Back to year calendar - Roller Results

DAFFODIL DODDLE

14th March 2004

Thanks to Vince and Lorna Ashton for covering these results for me
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosSchoolTimeClub
19051 Curtis PearceM13(1/4)St.Bedes10.22Hyndburn AC
27972 Adam HurleyM13(2/4)Witton Park11.20Hyndburn AC
37013 Richard ShuttleworthM12(1/7)Q.E.G.S.11.46Preston Harriers
47134 William DeardenM13(3/4)Parklands HS11.53Chorley AC
57595 John HorrocksM13(4/4)Balshaws11.55Chorley Harrs
67946 Joshua RobinsonM9(1/7)Northbrook12.27Blackburn Harrs
7723 1Leigh LemmonF12(1/6)Witton Park12.30Hyndburn AC
8795 2Holly RobinsonF12(2/6)Worden High12.44Blackburn Harrs
97517 Adam GouldenM12(2/7)Holy Cross12.54CHC
108008 Mark YatesM12(3/7)Holy Cross13.03Chorley Harrs
11768 3Jenny HobbissF12(3/6)Bolton School13.04Chorley Harrs
12769 4Hannah DarbyF12(4/6)CanonSlade13.11Bolton Harrs
139119 Graeme ReidM12(4/7)Charnock Richard13.34 
14780 5Jordanna DentonF11(1/5)Eagley Juniors13.36Bolton Harrs
15796 6Maisie BonneyF12(5/6)Habergham High School13.39Hyndburn AC
16757 7Lucie PatryF11(2/5)St. Joseph's Chorley13.41Chorley Harrs
17703 8Fiona WilliamsF14(1/3)Balshaws13.46Chorley Harrs
18774 9Alison FowlerF13(1/5)St. Michael's CE13.58Chorley Harrs
19767 10Olivia McGreavyF13(2/5)CanonSlade14.00Bolton Harrs
20764 11Hannah WalshF13(3/5)Harrop Fold HS14.03Bolton Harrs
21761 12Jeanette MurrayF15(1/2)No school noted14.09Chorley Harrs
22781 13Tara BleasdaleF15(2/2)Southlands14.34Chorley Harrs
23918 14Katie JonesF14(2/3)Haywood14.48Bolton Harrs
24901 15Lindsay JonesF16(1/1)Turton HS14.49Bolton Harrs
2571210 Luke DeardenM9(2/7)Abbey Village School14.50 
26784 16Emily UnsworthF12(6/6)No school noted14.50Chorley Harrs
2770211 Adam ColeM11(1/4)Turton HS14.53Bolton Harrs
28789 17Lauren AshtonF14(3/3)No school noted15.07Horwich RMI
2972912 Luke TownsendM11(2/4)Abbey Village School15.13 
30704 18Jodie FarnworthF9(1/8)Charnock Richard15.15Chorley Harrs
31724 19Rachel HullF10(1/9)Whittle le Woods15.19 
3277713 Oliver TurnerM9(3/7)St. Joseph's Withnell15.26 
33747 20Lily CromptonF9(2/8)Abbey Village School15.27 
3474214 Marcus RaymondM12(5/7)Parklands HS15.32 
3572815 Elliott BarkerM12(6/7)Albany HS15.36 
36752 21Catherine GouldenF10(2/9)St. Mary's RC Primary15.40Chorley AC
37705 22Kirsty FarnworthF13(4/5)Southlands15.41Chorley Harrs
3876016 Michael MurrayM10(1/5)No school noted15.41Chorley Harrs
3977617 Steven RutterM10(2/5)St. Joseph's Withnell15.43 
4090618 Daniel BenthamM9(4/7)Blackrod Primary15.46 
41782 23Charlotte BleasdaleF11(3/5)Southlands15.48Chorley Harrs
4272119 Adam BarkerM10(3/5)Abbey Village School16.03 
43915 24Imogen CrabtreeF10(3/9)St. Paul's Walkden16.14Chorley Harrs
44765 25Alice WalshF9(3/8)Bridgewater CP16.15Bolton Harrs
4577320 Charly WoodheadM7(1/5)Abbey Village School16.16 
46793 26Charlotte AtkinsonF10(4/9)Ashleigh16.17Darwen Dashers
4776621 Philip RutterM8(1/6)No school noted16.19 
48917 27Fiona JonesF10(5/9)No school noted16.25Bolton Harrs
49763 28Jessica SargensonF9(4/8)Mesne Lea School, Walkden16.27Bolton Harrs
50745 29Mollie NuttallF8(1/4)High Lawn16.31Bolton Harrs
51722 30Anna MyerscoughF10(6/9)Abbey Village School17.02 
52792 31Anna WilliamsF9(5/8)Bretherton Endowed17.03 
5390222 Tristan MartinM11(3/4)St.Osmonds17.20 
5475523 Nicholas RaymondM9(5/7)Abbey Village School17.30 
55734 32Josie HullF7(1/5)Whittle le Woods17.31 
5671524 Glen BelcherM8(2/6)Abbey Village School17.40 
5777825 James DingleyM10(4/5)St. Joseph's Withnell17.40 
58708 33Emily Kate SmithF6(1/4)Abbey Village School17.47 
59910 34Katie DonnellyF10(7/9)Ashleigh17.52 
60756 35Grace PeatfieldF8(2/4)High Lawn18.09Bolton Harrs
6190926 Luke DonnellyM7(2/5)Ashleigh18.26 
62762 36Charlotte MurrayF13(5/5)No school noted18.28Chorley Harrs
6375327 Brendan GouldenM6(1/6)St. Mary's RC Primary18.31 
64779 37Alice DunnF10(8/9)St. Joseph's Withnell18.35 
65730 38Anya TownsendF7(2/5)Abbey Village School18.50 
6673928 Matthew UnsworthM10(5/5)Abbey Village School19.02 
67714 39Eleanor BelcherF11(4/5)Abbey Village School19.22 
6872029 Harry CarsonM9(6/7)Abbey Village School19.35 
69775 40Hannah WinstanleyF10(9/9)St. Joseph's Withnell19.41 
7070630 Robert GirvinM8(3/6)Abbey Village School19.50 
7172531 Alistair HodgsonM8(4/6)Abbey Village School20.10 
7273732 Lufti Al-NufouryM11(4/4)Abbey Village School20.16 
7379133 Alan DickinsonM40(1/2)Unattached20.20 
74758 41Jackie PatryF36(1/1)No school noted20.25 
7573534 Toby HullM6(2/6)Whittle le Woods20.32 
76790 42Cathy CharnleyF(1/1)Unattached20.42 
7773635 Miles HullM4(1/3)Whittle le Woods20.46 
7873136 Joe GibbsM8(5/6)St. George's CE Primary20.52 
79740 43Holly UnsworthF6(2/4)Abbey Village School20.53 
8078837 Jack LawmanM12(7/7)Parklands HS20.54 
8191238 Sam BeckerM9(7/7)No school noted20.58 
82913 44Kim BeckerF7(3/5)No school noted21.07 
83718 45Emma WrightF6(3/4)Abbey Village School21.09 
84711 46Heather FieldF9(6/8)Abbey Village School21.23Chorley AC
85908 47Sophie UnsworthF7(4/5)St. Joseph's Withnell21.24 
86746 48Kate BurkeF11(5/5)Abbey Village School21.25 
87717 49Tarryn HillerF8(3/4)Abbey Village School21.50 
88727 50Helen WhalleyF9(7/8)Abbey Village School21.51 
8990739 Christopher CorrM8(6/6)St. Joseph's Withnell21.53 
9078340 William ManleyM7(3/5)Abbey Village School22.00 
91738 51Libby BurkeF8(4/4)Abbey Village School22.15 
92710 52Aimee MurphyF9(8/8)Abbey Village School22.32 
93719 53Georgina CarsonF7(5/5)Abbey Village School22.54 
9475041 Jack SutcliffeM7(4/5)Abbey Village School23.06 
9573242 Thomas GibbsM6(3/6)St. George's CE Primary23.15 
9674943 Sam SutcliffeM5(1/2)Abbey Village School23.33 
97799 54Alice HallamF4(1/2)Wheelton Nursery25.13 
98716 55Mollie HillerF4(2/2)Wheelton Nursery25.26 
99904 56Yasmin Al-NutouniF6(4/4)Abbey Village School26.26 
10079844 Oliver HallamM4(2/3)Wheelton Nursery26.34 
10170945 Jamie RaymondM7(5/5)Abbey Village School26.43 
10273346 Ben GibbsM4(3/3)St. George's CE Primary29.31 
10372647 Keir HodgsonM6(4/6)Abbey Village School29.36 
10491648 Adrian CraigM40(2/2)Unattached29.44 
10590349 Callum CraigM6(5/6)Abbey Village School29.49 
10674850 Callum DohertyM6(6/6)Abbey Village School30.46 
107914 57Molly BeckerF3(1/2)No school noted31.31 
108743 58Carrie - Ann TolsonF3(2/2)No school noted32.32Red Rose RR
10974151 Matthias BlakeM5(2/2)Abbey Village School33.31 
11075452 Niklas BlakeM3(1/1)Abbey Village School37.17 

Copyright © 2004 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Roller results