Back to year calendar - Male Junior results - Senior Male results

Barbon Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

8th February 2004

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
LADIES
RECORD TIME BY KAREN SLATER 28.46 02/02/03
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1KAREN SLATERSettle28.54
2KIRSTY HALLU/A30.43
3SHERYL SLATER Settle30.51
4SUE HARDINGBowland32.37
5DEBBIE THOMPSONKeswick32.52
6RUTH NELSONHelm Hill33.26
7HEATHER MILLIGANHelm Hill34.16
8JILL ECCLESTONSettle36.15
9YVONNE PROCTERHelm Hill36.32
10PENNY BIBBYU/A38.35
11SUE RICHARDSONHelm Hill39.29
12NICOLE SLATERSettle39.46
13LYNN WHITTAKERWharfedale41.04
14TAMARA HIRDWharfedale43.06
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 1.6 MILE 800 f of c
RECORD TIME BY SHERYL SLATER 21.39 02/02/03
1ROSIE PARKINSONHelm Hill24.26
2ASHLEIGH TALLONHelm Hill25.52
3GRACE BIDDLEPendle26.30
4EMILY KNOXKeswick27.06
5KATIE ROBINSONHelm Hill27.59
6SAMANTHA MORPHETC.F.R32.14
    
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1 MILE 400 f of c
RECORD TIME BY GEMMA CROWTHER + BRIDGET PENELLOM - 9.09 02/02/03 & 08/02/04
1BRIDGET PENELLOMBroughton9.09
2JESSICA BIBBYKeswick10.20
3REBECCA KNIPEBarrow 11.05
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - .8 of a MILE 350 f of c
RECORD TIME BY JENNY ADDISON 6.11 02/02/03
1JENNY ADDISONHelm Hill4.30
2BROOKE VAN HINSBERGHU/A4.45
3LAUREN MOORHEADPendle5.30
4ROSIE ADDISONHelm Hill5.47
5MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R5.48
6ZOE HARDINGBowland6.01
7CATHERINE KENYONEden Runners6.09
8AMY FRETWELLU/A6.11
9SHANNON MOORHEADSettle6.15
10FAITH BIDDLEPendle6.27
11KATRIN HARDINGBowland6.31
12ZOE BARRETTHelm Hill6.38
13HARRIETT APPLEYARDHelm Hill7.11
14OLIVIA COFFEYWharfedale7.27
15LOREN APPLEYARDHelm Hill7.29
16ZARA WYNNESettle7.52
17ELIZABETH OXLEYSettle9.10
18KATHERINE MILLIGANHelm Hill9.56
19CHARLOTTE MILLIGANHelm Hill10.15
20CATHERINE WYNNESettle 
    
BOYS UNDER 17 - 1.6 MILES 800 f of c
NEW RECORD TIME BY DAVID SHEPHERD 16.48 08/02/04
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1DAVID SHEPHERDSettle16.48
2RYAN THORNBORROWHelm Hill18.06
3ADAM CROWEBroughton18.07
4TOM ADDISONHelm Hill18.49
5SAM WATSONWharfedale19.36
6THOMAS WRIGHTHelm Hill20.57
7LINDSAY McCRAEBroughton21.33
8MATTHEW OTWAYHelm Hill23.43
    
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1 MILE 400 f of c
RECORD TIME BY CHRIS DOYLE 4.49 04/04/99
1MATTHEW FRETWELLU/A6.57
2BEN MORPHETC.F.R7.08
3JOHN JARDINEBroughton7.17
4MICHAEL KENYONEden Runner7.22
5CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm Hill7.35
6LEWIS ROBINSONHelm Hill7.46
7KYLE BIDDLEPendle8.15
8CAMERON ROBERTSU/A8.44
9SAM RADCLIFFEU/A8.47
10MARTIN BARNESHelm Hill9.01
11MICHAEL COFFEYBingley10.38
12PHILIP BARNESU/A12.23
    
BOYS UNDER 12 - .8 of a MILE 350 f of c
RECORD TIME BY DAVID SHEPHERD 5.38 04/04/99
1JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm Hill4.05
2TOM DOYLEHelm Hill4.15
3NIALL TILLHelm Hill4.24
4RORY ADDISONHelm Hill4.43
5DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton4.57
6JOSHUA PARKINSONHelm Hill5.00
7ADAM KNIPEBarrow 5.01
8PAUL THOMASHelm Hill5.06
9DUNCAN LUNDSettle5.09
10MATTHEW COFFEYBingley5.14
11RYAN WADDINGTONHelm Hill5.20
12KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle5.26
13SAM ALLSOPPSettle5.54
14HARRY FLEMINGU/A6.02
15OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle6.07
16GEORGE MILLIGANHelm Hill6.14
17BRYN WADDINGTONHelm Hill6.30
18NATHAN ROBBHelm Hill6.37
19MATHEW CANNONHelm Hill6.58
20SAM SCHOFIELDHelm Hill8.25
The under 12 was a short course
MALE SENIORS - 2.3 MILES 1200 f of c
RECORD TIME BY TOMMY SEDGWICK 19.14
NoNAMECLUBV40V50V60TIME
1CHRIS DOYLETrafford   22.02
2BILLY PROCTERHelm Hill1.v  22.27
3QUENTIN HARDINGBowland2.v  23.29
4PETER BRITTLETONHowgill   23.52
5BEN LONSDALESettle   24.03
6LEE ATHERSMITHSettle   24.24
7IAN ATKINSONHelm Hill   25.24
8JOHN MURFINSettle   25.32
9CHRIS SPEIGHTAmbleside3.v  25.43
10ALEX PILKINGTONSettle   25.44
11SHAUN ADDISONHelm Hill4.v  25.54
12PETER McWADEClayton 1.v 25.57
13PAUL TUSONKendal5.v  26.02
14MIKE WYNNESettle6.v  26.04
15ALAN MILLERKendal7.v  26.10
16GARY ALLSOPPSettle8.v  26.16
17IAN ROBINSONClayton 2.v 26.17
18DAMIEN SCHOLESKeighley+Craven   26.31
19BRIAN KENNEDYSettle9.v  26.33
20RUSSELL CANNONHelm Hill10.v  26.35
21MIKE ADDISONHelm Hill11.v  26.45
22ANTONY SHEPHERDSettle12.v  27.18
23PAUL BURNETTUnattached   27.38
24RICHARD DRINKALLUnattached   28.29
25SIMON MILLIGANHelm Hill13.v  28.38
26GRAHAM PYLEUnattached14.v  28.53
27BARRY SCHOLESSettle 3.v 29.26
28MICHAEL HORNSettle   29.56
29COLIN VALENTINEKeswick15.v  30.31
30BARRY SLATERSettle16.v  30.32
31SIMON OXLEYSettle17.v  30.35
32KEVIN ROGANWharfedale18.v  30.55
33MARK BENNETTWharfedale   31.30
34TONY CHAMLEYUnattached   31.31
35GEOFF BARRETTHelm Hill19.v  31.55
36RON KENYONEden Runners 4.v 32.08
37DAVID APPLEYARDHelm Hill   32.45
38RON BRAYBlackpool  1.v32.53
39IAN WOODSettle 5.v 32.51
40PETER METCALFEUnattached20.v  34.52
41JOHN WRIGHTHelm Hill21.v  35.17
42TOM TARGETTClayton 6.v 35.31
43JOHN KINGHelm Hill 7.v 35.47
44ANDREW BIDDLEWest/Penn 8.v 37.21
45ROBERT BURROUGHUnattached   39.22
46MICK COFFEYBingley   39.40
47MICHAEL MOORHEADSettle22.v  41.28
Back to year index - Top of page