Back to year calendar

Buxton Half Marathon

5th June 2004

Results courtesy of Mike Beecher for Buxton AC
PosNameCatClubTime
1Bashir HussainMStockport Harriers01:14:56
2Steve WatsonMV40Buxton AC01:16:42
3Andrew LamontMMacclesfield Harriers01:19:40
4Darren WashingtonMBoalloy RC01:19:58
5Mark RichardsMV40Goyt Valley Striders01:20:27
6John FieldMV45U/A01:20:52
7Kevin BeattieMStockport Harriers01:20:58
8Andrew MeskimmonMV40Dewsbury RR01:21:14
9Les FoottittMV40Buxton AC01:21:41
10Richard MarltonMStockport Harriers01:22:05
11Adrian RollingsMV40Chase Harriers01:22:37
12Gary CassidyMAltrincham01:22:51
13John HurleyMV45Matlock AC01:23:08
14Danny VaughanMV40East Cheshire Harriers01:23:25
15Kenneth MossMV50Northern Vets AC01:23:45
16Steve BoulbyMV40Denby Dale01:23:49
17Jeremy BatemanMV45Ripley01:25:00
18Mike DoyleMStockport Harriers01:25:41
19Neil KirkMV40Kimberley01:26:19
20Michael KuszynskiMV40Matlock AC01:26:22
21Kerrie WoodFStockport Harriers01:26:40
22Jenny MurrayFStockport Harriers01:26:40
23Stephen JonesMWrexham01:27:46
24Nigel LeeMV50Newcastle Staffs AC01:27:50
25Richard BorysievwiczMV50Valley Hill Runners01:18:20
26Carl WithworthMEast Cheshire Harriers01:28:34
27Sally NewmanFV40Wreake01:28:34
28Mark WalkerMRipley RC01:28:35
29Gary FallonMV45Derby AC01:28:45
30Gareth WilsonMU/A01:28:53
31Alison SedmanFBelle Vue01:29:38
32Martyn BellMRipley RC01:29:45
33Martin QuinnMWirral RC01:30:16
34Dan CliffordMFormula 101:30:28
35Jonathan SykesMHolmfirth Harriers01:30:39
36Stephen ClayeMV45U/A01:30:48
37Nigel CritchlowMBuxton AC01:30:58
38Neil OxleyMV55U/A01:31:03
39Mark DempseyMFormula 101:31:10
40Paul CollinsMU/A01:31:12
41Matthew NuttMFormula 101:31:59
42Ian EvansMV40North Derbyshire RC01:32:08
43Andrew FletcherMU/A01:32:23
44Peter ShawMV45Ripley RC01:32:30
45Martin PlattMV45Macclesfield Harriers01:33:03
46Alan AshburnerMV45North Derbyshire RC01:33:21
47Mark TomlinsonMRipley RC01:33:30
48BernardMV55Jobson01:33:53
49Sohan PerdesiMV40Derby AC01:34:07
50Simon DavisMV40Ilkeston RC01:34:12
51Nigel SedmanMBelle Vue01:34:32
52Richard ThomasMV40Macclesfield Harriers01:34:42
53Paul ManningMRipley RC01:34:44
54Anthony WeathersonMHeanor RC01:35:06
55Wayne SmithhurstMRipley RC01:35:12
56Donald O’BrienMV45Buxton AC01:35:14
57Mel WallaceFMilton Arms Elscar01:35:22
58Kevin YewlettMV50Holmfirth Harriers01:35:28
59Barrie LittleMV55East Cheshire Harriers01:35:32
60Bernard DiskenMV40Dewsbury RR01:35:58
61Kevin DayMGoyt Valley Striders01:36:00
62 Jim EdwardsMV60Lincoln Wellington AC01:36:06
63Gary WillcockMV40Manchester YMCA01:36:12
64Goy RoperMV40Norwich01:36:17
65Tracey CurlFV40Norwich01:36:20
66Keith SmithMV45Holmfirth Harriers01:36:28
67Neil GunnMV45U/A01:36:31
68Jim HumphriesMV55Macclesfield Harriers01:36:34
69Phillipa GloverFV40Wreake Runners01:36:36
70Wendy HigginbottomFV35Buxton AC01:36:46
71Steve BroadfootMV40Liverpool RC01:36:53
72Derek CoopMV40Horwich Harriers RMI01:36:55
73Mary PicksleyFV50Steel City Striders01:37:01
74Trevor HiscoxMV40Mansfield01:37:18
75David WilliamsMV40Salford Harriers01:37:34
76Brian SpeekeMReading Roadrunners01:37:39
77Paul TuttMU/A01:37:39
78Nick GouldMV40Buxton AC01:37:45
79Karl TietzMV45Ripley RC01:37:51
80Timothy JaquesMV40Ripley RC01:37:59
81Stephen SymonsMManchester YMCA01:38:02
82Janet HuttonFV35U/A01:38:15
83Duane DaughertyMV40U/A01:38:39
84John FouldsMV40Horwich Harriers RMI01:38:45
85Mike NelsonMMacclesfield Harriers01:38:47
86Allisdair McNaullMV40Cheshire Hash House01:39:22
87Neil HallinanMMacclesfield Harriers01:39:31
88Andy SteelMV40Wreake Runners01:39:33
89William McKaneMU/A01:39:38
90John ParamorMV50Manchester YMCA01:39:45
91Alistair FitzgeraldMGoyt Valley Striders01:39:50
92Lawrence MoranMV45Stockport Harriers01:39:57
93Nick PeachMV40Sale Harriers01:40:00
94Kimberley WoodheadFDenby Dale01:40:04
95Estelle McGuireFStockport Harriers01:40:15
96Paul Zuranlin?MV45Formula 101:40:23
97Robert AndersonMV40U/A01:40:24
98Anthony KappesMU/A01:40:25
99Ken FlearMV40Gaddesby Galloper01:40:26
100Andrew GeesonMV40Gaddesby Galloper01:40:26
101Robert MillsMV50U/A01:40:27
102Paul ArmstrongMV50Derby AC01:40:31
103Mark ArmstrongMV45SMAC01:40:33
104Simon CorbettMBuxton AC01:41:00
105Alistair LeachMDerby AC01:41:39
106Andy ConnerMV40West Bromwich Harriers01:41:57
107Mark TriggerMV40Peugeot UK01:42:01
108Stephen WilliamsMV50Southport Waterloo01:42:12
109Jo BennettFU/A01:42:21
110Adrian JonesMV40Northbrook AC01:42:25
111Steve KenworthyMV45Buxton AC01:42:34
112Pip MourneFV35Holmfirth Harriers01:42:50
113Alan CrosslandMU/A01:42:59
114Jennie SpillaneFEaling01:43:05
115Tony GlynnMV40U/A01:43:08
116Stewart RobertsMV50U/A01:43:27
117Richard CarissMU/A01:43:46
118Eleanor RobinsonFV55Ripley RC01:43:54
119Stephen QuinnMU/A01:44:05
120Mike BuckenhamMU/A01:44:11
121Steve GarnerMV50Wreake Runners01:44:16
122David KeyworthMTotley AC01:44:18
123Narinder BainsMPeugeot UK01:44:19
124Peter O’HareMV50Hyde Village Striders01:44:21
125David PorterMV40U/A01:44:24
126Alexander MontagnaniMU/A01:44:31
127Rowan LangtonFSinfin01:44:32
128Paul BoswellMV45U/A01:44:39
129David PalmerMV50Heanor RC01:44:42
130Katherine ProbertFU/A01:45:00
131Malcolm PurchaseMWrexham01:45:02
132Rob RainsfordMV40Heanor RC01:45:29
133Neal PearsonsMU/A01:45:31
134Daniel SateMU/A01:45:37
135Nick MarwoodMV40Totley AC01:46:29
136Hywel LewisMV45Totley AC01:46:56
137Adrian ButlerMV40Steel City Striders01:47:01
138Richard DelaneyMU/A01:47:34
139Philip BlundellMU/A01:47:38
140Christopher JepsonMV40Ripley RC01:47:42
141Jason LennonMU/A01:47:55
142JimFreethMU/A01:48:02
143Chris BrownMU/A01:48:05
144Peter GilmanMV45U/A01:48:08
145Barry NorthedgeMV45U/A01:48:38
146Colin TravisMV50U/A01:48:40
147Christopher WinstanleyMV45Stockport Harriers01:48:50
148John AllardyceMV50U/A01:48:58
149Jaqueline WallFU/A01:49:18
150Stephen DiesnerMV40U/A01:49:34
151Lesley YorkeFU/A01:49:44
152Ginette SmithFV35Saddleworth01:49:52
153Nigel MilnerMV45Peel Road Runners01:49:58
154David GouldMV50Trail Running Assoc.01:50:23
155Joseph SateMV50U/A01:51:05
156Annemarie ClayeFU/A01:51:06
157Brian HallMV40U/A01:51:08
158Alan DavidMV45U/A01:51:18
159Keith PepperMV40Formula 101:51:48
160Stephen WilkinsMV45Steel City Striders01:51:57
161David HemstockMV45U/A01:52:05
162Adrian SmithMU/A01:52:05
163Samantha Jane ThomasFStockport Harriers01:52:24
164Karin O’BrienFV40Buxton AC01:52:27
165Michael ButterleyMV65Derby AC01:52:56
166Paul DixonMTrentham RC01:53:12
167David AdlingtonMV40Trentham RC01:53:12
168Robert KnottMV45Trentham RC01:53:12
169Robert EvansMV40Trentham RC01:53:12
170Marc CorbettMU/A01:53:30
171Barry ThompsonMV45Stockport Harriers01:53:36
172Alex ClarkeMV45U/A01:53:43
173David WildMStockport Harriers01:54:03
174Pat WheelerMU/A01:54:42
175Yvonne TwelvetreeFV50Tupley01:54:53
176Mark BentMGaddesby Gallopers01:55:07
177Eoin ConnaughtonMV40Dark Peak Fell Runners01:56:04
178Glyn HindMV40U/A01:56:05
179Dave OnionMV60Fairlands Valley Spartan01:56:12
180Norma KuszynskiFV40Matlock AC01:56:34
181Joe SmallMV45Stockport Harriers01:56:39
182Ronald WarrenderMV45Road Runners Club01:57:06
183Tom KasprowiczMV40Road Runners Club01:57:06
184Brian RawlingsMV40Trentham RC01:57:07
185Lionel JonesMV60Trentham RC01:57:07
186Sinan OsmanMU/A01:57:37
187Alistair MacDonaldMU/A01:57:44
188Bernard FarrellMV50Manchester Harriers01:57:51
189Colin WilshawMU/A01:58:14
190Rosalind BedfordFV40Denby Dale Tavellers01:58:44
191Liz TurtonFV45U/A01:59:05
192Andrew WhaleyMU/A01:59:12
193Chris SullivanMU/A01:59:32
194Christopher PopeMV40NY Moors01:59:43
195Andrew GreavesMV40U/A02:00:01
196Neil CarnegieMV40U/A02:00:04
197Carl DimmockMBoalloy RC02:01:18
198Thoams PritchrdMU/A02:01:21
199Jane HewittFV40U/A02:02:03
200Geoffrey WilsonMV40U/A02:02:14
201Glyn RobertsMV50U/A02:02:47
202Pete AndrewsMV55Denby Dale Travellers02:02:51
203Brian MorrisMV55U/A02:02:54
204Emily SmedleyFU/A02:03:10
205Beth GoodwinFU/A02:03:10
206Jamie HallMU/A02:03:18
207Margaret VeghFU/A02:03:47
208David StockdaleMV45Denby Dale Travellers02:04:28
209Sue ToddFV45Manchester YMCA02:04:43
210Sue ZuranlinFV40U/A02:05:56
211Richard HoughMV45U/A02:06:02
212Simon MoorhouseMV40U/A02:06:09
213Tim AndrewsMV40Peugeot UK02:06:15
214Joe TaylorMV50U/A02:06:41
215Matthew SurgeonMV45Steel City Striders02:06:49
216Andy BartlettMV45Banbury02:07:01
217Yvonne RichardsFV45NSRRA02:08:51
218Linn HolmstromFU/A02:09:34
219Craig EvansMU/A02:11:01
220Elizabeth NuttalFU/A02:12:19
221Benjamin ArmstrongMU/A02:12:21
222Rebecca PerringFV35U/A02:13:38
223Dave BartlettMV45Macclesfield Harriers02:13:46
224Ian SmithMU/A02:15:41
225Barbara MortonFStockport Harriers02:16:30
226Ken WrightMV65Rolls Royce02:16:36
227Jim KinghornMU/A02:22:04
228Liz SwiftFU/A02:24:35
229Neil PittsMV40U/A02:24:35
230Delia DaviesFV45Northbrook AC02:24:57
231Stefan CooperMU/A02:27:00
232Mark TaylorMU/A02:27:00
233James AdamsMV60Valley Hill Runners02:32:56
234Philip LeighMV40U/A02:32:56
235Don PriceMV60U/A02:35:05
236Rowena SquiresFU/A02:40:50
Back to year index - Top of page