Back to year calendar

Christmas Cracker 10k, Scarborough

12th December 2004

Results courtesy of Linda Tomczak-Smith
PosNameClubTime
1S HepplesLoftus AC30.50
2D AgustusScarborough AC31.70
3D BiltonLeeds City32.07
4C BrooksKnavesmire H33.05
5D BondAskern District33.22
6J BatemanScarborough AC33.24
7D WilliamsBeverley AC33.52
8P KerwinRothwell H34.03
9Alex DuffieldLoftus AC23.19
10D MeesonRothwell H34.24
11P TaylorBridlington RR34.29
12N StrangeKnavesmire H34.29
13A TathamQuacker RC34.57
14M CollingScarborough AC35.02
15D MiddlemassLoftus AC35.10
16T HerbertLoftus AC35.13
17W KayeUnattached35.25
18A GoodaireAskern District35.30
19Richard GayBeverley AC35.41
20Melanie HaywardBeverley AC35.46
21A BoothKnavesmire H35.49
22A NaltonBridlington RR36.08
23I ClaytonRothwell H36.13
24Simon CookUnattached36.25
25R WilliamsonLoftus AC36.28
26D SmithPickering RC36.44
27Chris StringerUnattached36.44
28Damian HawkshawLate Entry36.49
29N GlavesLate Entry36.56
30M MelbourneLoftus AC36.58
31T VoutAskern District37.16
32P CollingwoodAskern District37.19
33M SeedRothwell H37.28
34K LanganKnavesmire H37.31
35N DuffieldLoftus AC37.39
36D LancasterYork Acorn37.43
37D BaldwinLate Entry37.45
38P StannardLate Entry37.47
39J MasonDarlington H37.58
40P MessrutherLate Entry38.21
41T ValeYork Acorn38.30
42R MawScarborough AC38.34
43P PattieLate Entry38.37
44D WinterAskern District38.38
45B ProctorLate Entry38.42
46N ScrutonScarborough AC38.52
47S PeacockBeverley AC38.58
48R HarrisKippax Harriers39.02
49D WalkerRothwell H39.06
50I HirdWhitney RR39.12
51C TullockUnattached39.20
52Sarah TunstallLate Entry39.36
53M HettertonPickering RC39.39
54R HowardLoftus AC39.41
55D SwiftUnattached39.43
56G WherrettAskern District39.47
57Erika JohnsonSwaledale RR39.50
58G GoodwinAskern District39.51
59P MulleryRothwell H39.54
60T TaylorRothwell H39.54
61Catherine HareLoftus AC40.06
62S GriffithsUnattached40.10
63S WoodKnavesmire H40.21
64M PearsonUnattached40.21
65D FawcettLoftus AC40.26
66P TordoffAskern District40.28
67Sue BusuttilThirsk/Sowerby40.30
68S FerronAskern District40.31
69J MowattLate Entry40.34
70P HolmesPocklington RR40.38
71D WilliamsAskern District40.38
72R SlaterUnattached40.40
73I RodgersLoftus AC40.43
74I ButterworthUnattached40.45
75P BirtAskern District40.46
76D BeecroftRothwell H40.48
77D PudseyLate Entry40.53
78K PailingRothwell H40.58
79Tanwen GrayBeverley AC40.58
80Alison HydeUnattached41.00
81G HarrisonPickering RC41.07
82M LongBingley H41.07
83M WillisScarborough AC41.15
84Linda HarrisKippax41.15
85J GoodallLate Entry41.17
86A BottomleyLoftus AC41.17
87Helen WilcockPocklington RR41.21
88Tracy GormanUnattached41.22
89Ted CraftScarborough AC41.22
90Tori WheatmanScarborough AC41.29
91Jenny GrindleyYork Acorn41.50
92J MaceRothwell H41.53
93N WilsonUnattached42.04
94Sue HaslamScarborough AC42.08
95M TomczakScarborough AC42.14
96Carrie MillsonBeverley AC42.19
97A ThorpeThirsk/Sowerby42.30
98Clair BrackenBeverley AC42.35
99R WalkerKnavesmire H42.37
100Debbie FarringtonRothwell H42.43
101M PeggLoftus AC42.44
102G StimpsonAskern District42.45
103M ChildRothwell H42.45
104C UttersonYork Acorn42.48
105S LongfellowCrossgates AC42.49
106Nicola KentLoftus AC42.54
107S BrookQueensbury AC43.00
108R HillingLincoln EVAC43.04
109S WalkerLate Entry43.09
110I JohnsonLate Entry43.10
111J CookUnattached43.11
112W FarquharsonBillington Marsh43.11
113Yvonne HerbertLoftus AC43.12
114A WelfordPickering RC43.13
115M VickersYork Acorn43.26
116A SmithGateshead H43.34
117P MarsayUnattached43.37
118Mike KeddieLate Entry43.39
119S DooneLate Entry43.49
120M AlcornUnattached43.55
121D HawkshawLate Entry43.54
122P PiggottPocklington RR43.58
123Carolann DavisRothwell H44.18
124T HughesUnattached44.09
125D ElliottYork Acorn44.11
126J DearingLate Entry44.17
127T GoldsboroughUnattached44.21
128R FentonUnattached44.25
129S EvansPocklington RR44.28
130C RowleyKnavesmire H44.30
131Sally BarlowUnattached44.44
132M FluckUnattached44.44
133M CurtisUnattached44.55
134R YoungLate Entry44.55
135R HunterRothwell H45.00
136J BycroftPickering RC45.04
137S BladesHorsforth H45.05
138R GottKnavesmire H45.05
139Suzie GrindleyUnattached45.10
140D ChapmanUnattached45.11
141Adele ThomsonLoftus AC45.11
142A BennettAckworth RR45.13
143M CarterUnattached45.17
144D ReadingScarborough AC45.19
145M WilsonPocklington RR45.28
146M FawcettKnavesmire H45.30
147G EatoHandsworth Hogs45.30
148A PearsonLoftus AC45.38
149Helen BrownTotley AC45.38
150A HarmanLate Entry45.41
151J HarrisonLate entry45.41
152Andrea WoodScarborough AC45.44
153G BullfieldUnattached45.50
154L PretheroUnattached45.50
155J HaighUnattached45.30
156J O'BrienUnattached46.00
157T DanielUnattached46.04
158S HopwoodUnattached46.05
159C LeaKnavesmire46.07
160N DarbyshireUnattached46.22
161C JamiesonBurn Road H46.36
162B AtkinsonLate entry46.43
163P CookUnattached46.48
164Alexandra BrownSwaledale RR46.52
165L DolanUnattached46.58
166D DartonKnavesmire H47.02
167C MilnesRoyston RRAC47.03
168J HairsinesUnattached47.05
169T HarrLoftus AC47.09
170D BarkerPocklington RR47.10
171J McGheeBillingham Marsh47.13
172M HeatonLate entry47.16
173M GriffithsUnattached47.17
174P HustwittHorsforth H47.26
175T HampScarborough AC47.30
176K HilsdonKnavesmire H47.32
177T CawthorneUnattached47.32
178Claire DavisonUnattached47.33
179D BullockAskern District47.37
180Lisa EatonHandsworth Hogs47.45
181T LacyRothwell H47.45
182D RyanGoole Viking 47.57
183Kay VickersGoole Viking 48.00
184Samantha DavisBeverley AC48.01
185P BerisfordRothwell H48.01
186D StephensUnattached48.07
187Diane McKayUnattached48.19
188D ThorpeRothwell H48.21
189D HepplesLoftus AC48.24
190S WhiteleyLate entry48.28
191P McGowanAskern District48.27
192G AdamsLate entry48.28
193P HardcastleUnattached48.34
194Tess RoebuckPickering RC48.39
195G HayesScarborough AC48.40
196S BeecroftHornsea Harriers48.53
197J StephensonUnattached48.55
198Margaret BrowneUnattached49.01
199Rachel KraftScarborough AC49.03
200Sally HaighUnattached49.11
201C TerryRothwell H49.15
202A SmithUnattached49.17
203P SavertonLate Entry49.17
204Michaela SillRothwell H49.19
205Ian HarmerLate Entry49.27
206Catherine BallNewton Aycliffe49.33
207N DeightonUnattached49.36
208R TavendaleScarborough AC49.37
209P FurrUnattached49.42
210R MedfordUnattached49.42
211Sue BondUnattached49.43
212Sarah SummersThirsk/Sowerby49.48
213B JonesAskern District49.52
214Nicola ThorpeThirsk/Sowerby49.52
215Janet LawrenceScarborough AC50.00
216D BridgerUnattached50.04
217C BridewaterUnattached50.06
218Tina DickinsonHorsforth H50.06
219M BawdenUnattached50.29
220K HolmesCleethorpes AC50.32
221Alison HydeUnattached50.33
222J JohnsonUnattached50.51
223M CollingwoodAskern District50.57
224Tracy BirnieUnattached51.08
225Name unknown 51.10
226Sarah BoothUnattached51.11
227R JohnsonSwaledale H51.13
228M ChildRothwell H51.13
229J BloorUnattached51.21
230P WrightLate Entry51.23
231T RymerUnattached51.23
232Zoe CarverUnattached51.23
233J RossUnattached51.29
234G SparkesUnattached51.31
235Jane ChapelUnattached51.31
236M WalkerUnattached51.35
237Amanda BloorUnattached51.35
238T ElliottUnattached51.36
239H YoungLate Entry51.40
240J BrunyeeUnattached51.43
241G CranfieldUnattached51.51
242P WilsonHolm Valley52.08
243P StevensonLate Entry52.12
244B SymondsUnattached52.23
245R PickardHornsea H52.35
246Alison PickardLate Entry52.38
247I MortimerUnattached52.41
248Ann NorthScarborough AC52.44
249G SharpUnattached52.48
250Heidi WinterUnattached52.51
251C HearsonUnattached52.52
252L PretheroUnattached52.53
253Ian CodlingThirsk/Sowerby52.58
254M BednallRothwell H53.01
255Claire ProctorBillingham Marsh53.02
256Julie WilsonKnavesmire H53.04
257P A DrakeLate Entry53.14
258K RitchesUnattached53.28
259Emma FlocktonUnattached53.28
260Cheryl FowlerNew Maske H53.28
261Catherine MoranScarborough AC53.31
262G CampbellRothwell H53.37
263G HallNew Maske H53.31
264S HoughUnattached53.45
265O ListerUnattached53.45
266Margaret BrownUnattached53.53
267Susan TullochUnattached54.00
268Denise RamsdenRothwell H54.02
269Wendy BaxterBeverley AC54.19
270Rosalind WoodRothwell H54.28
271R LeateUnattached54.34
272Tracy HarmerLate Entry54.59
273S ShawBillingham Marsh55.07
274B TateAskern District55.10
275Tina ClarkUnattached55.15
276Claire FlaniganUnattached55.22
277I ElliottUnattached55.29
278R RoadsUnattached55.44
279F HoldenKnavesmire H55.44
280Christine WhinnetUnattached55.59
281M WilsonWesham RR56.08
282Pamela WorrellUnattached56.11
283Susan CraigUnattached56.12
284Patricia ProbinUnattached56.12
285Vicky JacksonUnattached56.24
286M SullivanKnavesmire H56.24
287Toria RichesUnattached56.37
288Julie HeatonLate Entry56.50
289Julie WhiteleyLate Entry56.50
290Emma GradwellUnattached56.54
291P MorganLate Entry56.57
292P AdamsLate Entry56.58
293A BluckUnattached57.16
294Laura BluckUnattached57.16
295Erica EniszUnattached58.12
296Beth LynchUnattached58.14
297Hannah ThoresbyLate Entry58.15
298Karen CawthorneUnattached58.29
299Cathryn ElliottUnattached58.44
300Naomi ElliottUnattached58.45
301C BrinkleyUnattached59.15
302Pamela SherlockThirsk/Sowerby59.17
303M BlackbournUnattached59.36
304Susan AdamsLane Entry59.38
305D GillBingley H59.41
306G ParkinUnattached60.03
307Gillian GillKnavesmire H60.10
308Linda NobleUnattached60.12
309Jackie FoxUnattached60.12
310Marion CodlingThirsk/Sowerby60.21
311Glenys Nutter Swaledale H60.35
312Trisha LeekeUnattached60.36
313Janice MollonUnattached60.36
314Ann PickupUnattached60.47
315A YoungUnattached60.55
316D BoyesUnattached61.40
317S GorvinUnattached61.54
318Veronica TaylorUnattached61.57
319Ingrid SugdenKnavesmire H62.02
320Jean SnellingKnavesmire H62.02
321Jenny GorvinUnattached63.20
322Jean AtkinsonLane Entry64.11
323K RichardsUnattached64.18
324Rachel McCormickUnattached65.15
325Mavis YoungKnavesmire H65.30
326Sylvia PipesUnattached67.31
327Alice HelpsUnattached67.31
328Linda BarrUnattached67.35
329Lisa LoadesUnattached69.15
330Jon BurchUnattached69.15
331Sonia BarnbyUnattached71.52
332Debbie McFarlandUnattached71.52
333Mo DawsonUnattached73.12
Back to year index - Top of page