Back to year calendar- 2.5 and 1 mile results

Armthorpe 10k, Yorkshire

30th August 2004

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PosNumNameCatClubTimeLate
115Pumlani BanganiMScunthorpe D.A.C.32:17 
240Andrew WardMClowne R.R.32:49 
3303John WanjohiMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.33:03 
46Paul GreenMHallamshire Harriers33:06 
521Brian HanleyMValley Striders34:00 
6356Mark RuddlestonMV40Rotherham Harriers34:08L
711Andrew WhiteMHallamshire Harriers34:25 
8413Nigel HoldenMV45Selby Striders34:48L
948John BroomMBarnsley A.C.34:50 
1053Martin FlanaganMLeeds City A.C.34:52 
1165Keith StandinMV40Hallamshire Harriers35:14 
12104Kev NewmanMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.35:29 
1384Nigel BrookesMV40Rotherham Harriers35:33 
147Martin SandersMAckworth R.R.35:36 
15399Matthew GillardMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.35:43L
16183Mick PageMV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.35:58 
17308John GuveyaMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.36:14 
1888Paul PickupMV40Barnsley A.C.36:25 
19302Neil NeeshamMSelby Striders36:35 
2032Robert EastonMWorksop Harriers36:46 
21304Gary DaveyMRotherham Harriers37:02 
22172Kieran DowlingMV50City of Sheffield A.C.37:15 
2323Darren HornerMLongwood Harriers37:19 
24318William TweedMV40Poole Runners37:21L
25345Nigel RussellMWorksop Harriers37:25L
26220Samantha HarrisLValley Striders37:28 
27242Jenny BlizzardLRotherham Harriers37:34 
28385Shaun SwallowMBarnsley Harriers37:40L
29101Peter BrownMV45Steel City Striders37:42 
3070Mark WaltonMV40TV Tiefen Bronn Germany38:04 
31320Pete CassellMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.38:09L
32131William AllanMV55Tadcaster Harriers38:13 
33113Terry EastwoodMV45Rotherham Harriers38:15 
3429Richard MawMScarbrough A.C.38:26 
3575Garry ShawMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.38:35 
36301Mark BrownMHallamshire Harriers38:36 
37310Jeffrey HowardMV50Otley A.C.38:38L
38300Mark WoodhouseMHandsworth Roadhogs38:39 
3968Tony HallMV40Dark Peak F.R.38:40 
4077John HarrisonMV40Worksop Harriers38:43 
4155Gareth DarnellMRotherham Harriers38:46 
4267John ElvidgeMV40Unatt Rotherham38:49 
4320Dean WinterMAskern D.R.C.38:56 
4451Jonathan HewsonMUnatt Melton38:57 
45267Sharron MarshallLWakefield Harriers39:01 
46341Kevin LoftusMV45North Derbyshire R.C.39:08L
47400Fred GibbsMV65Bingley Harriers39:14L
48178Peter BunkerMV50Kimberworth Striders39:16 
49384Alan TurnerMBarnsley Harriers39:18L
50109Alan BexonMV45Goole Viking Striders39:35 
51114David HanneyMV45Goole Viking Striders39:42 
52159Graham WerrettMV50Askern D.R.C.39:44 
5360Andrew ForsythMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.39:47 
54307Ciaran MurrayMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.39:48 
5542Neil BentleyMGoole Viking Striders39:49 
5671Phil McGenityMV40Holmfirth Harriers39:50 
5745James O'ShaugenessyMUnatt Brigg39:51 
58346Stan WilliamsMV45Askern D.R.C.39:56L
5982Martin BoothMV40Penistone F.R.39:57 
6085Martin GarouinerMV40Askern D.R.C.40:01 
6156Bren StevensonMUnatt Sutton-In-Ashfield40:05 
62145Stephen WingateMV50Unatt Scunthorpe40:22 
632Andrew MastermanMGoole Viking Striders40:27 
64268Nicola SquiresLHallamshire Harriers40:34 
65368Peter ChaplinMUnatt40:35L
6689Steven DurdyMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.40:38 
67380Peter BurkeMAskern D.R.C.40:41L
68152Dennis LeardMV55Worksop Harriers40:44 
69156Eric EmersonMV50Todmorden Harriers40:46 
70412Peter FendleyMV50Worksop Harriers40:47L
71241Karen BexonLV40Goole Viking Striders40:49 
72240Tracy WestLV35Worksop Harriers40:52 
73179Don GillMV55Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.40:55 
74353Richard BatleyMV45Rothwell Harriers40:56L
7526Dan CooperMBarnsley A.C.41:01 
769Andy LakelandMSouth Yorkshire Police41:02 
77330Neil StaffordMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.41:03L
78100Alan JoyceMV45Rotherham Harriers41:04 
79158Robin AconleyMV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.41:12 
80319Davina TweedLV45Poole Runners41:14L
81386John WroeMV50Barnsley A.C.41:17L
82157Phil DewberryMV55Hull Springhead41:18 
83396Matt HooleMUnatt41:21L
84306Andy ThompsonMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.41:29 
85171Kenny RoweMV50Hallamshire Harriers41:31 
86105John SpencerMV45Hallamshire Harriers41:35 
87206Carol WolstenholmeLV55Hallamshire Harriers41:36 
88365Rob McWilliamMUnatt41:39L
8963Ron IsleyMV40Stockport Harriers41:47 
90359Gary WillobyMV40Retford A.C.41:53L
91357Chris SwiftMV40Worksop Harriers41:59L
9228Andrew JonesMUnatt Pontefract42:03 
93133Derek BeyleveldMV55Unatt Sheffield42:18 
94192Clive EastwoodMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.42:24 
9524David GreenwoodMDewsbury R.R.42:28 
96382Mark BerryMV40Barnsley A.C.42:29L
97355Fiona DaviesLOne 2 One42:30L
9872Andrew McGoughMV40Unatt Doncaster42:31 
9919Craig ArgyleMWorksop Harriers42:32 
100364Graham FlanaganMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.42:33L
101326Gail NixonLV35Kimberworth Striders42:35L
102274Lesley DayLV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.42:36 
103173Larry MuldowneyMV50Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.42:40 
10474Maurice RodwellMV40Unatt Doncaster42:41 
105404Clifford GaleMV50Hull Springhead42:44L
106213Debbie FarringtonLV40Rothwell Harriers42:45 
107378Martin SimsonMV50Unatt42:47L
108334Roger LewisMV55Scunthorpe D.A.C.42:51L
109373Julia BarltropLValley Striders42:57L
11050Richard SlaterMUnatt Brough42:59 
111118Trevor RysdaleMV45Unatt Doncaster43:00 
112132Colin WatsonMV50Hull Springhead43:02 
113116Pete WadeMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.43:05 
114372Dave KeelingMClowne R.R.43:09L
115180Terry FoxMV55Hallamshire Harriers43:10 
116168Nigel WarnerMV55Goole Viking Striders43:12 
117407David DrabbleMV40Handsworth Roadhogs43:16L
118311Peter SmithMWorksop Harriers43:17L
119108Reg BestwickMV45Worksop Harriers43:17 
120343Dane ElliottMV40Unatt43:18L
121383Paul NugentMV40Unatt43:36L
122327Roy NixonMV50Kimberworth Striders43:38L
123403Ian DonnellyMUnatt43:40L
124226Julie GreenwoodLWest Yorkshire Police43:54 
12543Mark ThompsonMGoole Viking Striders43:59 
126147John DaleMV60Selby Striders44:04 
127175David HughesMV50Hallamshire Harriers44:08 
128309Wayne RhodesMUnatt Doncaster44:09 
129354Paul CussonsMV50Unatt44:09L
13018Gary CromptonMScunthorpe D.A.C.44:09 
1318Tim WillisMUnatt Doncaster44:19 
132344Andrew WebsterMBarnsley Harriers44:20L
133184Chris FirthMV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.44:22 
134259Carol WillgooseLV45Halifax Harriers44:24 
135139Ted CoxMV60Hallamshire Harriers44:27 
136316Stephen RodgersMV45Askern D.R.C.44:29L
137119Michael DavisMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.44:32 
138185Dave GraysonMV55Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.44:37 
139257Linda WestlakeLV45Barnsley A.C.44:41 
14034Paul HawesMUnatt Doncaster44:43 
141337Simon FirthMUnatt44:49L
142351Bryon ByworthMV60Scunthorpe D.A.C.44:50L
143253Sandra SteelsLV40Scunthorpe D.A.C.44:53 
144392Kevin ThomasMV50Rotherham Harriers44:54L
145163Martyn CartwrightMV55Penistone F.R.44:57 
146409Peter FarrMV55Wakefield Harriers44:58L
147255Heather ThorntonLV35Unatt Nottingham45:03 
148211Theresa WynneLUnatt Sheffield45:04 
14912Iain McBrideMUnatt Doncaster45:19 
15016James AllenMUnatt Sheffield45:27 
151329Brian TempleMV45Unatt45:28L
15290Richard RandleMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.45:30 
153155Michael CambellMV50Unatt Sheffield45:30 
1544Andy EshelbyMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.45:38 
155323Neil WatsonMV50Unatt45:39L
156111John DixMV45Handsworth Roadhogs45:40 
15744David RyanMGoole Viking Striders45:43 
158146Allan BanfordMV65City of Sheffield A.C.45:53 
159360Steve MartinMV40Unatt45:57L
160273Joanne CraythorneLV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.45:58 
161120Martin PennMV45Unatt Doncaster46:15 
16257Trevor WestonMUnatt Scunthorpe46:16 
163237Karen HarrisonLV40Worksop Harriers46:18 
164110Robedrt SharrettMV45Ilkeston R.C.46:22 
165336Robert HunterMV45Unatt46:24L
166325Kieran CarthyMUnatt46:28L
167410David WrightMV45Rotherham Harriers46:31L
168166Stuart AndersonMV65Wakefield Harriers46:32 
169342Neil SergentMV50Beverley A.C.46:37L
17076Phillip SwiftMV40Unatt Barnsley46:39 
171112Alan HaythorneMV45Unatt Rotherham46:41 
172174Paul SmithMV55Ackworth R.R.46:43 
17352Scott HaythorneMUnatt Rotherham46:46 
174371Roger HelmMV45Unatt46:48L
175340Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers46:56L
176167David PullmanMV50Goole Viking Striders47:02 
177177Mick McMahonMV55Unatt Ackworth47:03 
178228Janet DavisLV50Ackworth R.R.47:05 
17969Robert WaltonMV40Unatt Crowle47:22 
180405Deborah DrabbleLV45Hull Springhead47:22L
181313Shaun PoulterMV40Unatt47:24L
182347Andrew PickMV40Unatt47:26L
183225Patsy FenelonLV50Goole Viking Striders47:30 
184317Martin RushbyMAskern D.R.C.47:33L
185377Greg GoddardMV50Clowne R.R.47:34L
18639Richard StaceyMUnatt London47:38 
18783Dominic HewitsonMV40Abbey Runners47:41 
1885Andrew ScottMUnatt Doncaster47:42 
18936Roger LloydMUnatt Belper47:55 
190379Phillip RobertshawMV45Unatt47:57L
191160Peter LeachMV55Abbey Runners48:02 
192370Jonathan GilfillanMUnatt48:09L
193232Kirsty FarrowLWorksop Harriers48:10 
19481Walter KentMV40Winterton A.C.48:12 
195376Neil AllcordMV65Ackworth R.R.48:13L
196106David BrookesMV45Unatt Barnsley48:14 
19710Clifford SylvesterMUnatt Crowle48:18 
198134Ian ChristophersonMV55Barnsley Harriers48:26 
19966David BedfordMV40Denby Dale Travellers48:29 
200230Michell FlintLV40Redhill R.R.48:30 
201324Mark ActonMUnatt48:34L
202170Daniel BattyMV60Penistone F.R.48:36 
203138John HiltonMV55Abbey Runners48:37 
204398Angela ShpylkaLV35Unatt48:37L
205250Kay VickersLV45Goole Viking Striders48:39 
206150Frank LeadbetterMV60Wold Vets48:39 
207144Tony HopkinsMV55Unatt Scunthorpe48:40 
20893Tony AshtonMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.48:41 
209148Michael FenelonMV55Goole Viking Striders48:54 
210388Peter FurrMV50Unatt48:55L
211389Elise FurrLUnatt48:57L
21231Trevor JordonMUnatt Doncaster48:59 
213143Ken BingleyMV70Ackworth R.R.49:02 
21438Robert WheatcroftMUnatt Doncaster49:18 
215202Julie MastermanLV40Goole Viking Striders49:19 
216214Stephanie IlsleyLV40Stockport Harriers49:19 
217374Trevor LeeMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.49:25L
218390John WalkerMV50Unatt49:29L
219256Penny RobsonLV45Unatt Rotherham49:30 
22091Malcolm GreenMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.49:50 
221235Kate BellLAbbey Runners49:51 
222408Graham WhitworthMV55Unatt49:53L
22387Gary MitchellMV40Goole Viking Striders50:01 
224395Terena DodsonLScunthorpe D.A.C.50:07L
22541Paul GrayMDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.50:07 
226397Dave WilkinsonMRothwell Harriers50:09L
227275Alison GreenLV35Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.50:09 
228205Linda PorterLV50Scunthorpe D.A.C.50:21 
229141Paul CrozierMV50Unatt Doncaster50:29 
230314Mark JonesMUnatt50:38L
231414Mark PlantMV40Unatt51:00L
232216Yvonne TweletreeLV50Totley A.C.51:07 
233262Helen EastlandLWorksop Harriers51:18 
234276Rosemary ArmstrongLV60Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.51:22 
235234Karen HillLV35Abbey Runners51:23 
23673Neil GunnMV40Unatt Rotherham51:24 
237348Lee MosesMUnatt51:26L
238349Andy MayMV40Unatt51:29L
23979Alam HomesMV40Unatt Pontefract51:29 
240236Mandy MooreLV40Totley A.C.51:39 
241401Joe LinneyMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.51:47L
242247Carol WatsonLV45Erewash Valley R.C.51:49 
24364Chris TurtonMV40Unatt Sheffield52:03 
244369Paul SummerbyMV45Worksop Harriers52:03L
245261Karen MitchellLV40Goole Viking Striders52:20 
246222Margaret WingateLV50Unatt Scunthorpe52:38 
24717Lee MoranMUnatt Doncaster52:39 
248315Paul CartlidgeMV40Unatt52:42L
249130Peter WoodMV65Unatt Pudsey53:05 
250254Nicola BettisLUnatt Leeds53:07 
251229Rachel SykesLV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.53:12 
252411Robert AtchinsonMV50Unatt53:12L
253135David WeatherburnMV60Rotherham Harriers53:19 
25433Karl ScottMUnatt Rotherham53:36 
255260Colette LeethamLV40Goole Viking Striders53:46 
25686Ray SmithMV40Goole Viking Striders53:46 
257332Michelle MoodyLDoncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.53:49L
258233Sharron FarrowLV45Worksop Harriers53:51 
259361Kevin DaleMUnatt53:58L
260375David NorthwoodMV45Unatt53:59L
261393Damian ShieldsMV40Unatt54:03L
262153David ScottMV60Scunthorpe D.A.C.54:10 
263269Elaine CotterellLUnatt Sheffield54:14 
264402Andrew WalkerMV40Unatt54:18L
265209Karen SmithLUnatt Doncaster54:22 
266154Godfrey TallentsMV60Retford A.C.54:28 
267136Jo RossMV50Rothwell Harriers54:55 
268272Sue CrosslandLV40Scunthorpe D.A.C.54:55 
269271Sarah ChadwickLScunthorpe D.A.C.55:10 
270252Debbie AndreyLV40Goole Viking Striders55:11 
271201Michaela SillLUnatt Leeds55:25 
272203Maureen KirbyLV60Hull Springhead55:39 
273151Frank WaltonMV70Scunthorpe D.A.C.55:41 
274115Gordon YatesMV45Unatt Doncaster55:51 
275231Janet TurnerLV50Worksop Harriers55:52 
276204Devise WatsonLV50Hull Springhead55:56 
277362Christine StimsonLV50Worksop Harriers56:06L
278333Stephen MoodyMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.56:13L
279140Jim HarranMV55Selby Striders56:18 
280239Diane CusworthLV35Unatt Doncaster56:20 
281246Michelle HarropLV35Worksop Harriers56:29 
28235Iain TaylorMUnatt Doncaster56:30 
283391Ian BryanMV40Unatt56:34L
284358Sukhwinch JagpalMV40Halifax Harriers56:36L
285219Jane AllenLUnatt Sheffield56:55 
286352Ken ClaytonMV45Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.57:00L
28725Craig YoungMUnatt Sheffield57:05 
288249Alison HoggarthLV35Goole Viking Striders57:07 
289350Mark HudsonMUnatt57:18L
290238Julie BonserLV35Worksop Harriers57:19 
291181Bill RigbyMV70Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.57:22 
292270Ann RobertsLV45Unatt Doncaster57:22 
2931326Duplicate Number  57:42 
294243Yvonne CusworthLV40Unatt Normanton58:02 
295161Leon LealandMV50Unatt Pontefract58:02 
296227Helen YoungLTotley A.C.58:09 
297322Brenda WatsonLV50Unatt58:20L
298224Doranne BeresfordLV40Unatt Leeds58:39 
299244Wendy GunnLV35Unatt Rotherham58:39 
300331Gill EvansLV40Unatt59:09L
301186Derek HillMV50Unatt Doncaster59:28 
302251Joanne MounceyLGoole Viking Striders59:56 
303258Kathryn BrookesLV40Unatt Sheffield60:09 
304149Derek GillMV70Bingley Harriers60:11 
305339Russell ShawMV40Doncaster + Stainforth D.A.C.60:20L
306406Ivor GreerMV50Worksop Harriers60:21L
307264Maggie ElleringtonLV45Hull Achilles60:48 
308335Gwyneth ParkinLV60Unatt61:06L
309381Anthony KerriganMUnatt61:12L
31080Steve DungworthMV40Unatt Leeds61:23 
311265Andrea HughesLV45Steel City Striders61:28 
312162Keith RevillMV65Retford A.C.61:35 
313218Christine HallLV45Ackworth R.R.62:16 
314200Joanne ForrestallLUnatt Doncaster62:46 
31562Darren MountfordMV40Unatt Doncaster62:46 
3161Robert ForrestallMUnatt Doncaster62:50 
317363Darren ArmstrongMUnatt62:50L
318312Joanne SmithLUnatt63:30L
319387John CowardMV50Unatt64:32L
320223Sue JamesLV45Unatt Doncaster65:11 
321263Jacky TowersLV50Hull Achilles65:19 
322215Janet HulleyLV40Unatt Doncaster65:25 
323207Caroline BennettLV40Kimberworth Striders66:30 
32478Paul YatesMV40Unatt Doncaster66:34 
325394Elenor ThomasLRotherham Harriers67:25L
326338Janet GuestLV55Denby Dale Travellers66:58L
327210Caroline GilbertLUnatt Doncaster68:02 
32827Andrew GuestMScunthorpe D.A.C.68:18 
329321Tarryn GuestLUnatt68:19L
330367Linda NicklinLV50Unatt68:36L
331212J SmithLV40Unatt Crowle69:19 
332366Susan CollinsLV45Unatt74:33L
Back to year index - Top of page