Back to year calendar - Fun Run

Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks

Inc. South Yorkshire Championships
21st March 2004

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PosNameSurnameCatClubSYCLateTime
1SammyFashidMLiverpool Pembroke + Sefton Harriers  1:12:38
2CarlRydeMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:13:10
3PhilipHooleMRotherham HarriersSYC 1:13:17
4PhilipKirwinMRothwell Harriers  1:13:33
5DaveBondMAskern D.R.C.SYC 1:13:43
6MarkHallMV40Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:15:01
7ColinLangleyMCity of Hull A.C.  1:16:37
8PeterFielding-SmithMBeverley A.C.  1:17:00
9AndrewNaltonMBridlington Road Runners  1:17:40
10MarkLawsonMLongwood Harriers  1:17:46
11KevNewmanMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:18:07
12MickPageMV50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:18:07
13A.StevensMUnatt Nottingham  1:18:20
14DaveQuinlanMMansfield Harriers L1:18:40
15RobertSmithMMansfield Harriers L1:18:48
16BrianHanleyMValley Striders L1:19:06
17JulianMawsonMOtley A.C.  1:19:12
18RobAtkinMMatlock A.C. L1:19:13
19SimonGriffinMGoole Viking Striders L1:19:18
20PeterGrimoldbyMV50Ackworth Road RunnersSYC 1:19:48
21PeterButterworthMV45Clayton-Le-Moors  1:20:12
22MarkSeedMSalford Harriers  1:20:18
23NeilMooreMMilton Arms A.C. L1:20:35
24JohnBroomMBarnsley A.C.SYC 1:20:37
25N.RussellMWorksop Harriers L1:20:39
26HedleyCardwellMV45Mansfield Harriers  1:20:40
27JacquelineMasseyLV40Mansfield Harriers  1:20:44
28PeteTallentsMRetford A.C. L1:20:46
29AndrewGoodairMAskern D.R.C.SYC 1:21:00
30DarrenWalkerMRothwell Harriers  1:21:05
31StevenBattleMV40Worksop HarriersSYC 1:21:08
32MatinGauntMNottingham University Athletics  1:21:10
33GarryElkingtonMNorth Derbyshire Road Runners  1:21:15
34MichaelPlintMCity of Sheffield A.C. L1:21:22
35DrewTaylorMV40Valley StridersSYC 1:21:39
36DarrenHunterMLongwood Harriers  1:21:46
37StephenKeastMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:21:53
38NickShyplkaMScunthorpe D.A.C. L1:21:59
39JohnGuvejaMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:22:23
40PaulHarrisMUnatt Sheffield  1:22:29
41PaulCollingwoodMAskern D.R.C.SYC 1:22:33
42RussellHardimanMCity of Hull A.C.  1:22:38
43EricPalmerMV50Mansfield Harriers  1:22:52
44MichaelMcInerneyMScunthorpe D.A.C.  1:23:13
45RobertTintingerMV55Mexborough Pulse  1:23:26
46GeoffWalkingtonMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:23:43
47RoyFlesherMV50Valley StridersSYC 1:23:49
48PeterConnollyMScunthorpe D.A.C.  1:23:59
49RobStarrMSutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:23:59
50JonathanOgleMHandsworth RoadhogsSYC 1:24:08
51SteveEvansMV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:24:10
52GraemeDixonMUnatt Bradford  1:24:15
53NigelLevettMUnatt L1:24:25
54DavidPickeringMV45Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:24:51
55CarlMurdochMV55Hallamshire HarriersSYC 1:24:55
56GarryShawMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:25:19
57KevinLincolnMV50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:25:34
58PeterCassellMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:25:55
59MichaelHurleyMUnatt Rothwell  1:25:59
60AndrewWatsonMBarracuda Tri Club  1:26:05
61DarrenHendleyMKnavesmire Harriers  1:26:07
62PaulBondMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C. L1:26:08
63StephenShippMClowne Road Runners  1:26:22
64SimonMounsetMUnatt Doncaster  1:26:36
65DaleCiandellaMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.  1:26:40
66BarryGibsonMMexborough Pulse  1:26:47
67DeanWallaceMV45Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:27:09
68LukeCraggMWorksop Harriers L1:27:22
69RebeccaHillLCity of Hull A.C.  1:27:23
70SteveRewstonMWorksop Harriers L1:27:27
71BrianHarrisMV55Mansfield Harriers  1:27:30
72MichaelWalshMAckworth Road Runners  1:27:41
73JohnJacksonMV50Bridlington Road Runners  1:27:44
74JulianCloughMV40Unatt Nottingham  1:27:47
75SteveArnoldMV50Bridlington Road Runners  1:27:54
76JohnHarrisonMV40Worksop Harriers  1:28:00
77PeterMurphyMV40Unatt Nurthumberland  1:28:10
78RoyButterworthMRotherham HarriersSYC 1:28:23
79DavidWilliamsMUnatt Doncaster  1:28:24
80DeborahBurridgeLV40Senlac Arrows  1:28:26
81GrahamDingleyMBurton A.C. L1:28:30
82MickHobsonMV60Steel City StridersSYC 1:28:32
83TonyVoutMV40Askern D.R.C.SYC 1:28:42
84SueCarissLV50Bingley Harriers  1:28:45
85NicholasThompsonMUnatt Doncaster  1:28:53
86KeithMellorMV50Mansfield Harriers  1:29:00
87DeanWimterMAskern D.R.C.SYC 1:29:12
88IanWardMV45Tadcaster Harriers  1:29:15
89DanielO'GradyMAskern D.R.C. L1:29:30
90TraceyWestLV35Worksop Harriers  1:29:37
91DavidFullerMUnatt L1:29:45
92BethMasseyLBarnsley A.C.SYC 1:29:46
93DaleMorrisMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:30:00
94LesleyDayLV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:30:01
95PeteOliverMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C. L1:30:12
96SimonParkinMUnatt Doncaster  1:30:32
97AndrewBraddockMUnatt Rotherham  1:30:43
98GrahamFlanaganMV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:30:49
99GrahamGoodwinMV40Askern D.R.C.  1:30:54
100No Number M   1:30:57
101StephenRouseMV40Barnsley Harriers  1:31:01
102JarrodOsborneMUnatt Doncaster  1:31:04
103MickCaseyMV55Barnsley A.C.  1:31:15
104PhilipHaighMV45Rotherham HarriersSYC 1:31:18
105HannahCunninghamLNottingham University Athletics  1:31:27
106MatthewAshbridgeMRotherham Harriers L1:31:34
107PatrickTurtonMUnatt L1:31:54
108PhilipMayoMUnatt Bradford  1:31:55
109PhilWiddowsonMUnatt L1:31:59
110AndyLakelandMSouth Yorkshire Police L1:32:04
111PaulWatsonMBarnsley Harriers L1:32:17
112PhilTordoffMAskern D.R.C.  1:32:21
113JohnBanfordMUnatt L1:32:31
114JamieHutchinsonMIlkley Harriers  1:32:39
115DavidKirkMV40Horsforth Harriers  1:32:53
116NeilShawMRotherham Harriers  1:32:57
117EmilyLizLHallamshire Harriers L1:32:57
118AndrewMcGoughMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:33:13
119GarySlaterMUnatt Hull  1:33:28
120GaryMartinMV40Lincoln + District A.C.  1:33:30
121JulieBettsLV45Unatt Hull  1:33:37
122DavidKeelingMClowne Road RunnersSYC 1:33:59
123ChrisCorcoranMV50Leeds City A.C.  1:34:05
124JohnKirkMV45Rotherham HarriersSYC 1:34:12
125StuartWrightMKimberworth Striders L1:34:12
126AlanDickensMV50Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:34:23
127KevBrennanMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:34:31
128IanMcCreadieMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:34:37
129GeorgeLaingMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C. L1:34:48
130StuartSkipMUnatt L1:34:59
131AndySpencerMUnatt Chesterfield  1:35:08
132PeterMcGowanMV45Askern D.R.C.SYC 1:35:28
133LarryMuldowneyMV50Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:35:34
134AndrewWhiteMUnatt Hull  1:35:39
135MarkHurrellMBarnsley A.C. L1:35:43
136MalcolmLeggettMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:36:09
137HowardWinzarMV50York Acorn R.C.  1:36:17
138DavidElliottMV45York Acorn R.C.  1:36:17
139AndrewMastermannMGoole Viking Striders  1:36:31
140NigelDawberMV45Worksop Harriers  1:36:39
141PaulCussonsMUnatt L1:36:44
142BrianVollentineMGainsborough + Morton Striders L1:36:47
143JonathonExleyMWorksop Harriers  1:36:50
144NickAisthorpeMV40Cleethorpes A.C.  1:37:02
145NigelTaylorMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:37:04
146AndyDriverMUnatt L1:37:12
147DavidLewinsMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:37:15
148GrahamShawcroftMV50Clowne Road Runners  1:37:26
149AlanKayM100 Marathon Club L1:37:54
150A.DownesMRetford A.C.  1:38:00
151JaneLittlerLV45Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:38:01
152Dr. TheresaWynneLUnatt Sheffield  1:38:13
153SimonWilesMSteel City Striders L1:38:16
154JackieBuscombeLV35Spa Striders  1:38:21
155JoCampionLLincoln Wellington A.C. L1:38:21
156GeorgeSimpsonMAskern D.R.C. L1:38:25
157HarbhagSinghMV60Darlongton Harriers  1:38:29
158MargaretEhrenbergLV50Sparkhill Harriers  1:38:32
159DavidKeyworthMTotley A.C. L1:38:35
160DennisLearadMV55Clowne Road Runners  1:38:38
161JonathanWrightMUnatt Mansfield  1:38:42
162RegBestwickMWorksop Harriers L1:38:44
163MarcusLancastleMLincoln + District A.C. L1:38:51
164KarenHarrisonLV40Worksop Harriers  1:38:57
165DavidWoodheadMUnatt Leeds  1:39:18
166DavidClulowMUnatt Doncaster  1:39:28
167AlisterCappMUnatt L1:39:36
168RobinDavies-HolmesMV40Steel City StridersSYC 1:40:00
169N.TaaffeMDenby Dale Travellers  1:40:19
170PhilHowsonMSteel City Striders L1:40:34
171T.ClaytonMV45Unatt Carlton  1:40:35
172MarkCoxMUnatt Doncaster  1:40:40
173CarlHathawayMUnatt Doncaster  1:40:41
174KateMorrellLV35Steel City StridersSYC 1:40:47
175CraigCooperMWorksop Harriers L1:40:49
176PaulApplebyMV40Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:40:53
177CraigTurnerMUnatt Doncaster  1:40:58
178KeithRthickettMV40Unatt Sheffield  1:41:01
179PaulIllsleyMUnatt Doncaster  1:41:02
180DavidSmithMV40Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:41:04
181JohnGodfreyMV55East Hull Harriers  1:41:05
182TimHaylesMUnatt Halifax  1:41:07
183AndrewStoneleyMV40RAF Menwith Hill A.C.  1:41:08
184IanClarkeMV50Unatt Doncaster  1:41:20
185RichardHemsworthMV45Unatt Doncaster  1:41:21
186AndrewWolfendonMV55Ilkley Harriers  1:41:40
187JohnDowningMV50Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:41:41
188MarkSwindenMV45Tadcaster Harriers  1:41:43
189JamesWelchMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:41:45
190AllanBamfordMV65City of Sheffield A.C.  1:41:58
191AndyEshelbyMDoncaster + Stainforth A.C.  1:41:59
192LyndaBradshawLV50Steel City StridersSYC 1:41:14
193KenHensbyMV60Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:41:14
194PhilGibbsMUnatt Barnsley  1:42:15
195IanBlackburnMV45Steel City StridersSYC 1:42:23
196M.StanleyMUnatt L1:42:35
197CarolTempertonLUnatt Doncaster  1:42:51
198AlKirkMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:42:52
199IainMcBrideMUnatt Doncaster  1:42:54
200DavinderSambhiMUnatt Doncaster  1:42:55
201DavidHewittMV50Steel City StridersSYC 1:42:57
202ClaireHansonLUnatt Halifax  1:43:02
203DavidHainsworthMOtley A.C. L1:43:08
204LindaHaylesLV50Halifax Harriers  1:43:13
205JohnMittonMUnatt Knaresborough  1:43:18
206DavidJohnsonMV40Clowne Road RunnersSYC 1:43:24
207PhilipRobertshawMV45Unatt Doncaster  1:43:34
208CathWadworthLV50Hull Springhead Harriers  1:43:40
209GavinCutlerMV40Hull Springhead Harriers  1:43:48
210RichardEmartonMV60Unatt Mansfield  1:43:50
211AndrewBoothMUnatt Doncaster  1:43:53
212ColinMcMurrayMV45Unatt Retford  1:44:00
213DinoAmendalaMV40Worksop Harriers  1:44:01
214JonathonTiltMSheffield Triathlon Club L1:44:07
215MikeFenwickMV40Unatt Hull  1:44:10
216TimBilbyMUnatt L1:44:15
217GailTombsLV50Ackworth Road Runners  1:44:16
218HywellJenkinsMUnatt L1:44:18
219HelenSouthallLYork Acorn R.C.  1:44:20
220KayRushforthLV35Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:44:22
221BevanKoszegiMClowne Road Runners L1:44:27
222DennisWyattMUnatt L1:44:36
223ChrisDunnMV55Newark A.C.  1:44:37
224BernardJonesMV60Askern D.R.C.  1:44:45
225LynnCrooksLV45Retford A.C.  1:44:46
226GlynBotfieldMV45Road Runners Club  1:45:00
227JoyCrickLBarnsley Harriers L1:45:14
228MickCraibMUnatt L1:45:27
229LorraineCraibLWorksop Harriers L1:45:27
230PatrickNeesonMUnatt L1:45:34
231GeorgeThompsonMV55Kimberworth StridersSYC 1:45:43
232AndrewWainwrightMUnatt L1:45:49
233JohnCrabtreeMV45Baildon Runners  1:46:01
234StuartAndersonMV65Wakefield Harriers  1:46:17
235IanBlandMBingley Harriers L1:46:18
236AlanIssottMV40Unatt Cleckheaton  1:43:22
237MichaelMcInerneyMV60Scunthorpe D.A.C.  1:46:33
238JohnDouglasMV45Unatt York  1:46:33
239JanetDavisLV50Ackworth Road Runners  1:46:56
240ChristineLoweLV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:47:02
241PeterDevlinMV45Swaledale Road Runners  1:47:03
242IanMeadeMV55Barnsley Harriers  1:47:27
243TonySuttonMUnatt Doncaster  1:47:33
244GrahamSheenMClowne Road Runners L1:47:38
245RobertHoggMTeviotdale Harriers L1:47:41
246DavidBroughtonMUnatt L1:47:45
247DavidBancroftMV50Ackworth Road Runners  1:47:53
248RogerPryceMUnatt L1:47:58
249GeoffWatersMV40Selby Striders  1:48:12
250RobEasthamMUnatt Doncaster  1:48:14
251ChristineKirkLRother Valley Swallows L1:48:20
252MalcolmNokesMUnatt L1:48:28
253ChrisNokesMUnatt L1:48:29
254CarolynHoltLV40Unatt Doncaster  1:48:36
255ElaneThompsonLV35Unatt Doncaster  1:48:51
256RobertCawkwellMV45Wombwell S.A.C.SYC 1:48:57
257KayStrawbridgeLV35Norton R.C.  1:49:03
258HarenRichardsLV40Norton R.C.  1:49:07
259BillToppingMV55Preston Harriers  1:49:07
260DavidWadkinMV40Steel City StridersSYC 1:49:09
261LuigiCazzatoMSteel City Striders L1:49:10
262MalcolmRhodesMV55Rotherham HarriersSYC 1:49:12
263BarrySinarMAckworth Road Runners L1:49:14
264MikeBellasMUnatt L1:49:18
265PaulAshcroftMUnatt L1:49:18
266StephenBagleyMUnatt L1:49:40
267AlisonThurmanLV40Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers  1:49:48
268AlisonGreenLV35Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:50:11
269StuartMillerMAdwick Triathlon Club  1:50:21
270JaneHerbertLV40Wombwell S.A.C.SYC 1:50:31
271MalcolmGreenMV40Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 1:51:08
272JohnAdamsMV55Unatt Mirfield  1:51:23
273PaulCambellMMexborough Pulse L1:51:57
274LizBeatonLV45Unatt Doncaster  1:51:59
275LindsayRichardsonLV35Erewash R.C.  1:52:01
276GeoffreyDimelowMV45Penistone F.R.  1:52:31
277ErnestDavisMV60Unatt Doncaster  1:52:37
278PeterGaleMUnatt Nottingham  1:52:41
279M.RouweellMUnatt L1:52:44
280KarenBentleyLRother Valley Swallows L1:53:27
281VictoriaTaylorMV65Unatt Pontefract  1:53:41
282RobForrestallMUnatt Doncaster  1:53:59
283DazArmstrongMUnatt Doncaster  1:53:59
284JerryFisherMUnatt Barnsley  1:54:24
285DavidMedlockMUnatt Doncaster  1:54:31
286StephenRobertsMV45Unatt Doncaster  1:54:46
287DavidJohnsonMUnatt Leeds  1:54:46
288JohnWoodheadMV50Unatt Leeds  1:54:51
289MarkRiderMNewmarket Joggers  1:55:05
290NeilCroasdellMV55Halifax Harriers  1:55:12
291PeterWakefieldMV55Unatt Doncaster  1:55:14
292CatherineFisherLV35Unatt Peterborough  1:55:15
293SimonWardMTotley A.C. L1:55:17
294AlisonWynnLShelton Striders  1:55:19
295JoeLinneyMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.  1:55:23
296MarkRichmondMTeam Real-Runner.Com  1:55:24
297ChrisIllsleyMV50Unatt Doncaster  1:55:35
298KimCookeLV35Unatt Bakewell  1:55:35
299JohnGoodsonMV55Unatt Horsforth  1:55:41
300SimonDriverMV40Unatt York  1:55:48
301DavidAdamsMV60Unatt Leeds  1:56:01
302LindaPenmanLV35Unatt Belper  1:56:14
303AlanSmithMUnatt Liverpool  1:56:15
304TraceyIssottLV35Unatt Cleckheaton  1:56:32
305CraigWrightMUnatt Doncaster  1:56:38
306DavidDrabbleMHandsworth Roadhogs L1:57:02
307ColetteLeethamLV40Goole Viking Striders  1:57:09
308RaySmithMV40Goole Viking Striders  1:57:10
309JamesHunterMSteel City StridersSYC 1:57:34
310VikkySkipperLBarnsley Harriers L1:58:07
311IanPeachMUnatt Doncaster  1:58:30
312PaulBarkerMClowne Road Runners  1:58:40
313KenBladesMUnatt Scunthorpe  1:58:47
314LisanneCooperLV35Unatt Bradford  1:58:55
315MartinWilsonMMexborough Pulse L1:58:58
316DavidFawleyMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:10
317AmySheenLClowne Road Runners L1:59:16
318JohnHallMV45Unatt Doncaster  1:59:20
319AndySimpsonMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:30
320CarolShepheardLUnatt Doncaster  1:59:30
321LouisePatheLV40Unatt Bakewell  1:59:34
322RoyGoodmanMV40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:36
323AngieLouboyevicLMilton Arms A.C. L1:59:44
324KarenPeachLV35Unatt Doncaster  1:59:54
325PeteRenshawMUnatt L1:59:58
326KeithTylerMV55Cleethorpes A.C.  2:00:20
327KeithWaeversMAurora A.C. L2:00:21
328CaroleRimmingtonLV45Beverley A.C.  2:00:33
329MartinSellersMV45Beverley A.C.  2:00:33
330DavidLangfordMUnatt L2:00:45
331NigelCarrMV45Unatt Sheffield  2:01:25
332JulieRowbothamLV35Unatt Doncaster  2:02:07
333MarkDaubneyMUnatt York  2:02:50
334RobertAtchinsonMV50Unatt Leeds  2:02:56
335CrahamChadwickMUnatt Leeds  2:03:21
336ColinFrostMV45Unatt Wakefield  2:03:21
337PhilWilsonMUnatt L2:03:33
338LizChampionLNewman Essex Beagles L2:03:33
339CarolineThomasLUnatt Doncaster  2:03:45
340JeanPattisonLV60Unatt North Ferriby  2:04:10
341KatieSandersonLUnatt Barnsley  2:04:14
342FionaCarpenterLUnatt Doncaster  2:04:15
343EdwardMatthewsMUnatt Doncaster  2:04:51
344M.PlintMUnatt L2:06:02
345KevinParkhouseMV45Askern D.R.C.SYC 2:07:16
346VictoriaNolanLV45Milltown Millers  2:07:44
347GrahamPlowrightMV45Unatt Doncaster  2:07:44
348HelenJonesLUnatt L2:08:51
349KarenSpenceLDriffield Harriers L2:08:51
350SimonWildshawMGainsborough + Morton Striders L2:09:10
351MichaelLynchMUnatt Doncaster  2:09:50
352JanetHulleyLV40Unatt Doncaster  2:10:11
353LouiseKellyLUnatt Doncaster  2:11:05
354GrahamHarrisonMV45Unatt Doncaster  2:12:17
355AmandaPerryLV35Unatt Doncaster  2:13:12
356KimStaffordLV45Unatt Doncaster  2:13:24
357NeilStaffordMV45Doncaster + Stainforth A.C.SYC 2:13:24
358SallyKingLV35Unatt Matlock  2:15:43
359RachelThompsonLUnatt Doncaster  2:15:45
360LucyMulrooneyLUnatt Sheffield  2:16:13
361RuthRewLV40Unatt Doncaster  2:18:49
362AnthonyKerriganMUnatt L2:19:52
363JayneFlowerLV35Unatt Sheffield  2:20:23
364SusanFlowerLV50Unatt Sheffield  2:20:23
365RobBurnsMUnatt L2:23:06
366PaulMontgomeryMUnatt Healing  2:23:39
367SueJamesLV40Unatt Doncaster  2:24:19
368RoseGardenLUnatt Doncaster  2:25:54
369JohnCowardMUnatt L2:26:20
370ElizabethWilliamsLUnatt Doncaster  2:26:29
371LindsayMillerLUnatt Doncaster  2:26:31
372JanetButterworthLV60Clowne Road Runners  2:27:09
373HelenCarissLBingley Harriers  2:27:55
374LouiseReissnerLUnatt Doncaster  2:28:06
375GrahamHayesMUnatt L2:37:24
376MarkWestwoodMUnatt Menston  2:39:10
377ChristineWalkerLV40Unatt York  2:39:10
378MickBarnabyMV65Lincoln Wellington A.C.  2:40:30
379AndyLinneyMV50Unatt Retford  3:00:05
380Donny Dog M   3:00:05
Back to year index - Top of page