A.C.20:43
58Ian Hill MV55Ackworth R.R.20:48
59Trevor Bailey MV50Barnsley A.C.20:55
60George Stimpson MV50Askern D.R.C.20:56
61Nigel Cook MV40Unatt Doncaster20:59
62Dave Richards MV50Rotherham Harriers20:59
63Gary Bainbridge MV40Unatt Doncaster21:00
64Phil Burt MV50Askern D.R.C.21:02
65Dennis Beaver MV40Kimberworth Striders21:06
66Paul Firth MV40Barnsley A.C.21:08
67Simon Pugh MV45Rotherham Harriers21:13
68Mark Stockton MV40Unatt Doncaster21:19
69Karl Smiles MV40Kimberworth Striders21:20
70Malcolm Leggett MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.21:24
71Linda Westlake LV45Barnsley A.C.21:28
72Chris Firth MV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.21:33
73Steve Rodgers MV45Unatt Pontefract21:40
74Jenny Chambers LV50Hallamshire Harriers21:43
75Keith Tomkinson MV45Unatt Doncaster21:46
76David Brown MV60Unatt Doncaster21:48
77John Faulkner MV45Ackworth R.R.21:50
78Stephen Wilby MV50Queensbury R.C.21:53
79Steven Hinde MV45Unatt Sheffield21:56
80Peter Farr MV55Wakefield Harriers21:59
81Ken Chapman MV60Kimberworth Striders22:00
82R. Brown MV60Penistone F.R.22:01
83Gillian Taylor LV50Rotherham Harriers22:07
84Michael Clarke MV40Unatt Doncaster22:09
85Harvey Antcliffe MV55Kimberworth Striders22:10
86Stuart Anderson MV60Wakefield Harriers22:14
87Janet Davis LV50Ackworth R.R.22:27
88Malcolm Nokes MV50Unatt Doncaster22:52
89Patsy Fenelon LV50Goole Viking Striders23:02
90Kirk Young MV50Leeds City A.C.23:09
91Paul Smith MV55Ackworth R.R.23:11
92Trevor Lee MV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.23:14
93John Buttery MV55Holmfirth Harriers23:27
94John Whelan MV55NVAC23:30
95Paul Crozier MV50Unatt Doncaster23:31
96Christine Mullarkey LV50Rotherham Harriers23:35
97Brian Connell MV40South Yorkshire Police23:36
98Michael Fenelon MV55Goole Viking Striders23:50
99David Fearn MV55Wombwell S.A.C.23:51
100Ken Dauris MV60Barnsley Harriers23:58
101Martyn McLean MV50Barnsley A.C.23:59
102David Bancroft MV50Ackworth R.R.24:04
103Tony Ashton MV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.24:08
104Gail Tombs LV50Ackworth R.R.24:09
105Graham Whitworth MV55Wakefield Harriers24:22
106Gordon Firth MV60Unatt Barnsley24:24
107Alan Tattersall MV45Ackworth R.R.24:55
108Peter Watling MV45Unatt Doncaster25:15
109David Weatherburn MV60Rotherham Harriers25:21
110Jim Gallacher MV45Rotherham Harriers25:42
111Tony Dean MV55Ackworth R.R.26:21
112Graham Plowright MV45Unatt Doncaster26:37
113Neil Allcard MV60Ackworth R.R.26:47
114Ken Bingley MV60Ackworth R.R.26:47
115Gordon Yates MV45Unatt Doncaster27:08
116Dave Collingwood MV55Askern D.R.C.27:28
117Christine Hall LV45Ackworth R.R.28:02
118Gail Nixon LV35Kimberworth Striders28:13
119Christine Stimpson MV50Worksop Harriers28:14
120Elaine Minty LV35Unatt Doncaster29:00
121Tim Minty MV40Unatt Doncaster29:04
122S. Rai Joorawon MV50Unatt Doncaster29:04
123Caroline Bennett LV40Kimberworth Striders30:36
124Henrietta Whitehead LV50Clowne R.R.30:56
125Janet Butterworth LV60Clowne R.R.30:57
126John Bonnett MV55Scunthorpe D.A.C.31:09
127Sue Doherty LV40Unatt Doncaster35:10
128Pat Booth LV35Unatt Doncaster35:10
129Liz Davey LV35Unatt Doncaster35:21
130Richard Gregory MV40Unatt Doncaster35:21
131S. Dawson LV35Unatt Doncaster41:48
132B. Hutchinson MV40Unatt Doncaster41:48
Fun Run
1Matthew MilsomM13Doncaster06:19
2Joe KaneM14Doncaster06:41
3Liam RamsayM11Doncaster06:43
4Ben Slater ClaytonM14Doncaster06:49
5Lynsay ClarkeL13Doncaster06:53
6Dsvid JamesM14Doncaster06:54
7Michael StantonM11Wombwell07:02
8Graham KonstandelasM14Doncaster07:12
9David AllenM Doncaster07:13
10Hollie ClarkeL14Sheffield07:18
11Tom RussellM13Sheffield07:26
12Mathew LakeM10Doncaster07:31
13Julia TankerL15Sheffield07:38
14Kate RussellL12Sheffield07:38
15Nicola BirchL12Sheffield07:38
16Richard MarksM15Doncaster07:41
17Callum BerridgeM10Worksop07:45
18Benjamin RollinsonM13Doncaster07:52
19Liam MoloneyM13Sheffield07:54
20Drew PhillipsM11Worksop07:59
21Jonathan HarveyM14Doncaster08:00
22Ashley MooreM Doncaster08:02
23Craig RoebuckM11Doncaster08:07
24Emily ApplebyL9Worksop08:07
25Kerrie PageL9Doncaster08:16
26Samantha RollinsonL9Doncaster08:18
27Nicole BewleyL9Doncaster08:19
28Bruce BewleyM Doncaster08:20
29Liam DawM Goldthorpe08:21
30James HarveyM9Doncaster08:22
31Emily IrelandL11Sheffield08:22
32Laura BlessedL13Doncaster08:33
33Katherine WilsonL12Doncaster08:40
34Danille AllenL15Doncaster08:43
35Chantelle ClarkeL12Sheffield08:49
36Sebastian PunterM12Doncaster08:52
37Codie MarshL9Worksop08:52
38Daniel WrightM11Doncaster08:53
39Robert KonstandelasM11Doncaster08:55
40Lauren EastwoodL9Sheffield09:00
41Lewd WilsonM11Doncaster09:04
42Phillip RodgersM12Pontefract09:09
43Jonathan RandleM Doncaster09:10
44Hannah McLatchieL15Doncaster09:16
45Robyn CliffordL9Worksop09:19
46Rachel DemonL15Doncaster09:28
47Thomas IrelandM9Sheffield09:29
48Megan BerridgeL8Worksop09:37
49Elizabeth FrainL12Doncaster09:43
50Lois MoodyL14Doncaster09:48
51Christopher BlessedM10Doncaster09:49
52Samantha WatlingL14Doncaster09:59
53Peter WatlingM Doncaster09:59
54Sarah AllenL9Doncaster10:02
55Josh MooreM10Doncaster10:06
56Lauren YatesL10Doncaster10:06
57Gordon YatesM Doncaster10:10
58Amelia GoodairL10Barnsley10:11
59Charlotte RodgersL6Pontefract10:12
60Charlotte WarrenL9Doncaster10:21
61Issy BaileyL9Doncaster10:25
62Daniel ApplebyM6Worksop10:26
63Chloe BewleyL6Doncaster10:30
64Mick BaileyM Doncaster10:32
65Charlie AllenM6Doncaster10:40
66Kelly EastwoodL10Sheffield10:43
67Jack HarropM8Worksop10:46
68Richard HarropM Worksop10:47
69Elme PersenL9Chesterfield10:51
70Emma WrightL9Doncaster10:56
71Dominic FarrowM8Doncaster10:56
72Lorna CartlidgeL8Doncaster10:57
73Mark FarrowM Doncaster10:57
74Aimee MussettL13Doncaster11:08
75Adam HuntM13Doncaster11:12
76Anne Marie FrainL14Doncaster11:16
77Richard SmileM9Rotherham11:32
78Debbie WilsonL Doncaster11:50
79Peter AbrahamsM15Leeds11:54
80Timothy RandleM Doncaster11:54
81Colin BirneM Doncaster11:54
82Sarah TaylorL16Sheffield11:54
83Sue ParishL Doncaster11:58
84Oliver MitchellM10Barnsley12:02
85Amber WarrenL7Doncaster12:04
86Alison BrightL Doncaster12:04
87Robert BrightM6Doncaster12:08
88Billy ChapmanM6Doncaster12:08
89Claire ChapmanL Doncaster12:10
90Shawn WakefieldM Doncaster12:28
91Daryl LotyszM13Doncaster12:31
92Owen WilsonM10Doncaster12:34
93Sharon LotyszL7Doncaster12:43
94Peter LotyszM Doncaster12:47
95Elias KutseL Scunthorpe12:54
96Benidict PunterM6Doncaster12:55
97Adrian PunterM Doncaster12:56
98Emma MaxfieldL10Doncaster12:56
99Imogen MooreL7Doncaster12:57
100John MooreM Doncaster13:03
101Gayle BewleyL Doncaster13:14
102Megan MussettL10Doncaster13:30
103Abigail GuttridgeL8Doncaster13:33
104Callum MitchellM6Barnsley13:39
105Neombekhana SocoseL Scunthorpe13:44
106Amy HuntL8Doncaster13:45
107Katie RollinsonL8Doncaster13:53
108Keabetsue SegasleL Scunthorpe14:07
109Claire CrozierL19Doncaster14:08
110David CrozierM16Doncaster14:10
111Brandon CroftM6Doncaster14:21
112Katie CroftL5Wokingham14:21
113Tracey CoatesL Doncaster14:21
114David RollinsonM11Doncaster14:30
115Lauren TeasdaleL10Sheffield14:38
116Lois GuttridgeM6Doncaster15:02
117Ben HowsamM4Doncaster15:02
118Rhiannon RodgersL3Pontefract16:19
119Steve RodgersM Pontefract16:20
120Annie MussettL5Doncaster16:55
121John MussettM Doncaster16:55
122Edward HawesM7Doncaster17:07
123Sherelle HawesL Doncaster17:07
124Alex BewleyL11Doncaster17:19
125Kathy BaileyL Doncaster17:20
126Rachelle HawesL3Doncaster18:44
127Thomas RyallM8Doncaster22:17
128Jack TravisM6Doncaster22:19
129Harry RyallM5Doncaster23:19
130Nick RyallM Doncaster23:19
Back to year index - Top of page