Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Burton Hill Cross Country, Kendal Winter League

11th January 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
LADIES - 3.5 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Karen Slater 17.56 09/01/00
1KAREN SLATERSettle20.42
2HELEN SEDGWICKIklley20.51
3NICOLA DAVIESBorrowdale21.03
4LIZ COWELLKeswick22.07
5SUE HARDINGBowland22.09
6SHERYL SLATERSettle22.33
7ANNIE CARRINGTONSettle23.22
8JILL ECCLESTONSettle23.47
9KIRSTY HALLU/A23.56
10RUTH NELSONHelm H24.05
11LYNN WHITTAKERW/Dale24.24
12PHILLIPA CHAPMANHelm H24.33
13SUE RICHARDSONHelm H24.36
14YVONNE PROCTERHelm H24.41
15SUSIE JOLLIEIklley24.45
16JUDY MARSHALLU/A24.50
17ANGELA NAYLORH/Pierpoint26.25
18SALLY SHEPHERDSettle31.32
18NICOLE SLATERSettle31.32
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 1.8 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Ruth Bowe 7.46 07/01/96
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm H11.01
2GRACE BIDDLEPendle11.38
3EMILY KNOXKeswick11.45
4ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm H12.14
5SAM MORPHETC.F.R12.28
6KATIE ROBINSONHelm H13.30
    
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.3 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Gemma Crowther 7.39 12/01/03
1GEMMA CROWTHERHelm H7.56
2REBECCA KNIPEBarrow Stri9.59
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - 1.3 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Jenny Addison 8.10 12/01/03
1LAUREN MOORHEADPendle9.22
2MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R10.16
3ZOE HARDINGBowland10.20
4ZOE BARRETTHelm H10.50
5AMY FRETWELLU/A10.51
6KATRIN HARDINGBowland11.16
7JENNIFER BARRETTHelm H11.27
8FAITH BIDDLEPendle11.32
9OLIVER COFFEYW/dale12.49
    
BOYS UNDER 17 - 1.8 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Carl Robinson 8.03 09/01/00
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1NICK BRADLEYBorder8.33
2DAVID SHEPHERDSettle8.35
3DANIEL EDMONDSONKendal9.17
4SAM WATSONW/Dale9.35
5TOM ADDISONHelm H9.41
6TED YATESKeswick10.04
7RYAN THORNBORROWHelm H10.11
8MATTHEW OTWAYHelm H10.18
    
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.3 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Desmond Blades 7.14 1993
1JAMIE STUARTC.F.R8.05
2JOHN JARDINEBroughton8.13
3MATTHEW FRETWELLU/A8.14
4LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H8.26
5BEN MORPHETC.F.R8.36
6CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H8.48
7KYLE BIDDLEPendle8.56
8MARTIN BARNESHelm H9.18
9PHILIP BARNESU/A9.26
10MICHAEL COFFEYBingley10.18
    
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1.3 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Giles Storey 7.30 07/01/96
1JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm H8.12
2TOM DOYLEHelm H8.25
3DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton8.37
4NIALL TILLHelm H8.41
5RYAN WARRINGTONHelm H8.55
6RORY ADDISONHelm H9.01
7DUNCAN LUNDSettle9.10
8GRAEME REIDU/A9.26
9PHILIP METCALFEBroughton9.33
10JAMES KNOXHelm H9.45
11JOSHUA PARKINSONHelm H9.50
12KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle10.04
13NATHAN METCALFEBroughton10.13
14MATHEW COFFEYBingley10.19
15PAUL THOMASHelm H10.23
16NATHAN ROBBHelm H10.36
17SAM BOARDMANHorwich10.42
18SAM ALLSOPSettle10.46
19OLIVER ALLSOPSettle10.49
20BRYAN WADDINGTONHelm H12.03
21MATTHEW CANNONHelm H12.40
SENIORS - 3.5 Miles
RECORD TIME BY Adam Crosland 15.58 09/01/00
NumNAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTime
1CHRIS DOYLE   Trafford17.12
2TED MASON   W/Dale17.27
3PAUL TROTT   U/A17.35
4BEN ABDELNOOR   St/B/B/Ford17.47
5QUENTIN HARDING1.v  Bowland17.48
6BEN LONSDALE   Settle18.08
7BEN PROCTER   Helm H18.10
8MIKE ADDISON2.v  Helm H18.19
9BILLY PROCTER3.v  Helm H18.23
10IAN ATKINSON   Helm H18.24
11DAMIEN SCHOLES   K + C18.25
12ALEX PILKINGTON   Settle18.37
13CHRIS SPEIGHT4.v  Ambleside18.49
14LEE COOK   U/A19.01
15JOHN BAGGE5.v  Helm H19.13
16HAYDEN DAVIES    19.15
17MIKE WYNNE6.v  Settle19.24
18JOHN MURFIN   Settle19.36
19MARK McGOLDRICK   Settle19.50
20PAUL BOARDMAN7.v  Horwich19.55
21ANTONY SHEPHERD8.v  Settle19.59
22ANDREW HOLDEN   W/Dale20.12
23BRYAN HOUGHTON   F.R.A20.14
24RUSSELL CANNON9.v  Helm H20.18
25HARVEY GOTT  1.vN/Vets20.21
26GARY ALLSOP10.v  Settle20.24
27DAVE RICHARDSON11.v  Helm H20.30
28NEIL TAYLOR12.v  Calder20.33
29MIKE CRONSHAW 1.v U/A20.40
30JOSEPH MASSEY   U/A20.45
31MICHAEL HORN   Settle20.48
32ALASTAIR MURRAY   Horwich20.50
33RICHARD DRINKALL   U/A20.53
34BARRY SCHOLES 2.v Settle20.55
35PHIL DONNISON13.v  U/A21.06
36GARY BASTON14.v  Richmond21.10
37DAVID MAINWARING15.v  U/A21.19
38PAUL TUSON16.v  Kendal21.23
39DAVID WOODBRIDGE 3.v Kendal21.29
40NORMAN BUSH  2.vIklley21.30
41GEOFF BARRETT17.v  Helm H21.40
42STEWART JOHNSON 4.v Helm H21.42
43JOHN NAYLOR 5.v H/Pierpoint21.44
44RON BRAY  3.vBlackpool21.46
45DAVE TILL18v  Helm H22.12
46KEVIN ROGAN19.v  W/Dale22.14
47LYNDON DIXON20.v  Helm H22.17
48CARROLL GRAHAM  4.vHelm H22.39
49JIMMY REID21.v  U/A22.58
50IAN WOOD 6.v Settle23.17
51ANDY BARNES   U/A23.21
52GRAHAM METCALFE   Barrow St23.37
53PETER METCALFE22.v  U/A23.42
54BARRY SLATER23.v  Settle23.45
55JOHN WRIGHT24.v  Helm H23.54
56TOMMY SEDGWICK 7.v U/A24.02
57ANDREW BIDDLE 8.v West Penn 24.08
58TONY CHAMLEY   U/A24.12
59DAVID ILSLEY   U/A24.53
60MICHAEL COFFEY   Bingley26.37
61ROD MARRIOTT25.v  U/A26.56
62GLENN FIELDHOUSE   U/A29.53
Back to year index - Top of page