Back to year calendar - Junior results

Ambleside Sports Fell Races

29th July 2004

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle (of BOFRA)
Seniors
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
19ROB HOPE 14.01
251CHRIS DOYLE  14.12
3284ALISTAIR DUNN 14.17
42MARK CROASDALE 14.38
51TED MASON 15.13
6336KENNY STUARTV4515.32
7124PAUL BRITTLETON 15.57
826COLIN URMSTONV4016.21
9363ANDY BLOCKSON 16.44
10306ANDREW PILLING 17.04
1166SAM WATSON 17.31
12330CHRIS WATERS 17.42
1325MARK SALKELDV4518.17
1455ANDY HOLDENV4018.37
15283LAURIE ABLE 18.38
16362LIAM SPENCE 18.43
17279STEVE HONEYMANV4518.47
18116BARRY SCHOLESV5018.51
1962TREVOR METCALFV5019.02
20361NICK GREGORYV4019.11
21328JOHN PRESTONV4019.15
22358RUSS MOGRIDGEV4019.26
2364PAUL BURNETT 19.43
24288STEFFAN JOHNSTON 19.59
25115DAMIAN SCHOLES 20.29
2678SHERYL SLATERL20.56
27287DICK BYERSV4021.04
28344RON KENYONV5021.05
29317PHILLIP HAWV5022.01
30359ROBERT BORROW 23.06
3119PAUL SESSFORD 23.06
3240PAUL WILSONV4023.07
3313MICK COFFEY 23.35
3489LYNNE WHITTAKERL23.38
35278HEATHER ADDISONL25.04
3679NICOLE SLATERL25.58
37345DENNIS WOODV5026.35
38322ELLEN BURNIPLV27.09
3961MICK MOORHEADV4529.22
40350ROD BERRYV5029.22
41360KATIE TYTLERL30.31
42357JOHN GRAHAM 36.52
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Mathew Hurst 11.47
213David Shepherd 11.55
3356Mark Barnes- Devis 12.08
4320Ben Farrell 12.16
5275Tom Addison 12.29
6312Mark Apsey 12.42
716Ryan Thornborrow 12.47
82Adam Crowe 12.55
9289Mathew Athersmith 13.02
10282Kieran Alderson 13.09
11296James Walker 13.31
12316Adam Wood 13.45
13351Linsey McCrea 13.59
14338Emma StewartG15.01
15333Ben Davis 15.43
16335Peter Jones 15.49
17291Chris Baxter 15.59
18334Laura JonesG22.21
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1298Jonathan Walker 9.09
2303Richard Shuttleworth 9.20
314Jamie Stuart 9.46
4293Jack Hislop 9.55
5349John Jardine 9.57
6299Daniel Gaskell 9.59
7337Rosie StuartG10.00
8331Niall Till 10.06
9308Tom Crowley 10.22
10292Alex Baxter 10.30
11288Jenny AddisonG10.32
12343Michael Kenyon 10.34
13348James Allen 10.46
144Matt Fretwell 10.48
1525Chris Tuson 10.59
161Kyle Biddle 11.27
1720Duncan Lund 11.33
18290Sam Athersmith 11.46
192Michael Coffey 12.26
20285Anna WoodG13.11
21314Rhian JenkinsG13.22
22301Ruth AtkinsonG13.28
23286James Byers 14.23
24313Anna PughG15.06
25302Kate JohnsonG16.37
26300Katherine McKayG16.41
27315Lisa ApseyGDNF
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
113Tom Sessford 7.02
219Tom Doyle 7.08
34Ryan Croasdale 7.29
4277Rory Addison 7.37
5326Emily FisherG7.40
6347Duglas Gardiner 8.09
73Luke Croasdale 8.12
8294Joseph Quail 8.14
9327Tom Heap 8.16
10276Joss Addison 8.28
11307Mathew Atkinson 8.33
1235Kieran Thompson 8.44
1337Mathew Cardus 8.59
142Mathew Coffey 9.01
1524Harry Sessford 9.02
16355Ellis Bland 9.09
1718Kris Lund 9.11
18341Nathan Graham 9.22
195Amy FretwellG9.27
20342Laura JohnstonG9.31
2141Oliver Allsop 9.38
22340Catherine KenyonG9.40
23352Isaac Powell 10.25
24281Michelle BoydG10.32
25304Katie AshcroftG10.35
26297Alice HolidayG10.44
27311Mark Pugh 10.59
281Faith BiddleG11.01
29332Robert Grant 11.19
30305Megan AshccroftG11.20
31339Siobhan LambG11.22
32353Lilly HodgsonG11.24
33354Melisha AnleyG11.36
34310Alex Smith 11.38
35321Nick Martin 12.00
36295Roxanne GreenG12.08
37309Megan CrawleyG12.36
38346Andrew Brown 13.17
39325Charlotte NohavickaG13.18
Back to year index - Top of page