Back to year calendar

The Beacon 10k Road Race, Haresfield, Gloucs

29th August 2004

Results courtesy of Inger Baud for The Angels Running Club
PosNameCatClubTime
1Garry PayneMV45George Elliot Striders33.07
2Mike SmithSMBourton Road Runners33.27
3Dennis WalmsleyMV40Bourton Road Runners34.57
4Edward DodwellMV45Reading Road Runners35.26
5Jon MansfieldSMTewkesbury AC36.16
6Kevin BurkeMV45Stourbridge RC36.19
7Nathan JonesSMChelt. + Co. Harriers36.27
8Peter LloydMV40Gloucester AC36.28
9Alex LewisSMChelt. Tri Club36.47
10Martin FordMV60Chelt. + Co. Harriers36.54
11Jason DraperSMTewkesbury AC36.56
12Rob EdwardsMV40Bourton Road Runners37.45
13Anthony HaycockMV45Stafford Harriers38.00
14Les DavisMV60Severn AC38.20
15Roger BennettMV40Tewkesbury AC38.51
16Kevin JacksonMV40Dursley + District39.00
17Paul CoutvenaySMWye Valley Runners39.22
18John RaperMV50Bourton Road Runners39.32
19Angie SadlerLV45Chelt. + Co. Harriers39.43
20Andrew DockarSMNewbury AC39.50
21Nicholas StackSMU/A40.05
22Dave SpackmanMV55Gloucester AC40.06
23Susan BruceLV40Tewkesbury AC40.06
24Mick GavinMV40U/A40.24
25Tony WalshMV40Bitton Road Runners40.38
26Phillip CarpenterSMTri Team Glos. U/A40.59
27Alan PittMV40Stoud + District AC41.03
28Mark JamesSMSevern AC41.11
29Terrance SysumMV45Gloucester AC41.47
30Steve BuckleyMV50U/A41.51
31Andy MerrickSMTri Team Glos U/A41.55
32Stuart DaySMU/A42.17
33Ray WilliamsMV45Dursley + District42.22
34Edward CollierMV45U/A42.28
35Gregory LeyshonMV50Severn AC42.29
36Gary BarnesMV45Severn AC42.41
37Andy DallowMV40Forest of Dean AC42.46
38George ScullyMV50Severn AC42.54
39Craig McQuillanSMU/A43.40
40Sarah ClemoLV35Bourton Road Runners43.47
41Chris YoungMV45Stroud + District AC44.17
42Terry DohertyMV45Bournville Harriers44.31
43Deborah SouthgateLV45Angels Running Club44.50
44Louise MendelsohnLV35Tri Team Glos U/A45.49
45Matthew PerksSMU/A45.49
46Lis DodwellLV40Shaftesbury Barnet46.05
47Pete GlanvilleMV40U/A46.07
48Dean RyanSMU/A46.07
49Graham SteerMV50Chelt. Tri46.26
50Andrew YoungMV50U/A46.45
51Jeremy EveredSMDursley + District46.52
52Alan MooreMV45Stroud + District AC46.54
53Charlotte JoyceSLCambridge Uni. Hare + Hounds46.56
54Barry WallaceMV55U/A47.04
55John DowdeswellMV45U/A47.09
56Ken BrownMV55Stroud + District AC47.10
57Anna CostelloSLCambridge + Coleridge AC47.32
58David MosesSMU/A47.37
59Lynn SpeddingLV45Bourton Road Runners47.40
60Nick HollidayMV45Stroud + District AC47.41
61Lesley HughesLV40Stroud + District AC47.41
62Brenda AveryLV50U/A47.47
63Anthony BlackerMV40Westbury Harriers48.02
64Judith BeebyLV50U/A48.14
65Barry O’DriscollSMTewkesbury AC48.32
66Peter LoftusMV60U/A49.14
67Keith NobleMV40U/A49.33
68Joy WilliamsLV40Hereford Couriers49.41
69Barry ThomasSMU/A49.50
70Michael WardMV60Tewkesbury AC50.17
71Gary PeaceySMU/A50.57
72Robert StephensMV45Almost Athletes51.00
73Natasha DaySLU/A51.10
74Roger DayMV55MDC Fell Runners51.11
75Sue StanlakeLV35U/A51.12
76Grainne CarpenterSLTri Team Glos U/A51.22
77Pauline DableLV55Kennilworth Runners51.55
78Tony ChristmasMV60Stroud + District AC53.42
79Tony MoggMV50U/A54.34
80David EdelstenMV60Cirencester AC54.36
81Sara ForceSLU/A54.49
82Robert HaleMV55U/A54.59
83Julian GunnellSMU/A55.19
84Sarah GunnellLV35U/A55.19
85Catherine ShawLV45U/A55.32
86Kristy DableSLKennilworth Runners55.33
87Caroline HoggSLTetbury Royals56.22
88Sarah WildeLV40U/A57.32
89Sarah PetersLV35U/A58.38
90Alan BladenMV60Les Croupiers58.44
91Ann CresswellLV55U/A58.59
92Dawn TaylorSLAngels Running Club59.22
93Jane TannerLV35U/A59.51
94Barry CashmoreMV40U/A60.02
95Linda OlijnykLV45Angels Running Club62.04
96Helen PriceSLU/A62.15
97Michael McDowellMV60Severn AC63.14
98Judith CouncilLV45Stroud + District AC63.45
99Vicky OdySLCorsham Running Club63.52
100Maureen DarlingtonLV40U/A75.30
101Christina BromageLV50U/A75.40
102John HarrisMV55U/A79.20
Back to year index - Top of page